Outstanding Brampton Cup

  Friday, Feb. 19 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Daisy Brignull – McGrorys 39 A Fem. Final 3×1 Taylor Cloutier – Waterloo Blue 2-1
2 Donovan Shaw – Regency 46B Semi 3×1.5 Duncan Wey – Waterloo Red 3-0
3 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 63 C – 1/4 3×2 Riley Perreault-Laird – Elite Red 3-0
4 Kyle Sutherland – Bramalea 57 Youth – 1/4 3×2 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Blue 3-0
5 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency 64 Youth – 1/4 3×2 Logan Eerola – Top Glove Red 3-0
6 Omar Abukar – Waterloo 64 Youth – 1/4 3×2 Abdul Najim – European Blue RSCI-2
7 John Malony – BEL 69 Yth Sub-1/4 3×2 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham Blue 3-0
8 Laabo Afolabi – Windsor 69 Yth Sub-1/4 3×2 Brandon Carroll – McGrorys Blue 2-1
9 Devonte McNeil – Durham  69 Yth Sub-1/4 3×2 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea Blue 2-1
10 Michelle Caneo – Durham  54 Sr F. 1/4 3×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Blue DQ-2
11 Devin Persaud – Sullys 57 Sr. Nov. 1/4 3×2 Syed Jaffrey – Kombat Arts Blue 3-0
12 Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea 64 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Aaron Cho – Atlas Red 3-0
13 Mylon Olilia – Whip 64 Sr Sub 1/4 3×2 Kdee Von Warner- HUF Blue RSC-1
14 Kyle Marsh – Ajax 64 Sr Nov. 1/4 3×2 Youseff Sabbah – Border City Red 3-0
15 Thomas Frances – Ajax 64 Sr Nov. 1/4 3×2 Justin Leis – Waterloo Red 3-0
Friday, Feb. 19 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Brianna Franklin – Bigtyme 54 B Fem. Final 3X1.5 Amy Lennox – Bigtyme Blue 2-1
2 Jake Hope – Nappers 69 Sr. Sub – 1/4 3X2 Daniel Staniewski – HUF Red 2-1
3 Jason Teves – Bigtyme 69 Sr. Sub – 1/4 3X2 Jared Hevenor – Sullys Blue RSC-1
4 Aries Chronopoulos – Grant Bros 69 Sr Nov 1.4 3X2 Ilan Livshits – Atlas Blue 2-1
5 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Nov 1.4 3X2 Tariq Ismail – N1 Boxing  Blue 3-0
6 Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr Nov 1.4 3X2 Patson Ncube – Kingston Red 2-1
7 Dylan Mask – Nappers 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Billy Rombis – CYC Red 3-0
8 Gurj Bassi – McGrorys 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Joel Herder – Firepower Red 3-0
9 Julien Lewis – Fighting Alliance 75 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Rick Mayoh – Point Blank Red 3-0
10 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers 75 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 James Toney – Border City Red 3-0
11 Kevin Daisley – Bigtyme 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Phil Knox – Atlas Red 3-0
12 Victor Skachkov – European 81 Sr Sub 1/4 3X2 Josh Bessems – Nappers Blue 3-0
13 Brad Kearns – Kingston 91 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 Haidar Mansour – Border City Blue RSC-3
14 Paul Vreugdenhil- Steeltown 91 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 Jordan Smith – St. Catharines Blue RSCI-1
15 Patrick Arcenia – Bigtyme 91 Sr Nov. 1/4 3X2 Stuart Castro – Grant Bros Red RSC-2
Saturday Feb. 20 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jhade Credo – CYC 37 A – Semi 3X1 Josh Swift – Motor City Red 3-0
2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo 37 A – Semi 3X1 Shane Tremblay – Ajax Red 3-0
3 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo  50 B Semi 3X1.5 Patrick White – Border City Red RSC-2
4 Rouben Manukian – European 52 B Semi 3X1.5 Christopher White – Border City Red 3-0
5 Joel Johnson – Regency 57 C Semi 3X2 Josh Sylvestre – Blands Red 2-1
6 Tyler Pauli – Nappers 60 C Semi 3X2 Ryan Raskin – European Red Ret-2
7 Marquel Stewart – Bramalea 60 C Semi 3X2 Joeny Tran – McGrorys Red 3-0
8 Arlen Duquette – Kingston 63 C Semi 3X2 Estuardo Sanchez – McGrorys Blue 3-0
