Ontario Winter Games Set to Go!

Friday, March 8, 2008 – 1 pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Kyle McGregor – Ft. Alliance 43kg B Nov. Semifinal John Grose – Bigtyme
2 Brandon Carr – Windsor 43kg B Nov. Semifinal Greg Young – McGrorys
3 Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys 46kg B Nov Semifinal Paul Robertson – Bluewater
4 John Charlton – East Windsor 48kg C Open Final Colton Lormand – Bigtyme
5 Terrance Richards – Bigtyme 50kg B Nov Semifinal Steven Angle – McGrorys
6 Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor 57 B Female Novice Semi Alycia Menechella – McGrorys
7 Sean Fulford – East Windsor 57kg B Sub Semifinal Max Rizzi – Bigtyme
8 Devon Goodchild – Ft. Island 57 B Nov. Final Luke Mason – The Whip
9 Shawn Maddox-Vogel – Motor City 60kg C Nov. Semifinal Dalton Pears – Bigtyme
10 Jacob Rhule – Ft. Alliance 60kg C Open Semifinal Kyle Wright – Motor City
11 Terry Trafford – Steeltown 60kg C Open Semifinal Kevin Guenette – Windsor
12 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown 63kg C Open Final Martin Halibus – Bramalea
 
Friday March 8, 2008 – 7 pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Chris Damiani – East Windsor 37kg B Nov. Final Evan Gillard – Motor City
2 Lucas Caride – Motor City 39kg B Nov. Final Adam Charlton – East Windsor
3 Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor 43kg A Nov. Final Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys
4 Jessica Ennett – Lambton 48kg C Fem. Nov. Final Rachel Young – McGrorys
5 Adam Mayled – Waterloo 50kg C Nov. Final Azeem Khan – McGrorys
6 Kieran Murphy – Motor City 52kg A Nov. Final Nathan Carzeri – Bigtyme
7 Matt Conner – Steeltown 54kg C Nov. Final Milton Martinez – Ft. Alliance
8 Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme 54kg C Open Final Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys
9 Cassie Black – Windsor 57kgC Fem. Nov. Final Emily Ottewell – Motor City
10 Mitch Blancher – The Whip 66kg C Nov. Final Alec Rodgerson – Bigtyme
11 Olivia Chessman – Boxing Factory 70kg C Fem. Nov. Final Megan Gillan – Bigtyme
12 Nolin Evans – Lambton 86+kg C Nov. Final Adrian Rosu – The Whip
Saturday March 9, 2008 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner
1 Winner of Fri 1pm 43 B Nov. Final Winner of Fri 1pm
2 Jake Thompson – Waterloo 46 B Nov. Final Winner of Fri. 1pm
3 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 48 C Open Final Winner of Fri 1pm
4 Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance 50 B Nov. Final Winner of Fri. 1pm
5 Ashley Badchkam – McGrorys 57 B Fem. Final Winner of Fri. 1pm
6 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory 57 B Sub. Final Winner of Fri 1pm
7 Alicia Kowalski – Steeltown 60 C Fem. Final Winner of Fri. 7pm #9
8 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 60 C Nov. Final Winner of Fri 1pm
9 Winner of Fri 1pm 60 C Open Final Winner of Fri 1pm
10 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory 63 C Open Final Winner of Fri 1pm
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!