Nationals Continue in Brantford Today !

Bout Red Corner Weight Blue Corner Results
1 Rene Thibeault – N.B. 60 kg Junior Male Luc Hall – Alberta Blue 25-12
2 Cody Yolland – Sask 60 kg Junior Male Alex Nagy – BC Red 24-22
3 Orlando St. Thomas-Que 60 kg Junior Male Logan Cotton – Ont.2 Blue 30-20
4 Joel Franks – Sask. 64 kg Junior Male Shawn Archer – Alta Blue 13-12
5 David Lemieux – Que 64 kg Junior Male Brandon Carrier – NB Red RSC3
6 Hazen Chessie – Man 64 kg Junior Male Sean O’Connor – BC Blue 24-9
7 Kenny Helef – N.S. 69 kg Junior Male Rene Rivest – Ont. Blue 30-15
8 Joel Mills – Alta 69 kg Junior Male Conan Pitchenese – Man Red 18-5
9 Steve Cannell – N.S. 54 kg Male FTS Clay Dales – Ont. Blue 22-7
10 Katie Dunn – N.T Ont. 63 kg Female FTS Ananya Pelletier – Man. Red RSCO2
11 Jon Agar – B.C. 69 kg Male FTS Jordan Clarke – N.S. Blue 32-23
                              February 18, 2005, Bouts 1pm

 

Bout Red Corner Weight Blue Corner  Results
1 Robbie Fassbender – Ont 51 kg Junior Male Kelly Snyder – Alta  Red Ret 1
2 Nick Conrad – N.S. 51 kg Junior Male Jean Michel Kind – Que  Blue RSCO3
3 Penny Huang – B.C. 52 kg Junior Female Cynthia Bolduc – Que  Blue RSCO2
4 Jasmine Wagner – Sask 54 kg Junior Female Melissa Shields – Ont.  Blue 25-17
5 Maude Normandin – Que 54 kg Junior Female Marina Mavros – B.C.  Red 21-8
6 Elissa Marie Gauthier – Que 60 kg Junior Female Tramaine Miles – Sask  Red RSCO2
7 Randie Savarie – B.C. 60 kg Junior Female Arryn Dojcsak – Ont.  Red 35-25
8 Jonas Pierce – Ont. 75 kg Junior Male David Lao – Man.  Blue 21-10
9 Jeff Sullivan – N.S. 75 kg Junior Male Ali Akbulut – Que  Blue 27-9
10 Patrick Arseneau – N.B. 75 kg Junior Male Steve Franjic – Ont.  Blue RSCO3
11 Rory Popoff – Sask 81 kg Junior Male Steve Denis – Que  Red RSCH1
12 Michael Kozlowski -Man 81 kg Junior Male Bas Gohar – Ont.  Blue 21-13
13 Adam Boyko – Alta 91 kg Junior Male Shavar Henry – Ont.  Blue 34-6
                               February 18, 2005  Bouts 7pm  
Bout Red Corner Weight Blue Corner  
1 Sophie Lafreniere – Que  46 kg Junior Female Alexandra Legault – B.C.  Blue 27-5
2 Jackie Park – Ont. 46kg Female FTS Nancy Fortin – N.T.  Blue RSCO1
3 Jen Walker – Alta. 48kg Female FTS Marie Eve Fortin – Que  Blue 34-21
4 Philip Butler – Ont.  48kg Male FTS Dominic Longpre-N.T. Que  Blue 40-19
5 Michelle Nelson – N.T. Sask. 50kg Female FTS Stacey Reid – N.B.  Red 15-7
6 Tyson Cave – N.T. N.S. 54kg Male FTS Clay Dales – Ont.  Red 12-6
7 Sandra Bizier – Que 57kg Female FTS Isabelle Mathieu – Que  Red 25-16
8 Ibrahim Kamal – N.T.  Ont. 60kg Male FTS Curtis White – N.S.  Red RSCO3
9 Genevieve Lachance – Que 60kg Female FTS Linda Ludwig – Ont.  Red 44-31
10 Mary Spencer – N.T. Ont. 66kg Female FTS Danielle Quee – B.C.  Red RSCO1
11 Adam Trupish- N.T. Ont. 69kg Male FTS Jordan Clarke – N.S.  Red RSCH1
12 Wayne John – Que 91kg Male FTS Gino Nardari – N.T.  Alta  Blue 40-33
13 Adnan Shahkaran – Ont. 91+  Male FTS Bermaine Stiverne – Que.  Blue KO1

