Bout | Red Corner | Weight | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Rene Thibeault – N.B. | 60 kg Junior Male | Luc Hall – Alberta | Blue 25-12 |
2 | Cody Yolland – Sask | 60 kg Junior Male | Alex Nagy – BC | Red 24-22 |
3 | Orlando St. Thomas-Que | 60 kg Junior Male | Logan Cotton – Ont.2 | Blue 30-20 |
4 | Joel Franks – Sask. | 64 kg Junior Male | Shawn Archer – Alta | Blue 13-12 |
5 | David Lemieux – Que | 64 kg Junior Male | Brandon Carrier – NB | Red RSC3 |
6 | Hazen Chessie – Man | 64 kg Junior Male | Sean O’Connor – BC | Blue 24-9 |
7 | Kenny Helef – N.S. | 69 kg Junior Male | Rene Rivest – Ont. | Blue 30-15 |
8 | Joel Mills – Alta | 69 kg Junior Male | Conan Pitchenese – Man | Red 18-5 |
9 | Steve Cannell – N.S. | 54 kg Male FTS | Clay Dales – Ont. | Blue 22-7 |
10 | Katie Dunn – N.T Ont. | 63 kg Female FTS | Ananya Pelletier – Man. | Red RSCO2 |
11 | Jon Agar – B.C. | 69 kg Male FTS | Jordan Clarke – N.S. | Blue 32-23 |
February 18, 2005, Bouts 1pm |
|
|||
Bout | Red Corner | Weight | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Robbie Fassbender – Ont | 51 kg Junior Male | Kelly Snyder – Alta | Red Ret 1 |
2 | Nick Conrad – N.S. | 51 kg Junior Male | Jean Michel Kind – Que | Blue RSCO3 |
3 | Penny Huang – B.C. | 52 kg Junior Female | Cynthia Bolduc – Que | Blue RSCO2 |
4 | Jasmine Wagner – Sask | 54 kg Junior Female | Melissa Shields – Ont. | Blue 25-17 |
5 | Maude Normandin – Que | 54 kg Junior Female | Marina Mavros – B.C. | Red 21-8 |
6 | Elissa Marie Gauthier – Que | 60 kg Junior Female | Tramaine Miles – Sask | Red RSCO2 |
7 | Randie Savarie – B.C. | 60 kg Junior Female | Arryn Dojcsak – Ont. | Red 35-25 |
8 | Jonas Pierce – Ont. | 75 kg Junior Male | David Lao – Man. | Blue 21-10 |
9 | Jeff Sullivan – N.S. | 75 kg Junior Male | Ali Akbulut – Que | Blue 27-9 |
10 | Patrick Arseneau – N.B. | 75 kg Junior Male | Steve Franjic – Ont. | Blue RSCO3 |
11 | Rory Popoff – Sask | 81 kg Junior Male | Steve Denis – Que | Red RSCH1 |
12 | Michael Kozlowski -Man | 81 kg Junior Male | Bas Gohar – Ont. | Blue 21-13 |
13 | Adam Boyko – Alta | 91 kg Junior Male | Shavar Henry – Ont. | Blue 34-6 |
February 18, 2005 Bouts 7pm | ||||
Bout | Red Corner | Weight | Blue Corner | |
1 | Sophie Lafreniere – Que | 46 kg Junior Female | Alexandra Legault – B.C. | Blue 27-5 |
2 | Jackie Park – Ont. | 46kg Female FTS | Nancy Fortin – N.T. | Blue RSCO1 |
3 | Jen Walker – Alta. | 48kg Female FTS | Marie Eve Fortin – Que | Blue 34-21 |
4 | Philip Butler – Ont. | 48kg Male FTS | Dominic Longpre-N.T. Que | Blue 40-19 |
5 | Michelle Nelson – N.T. Sask. | 50kg Female FTS | Stacey Reid – N.B. | Red 15-7 |
6 | Tyson Cave – N.T. N.S. | 54kg Male FTS | Clay Dales – Ont. | Red 12-6 |
7 | Sandra Bizier – Que | 57kg Female FTS | Isabelle Mathieu – Que | Red 25-16 |
8 | Ibrahim Kamal – N.T. Ont. | 60kg Male FTS | Curtis White – N.S. | Red RSCO3 |
9 | Genevieve Lachance – Que | 60kg Female FTS | Linda Ludwig – Ont. | Red 44-31 |
10 | Mary Spencer – N.T. Ont. | 66kg Female FTS | Danielle Quee – B.C. | Red RSCO1 |
11 | Adam Trupish- N.T. Ont. | 69kg Male FTS | Jordan Clarke – N.S. | Red RSCH1 |
12 | Wayne John – Que | 91kg Male FTS | Gino Nardari – N.T. Alta | Blue 40-33 |
