Final Day of Action in Windsor

Cadet C & Junior NATIONAL MEDALISTS

Wt Gold Silver Bronze Bronze
Female Cadets
43kg Teal Joyce – NS Sarina Pinzarone – Que
48kg Heather McIsaac – Ont. Stephanie Vaillancourt – Que
50kg Madison Fraser – NS Catherine Gamache – Que
52kg Shelby Bialkowski – Ont
57kg Jayde Hayden – Sask. Jessica Gross – Man.
Male Cadets
39kg Bradley Wilcox – Ont Brandon Eason – Nfld
41kg Varan Thapar – Ont Francis Paquet – Que
43kg Fred Laquerre – Que Richie Kranitz – Ont
46kg Justin Hocko – Ont Phylip Alarie – Que Jimmy Thompson – Que Taylor Gordon – NS
48kg Colton Lormand – Ont Jessy Brown – Que Austin McKinnon – NS John Charlton – Ont
50kg Hanz Hassler – Man Sebastien Roy – Que Mitchell Price – Ont
52kg Jeremy Drouin – Que Nathan Fitzgerald – Ont Dave Leblond – Que Carl Campbell – NS
54kg Mitch Cormier – NB Mikael Lapointe – Que Steven Bates – NS Joey Icay – BC
57kg Bobby Harris – NS Tommy Cote – Que Jacob Rhules – Ont
60kg Drake Thauberger – Sask Ali Youseff – Ont Nolan Trach – Alta Vincent Thibeault – Que
63kg Robert Couzens – BC Daniel Jessome – NS Cody Crowley – Ont Brian Stevenson – Ont
66kg Vadim Stolarienko – Que Martin Halibus – Ont Justin Evoy – Man Charlie Fuhr – Ont
70kg Liam McIntyre – Ont Blaise Mathieu – Que Vince Chiarappa – Ont Mark Prosper – NS
75kg Veton Arifi – Que Marc Antoine Lahaie – Que
80kg Kyle Patterson – NS Vincent Brochu – Que
Female Juniors
46kg Kassie O’Reilly – Ont Marilyn Lacroix – Que
50kg Jani Babineau – NB Sophie Blais – Que Cheyenne Haevens – NB Sabrina Bernier -Que
52kg Roxanne Leblanc – Que
54kg Norma Marshall – NS Veronick Larouche – Que
57kg Vanessa Courville – Que Phylicia O’Connell – NS
60kg Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ont Melissa Susin – Man
66kg Kandi Wyatt – Alta Stephanie Walker – NS Laura Lou Fortin – Que
70kg Jessica McRae – Ont
75kg Carolyn Guenard – Que
80kg Sabrina Desrosiers – Que
Male Juniors
48kg Francois Pratte – Que Ahmed Karatella – Ont
51kg Kenny Lally – BC Josh O’Reilly – Ont Benoit Fleury – Que
54kg Chris Plaitis – Que Sharvin Soltani – BC Jermaine Badchkam – Ont Joey Ashkhan – Ont
57kg Steven Wilcox – Ont David Regimbald – Que Kevin Lavalee – Que Stefan Melideo – BC
60kg Ron Makavoz – Ont Jean-Philippe Cyr – Que River Davidson – Man Mike Nagra – BC
64kg Mathieu Germain – Que Josh Cameron – Ont Brandt Butt – Man Darren Orubar – Alta
69kg Ben Shamoon – Ont Mian Imitaz Hussain – Que Clovis Drolet – Que Estaban Cruz – Alta
75kg Stuart Twardzik – Sask Robert Sherman – Alta Zishan Khan – Ont Daniel Desorcy – Que
81kg Colin Fish – Ont Andrew Stauffer – NB Vincent Trepanier – Que Jessy Thompson – Que
91kg Edvin Ghahramanyan – Ont Brett Gardiner – Man Kyle Matuk – Ont Kody Fahlman – Alta
91+kg Johnny Rill – Ont Dukus Davis – NS

Thursday, January 24 – 5pm
# Red/Rouge Class   Categorie Blue/Bleu Results/Resultants
1 Sarina Pinzarone – Quebec 43 C Fem. Final Teal Joyce – Nova Scotia Blue 29-10