                         February 19, 2005, Bouts 1pm
Bout Red Corner Weight Blue Corner Results
1 Isho Shiba – Ontario 54 kg Junior Male Joey Laviolette – N.S.  Red 41-19
2 Danny Hache – N.B. 54 kg Junior Male Frederic Sirard – Quebec  Blue 36-16
3 Sylvio Drolet – Quebec 57 kg Junior Male Tony Luis – Ontario  Red 21-19
4 Luc Angers – N.B. 57 kg Junior Male Sleman Usmanee – Alta.  Blue 18-7
5 Showkat Ali – Ont.1 60 kg Junior Male Luc Hall – Alta.  Red 27-12
6 Cody Yolland – Sask 60 kg Junior Male Logan Cotton – Ont.2  Blue 48-33
7 Stuart Boyd – Ontario 64 kg Junior Male Shawn Archer – Alta.  Red 42-18
8 David Lemieux – Quebec 64 kg Junior Male Sean O’Connor – B.C.  Red RSC2
9 Jonathan Tougas – Quebec 69 kg Junior Male Frederic Levesque – N.B.  Blue 21-20
10 Rene Rivest – Ontario 69 kg Junior Male Joel Mills – Alberta  Blue 53-27
11 Evan Nyhus – Sask. 75 kg Junior Male David Lao – Manitoba  Blue 16-11
12 Ali Akbulut – Quebec 75 kg Junior Male Steve Franjic – Ont. 2  Blue 40-28
13 Simon-Pierre Fortin – N.B. 91 kg Junior Male Didier Bence – Quebec  Blue W/O
14 Andre White – N.S. 91 kg Junior Male Shavar Henry – Ontario  Blue RSC1
                               February 19, 2005  Bouts 7pm
Bout Red Corner Weight Blue Corner Results
1A Dion O’Neill – Brantford 81 kg Jr.Novice Daniel Gear – Motor City, Oshawa  Red RSCH3
1 Jeffrey Savoie – N.B. 48 kg Junior Male Gabriel Riffon – Quebec  Blue 29-11
2 Vicky Pelletier – Quebec 50 kg Junior Female Emilie Gagnon – N.B.  Red RSCO1
3 Rob Fassbender – Ontario 51 kg Junior Male Jean-Michel Kind – Quebec  Blue 44-28
4 Leah Evans – Ontario 52 kg Junior Female Cynthia Bolduc – Quebec  Blue RSCO2
5 Melissa Shields – Ontario 54 kg Junior Female Maude Normandin – Quebec  Red 25-12
6 Jessica Lemieux – Quebec 57 kg Junior Female Amber McLeod – Alberta  Blue 24-21
7 Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec 60 kg Junior Female Randie Savarie – B.C.  Red RSCO1
8 Rory Popoff – Saskatchewan 81 kg Junior Male Bas Gohar – Ontario  Blue 28-27
9 Denys Baldock – British Columbia 91+ kg Junior Male Nick Wilson – Ontario  Blue RSCO3
                   February 20, 2005 Bouts  Noon
Bout Red Corner Weight Blue Corner Results
1 Isho Shiba – Ont 54 kg Junior Male Frederic Sirard – Que Red 43-34
2 Sylvio Drolet – Que 57 kg Junior Male Sleman Usmanee – Alta Red 35-28
3 Showkat Ali – Ont 1 60 kg Junior Male Logan Cotton – Ont. 2 Red 32-30
4 Stuart Boyd – Ont 64 kg Junior Male David Lemieux – Que Blue RSC3
5 Julie Legendre – Quebec 66 kg Junior Female Robyn Starr – Ontario Blue RSCO2
6 Frederic Levesque – NB 69 kg Junior Male Joel Mills – Alta Blue 24-17
7 Kia McGhee- B.C. 70 kg Junior Female Tonica Gibson – Ontario Red 35-23
8 David Lao – Man. 75 kg Junior Male Steve Franjic – Ont.2 Red RSCO3
9 Didier Bence – Que 91 kg Junior Male Shavar Henry – Ont. Red 27 -15
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!