13 | Adnan Shahkaran – Ont. | 91+ Male FTS | Bermaine Stiverne – Que. | Blue KO1 |
February 19, 2005, Bouts 1pm | ||||||
Bout | Red Corner | Weight | Blue Corner | Results | ||
1 | Isho Shiba – Ontario | 54 kg Junior Male | Joey Laviolette – N.S. | Red 41-19 | ||
2 | Danny Hache – N.B. | 54 kg Junior Male | Frederic Sirard – Quebec | Blue 36-16 | ||
3 | Sylvio Drolet – Quebec | 57 kg Junior Male | Tony Luis – Ontario | Red 21-19 | ||
4 | Luc Angers – N.B. | 57 kg Junior Male | Sleman Usmanee – Alta. | Blue 18-7 | ||
5 | Showkat Ali – Ont.1 | 60 kg Junior Male | Luc Hall – Alta. | Red 27-12 | ||
6 | Cody Yolland – Sask | 60 kg Junior Male | Logan Cotton – Ont.2 | Blue 48-33 | ||
7 | Stuart Boyd – Ontario | 64 kg Junior Male | Shawn Archer – Alta. | Red 42-18 | ||
8 | David Lemieux – Quebec | 64 kg Junior Male | Sean O’Connor – B.C. | Red RSC2 | ||
9 | Jonathan Tougas – Quebec | 69 kg Junior Male | Frederic Levesque – N.B. | Blue 21-20 | ||
10 | Rene Rivest – Ontario | 69 kg Junior Male | Joel Mills – Alberta | Blue 53-27 | ||
11 | Evan Nyhus – Sask. | 75 kg Junior Male | David Lao – Manitoba | Blue 16-11 | ||
12 | Ali Akbulut – Quebec | 75 kg Junior Male | Steve Franjic – Ont. 2 | Blue 40-28 | ||
13 | Simon-Pierre Fortin – N.B. | 91 kg Junior Male | Didier Bence – Quebec | Blue W/O | ||
14 | Andre White – N.S. | 91 kg Junior Male | Shavar Henry – Ontario | Blue RSC1 | ||
February 19, 2005 Bouts 7pm | ||||||
Bout | Red Corner | Weight | Blue Corner | Results | ||
1A | Dion O’Neill – Brantford | 81 kg Jr.Novice | Daniel Gear – Motor City, Oshawa | Red RSCH3 | ||
1 | Jeffrey Savoie – N.B. | 48 kg Junior Male | Gabriel Riffon – Quebec | Blue 29-11 | ||
2 | Vicky Pelletier – Quebec | 50 kg Junior Female | Emilie Gagnon – N.B. | Red RSCO1 | ||
3 | Rob Fassbender – Ontario | 51 kg Junior Male | Jean-Michel Kind – Quebec | Blue 44-28 | ||
4 | Leah Evans – Ontario | 52 kg Junior Female | Cynthia Bolduc – Quebec | Blue RSCO2 | ||
5 | Melissa Shields – Ontario | 54 kg Junior Female | Maude Normandin – Quebec | Red 25-12 | ||
6 | Jessica Lemieux – Quebec | 57 kg Junior Female | Amber McLeod – Alberta | Blue 24-21 | ||
7 | Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec | 60 kg Junior Female | Randie Savarie – B.C. | Red RSCO1 | ||
8 | Rory Popoff – Saskatchewan | 81 kg Junior Male | Bas Gohar – Ontario | Blue 28-27 | ||
9 | Denys Baldock – British Columbia | 91+ kg Junior Male | Nick Wilson – Ontario | Blue RSCO3 |
February 20, | 2005 Bouts Noon | |||
Bout | Red Corner | Weight | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Isho Shiba – Ont | 54 kg Junior Male | Frederic Sirard – Que | Red 43-34 |
2 | Sylvio Drolet – Que | 57 kg Junior Male | Sleman Usmanee – Alta | Red 35-28 |
3 | Showkat Ali – Ont 1 | 60 kg Junior Male | Logan Cotton – Ont. 2 | Red 32-30 |
4 | Stuart Boyd – Ont | 64 kg Junior Male | David Lemieux – Que | Blue RSC3 |
5 | Julie Legendre – Quebec | 66 kg Junior Female | Robyn Starr – Ontario | Blue RSCO2 |
6 | Frederic Levesque – NB | 69 kg Junior Male | Joel Mills – Alta | Blue 24-17 |
7 | Kia McGhee- B.C. | 70 kg Junior Female | Tonica Gibson – Ontario | Red 35-23 |
8 | David Lao – Man. | 75 kg Junior Male | Steve Franjic – Ont.2 | Red RSCO3 |
9 | Didier Bence – Que | 91 kg Junior Male | Shavar Henry – Ont. | Red 27 -15 |