2 Heather McIsaac – Ontario 48 C Fem  Final Stephanie Vaillancourt – Quebec Red 26-14
3 Jessy Brown – B.C. 48 Cadet 1/4 Final Jeffrey Cuff – Nfld. Red RSC1
4 Jennifer Via – Ontario 50 FTS Female Semi Final Valerie Bedard – Quebec Blue 24-14
5 Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario 52 Cadet 1/4 Final Curtis Antonucci – Ontario Red RSCO1
6 Carl Campbell – N.S. 52 Cadet 1/4 Final Brett Anderson – Alberta Red 18-8
7 Rodolfo Velasquez – Ontario 54 Cadet 1/4 Final Mitch Cormer – N.B. Blue 14-12
8 Steven Bates – N.S. 54 Cadet 1/4 Final Mathieu Trudel – Quebec Red 23-20
9 Isabelle Menard – Quebec 54 Female FTS SemiFinal Linda Scourditis – Ontario Red RSCO1
10 Phil Gray – Manitoba 54 Junior Male 1/4 Final Jermaine Badchkam – Ontario Blue RSCO3
11 Carl Harrisson – Quebec 54 Junior Male 1/4 Final Chris Plaitis – Quebec Blue 19-10
12 Robb Cuisine –  Alberta 57 Jr Male  1/4 Final Steven Wilcox – Ontario Blue 31-12
13 Zafar Sacranie – Manitoba 57 Jr Male  1/4 Final Kevin Lavalee – Quebec Blue 31-14
14 Stefan Melideo – B.C 57 Jr Male  1/4 Final Charles Icay – B.C. Red 20-7
15 Mellad Rahimee – Alta. 57 Jr Male  1/4 Final David Regimbald – Quebec Blue 20-19
16 Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec 57 FTS Male Final Ryan Rannelli – Ontario Red 31-15
16A Jessica Gross – Man. 57 Female Cadet Final Jayde Hayden – Sask. Blue 25-8
17 Genvieve Lachance – Quebec 60 FTS Female Semi Final Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec Red 19-17
18 Frederic Filion Collet – Quebec 60 FTS Male Final Cam O’Connell – Alberta Blue 25-18
19 Artem Atadzhanian – Ontario 60 Junior Male Prelim. Mark Habana – Alberta Red 22-7
20 Moses Taban – Sask. 60 Junior Male Prelim. Ron Markarov – Ontario Blue RSCO2
21 Domenic Babineau – N.B. 60 Junior Male Prelim. Jesse Wilcox – Ontario Red 28-16
22 Kevin Guenette- Ontario 60 Cadet    1/4 Final Vincent Thibeault – Quebec Blue 29-12
23 Daniel Jessome – N.S. 63 Cadet    1/4 Final Walid Abdelaziz – Quebec Red 13-11
24 Brian Stevenson – Ontario 63 Cadet    1/4 Final David Millette – Quebec Red 9-7
25 Tyler Donovan – N.B. 64 Junior     1/4 Final Mathieu Germain – Quebec Blue RSCO3
26 Brandt Butt – Manitoba 64 Junior     1/4 Final Jordan Baird – B.C. Red 18-9
27 Darren Orubar – Alberta 64 Junior     1/4 Final Alex Rose – Alberta Red 32-20
28 Josh Cameron – Ontario 64 Junior     1/4 Final Henri Lopez – Ontario Red RSCO2
29 Martin Halibus – Ontario 66 Cadet     1/4 Final Mike McGrath – N.S. Red Ret-1
30 Clovis Drolet – Quebec 69 Junior     1/4 Final A. J. LeRose – B.C. Red RSCO3
31 Jordan Letestu – Ontario 69 Junior     1/4 Final Steve Clagett – Alberta Red 34-32
32 Alex Budney – B.C. 75 Junior     1/4 Final Daniel Desorcy – Quebec Blue RSCO3
33 Shilo Staffen – N.B. 75 Junior     1/4 Final Robert Sherman – Alberta Blue 35-16
34 Zishan Khan – Ontario 75 Junior     1/4 Final Kyle Gross – Manitoba Red RSCI-2
35 Joe Griffith – Ontario 75 Junior     1/4 Final Stuart Twardzik- Sask. Blue RSCO2
