Ontario Championships Start Thursday !!

Thurs. Nov. 9, 2006 – 7pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner   Results
1 69kg Jr Charles Irvine – N. Falls Levi O’Brien – N. Falls    
2 69kg Jr Karim Ebead – East Windsor Ben Shamoon – McGrorys    
3 69kg Jr Jeremy Gabriel – Motor City Rob Shewell – Uptown    
4 69kg Jr William Plotnikov – European Jordan Letetsu – Bigtyme    
5 64kg Sr. Scott Paul – N. Falls Samir Louati – Beaver    
6 64kg Sr. Dan Caron – Atlas Tony Luis – Champs    
7 64kg Sr. Claude Makouka – Gale Kerwin Andre Gorges – Border City    
8 69kg Sr. Peter Kranitz – St. Catharines Eric Johnson – Regency    
9 69kg Sr. Bob Potter – N. Falls Stuart Boyd – McGrorys    
10 69kg Sr. James Larkin – Border City Thomas DaSilva – Sullys    
11 69kg Sr. Steve Rolls – Bigtyme Craig Morgan – Belleville    
12 75kg Sr. Justin Horton – Lambton Shabir Brar – Bramale    
13 75kg Sr. Victor Kubicz – Boxing Factory Darryl Perron – Regency    
14 81kg Sr Jason Douglas – Windsor Blaine Buchner – Boxing Factory    
15 91+kg Sr Adnan Shahkaran – Round One Colin Sangster – Border City    
16 91+kg Sr Stefano Galluzzo – KO King Alex Pembroke – TAZ   Red w/o
17 91+kg Sr Frankie Rill – Motor City Rock Bosquet – Gale Kerwin    
Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 1pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner   Results
1 54kg Jr Eyobe Amberber – Border City John Seo – Bigtyme    
2 54kg Jr Anthony Belanger – Champion Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea   Blue w/o
3 57kg Sr Justin Ceskaskas – Top Glove Showkat Ali – CYC    
4 60kg Jr Zishan Khan – Champion Ryan Wager – Bigtyme    
5 60kg Sr Fem Stephanie Swayne – CYC Alanna Rabley – McGrorys    
6 60kg Sr Fem Alison Hunter – Border City Jenn Turner – St. Catharines    
7 60kg Sr   James Carpio – Atlas Carlton Angus – Fighting Alliance   Red w/o
8 60kg Sr Logan Cotton – Bigtyme Richard Chau – London    
9 64kg Jr William Knechtel – Windsor Tim Smith – Boxing Factory    
10 64kg Jr Jonathan Pike – Lambton Tyler Dunlop – Fighting Island    
11 91kg Sr Tom Kurzydlowski – Waterloo Kyle Gauthier – Fight Club    
Fri. Nov. 10, 2006 – 7pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner   Results
1 69kg Jr Winner of Thur 7pm #1 Winner of Thur 7pm #2    
2 69kg Jr Winner of Thur 7pm #3 Winner of Thur 7pm #4    
3 54kg Sr Jeremy Young – Fighting Alliance Chico Caracas – Tillers   Blue w/o
4 64kg Sr Yordan Mateo – Round One Winner of Thurs 7pm #5    
5 64kg Sr Winner of Thurs 7pm #6 Winner of Thurs 7pm #7    
6 69kg Sr Winner of Thurs 7pm #8 Winner of Thurs 7pm #9    
7 69kg Sr Winner of Thurs 7pm #10 Winner of Thurs 7pm #11    
8 75kg Sr Andrew Gales – Bigtyme Bas Gohar – Bigtyme    
9 75kg Sr Winner of Thurs 7pm #12 Winner of Thurs 7pm #13    
10 81kg Sr Andrew Stainthorpe – KO King Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove    
11 81kg Sr Steve Franjic – Bigtyme David Jenner – KAYO    
12 81kg Sr Brennan Ireland – Round One Luke Fuderer – BEL    
13 81kg Sr Jonathan Rego – HUF Winner of Thurs 7pm #14    
14 91+kg Sr Don Willis – Border City Winner of Thurs 7pm #15    
