Mary & Mandy win Gold !!!!!

Thursday, Oct. 27 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Ryan Rannelli – McGrorys 60 Sr. Prelim. 3×3 Fasir Sobir – CYC Blue 18-17
2 James Bishop – Niagara Ft.Club 64 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Blue 23-14
3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown Red 13-8
4 Kingsley Alexander – Firepower 69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Mehdi Abidi – Firepower Red 16-11
5 Henry Lopez – Final Round 69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Patson Ncube – Kingston Red 12-6
6 Rene Chavez – King of the Ring 69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Tyson McCracken  – Ultimate Red 18-2
7 Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Marco Capobianco – Bay Area Blue 15-12
8 Luis Valdivia – Champion 69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Larone Whyte – HUF Blue 12-10
9 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Junmar Emon – Stockyards Red 16-15
10 Taylor Page – Clancy’s  69 Sr. Prelim 3×3 John Maloney – BEL Red 19-14
11 Aljermaine Burnett – Dewith 75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Red 17-8
12 Jesse Ennis – Rough Boxing 75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver Blue 19-15
13 Josh Cameron – Border City 75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 David Ennis – Windsor Red Ret-3
14 Mike Miller-  Atlas 75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Philip Hoftyzer – Champs Eastside Red 18-11
15 Sukdeep Bhatti – Grant 75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Michael Kovacs – All Canadian Red 16-9
16 Justin Scott – CYC 75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Jhevani Dixon – Dewith Blue RSC3
17 Patrick Kelly – Ultimate  75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Blue 13-1
18 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham 75 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts Blue w/o
19 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Ernesto Portillo – TNT Red w/o
20 Ryan Laprise – Windsor 81 Sr. Prelim 3×3 Phil Knox – Atlas Red w/o
           
Friday, Oct. 28 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo 57 Jr C Semi 3×2 Peter Osorio – Old School Red 12-8
2 Willie Lake – Kingston 56 Youth 1/4 3×3 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines Blue 22-15
3 Ali Khan – McGrorys 60 Youth 1/4  3×3 Lucas Caride – Motor City Blue CB 55-53
4 Rega Jihad – Final Round 60 Youth 1/4  3×3 Mike McWilliams – Champion Red 17-8
5 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 64 Youth 1/4 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue 19-3
6 Paul Robertson – Bluewater 75 Youth Semi 3×3 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme Blue w/o
7 Sierra Picton – Nappers  51 Sr.F. Semi 4×2 Amanda Galle – All Canadian Blue RSC4
8 Amber Konikow – Top Glove 69 Sr.F. 1/4 4×2 Krishan Lisenko – CYC Blue 18-6
9 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys Red 20-16
10 Shavar Henry – CYC 91 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Haidar Mansour – Rough Boxing Blue 12-6
11 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr. Semi 3×3 Omari Henry – CYC Red 10-5
12 Rock Bosquet – Final Round 91+ Sr. Semi 3×3 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme Red 15-5
           
Friday, Oct. 28 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 52 Youth Semi 3×3 Pg Tondo – Atlas Red RSC3
2 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown 60 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring Red RSC3
3 Steven Zea – Clancy’s 60 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Mohammed Abedeen-Kombat Arts Blue 21-11`
4 Damien Jean – Old School 60 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Ross Mylet – Bay Area Blue w/o
5 Mark Smithers – Uptown 60 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Fasir Sobir – CYC Red 13-9
6 Aaron Cho – Atlas 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown Blue RSC2
7 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Cody Nixon – Motor City Red 22-9
8 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Ben Shamoon – Champion Red 18-7
9 Helmand Alekozai – King of Ring 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Rene Chavez – King of the Ring Blue 18-3
10 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Kingsley Alexander – Firepower Blue 22-13
11 Henry Lopez – Beaver  69 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Rene Chavez – King of the Ring Red CB 63-50
12 Marco Capobianco – By Area 69 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Larone White – HUF Red 10-6
13 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Taylor Page – Final Round Blue 24-21
14 Aljermain Burnett – Dewith 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver Red CB 53-52
15 Josh Cameron – Border City 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Mike Miller – Atlas Red 15-8
16 Sukdeep Bhatti – Grant Bros. 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Jhevani Dixon – Dewith Red w/o
17 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts Blue 10-9
18 Dana Hassan –  McGrorys 81 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Cody Blais – Ultimate Red 12-6
19 Chris Hall – Champion 81 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Tim Cronin – CYC Blue CB 39-35
20 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 81 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Kyle Millette – Ring London Red 19-4 
21 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Ryan Laprise – Windsor Red 23-13
           
