Finals Start at River Rock !

Wednesday, November 28 – 2pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Christie Gervais – Quebec 50 F       SemiFinal Valerie Bedard – Quebec Red RSC-3
2 Jennifer Via – Ontario 50 F       SemiFinal Mandy Bujold – Ontario Blue RSC-1
3 Marina Mavros – B.C. 54 F   SemiFinal Isabelle Menard – Quebec Blue RSCOS1
4 Marie Pierre Tremblay – Quebec 57 F   Quarter Final Vanessa Bradford – Alberta Blue RSCOS2
5 Brittany Currie – Manitoba 60 F   Quarter Final Genevieve Lachance – Quebec Blue RSCOS2
6 Peggy Maerz – B.C. 60 F   Quarter Final Elissa Marie Gauthier – Que Blue 17-5
7 Jennifer McConnell – Ont 60 F   Quarter Final Liza Papzian – N.B. Red RSCOS 1
8 Didier Bence – Quebec 91+kg    SemiFinal Eric Martel – Quebec Red 22-15
9 Brennan Lowrie – B.C. 91+kg    SemiFinal Frankie Rill – Ontario Blue 11-4
Wednesday, November 28 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Natalie Forget – Quebec 52 F   QuarterFinal Shyloe Davis – Saskatchewan  Red RSCOS2
2 Jeremy Young – Ontario 54    QuarterFinal C. J. Borden – Alberta Blue RSC1
3 Padraic Griffin – Ontario 57    QuarterFinal James Wapemoose – Saskatchewan Red RSC4
4 Kelly Page – Manitoba 69    Quarterfinal Christian Ouelette – Quebec Red 28-23
5 Stuart Boyd – Ontario 75   Preliminary John Gonzalez – Quebec Red 12-8
6 Richard Reittie – Ontario 75   Preliminary Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba Blue 27-11
7 Clayton Twardzik – Saskatchewan 75   Preliminary Malcolm McDonald – Nova Scotia Blue 33-28
8 Steve Rolls – Ontario 75   Preliminary Francy Ntetu – Quebec Red 16-14
9 Darcy Hinds – B.C. 75   Preliminary Kyrin Englund – B.C. Red RSCOS3
10 Schiller Hypolite – Quebec 75   Preliminary Janks Trotter – Alberta Red 44-31
Thursday, November 29 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Judy Peirera – Manitoba  48 F   SemiFinal Melanie Grenon – Quebec Blue RSCO2
2 Jacqui Park – Ontario 48 F   SemiFinal Rosalia Calla – B.C. Red RSCO2
3 Hazen Chessie – Manitoba  64   Preliminary Jason Williams – Saskatchewan Blue 35-29
4 Michel Zewski – Quebec 64   Preliminary Jonathan Bochner – Ontario Blue 23-16
5 Alex Rynn – Alberta 64   Preliminary Karim Ebead – Ontario Blue 35-27
6 Curtis White – N.S. 64   Preliminary David St. Pierre- Quebec Red 51-23
7 Marianne Millar – Ontario 70 F     SemiFinal Joyce Findlay – Ontario Red 12-9
8 Jennifer Purper – B.C. 75 F    QuarterFinal Maude Bergeron – Quebec Blue 29-16
9 Taffo Asongwed – Quebec 91    Preliminary Patrick Thibeault – Saskatchewan Red 21-7
10 Sylvera Jacques Louis – Quebec 91     Preliminary Justin White – Ontario Red 32-27
11 Adam Black – N.B. 91     Preliminary Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec Blue KO-1 Body
12 Clary Poitras – B.C. 91     Preliminary Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec Blue RSCOS3
Thursday, November 29 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Chantelle Doucette – N.S. 52 F   SemiFinal Veronica Strus – Alberta Red RSCOS1
2 Heather Hopkins – Ontario 52 F   SemiFinal Natalie Forget – Quebec Blue RSCOS2
3 Isho Shiba – Ontario 54    SemiFinal Joey Laviolette – N.S. Blue CB 120-119
4 Marc Andre Gauthier – Quebec 54     SemiFinal C. J. Borden – Alberta Blue 33-18
5 Frederic Filion Collet – Quebec 60   QuarterFinal Tony Luis – Ontario Blue 42-25
6 Katie Dunn – Ontario 63 F    SemiFinald Desni Boisvert – Quebec Red 29-15
7 Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. 69    QuarterFinal Custio Clayton – N.S. Red 39-33
8 Brandon Cook – Ontario  69    QuarterFinal Pedram Maleki – Ontario Blue 30-9
9 Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec 69    QuarterFinal Doir Arifor – Alberta Red 24-21
10 Joey Losier – Alberta 69    QuarterFinal Kelly Page – Manitoba Red 43-27
11 Jerome Gabriel – Ontario 75    QuarterFinal Ryan O’Connell – Alberta Red 33-14
12 Stuart Boyd – Ontario 75    QuarterFinal Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba Blue 20-14
13 Malcolm McDonald – Nova Scotia 75    QuarterFinal Steve Rolls – Ontario Blue RSCH1
14 Darcy Hinds – B.C. 75    QuarterFinal Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec Blue 27-25
Friday November 30 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Melissa Guilllemette – Quebec 54 F   SemiFinal Linda Scourditis – Beaver Red 30-14
2 Vicky Pelletier – Quebec 54 F   SemiFinal Isabelle Menard – Quebec Blue RSCO2
3 Jasmin Wagner – Saskatchewan 57 F   SemiFinal Sandra Bizier – Quebec Blue RSCO2
4 Jill Perry – Ontario 57 F   SemiFinal Vanessa Bradford – Alberta Red RSCO1
5 Jake Weitzel – B.C. 64    QuarterFinal Stewart Hall – B.C. Blue 29-28
6 David Petryk – B.C. 64    QuarterFinal Kevin Bizier – Quebec Blue RSCO3
