RAY MCGIBBONS GLOVES

Friday, April 4 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Sam Lockery – Lambton 41 A          Final Erin Saudelli – St. Catharines
2 Dallas Hasselden – Durham 41 A Semifinal Austin Humphries – St. Catharines
3 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 46 B   Semifinal Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston
4 Hunter Halket – Uptown 48 B  Quarterfinal Terrance Richards – Bigtyme
5 Azeem Khan – McGrorys 48 C    Semifinal Adam Mayled – Waterloo
6 Steven Angle – McGrorys 52 B         Final Devon Gibson – Lambton
7 Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove 54 C    Semifinal Alexander Vorobev – European
8 Anisha Viera – Durham 57 B Female Semifinal Ashley Badchkam – McGrorys
9 Tyler Asseltine – Final Round 60 Sr Open Final Richard Snetsinger – CYC
10 Cody Nixon – Durham 63 C   Quarterfinal Daniel Dicarlo – East Windsor
11 Aaron Rotundo – Whip 63 C   Quarterfinal Alex St. Jacques – Kingston
12 Jennifer Phyler – Newsgirls 63 Sr Nov. Final Cathy Van Ingen – Florida Jacks
13 Michael Affaine – Ajax 64 Jr    Semifinal Mohammad Asghar – Bramalea
14 Adam Anderson – Boxing Factory 64 Jr    Semifinal Morgan Hughes – Bala
15 Troy Hartman – CYC 64 Sr Sub Semifinal Shadi Nader – Kombat Arts
16 Viacheslav Shevelev – European 64 Sr Sub Semifinal Ryan Littler – Bramalea
17 Jamie Fuderer – BEL 69 Sr Nov Quarterfinal Fernando Concha – Champion
18 Amir El-Shazly – CYC  75 Sr Sub Semifinal Kevin Fiesch – Belleville
19 Steve Rolls – Bigtyme 75 Sr Open  Semifinal Clinton Rhines – Uptown
20 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Sr Open  Semifinal Pedram Maleki – Kombat Arts
21 Bryce Hall – Durham 81 Sr Nov. Quarterfinal Juan Agular – Kingston
22 Tom Johnson – St. Catharines 81 Sr Nov. Quarterfinal Nathan Schoolcroft – Motor City
23 Mati Schlesinger – European 91 Sr Sub. Quarterfinal Padraig Landy – Whip
24 Milos Pantelic – CYC 91 Sr Nov.     Final Denton Dailey – Bigtyme
Saturday April 5 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Nick Dimatteo – McGrorys 34 A         Semifinal Zack Revell – Kingston
2 Chris Damiani – East Windsor 37 B   Semifinal Willie Lake – Kingston
3 Adam Charlton – East Windsor 41 B          Final John Grose – Bigtyme
4 Devin Reti – Final Round 48 C             Final Winner of Fri 7pm
5 Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor 57 B Female Final Winner of Fri 7pm
6 Chelsea Brunett – Whip 60 Sr Nov.   Final Kira Lococo – Newsgirls
7 Agostino D’Alusio – Champion 57 C    Semifinal Cody Murphy – Motor City
8 Daniel Beals – Uptown 60 C   Semifinal Igor Larionov – European
9 John Clarke – Bigtyme 60 Jr            Final Josh Paavola – Top Glove
10 Dave Fidale – Uptown 64 Sr Open     Final Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme
11 Mitch Blancher – Whip  66 C           Final Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme
12 Derek Lennox – BEL 69 Sr Nov. Semifinal Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts
13 Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory 69 Sr Nov. Semifinal Aurey Cox – Bigtyme
14 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr Open  Semifinal Tim Smith – Boxing Factory
15 Brandon Cook – Durham 69 Sr Open  Semifinal Stuart Boyd – McGrorys
16 Matthew Dozois – BEL 70 C     Semifinal Joey Walker – Top Glove
17 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers 70 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi Lara Thacker – Newsgirls
18 Cynthia White – Kingston 70 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi Maria Fowler – Newsgirls
19 Jesse Deschenes – Boxing Factory 75 Jr       Semifinal Chris Minicucci – Niagara Fight Club
20 Vicky Firth – Firepower 75 Sr Nov. Fem. Semi Darlene Wilfong – CYC
21 Dave Rorabeck – Belleville 81 Jr    Semifinal Dylan Simon – Nappers
22 Garrett Szypniewski – Uptown 81 Jr    Semifinal Dylan Hughes – Boxing Factory
23 Nolan Evans – Lambton 86+ C         Final Adrian Rosu – Whip
