Ontario Chasing the Gold at Nationals

Tuesday, February 24, 2009 – 3pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Richard Kranitz – Ont 50 kg Jr Hussein Hassanali – Alta Blue 12-10
2 Kalen Dicks – Nfld 50 kg Jr Diego Kulibaba – Que Blue RSC2
3 Bryan Kirkpatrick – Nfld 60 kg Jr Mitchell Boudreau – NB Blue
4 Dylan Daignault – Man 60 kg Jr Jake Stanley – Ont Blue RSC3
5 Jordan Goulet – Que 60 kg Jr Justin Podalma – Man Red 10-8
6 Cody Crowley – Ont 63 kg Jr Richard Horth – Que Red 10-2
7 Drake Thauberger – Sask 63 kg Jr Kingsley Alexander – Ont Red 8-6
8 Joshua St. Louis – Que 63 kg Jr Nicholas Grocock – Alta Red 16-5
9 Rodolfo Velasquez – Ont 54 kg Youth Wesley Moore – Alta Red 24-3
10 Stefan Meledio – BC 60 kg Youth Ryan McGrady – NS Red Ret-2
11 Robbie Cuisine – Alta 60 kg Youth Sydney Binding – Alta Blue CB 42-37
12 Tommy Gelineau – Que 60 kg Youth Jessie Wilcox – Ont Red DQ3
13 Kyle Buchberger – Alta 66 kg Junior Mike McGrath – NS Red 19-12
14 Mitch Cormier – NB 57 kg Youth Shane Niebergal – Sask Red Ret-3
15 Carl Vaillancourt – Que 57 kg Youth David Palacios – Ont Blue 18-8
16 Roy Sebastien – Que 57 kg Youth Gary Corcoran – Nfld Red Ret-3
         
  Tuesday, February 24, 2009 – 7pm      
1 Mario Crispo – Que 69 kg Youth Shane Garnier – NB Blue 19-15
2 Martin Halibus – Ont 69 kg Youth Robert Couzens – BC Blue 23-9
3 Tanner Wilson – Alta 69 kg Youth Dwayne Orubar – Alta Blue RSC1
4 Joe Griffith – Ont 75 kg Youth Steven MacGillvary – Alta Blue RSCH2
5 Brody Blair – N.S. 75 kg Youth Clovis Drolet – Que Red 19-9
6 Che Durena – BC 75 kg Youth Ben Quaife – BC Red 15-7
7 Marie Pier Tremblay – Que 57 FTS Female Alison Hunter – Ont Blue 6-5
8 Norman Bradford – Alta 64 FTS  Kevin Higson – Ont Red 18-3
9 Michel Zewski – Que 69 FTS Josh Cameron – Ont Red 29-19
10 Sebastien Bouchard – Que 75 FTS Ryan Baulk – Ont Red 18-11
11 Richard Reittie – Ont 75 FTS Schiller Hypolitte – Que Blue 16-4
12 Steve Franjic – Ont 81 FTS Craig Hillier – N.S Red 26-16
         
         
Wednesday, February 25, 2009 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Fabrieu Cormier – Que 41 kg Junior Mike McWilliams – Ont Red 14-10
2 Ty Pineo – NS 41 kg Junior Lucas Caride – Ont Red RSC2
3 Jorge Pueblo – Ont 43 kg Junior Bradley Wilcox – Ont Blue 3-1
4 Pascal Dion – Que 43 kg Junior Cody Brown – BC Blue 24-21
5 Austin McKinnon – NS 48 kg Junior Frederic Laquerre- Que Blue 15-4
6 Greg Young – Ont 48 kg Junior Liam Hughes – Ont Blue 11-7
7 Jace Lundy – Alta 52 kg Junior Colton Lormand – Ont Blue 25-5
8 Devin Reti – Ont 52 kg Junior Marte Arreola – BC Red 15-1
9 Jimmy Thompson – Que 54 kg Junior Jessy Brown – BC Blue 14-11
10 Blair Schnutz – Alta 54 kg Junior Zsolt Daranyi – Ont Blue 17-4
11 Carl Campbell – NS 54 kg Youth Syphax Aroudji – Que Blue 16-2
12 Justin Hocko – Ont 54 kg Youth Rodolfo Velasquez – Ont Blue 18-6
13 Cyrus Taylor – NS 63 kg Junior Cody Crowley – Ont Blue 3-1
14 Drake Thauberger – Sask 63 kg Junior Joshua St. St.Cyr – Que Red RSC3
15 Bobby Harris – NS 60 kg Youth Stefan Melido – BC Blue 15-13
16 Sydney Binding – Alta 60 kg Youth Tommy Gelineau Que Red 20-17
17 Fanny Gingras – Que 69 kg Youth Fem Jessica McRae – Ont Blue 17-0
         