7 Jason Williams – Saskatchewan 64    QuarterFinal Jonathan Bochner – Ontario Blue RSCO3
8 Karim Ebead – Ontario 64    QuarterFinal Curtis White – Nova Scotia Blue 24-19
9 Krista Maier – Saskatchewan  80 F   SemiFinal Audree Desloges – Quebec Red 12-7
10 Melinda Watpool – Ontario 80 F   SemiFinal Emilie Deslandes – Quebec Red RSCO2
11 Dave Jenner – Ontario 81    QuarterFinal Matt Morgan – Manitoba Blue 38-26
12 Luke Fuderer – Ontario 81    QuarterFinal Dave Robinson – B.C. Blue 42-39
13 Rob Umbach – Saskatchewan 81    QuarterFinal Steve Franjic – Ontario Blue RSC3
14 Noel Harding – Manitoba  81    QuarterFinal Danny Perez – Quebec Blue Ret-3
15 Legan Virk – B.C. 91   QuarterFinal Tamirlan Kuliev – Ontario Blue Ret-3
16 Tyler Kewayosh – Ontario 91   QuarterFinal Scott Red Youngman – Alberta Red RSCO2
17 Taffo Asongwed – Quebec 91   QuarterFinal Sylvera Jacques Louis – Quebec Blue 20-12
18 Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec 91   QuarterFinal Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec Red 26-15
Friday November 30 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Sarah Pucek – B.C. 60 F    SemiFinal Genevieve Lachance Quebec Blue 60-26
2 Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec 60 F    SemiFinal Jennifer McConnell – Windsor Blue CB 83-79
3 Arash Usmanee – Alberta 57     SemiFinal Ryan Rannelli – Ontario Red Ret-2
4 Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec 57       SemiFinal Padraic Griffin – Ontario Red RSCO2
5 Ibrahim Kamal – Ontario 60      SemiFinal Showkat Ali – Ontario Red 16-0
6 Cam O’Connell – Alberta 60    SemiFinal Tony Luis – Ontario Blue 32-21
7 Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. 69    SemiFinal Pedram Maleki – Ontario Red 24-10
8 Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec 69    SemiFinal Joey Losier – Alberta Red 27-24
9 Andrea Savard – Ontario 75 F     SemiFinal Amber Konikow – Ontario Blue 19-13
10 Gabrielle Deschenes – Quebec 75 F     SemiFinal Maude Bergeron – Quebec Blue 10-7
11 Jerome Gabriel – Ontario 75      SemiFinal Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba Blue 22-4
12 Steve Rolls – Ontario 75      SemiFinal Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec Blue RSC2
Saturday December – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Melanie Grenon – Quebec 48 F      Final Jacqui Park – Ontario Blue RSCO1
2 Christie Gervais – Quebec 50 F           Final Mandy Bujold – Ontario Red RSCO2
3 Melissa Guilllemette – Quebec 54 F          Final Isabelle Menard – Quebec Red 19-13
4 Erin Krekoski – Alberta 63 F           Final Katie Dunn – Ontario Blue RSCO2
5 Stewart Hall – B.C. 64     SemiFinal Kevin Bizier – Quebec Blue RSCO1
6 Jonathan Bochner – Ontario 64     SemiFinal Curtis White – Nova Scotia Red 19-13
7 Matt Morgan – Manitoba 81       SemiFinal Dave Robinson – B.C. Red 36-23
8 Steve Franjic – Ontario 81      Semifinal Danny Perez – Quebec Red 38-29
9 Tamirlan Kuliev – Ontario 91      SemiFinal Tyler Kewayosh – Ontario Red RSCO2
10 Sylvera Jacques Louis – Quebec 91       SemiFinal Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec Red 16-11
Saturday December 1 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Nancy Fortin – Quebec 46 F         Final Stephanie Hamel – Quebec  
2 Chantelle Doucette – N.S. 52 F           Final Natalie Forget – Quebec  
3 Sandra Bizier – Quebec 57 F            Final Jill Perry – Ontario  
4 Genevieve Lachance – Quebec 60 F           Final Jennifer McConnell – Ontario  
5 Ibrahim Kamal – Ontario 60              Final Tony Luis – Ontario  
6 Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. 69              Final Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec  
7 Ariane Fortin – Quebec 70 F          Final Marianne Millar – Ontario  
8 Amber Konikow – Ontario 75 F             Final Maude Bergeron – Quebec  
9 Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba 75            Final Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec  
10 Krista Maier – Saskatchewan  80 F         Final Melinda Watpool – Ontario  
Sunday December 2 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Joey Laviolette – Nova Scotia 54             Final C. J. Borden – Alberta  
2 Arash Usmanee – Alberta 57            Final Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec  
3 Kevin Bizier – Quebec 64            Final Jonathan Bochner – Ontario  
4 Matt Morgan – Manitoba 81            Final Steve Franjic – Ontario  
5 Tamirlan Kuliev – Ontario 91            Final Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec  
6 Didier Bence – Quebec 91+            Final Frankie Rill – Ontario  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!