ONTARIO ROCKS THE HOUSE

Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh of the Whip Boxing Club won the Best Female Boxer,  Nova Scotia won the Best Female Team and Robert Sherman of Alberta won the Best Male Boxer. 

    Program – Friday 7pm, April 7, 2006    
# Wt Red Corner Blue Corner Results
         
1a 48kg Makeup Ali Mullins – Ontario Amber Normandeau – Ontario Red RSCO2
1 48kg FTS Jackie Park – Ontario Jennifer Walker – Alta Red RSCO2
2 50kg Cadet Shane Kubeska – BC Domenic Babineau – NB Blue RSC-1
3 50kg FTS Leah Evans – Ontario Michelle Nelson – Sask. Red 17-16
4 52kg Cadet Alyssa Boudreau – NB Amanda Sponagle – NS Blue RSCO2
5 54kg Cadet Steve Wilcox – Ontario Stephen Letandre – Man. Red RSCO2
6 57kg Cadet Caitlin Furlong – NB Sabrina Ross – Quebec Blue 38-24
7 57kg Cadet Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ontario Melissa Susin – NS Red 47-35
8 57kg Cadet Jacob Kurtz – BC Daniel Jessome – NS Red 29-13
9 60kg Cadet Tara Hannah – Ontario Kandi Wyatt – Alberta  Blue RSCO2
10 60kg FTS Genevieve Lachance – Quebec Elissa Marie Gauthier-  Quebec Red 27-14
11 63kg Cadet Jim Heaton – Alberta Remi Gagnon – Quebec Blue 18-17
12 66kg FTS Amanda Beaulieu – Ontario Danielle Quee – B.C. Blue 33-22
13 70kg FTS Jennifer Purper – B.C. Marianne Millar – Ontario Red 12-10
    Program – Saturday 1 pm, April 8, 2006    
# Wt Red Corner Blue Corner Results
         
1 46kg Cadet Jesse Wilcox – Ontario Isaah Grigg – B.C. Blue 49-40
2 48kg Cadet Jesse Larable – Manitoba Mitch Cormier – N.B. Blue 26-20
3 48kg Cadet Kevin Boodoosingh – Ontario Sebastien Paris – Quebec Blue 23-21
4 52kg Cadet Ali Youseff – Ontario A Adrian Sinanan – Ontario B Blue 18-10
5 52kg Cadet Tomy Gelineau – Quebec Tyler Donovan – N.B. Red 24-16
6 52kg FTS Natalie Forget – Quebec Veronique Pascoal – Quebec Red 24-7
7 60kg Cadet Alex Rose – Quebec  Mike Morley – Ontario Blue 41-37
8 60kg Cadet Jean Paul Cyr – Quebec Brodie Blair – NS Red 36-25
9 66kg Cadet Anthony Brochu – Quebec Ben Shamoon – Ontario B Blue 28-12
10 75kg Cadet Alexandre Beaupre – Quebec Cameron Howlett – N.S. Red RSCH1
11 75kg Cadet Andrew Stauffer – N.B. Robert Sherman – Alberta Blue Ret1
12 75kg FTS Maude Bergeron – Quebec Lita Mae Button – Ontario Red 33-26
    Program – Sat. 7pm – April 8, 2006     
# Wt Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 48kg FTS Valerie Bedard – Quebec Jackie Park – Ontario Red 26-21
2 50kg FTS Vicky Pelletier – Quebec Leah Evans – Ontario Red 30-28
3 50kg Cadet Kevin Lavalee – Quebec Benham Patros – Ontario Blue 27-18
4 50kg Cadet Kyle McNeil – N.S. Domenic Babineau – NB Blue RSCO2
5 52kg Cadet Sophie Blais – Quebec Amanda Sponagle – NS Blue RSC1
6 54kg Cadet Melland Rahiimee – Alberta Kevin Ferland – Quebec Red 40-16
7 54kg Cadet Brent Allen – N.S. Steve Wilcox – Ontario Blue 27-15
8 57kg Cadet Sabrina Ross – Quebec Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ont. Blue RSCO2
9 57kg Cadet Mark Habana – Alberta Mario Crispo – Quebec Blue 36-33
10 57kg Cadet Dana Hasan – Ontario Jacob Kurtz – BC Red RSCO1
11 60kg Cadet Laura Lou Fortin – Quebec Kandi Wyatt – Albert Blue 45-23
12 63kg Cadet Stewart Twardzik – Saskatchewan Devon Johnson – N.S. Red 38-27
13 63kg Cadet Daniel Khan – Ontario Remi Gagnon – Quebec Red 18-9
14 66kg FTS Mary Spencer – Ontario Danielle Quee – BC Red w/o
15 70kg Cadet Estaban Cruz – Alberta Francis Goulet – Quebec Blue 68-50
16 70kg FTS Ariane Fortin – Quebec Jennifer Purper – BC Red RSCO1
    Program – Sun. Noon – April 9, 2006    
# Wt Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 46kg Cadet Veronik Laroche – Quebec Justine Spicer – N.S. Red 32-20
2 46kg Cadet Mathieu Proulx – Quebec Isaah Grigg – BC Blue RSCO2
3 48kg Cadet Chani Dallaire – Quebec Norma Marshall – N.S. Blue RSC-1
4 48kg Cadet Mitch Cormier – NB Sebastien Paris – Quebec Red 21-8
5 50kg Cadet Sabrina Bernier – Quebec Jani Babineau – N.B. Blue RSCO2
6 50kg Cadet Benham Patros – Ontario Domenic Babineau – NB Blue RSCO2
7 52kg Cadet Adrian Sinanan – Ontario B Tomy Gelineau – Quebec Red 37-21
8 54kg Cadet Melland Rahilimee – Alberta Steve Wilcox – Ontario Blue 25-22
9 57kg Cadet Mario Crispo – Quebec Dana Hasan – Ontario Blue 15-13
10 60kg Cadet Mike Morley – Ontario Jean Philippe Cyr – Quebec Blue 14-11
11 63kg Cadet Caroline Guenard – Quebec Stephanie Walker – N.S. Blue RSCO1
12 63kg Cadet Stewart Twardzik – Saskatchewan Daniel Khan – Ontario Blue RSCO2
13 66kg Cadet Robbie Shewell – Ontario Ben Shamoon – Ontario B Blue 29-22
14 75kg Cadet Alexandre Beaupre – Quebec Robert Sherman – Alberta Blue 19-6
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!