15 91+kg Sr Winner of Thurs 7pm #16 Winner of Thurs 7pm #17    
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 1pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner   Results
1 50kg Sr Fem Melissa Shields – Steeltown Stephanie Vanzandwyk-N.Falls    
2 52kg Sr Fem Heather Hopkins – CYC Leah Evans – Bigtyme    
3 54kg Jr Winner of Fri 1pm #1 Winner of Fri 1pm #2    
4 57kg Cad C Devon Malcolm – Boxing Factory Kyle Wright – Motor City    
5 57kg Jr Steven Wilcox – Steeltown Stephen Zea – Kombat Arts    
6 57kg Jr Dana Hasan – McGrorys Mike Morley – Bigtyme    
7 57kg Sr Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme Marc Dorion – Beaver    
8 57kg Sr Mo Abedeen – Kombat Arts Winner of Fri 1pm #3    
9 60kg Sr Fem Winner of Fri 1pm #5 Winner of Fri 1pm #6    
10 60kg Jr Ruslan  Biyarslanov – European Ross Mylet – TAZ    
11 60kg Jr Paul Keeler-Lavin – Atlas Winner of Fri 1pm #4    
12 64kg Jr Josh Cameron – Border City Daniel Khan – Champion    
13 64kg Jr Winner of Fri 1pm #9 Winner of Fri 1pm #10    
14 75kg Sr Fem Karen Bell – Sault Amber Konikow – Top Glove    
15 91kg Sr Mike Ghaffari – Round One Terry Dummitt – BEL    
16 91kg Sr Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown Winner of Fri 1pm #11    
Sat. Nov. 11, 2006 – 7pm
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner   Results
1 54kg Cad C Ali Youseff – Border City Martin Halibus – Bramalea    
2 54kg Sr Fem Rosie Thomas – Beaver Ira Blazey – TAZ    
3 54kg Sr   Clay Dales – Motor City Winner of Fri 7pm #3    
4 60kg Cad C Henri Lopez – Beaver Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory    
5 60kg Sr Winner of Fri 1pm #7 Winner of Fri 1pm #8    
6 63kg Sr Fem Isabelle Perreault – Beaver Claudia Renkwitz – Beaver    
7 64kg Sr Winner of Fri 7pm #4 Winner of Fri 7pm #5    
8 69kg Jr Winner of Fri 7pm #1 Winner of Fri 7pm #2    
9 69kg Sr Winner of Fri 7pm #6 Winner of Fri 7pm #7    
10 75kg Jr Kyle Marinucci – N. Falls Jerome Gabriel – Motor City    
11 75kg Sr  Winner of Fri 7pm 8 Winner of Fri 7pm #9    
12 81kg Sr Winner of Fri 7pm #10 Winner of Fri 7pm #11    
13 81kg Sr Winner of Fri 7pm #12 Winner of Fri 7pm #13    
14 91+kg Sr Winner of Fri 7pm #14 Winner of Fri 7pm #15    
Sun. Nov. 12, 2006 – Noon
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner   Results
1 50kg Sr Fem Mandy Bujold – Waterloo Winner of Sat. 1pm #1    
2 52kg Sr Fem Jackie Lachappelle – TAZ Winner of Sat. 1pm #2    
3 57kg Cad C Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown Winner of Sat 1pm #4    
4 57kg Jr Winner of Sat 1pm #5 Winner of Sat 1pm #6    
5 57kg Sr Winner of Sat 1pm #7 Winner of Sat 1pm #8    
6 60kg Jr Winner of Sat 1pm #10 Winner of Sat 1pm #11    
7 64kg Jr Winner of Sat 1pm #12 Winner of Sat 1pm #13    
8 70kg Sr Fem Marianne Millar Regency Amanda Beaulieu – Top Glove    
9 75kg Sr Fem Andrea Savard – Firepower Winner of Sat 1pm #14    
10 81kg Sr Winner of Sat 7pm #12 Winner of Sat 7pm #13    
11 91kg Sr Winner of Sat 1pm #15 Winner of Sat 1pm #16    
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!