Wednesday, February 25, 2009 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Alec Rodgerson – Ont 69 kg Youth Shane Garnier – Man Blue RSC4
2 Robert Couzens – BC 69 kg Youth Dwayne Orubar – Alta Red RSC2
3 Chantelle  Doucette – NS 51 kg FTS Fem Shyloe Davis – Sask Red 25-1
4 Erin Woodrow – Alta 54 kg FTS Fem Melissa Guillemette – Que Blue 16-14
5 Erin Krekoski – Alta 60 kg FTS Fem Elissa Marie Gauthier – Que Red CB 33-26
6 Darren Orudar – Alta 64 kg Youth Jordan Baird – BC Red RSC4
7 Henry Lopez – Ont 64 kg Youth Samuel Vincent – Que Blue 20-13
8 David Gauthier – Que 57 kg FTS Moe Abedeen – Ont Red 14-13
9 Cam O’Connell – Alta 60 kg FTS   Alex Ryn – Alta Blue 16-7
10 Paul McKenzie – Alta 81 kg Youth Kyle Gross – Man Blue RSC3
11 Sam Sandford – Ont 81 kg Youth Kyle Patterson – NS Red 21-13
12 Dany Perez – Que 81 kg FTS Andre Robert Marsan – Que Blue 14-7
13 Kyle Matuk – Alta 81 kg FTS Steve Franjic – Ont Blue 19-13
         
         
         
         
         
Thursday, February 26, 2009 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Rachel Young – Ont 48 kg Jr Fem Erin Saulnier – NS  
2 Brett Fraser – NS 50 kg Junior John Charlton – Ont  
3 Hussein Hassanali – Alta 50 kg Junior Diego Kulibaba – Que  
4 Taylor Gordon – NS 52 kg Junior Odanis Ulloa – Que  
5 Colton Lormand – Ont 52 kg Junior Devin Reti – Ont  
6 Milton Martinez – Ont 54 kg Junior Braunsen Asapace – Sask  
7 Jessy Brown – BC 54 kg Junior Zsolt Daranyi – Ont  
8 Hanz Hassler – Man 57kg Junior Matthew Saunders – Nfld  
9 Mathieu Trudel – Que 57 kg Junior Mitchell Price – Ont  
10 Marco Mueller – Sask 60 kg Junior Mitchell Boudreau – NB  
11 Jake Stanley – Ont 60 kg Junior Jordan Goulet – Que  
12 Kevin Guenette – Ont 66 kg Junior Dave Goulet – Que  
13 Guillermo Navidad – Man 66 kg Junior Kyle Buchberger- Alta  
14 Leila B – Martel – Que 60 kg Junior Fem Jocelyn Guenette – Ont  
Thursday, February 26, 2009 – 7 pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Myrium Fortier – Que 46 kg FTS Fem Kassandra O’Reilly – Ont  
2 Joshua Bell – Alta 75 kg Youth Steven MacGillivary – Alta  
3 Brody Blair – NS 75 kg Youth Che Durena – BC  
4 Amanda Galle – Ont 57 kg FTS Fem Brandy Badry – Alta  
5 Amelie Cloutier – Que 57 kg FTS Fem Alison Hunter – Ont  
6 Padraic Griffith – Ont 57 kg FTS   Zafar Sacranie – Man  
7 Steven Wilcox – Ont 57 kg FTS David Gauthier – Que  
8 Brandt Butt – Man 64 kg FTS Alonzo Johnson – NS  
9 Jonathan Bochner – Ont 64 kg FTS Norman Bradford – Alta  
10 Clayton Custio – NS 69 kg FTS Nathan Kulczycki – BC  
11 Adam Trupish- Ont 69 kg FTS Michel Zewski – Que  
12 Steve Rolls – Ont 75 kg  FTS Mohamed Nassar – Alta  
13 Sebastien Bouchard – Que 75 kg FTS Schiller Hypolitte – Que  
14 Landon Belmont – BC 91 kg Youth Matt Flynn – Ont  
         
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!