Ontario Bronze Gloves Schedule/Results

Bronze Gloves Schedule and Results are below:

Congratulations to all the athletes for a great show!

 

Bronze Gloves    Nov 28-30, 2014 Friday 7pm
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner Results
1 Jordan Houle                      Kingston Youth Jr B  Nov   57-60kg 3×1.5   S Christopher Webb                   BAM Blue   W/O
1 Zaak Beattie                        Bigtyme Jr B  Nov   63-66kg 3×1.5    F Dylan Grottola                     Niagara Falls Blue 3-0
2 Lance Chreiten                     Valley East Jr C Nov   60-63 kg  3×2     1/4 Shaffi Sahid                            Delgados Red 3-0
3 Mitchell Ter Smith               Bigtyme Jr C Nov  80+        3×2    F Kemel Tejeda               Cabbagetown Blue  TKO 2nd
4 O. Moutadayne                   Atlas Elite Nov   91+          3×2    S Josh Ferguson
TNT
Blue 2-1
5 Jack Hemmings                     Cabbagetown Yth Nov  52-56kg  3×2 Patrick Osullivan
BAM
Red 3-0
6 Nick Kaczur                              Bay Area Yth Nov 56-60kg  3×2   F Tully Doyle                                   Celtic Hammer Blue   W/O
7 Jaquan Carty
Atlas
Yth Nov  69-75kg  3×2 S Alejandro Diaz
Sullys
Red 2-1
8 James Rasmussen                TNT Yth Nov 75-81kg  3×2   F Apollos Vraskovy                     Border City Red 3-0
9 RC  Dayo                                    Pro Elite Elite Nov 56-60kg 3×2  S Liviu Chita                                      Atlas Blue 2-1
10 Galen Hayes                Cabbagetown Elite Nov 56-60kg 3×2  S Jose Lavadan                               Ajax Red 3-0
11 Taki Akimoto                        Sullys Elite SNov         64-69kg 3×2 Christian Springer
Old School
Blue 2-1
12 Ryan Jones                             Atlas Elite Snov     64-69kg 3×2   1/4 Andre Robitaille
Top Glove
Blue 3-0
13 Adam Gladue                       Kent Athletic Elite Snov   64-69kg 3×2  1/4 Kyle Muratoff                                Sullys Blue 3-0
14 Erfan H Noroozi                  Atlas Elite Nov 69-75 kg   3×2   F Eric Smyth                                  Sullys Blue KO 3rd
15 Ryan Plus                          Border City Elite Nov 75-81 kg  3×2   S Aladair Boyle                               Tillers Red 2-1
16 Isaiah Antoine              McGrorys Elite Nov 81-91 kg 3×2   1/4 Allson Moore
Atlas
Blue 2-1
17 Negus Taylor                   Kombat Elite Nov 91+         3×2   S Bernard Daldula
Ajax
Red 3-0

 

Bronze Gloves     Nov 28-30, 2014 Saturday 1pm
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner Results
/ Matthew Ryan                 St. Catharines Jr A Nov   34-36kg       3×1 Willam Abou-aki         Windsor Red W/O
1 Evan Ter Smith                 Bigtyme Jr A Nov   42-44kg     3×1   S Hunter Korec             Cabbagetown Red 3-0
2 Hamza Hamid                 Motor City Jr C Open Make up   60kg 3×2 Mike Cabatuan                       Atlas Blue 3-0
3 Ben Bauer                 Cabbagetown Jr A Nov   50-52 kg   3×1   S Colin Medcalf                   Bigtyme Red 3-0
4 Taran Virk                     Revolution Jr B Nov   44-46 kg     3×1.5   F Joseph Farkas                           Old School Blue 2-1
/ Alex Weaving             Fighting Island Jr B Nov   52-54 kg   3×1.5 Jerome Smith                 Kingston Youth Red W/O
5 Taverio Stewart             Bramalea Jr B Nov   57-60 kg     3×1.5   S Jaiden Ashe                               No Excuses Red 3-0
6 Steven Drmic               McGrorys Jr B Nov     57-60 kg   3×1.5   S Christopher Webb                 BAM Red 2-1
7 Gerard Ryan                           St Catharines Jr C Open 46-48 kg     3×2 F Calum Bowie                       Nappers Red 3-0
8 Claire Hafner               Beaver FElite Nov   81+               3×2 Jeanette Capton                         No Excuses Red 3-0
9 Jessica Brugess                       Top Glove fElite Nov   81+               3×2   F Marianna Zafiroudis           Cabbagetown Blue TKO 4
/ Ayaalne Hashi             Border City Yth Nov     52-56 kg       3×2     S Josh Pickens                       Windsor Blue w/o
/ Justin Cabera                         Bay Area Athletic Yth Nov       52-56 kg       3×2     S Jack Hemmings           Cabbagetown Blue w/o
/ Caleb Jean                       .Border City Yth Nov     56-60 kg   3×2     F Tully Doyle                             Celtic Hammer Blue w/o
/ Tully Doyle                     Celtic Hammer Yth Nov   Make up Josh Pickens                       Windsor NO BOUT
10 Jake Rosenstein       Cabbagetown Yth Nov   60-64 kg     3×2   F Jake St. Jean                   Nappers Blue 3-0
11 RC Dayo                                 Pro Elite Elite Nov   Makeup     3×2 Jose Lavadan                             Ajax Blue 2-1
12 Ricardo Rodriquez             Border City Elite Nov   Makeup     3×2 Adam Gladue                           Kayo Red 3-0
Bronze Gloves   Nov 28-30, 2014 Sunday 12 Noon
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner Results
1 Sheereen Shaath           HUF F Yth Nov   54-57kg     3×2   F Jessie Lozanski           Beaver Red TKO -3
2 Dan Roach                         CJ Boxing Elite Snov     64-69kg     3×2   F Andre Robitaille           Top Glove Blue 2-1
3 Josh Pickens         Windsor Yth Nov   52-56 kg     3×2   F Jack Hemmings       Cabbagetown Blue 2-1
4 Kahlil McIntyre             HUF Jr C Open 52-54 kg     3×2   F Steven Wigle           Fighting Island Red TKO -2
5 Brent Denning         Bigtyme Jr C Nov     60-63 kg   3×2     F Lance Chretien         Valley East Red 3-0
6 John Said                   Delgados Jr B Nov   52-54 kg   3×1.5     F Alex Weaving           Fighting Island Red 3-0
7 Tamas Glonczi             sullys Jr A Nov     50-52 kg   3×1   F Ben Bauer             Cabbagetown Red 2-1
8 Ramsey Ali                   Uptown Jr B Nov   50-52 kg   3×1.5       F Mushi Sahid             Delgado Blue 3-0
9 Theron Schweizer         Ajax Jr A Nov     42-44 kg   3×1   F Evan Ter Smitte         Bigtyme Blue 3-0
10 Taverio Stewart         Bramalea Jr B Nov     57-60 kg   3×1.5     F Steven Drmic           McGrorys Red 3-0
11 G. Gorkenberg       Revolution Jr C Nov     63-66 kg   3×2     F Oskar Brzenzski         Dewiths Red TKO-2
12 Liviu Chita                     Atlas Elite Nov 56-60 kg     3×2 F Galen Hayes           Cabbagetown Blue 3-0
13 Allson Moore               Atlas Elite Nov 81-91 kg     3×2 F Bradley Montgomery           Celtic Hammer Red TKO -1
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!