24 Josh Mandryk – Bramalea 81 Sr Nov.       Final Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme
25 Carla Lindner – Newsgirls  86 Sr Nov. Semifinal Leslie McMillan – Boxing Factory
26 Davey Hodges – Whip  91+ Sr Nov Semifinal Matt King – BEL
27 Azamat Ibeagimov – European 91+ Sr Nov. Semifinal Imran Habibulla – Point Blank
Saturday April 5 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys 41 A           Final Winner of Fri 7pm
2 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 41 B Open Final Lucas Caride – Motor City
3 Greg Young – McGrorys  46 B          Final Winner of Fri 7pm
4 Kenton Carmody – Kingston 48 B       Semifinal Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys
5 Paul Robertson – Bluewater 48 B       Semifinal Winner of Fri 7pm
6 Jessica Ennett – Lambton 48 C Female Final Rachel Young – McGrorys
7 Matt Conner – Steeltown 54 C          Final Winner of Fri 7pm
8 Justin Boryszko – Uptown 57 A          Final Domenic Dimarco – Liverpool
9 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory 57 B     Semifinal Sean Fulford – East Windsor
10 Michael Menechella – McGrorys 57 B     Semifinal Winner of Fri 7pm
11 Manuel Fertado – Bigtyme 63 C       Semifinal Tyler Ingram – Kingston
12 Winner of Fri 7pm 63 C       Semifinal Winner of Fri 7pm
13 Winner of Fri 7pm 64 Jr        Final Winner of Fri 7pm
14 Winner of Fri 7pm 64 Sr Sub      Final Winner of Fri 7pm
15 Andre Findley – Bramalea 64 Sr Nov      Final Jonathan Gofar – Kombat Arts
16 Darius Gore – Point Blank 69 Junior      Final Tristan Laycock – Bluewater
17 Alex Ebanks – CYC 69 Sr Sub Semifinal Quinlan Arima-Shaw – Training Room
18 Tristan Smith – Durham 69 Sr Sub Semifinal Winner of Fri 7pm
19 Khalid Aboshawish – Lambton 75 Sr Nov. Semifinal David Pfaller – Liverpool
20 Matt Thompson – Whip 75 Sr Nov. Semifinal Brad Arbic – Niagara Fight Club
21 Ben Beebe – Champion 75 Sr Sub       Final Winner of Fri 7pm
22 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Open    Final Winner of Fri 7pm
23 Kelly Malanuk – Boxing Factory 81 Sr Sub Semifinal Taylor Cote – Niagara Fight Club
24 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Sub Semifinal Winner of Fri 7pm
25 Liam Doherty – Training Room 91 Sr Sub  Semifinal Kashka Williams – Bigtyme
26 Atik Trabouisi – Belleville 91 Sr Sub  Semifinal Winner of Fri 7pm
27 Kevin Hooper – Point Blank 91+ Sr Masters Final Justin McPolin – Bigtyme
Sunday April 6 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Jordan McKenzie – Kingston 34 A           Final Winner of Sat 1pm 
2 Evan Gillard – Motor City 37 B         Final Winner of Sat 1pm
3 Winner of Sat 7pm 48 B           Final Winner of Sat 7pm
4 Winner of Sat 7pm 57 B         Final Winner of Sat 7pm
5 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 57 C         Final Winner of Sat 1pm
6 Dalton Pears – Bigtyme 60 C          Final Winner of Sat 1pm
7 Winner of Sat 7pm 63 C           Final Winner of Sat 7pm
8 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub       Final Winner of Sat 7pm
9 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Sr Nov.    Final Winner of Sat 1pm
10 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Sr Open    Final Winner of Sat 1pm
11 Cody Beebe – Champion 70 C          Final Winner of Sat 1pm
12 Winner of Sat 1pm 70 Sr Fem. Final Winner of Sat 1pm
13 Dylan Mask – Nappers 75 Jr          Final Winner of Sat 1pm
14 Amanda Gallimore – Newsgirls 75 Sr Fem. Final Winner of Sat 1pm
15 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Nov.   Final Winner of Sat 7pm
16 Winner of Sat 1pm 81 Jr          Final Winner of Sat 1pm
17 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Sub   Final Winner of Sat 7pm
18 Luke Fuderer – BEL 81 Sr Open   Final David Jenner – KAYO
19 Tanya White – Motor City 86 Sr Fem. Final Winner of Sat 1pm
20 Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr Sub.      Final Winner of Sat 7pm
21 Winner of Sat 1pm 91+ Sr Nov. Final Winner of Sat 1pm
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!