9 Zack Wilson – Uptown 63 C Semi 3X2 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo Blue 3-0
10 Brennan Coughlan – Motor City 66 C Final 3×2 Jatin Mahajan – Bramalea Red 3-0
11 Christopher Cloutier – Waterloo 75 C Semi 3X2 Andrezej Pachowski – European Red RSC-1
12 Lucas Gerrard – European  80 C Semi 3X2 Anthony Sky – Sullys Blue RSC-1
13 Humza Hussain – Ajax 57 Youth Semi 3X2 Piotr Godek – HUF Blue DQ-3
14 Sean Simmons – Sault 57 Youth Semi 3X2 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Blue RSC-3
Saturday, Feb. 20 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Mark Smither – Uptown 60 Youth Final 3×2 Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove Red 2-1
2 Diujot Menton – Champion 64 Youth Semi 3X2 Mike Beals – Uptown Red 3-0
3 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency 64 Youth Semi 3×2 Abdul Najim – European Blue 3-0
4 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham 69 Youth Sub Semi 3X2 Brandon Carroll – McGrorys Red 2-1
5 Florian Hyseni – Champion 69 Youth Sub Semi 3X2 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea Red 3-0
6 A. J. Badour – Belleville 81 Youth Semi 3X2 Michael Symanski – Top Glove Blue 3-0
7 Laura Maher – Sullys 54 Sr F. Semi 3X2 Laura Weiner – Beaver Blue 3-0
8 Elizabeth Sawicki – HUF 54 Sr F. Semi 3X2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Blue 3-0
9 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60 Fem. Semi 3X2 Paula Gaca – HUF Red 3-0
10 Jane Roy – Motor City 69 Sr F. Semi 3X2 Alexandria Strictland – Bigtyme Red 3-0
11 Maurice Amar – Bigtyme 81 Masters Semi 3X2 Steven Bowman- Point Blank Blue w/o
12 Nazar Dolichnyi – Kombat Arts 91+ Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Nuno Ribero – Kombat Arts Red 3-0
13 Jason Macdonald – Bigtyme 91+ Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Tobin Price – Niagara Falls Blue w/o
Saturday Feb. 20 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Liam Hancock – St. Catharines 34 A Final 3X1 Alec Latham – Bigtyme Red 2-1
2 Adrian Halford – Atlas 34 B Final 3X1.5 Graham Lima – Uptown Blue 3-0
3 Bryce Reid – KAYO  46 B – Final 3X1.5 Donovan Shaw – Regency Blue 2-1
4 Jacob Quarrell – Sault  75 B Final 3X1.5 Ilya Skolkov – European Red 3-0
5 Peter Nguyen – McGrorys 48 C Final 3X2 Yadram Sudhu – Waterloo Blue Ret-2
6 Eden Hem – McGrorys 50 C Final 3X2 Valentin Lyashenko – European Red 3-0
7 Luke Mason – Whip 60 C Nov.Final 3X2 John Grose – Bigtyme Blue 3-0
8 Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme 75 Youth Final 3X2 Roman Krill – Bigtyme Blue 2-1
9 Taveena Kum – Waterloo 51 Sr F. Final 3×2 Amanda Anderson – Regency Red 2-1
10 Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers 75 F.Masters Final 3X2 Iris Swatuk – Bramalea Blue 2-1
11 Sarah Lemaire – Motor City 81 Sr F. Final 3X2 Danika Anderson – Top Glove Red 2-1
12 Matthew Coady – Ajax 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Jesus Recinos – Kombat Arts Blue 2-1
13 Giancarlo Deluca – Fighting Saints 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Matt White – Xtreme Couture Blue 2-1
14 Adam Drake – Ft. Alliance 91 Sr. Nov. Semi 3X2 Haidar Mansour – Border City Blue 2-1
15 Jordan Smith – St. Catharines 91 Sr. Nov. Semi 3X2 Patrick Arcenia – Bigtyme Red RSCH-3
Saturday, Feb. 20 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 57 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Mike Imon – Atlas Red 2-1
2 Jacob Patrie – Top Glove 57 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Syed Jaffrey – Kombat Arts  Blue 3-0
3 Tony Bellino – Motor City 64 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Kenneth Alcompado – Bramalea Blue 2-1
4 Sean Lagman – Champion 64 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Kdee Von Warner – HUF Blue RSC-2