Saturday, Oct. 29 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner  
1 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 43 Jr.C. Final 3×2 Josh Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club Blue RSC1
2 Gabe Lupia – Niagara Ft.Club 54 Jr.C Final 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown Red 20-18
3 Zack Ridgewell – Steeltown 57 Jr C Final 3×2 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo Red 7-5
4 Cody Petherick – Motor City 60 Jr C Final 3×2 Ryan Parent – Windsor Blue 11-8
5 Christopher Damiani – E.Windsor 49 Youth Final 3×3 Evan Gillard – Motor City Blue RSC2
6 Jorge Puebla – Champion 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Damian Falcon – Champion Red 11-5
7 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines Red 12-9
8 Michael Abbruscato -Niagara F.Club 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Tyler Pouli – Nappers Red RSC2
9 Lucas Caride – Motor City 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Rega Jihad – Final Round Blue RSC2
10 Mason Blyth – Windsor 64 Youth Semi 3×3 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Ft.Club Blue 16-8
11 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory 64 Youth Semi 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue 10-6
12 Dallas Sexton – Niagara Ft. Club 75 Youth Final 3×3 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme Red 25-20
13 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area 51 Sr.F. Final 4×2 Amanda Galle – All Canadian Blue 25-17
14 Erica Adjei – Beaver 57 Sr. F. final 4×2 Allison Hunter – Border City Red 16-9
15 Katie Dunn- Rough 69 Sr F Semi 4×2 Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar Red 21-9
16 Courtney Doupe – Kingston 69 Sr F Semi 4×2 Krishan Lysenko – CYC Blue DQ4
17 David Palacios – Waterloo 56 Sr. Semi 3×3 Jermaine Badchkam – Steeltown Red 15-14
18 Sandor Vidak – Clancy’s 56 Sr. Semi 3×3 Justin Hocko – East Windsor Blue w/o
           
Saturday Oct. 29 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Carlos Puebla – Champion 52 Youth Final 3×3 Devin Gibson – Bluewater Blue RSC3
2 John Charlton – East Windsor 52 Sr. Final 3×3 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Red 23-14
3 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown 60 Sr. Semi 3×3 Mo Abedeen – Kombat Arts Red 17-14
4 Ross Mylett – Bay Area 60 Sr. Semi 3×3 Mark Smithers – Uptown Red 14-13
5 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown 64 Sr. Semi 3×3 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s Red 10-9
6 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Sr. Semi 3×3 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Red 15-14
7 Kingsley Alexander – Firepower 69 Sr. Semi 3×3 Henry Lopez – Final Round Blue 23-19
8 Marco Capobianco – Bay Area 69 Sr. Semi 3×3 Taylor Page – Final Round Blue 21-18
9 Aljermaine Burnett – Dewith 75 Sr Semi 3×3 Josh Cameron – Border  City Blue 21-14
10 Sukdeep Bhatti – Grant Bros. 75 Sr Semi 3×3 Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts Blue 16-4
11 Dana Hassan – McGrorys 81 Sr. Semi 3×3 Tim Cronin – CYC Red 12-5
12 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 81 Sr. Semi 3×3 Fabricio Portillo – TNT Red 26-9
13 Ake Bokpe – Dewith 91 Sr. Semi 3×3 Paul Rasmussen – TNT Red 18-17
14 Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove 91 Sr. Semi 3×3 Haidar Mansour – Rough Blue 20-15
15 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr. Final 3×3 Rock Bosquet – Final Round Red 9-6
           
Sunday Oct. 30 – Noon 
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara FC 60 Youth Final 3×3 Rega Jihad – Final Round Red RSC3
2 Jorge Puebla – Champion 56 Youth  final 3×3 Brad Wilcox – Steeltown Red 14-12
3 Henry Lopez – Final Round 69 Senior Final 3×3 Taylor Page – Final Round Red 17-11
4 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara F.C. 64 Youth Final 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue 19-9
5 Katie  Dunn – Rough 69 Sr. F. Final 4×2 Krishen Lysenko – CYC Red 15-8
6 David Palacios – Wateloo 56 Sr Final 3×3 Justin Hocko – East  Blue 11-7
7 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown 60 Sr. Final 3×3 Ross Mylett – Bay Area Red 23-12
8 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown 64 Sr. Final 3×3 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme Red 22-18
9 Josh Cameron – Border City 75 Sr. Final 3×3 Kareem Hackett – Kombat Arts Red 14-11
10 Dana Hassan – McGrorys 81 Sr. Final 3×3 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring Blue 14-6
11 Ake Bokpe – Dewith 91 Sr. Final 3×3 Haidar Mansour – Rough Red w/o
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!