Ontario Winter Games Program!

Friday, March 5, 2010  – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Sean Simmons – Sault 57kg Youth Sub Luke Bedard – Filane’s   
2 Josh Germain – Liverpool 57kg Youth Sub Nate Dipasquale – Fighting Island  
3 Piotr Godek – HUF 57kg Youth Nov. Noram Lachance – Fighting Island  
4 Omar Faruk Abukar – Waterloo 64kg Youth Nov. Lee Tombs – Bala  
5 Chris Matthews – Steeltown 91+kg Youth Nov. Logan Patricio – Bala  
6 Victor Plaza – Ajax 51kg Youth Open Milton Martinez – Fighting Alliance  
7 Mitchell Price – Liverpool 64kg Youth Open Brian Stevenson – Steeltown  
8 Curtis Antonucci – Fighting Island 69kg Youth Open Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory  
9 Chantel Lachapelle – Bluewater 51kg Youth Open Rachel Young – McGrorys  
10        
Friday, March 5, 2010  – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Matthew Dipasquale – Ft. Island 60kg C Nov. Tyler Pouli – Nappers  
2 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 63kg C Nov Zack Wilson – Uptown  
3 Bryan Black – Bala 66kg C Nov. Caleb Luksa – Bala  
4 Chris Cloutier – Waterloo 75kg C Nov. Curtis Pater – McGrorys  
5 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown 48kg C Open Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys  
6 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 50kg C Open Greg Young – McGrorys  
7 Steven Angle – McGrorys 52kg C Open Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance  
8 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 57kg C Open Rega Jihad – Nomad  
         
Saturday, March 6, 2010  – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Winner of Fri 1pm 57kg Youth Sub Winner of Fri 1pm  
2 Mark Smither – Uptown 57kg Youth Nov Winner of Fri 1pm  
3 John Charlton – East Windsor 51kg Youth Open Winner of Fri 1pm  
4 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 64kg Youth Open Winner of Fri 1pm  
5 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 69kg Youth Open Winner of Fri 1pm  
6        
7        
8        
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!