36 Emilie Deslandes – Quebec 80 Female FTS Melinda Watpool – Ontario Blue 27-15
37 Vincent Trepanier – Quebec 81 Junior    1/4 Final Walter Favell – Manitoba Red 12-10
38 Eric Martel – Quebec 91+ Sr. FTS Frankie Rill – Ontario Red 20-7
39 Mathieu Lizotte – Quebec 91 Junior     1/4 Final Kody Fahlman – Alta. Blue 21-20
         
  Friday Jan. 25 – 1pm      
# Red/Rouge Class   Categorie Blue/Bleu Results/Resultants
1 Bradley Wilcox – Ontario 39 Cadet Male Final Brandon Eason – Nfld. Red 19-11
2 Varun Thapar – Ontario 41 Cadet Male Final Francis Paquet – Quebec Red 18-7
3 Fred Laquerre – Quebec 43 Cadet Male Final Richie Kranitz – Ontario Red 11-8
4 Phylip Alarie – Quebec 46 Cadet Male Semi Taylor Gordon – N.S. Red 18-6
5 Justin Hocko – Ontario 46 Cadet Male Semi Jimmy Thompson – Quebec Red 23-6
6 Ahmed Karatella – Ontario 48 Junior Male Final Francois Pratte – Quebec Blue 27-21
7 Catherine Gamache – Quebec 50 Cadet Female Final Madison Fraser – N.S. Blue RSCO2
8 Mitchell Price – Ontario 50 Cadet Male Semi Sebastien Roy – Quebec Blue RSCO2
9 Sophie Blaise – Quebec 50 Junior Female Semi Sabrina Bernier – Quebec Red 10-2
10 Jani Babineau – N.B. 50 Junior Female Semi Cheyenne Haevens – N.B. Red 17-14
11 Benoit Fleury – Quebec 51 Junior Male Semi Kenny Lally – B.C. Blue 21-15
12 Bobby Harris – N.S. 57 Cadet Male Semi Kyle Wright – Ontario Red w/o
13 Tommy Cote – Quebec 57 Cadet Male Semi Jacob Rhules – Ontario Red 11-3
14 Laura Lou Fortin – Quebec 66 Junior Female Semi Kandi Wyatt – Alberta Blue 40-19
15 Blaise Mathieu – Quebec 70 Cadet Male Semi Mark Prosper – N.S. Red RSCO2
16 Vincent Chiarappa – Ontario 70 Cadet Male Semi Liam McIntyre – Ontario Blue 27-14
17 Marc Antoine Lahaie – Quebec 75 Cadet Male Final Veton Arifi – Quebec Blue Ret-1
18 Andrew Gardiner – Manitoba 75 FTS Male Francy Ntetu – Quebec Blue 14-13
19 Richard Reittie – Ontario 75 FTS Male Schiller Hypolitte – Quebec Red 9-8
20 Vincent Brochu – Quebec 80 Cadet Male Final Kyle Patterson – N.S. Blue  32-30
21 Dany Perez – Quebec 81 Male FTS Semi Dave Robinson – B.C. Red RSCH2
22 Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec 91 Male FTS Semi Nikolay Nikolov – Quebec Red 19-12
23 Johnny Rill – Ontario 91+ Junior Male Final Dukus Davis – N.S. Red 27-19
Friday January 25 – 7pm
# Red/Rouge Class   Categorie Blue/Bleu Results/Resultants
1 Sharvin Soltani – B.C. 54 Junior Male Semi Joey Ashkhan – Ontario Red CB17-13
2 Jermaine Badchkam – Ontario 54 Junior Male Semi Chris Plaitis – Quebec Blue 38-37
3 Isho Shiba – Ontario 54 FTS Male Semi Marc Andre Gauthier – Quebec Red 23-16
4 Steven Wilcox – Ontario 57 Junior Male Semi Kevin Lavalee – Quebec Red 21-7
5 Stefan Melideo – B.C. 57 Junior Male Semi Dave Regimbald – Quebec Blue 22-9
6 Dylan Bishop – B.C. 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final Mike Nagra – B.C. Blue 42-20
7 John Glover – Quebec 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final Jean Philippe Cyr – Quebec Blue 16-14
