FTS Participant List

2011 FINAL TEAM SELECTION / SELECTION FINAL D’EQUIPE

St Hyacinthe, Québec

18/01/2011 – 22/01/2011

Registration Male / Inscription Homme

49kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Jonathan Quinit MB (2011 CC Gold)

2. Benoit Fleury QC (2010 EN/NT)

3.Emilien Boucher QC

4. Noram Lachance ON

52kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1.Kenny Lally BC (2011 CC Gold)

2.Ahmed Karatella ON

3. Frederic Laquerre QC

4.Bradley Quinit MB

56kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Joey Laviolette NS (2011 CC Gold)

2. Jermaine Badchkam ON (2011 CC Silver)

3.Phylip Alarie QC

4. Marc-André Gauthier QC

5.Chris Plaitis QC

6.Josh O’Reilly ON

60kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Ayaz Hussain QC (2011 CC Gold)

2.Jag Seehra BC (2011 CC Silver)

3.Alex Rynn AB (2011 EN/NT)

4.Cam O’connell AB

5.Mikael Gadbois QC

6.Ron Makovoz ON

64kg – National B Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Josh Wagner ON (2011 CC Silver)

2.Roodsy Vincent QC

3.Jesse Wilcox ON

4.Dylan Bishop BC

5.Normand Bradford AB

6. Alonzo Johnson NS

69kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Mian Hussain QC (2011 CC Gold)

2.Henry Lopez ON (2011 CC Silver)

3. Custio Clayton NS (2010 EN/NT)

4.Samuel Jodoin QC

5. Kevin Higson ON

6.Darren Orubar AB

75kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1.Brody Blair NS (2011 CC Gold)

2. Vincent Thibault QC (2011 CC Silver)

3. Steve Rolls ON (2010 EN/NT)

4.Cédric Langlois QC

5.Stuart Twardzik SK

6.Mohamed Nassar AB

81kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Jonathan Savard QC (2011 CC Gold)

2. Andre Stewart ON (2011 CC Silver)

3.Andrew Gardiner MB

4.Mitch Hunt NF

5.Paul Mackenzie AB

6.Artie Cousins NS

91kg -National B Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Jean D George QC (2011 CC Silver)

2.Steven Harvey QC

3.Shavar Henry ON

4.Paul Rasmussen ON

5.Carol Matte QC

6.Haidar Mansour ON

+91kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeurs Province

1. Simon Kean QC (2011 CC Gold)

2. Dawson Gibson ON (2011 CC Silver)

3. Didier Bence QC (2010 EN/NT)

4.Omari Henry ON

5.Henry Gabriel ON

6.Paul Glancey NS

2011 FINAL TEAM SELECTION / SELECTION FINAL D’EQUIPE

St Hyacinthe, Québec

18/01/2011 – 22/01/2011

Registration Female / Inscription Femme

48kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1. Nathalie Goulet QC (2011 CC Gold)

2. Kassandra O’Reilly ON (2011 CC Silver)

3. McKenzie Wright ON (2010 EN/NT)

4.Rosalia Calla BC

5.Katie Saul MB

6.Stacey Reid AB

51kg – National B Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1. Jackie Lachapelle ON (2011 CC Silver)

2.Leah Evans ON

3.Chantelle Doucette NS

54kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1.Vicky Pelletier QC (2011 CC Gold)

2.Nancy Beaudoin QC (2011 CC Silver)

3.Erin Woodrow AB (2010 EN/NT)

4.Sabrina Aubin QC

5.Audrey Poulin QC

6.Caroline Jonik ON

57kg – National B Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1. Edith Bluteau QC (2011 CC Silver)

2.Alison Hunter ON

3.Jaime Ward BC

60kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1. Sandra Bizier QC (2011 CC Gold)

2. Debbie Richards ON (2011 CC Silver)

3. Stephanie Walker NE (2010 EN/NT)

4.Amélie Cloutier QC

5.Sara Buczek ON

6.Amber McLeod AB

64kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1. Sara Kali QC (2011 CC Gold)

2. Jayde Hayden SK (2011 CC Silver)

3.Erin Krekoski ON

4. Shannah Nachoff BC

5.Jessica Gross MB

6.Crystal Brown MB

69kg – National A Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1.Susan Haas AB (2011 CC Gold)

2. Myriam Da Silva QC (2011 CC Silver)

3.Kandi Wyatt AB (2010 EN/NT)

4.Amber Gnoome AB

5.Jessica McRae ON

6.Angel Anderson AB

75kg – National B Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1. Ariane Fortin QC (2011 CC Silver)

81kg – National B Team

Name of Boxers / Nom des boxeuses Province

1. Maude Bergeron QC (2011 CC Silver)

2.Monique Gellizeau ON

3.Bridget Riquelme MB

Légende/Legends:

EN – Équipe National

NT – National Team

CC – Canadian Champion

CC – Champion(ne) Canadien(ne)

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!