5 Makala Seti – Sullys 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Kyle Marsh – Ajax Red 3-0
6 Phil Dacosta – Bramalea 69 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Matt Bennett – McGrorys Red 3-0
7 Jake Hope – Nappers 69 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Jared Havener – Sullys Red 3-0
8 Tyler Warner – Niagara Falls 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Ilan Livshits – Atlas Red 2-1
9 Jack Chisamore – Kingston 69 Masters Final 3X2 Tom Priest – Firepower Red 3-0
10 Thomas Chong – Grant Bros 75 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Dillon Mask – Nappers Blue 3-0
11 Gurj Bassi – McGrorys 75 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Julien Lewis – Ft. Alliance Red RSCH-2
12 Grant Hopkins – Kingston 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Nick Rebuk – Bala Red RSC-1
13 Martin Tardif – Uptown 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3X2 Angelo Maddelina – Nappers Blue 2-1
14 Daniel Levstick – Uptown 81 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Cody Staples – Regency Blue 3-0
15 Kevin Daisley – Bigtyme 81 Sr Sub Semi 3X2 Josh Bessems – Nappers Red DQ-2
Sunday, Feb. 21- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Crystal Hughes – Waterloo 54 Masters Final 3 x 2 Antonia Baker – CYC Red 3-0
2 Shyn Credo – CYC 52B Final 3×1.5 Rouben Manukian – European Red RSC-1
3 Damian Falcon – Champion 57C Final 3 x 2 Joel Johnson – Regency Red 3-0
4 Haidar Mansour – Border City 91 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2  Jordan Smith – St. Catharines Blue DQ-3
5 Tyler Pouli – Nappers 60 C Final 3 x 2 Marquel Stewart – Bramalea Blue 3-0
6 Grant Hopkins – Kingston 75 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers Blue 2-1
7 Jhade Credo – CYC 37 A Final 3×1 Terrell Piper – Waterloo Red 3-0
8 Nathan Greenland – McGrorys 70 C Final 3 x 2 Kobi Andrews-Chintoh – McGrorys Blue 3-0
9 Curtis Pater – McGrorys 75 C Final 3 x 2 Christopher Cloutier – Waterloo Red 2-1
10 Jonathan Zarafonitis – Niagara Ft. Club 80 C Final 3 x 2 Anthony Sky – Sullys Blue 2-1
11 Cody Staples – Regency 81 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2  Kevin Daisley – Bigtyme Red w/o
12 Jesus Recinos – Kombat Arts 81 Sr Nov Final 3 x 2  Matt White – Xtreme Couture Blue 3-0
13 Nigel Fox – Ft. Alliance 81 MastersFinal 3 x 2 Steven Bowman – Point Blank Blue 2-1
Sunday, Feb. 21 – Noon – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Laura Weiner – Beaver 54 SrF.Nov Final 3 x 2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Red 2-1
2 Ryan Parent – Windsor 50B Final 3×1.5 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo Blue 3-0
3 Caroline Jonik – Top Glove 60 Sr.F. Final 3 x 2 Erica Adjei- Beaver Blue 2-1
4 Sara Buczek – Waterloo 69 Sr F. Final 3 x 2 Jane Roy – Motor City Red 3-0
5 Tyler Warner- Niagara Falls 69 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2 Tariq Ismail – N1 Boxing Blue 3-0
6 Piotr Godek – HUF 57 Youth Final 3 x 2 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Red 2-1
7 Diujot Menton – Champion 64 Youth Final 3 x 2 Abdul Najim – European Blue 2-1
8 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham 69 Youth Final 3 x 2 Florian Hyseni – Champion Red 3-0
9 Danny Hockaday – BEL 81 Youth Final 3 x 2 Michael Symanski – Top Glove Blue 2-1
10 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 57 Sr. Final 3 x 2 Syad Jaffrey – Kombat Arts Red 3-0
11 Kenneth Alcompado – Bramalea 64 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Kdee Von Warner – HUF Blue 2-1
12 Makala Seti – Sullys 64 Sr Nov. Final 3 x 2 Niles Santos – Bigtyme Red 3-0
13 Phil Dacosta – Bramalea 69 Sr Sub Final 3 x 2 Jake Hope – Nappers Blue 2-1
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!