8 River Davidson – Manitoba 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final Artem Atadzhanian – Ontario Red 22-7
9 Ron Makavoz – Ontario 60 Junior Male 1/4 Final Domenic Babineau – N.B. Red 13-8
10 Mathieu Germain – Quebec 64 Junior Male Semi Brandt Butt – Manitoba Red CB 3-2
11 Darren Orubar – Alberta 64 Junior Male Semi Josh Cameron – Ontario Blue 31-20
12 Curtis White – N.S. 64 FTS Male Semi Jonathan Bochner – Ontario Blue 15-9
13 Karim Ebead – Ontario 64 FTS Male Semi Michael Zewski – Quebec  Blue 20-14
14 Vadim Stoliarenko – Quebec 66 Cadet Male Semi Justin Evoy – Manitoba Red 21-7
15 Charlie Fuhr – Ontario 66 Cadet Male Semi Martin Halibus – Ontario Blue 32-16
16 Sebastien Bouchard – Quebec 69 FTS Male Final Nathan Kulczycki – B.C. Blue 24-13
17 Shane Garnier – N.B. 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final Mian Imitez Hussain – Quebec Blue 32-15
18 Mike Stauffer – N.B. 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final Estaban Cruz – Alberta Blue 32-19
19 Jag Seehra – B.C. 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final Ben Shamoon – Ontario Blue 15-7
20 Clovis Drolet – Quebec 69 Junior Male 1/4 Final Jordan Letestu – Ontario Red w/o
21 Daniel Desorcy – Quebec 75 Junior Male Semi Robert Sherman – Alberta Blue 31-18
22 Zishan Khan – Ontario 75 Junior Male Semi Stuart Twardzik – Sask. Blue w/o
Saturday January 26 – 1pm
# Red/Rouge Class   Categorie Blue/Bleu Results/Resultants
1 Marilyn Lacroix – Quebec 46 Junior Female Final Kassie O’Reilly – Ontario Blue 29-12
2 Austin McKinnon – N.S. 48 Cadet Male Semi Colton Lormand – Ontario Blue RSCO2
3 John Charlton – Ontario 48 Cadet Male Semi Jessy Brown – B.C. Blue 43-34
4 Sophie Blaise – Quebec 50 Junior Female Final Jani Babineau – NB Blue 16-6
5 Hanz Hassler – Manitoba 50 Cadet Male Final Sebastien Roy – Quebec Red 11-5
6 Josh O’Reilly – Ontario 51 Junior Male Final Kenny Lally – B.C. Blue 27-6
7 Jeremy Drouin – Quebec 52 Cadet Male Semi Dave Leblond – Quebec Red RSCO2
8 Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario 52 Cadet Male Semi Carl Campbell – N.S. Red 15-12
9 Mikael Lapointe – Quebec 54 Cadet Male Semi Joey Icay – B.C. Red 27-12
10 Mitch Cormier – N.B. 54 Cadet Male Semi Steven Bates – N.S. Red 18-14
11 Veronick Larouche – Quebec 54 Junior Female Final Norma Marshall – N.S. Blue 28-9
12 Vanessa Courville – Quebec 57 Junior Female Final Phylicia O’Connell – N.S. Red RSCO2
13 Nolan Trach – Alta 60 Cadet Male Semi Drake Thauberger – Sask. Blue RSCO2
14 Ali Youseff – Ontario 60 Cadet Male Semi Vincent Thibeault – Quebec Red 26-25
15 Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh- Ont. 60 Junior Female Final Melissa Susin – Manitoba Red 25-24
16 Cody Crowley – Ontario 63 Cadet Male Semi Robert Couzens – B.C. Blue 24-4
17 Daniel Jessome – N.S. 63 Cadet Male Semi Brian Stevenson – Ontario Red 13-7
18 Stephanie Walker – N.S. 66 Junior Female Final Kandi Wyatt – Alberta Blue 30-15
19 Blaise Mathieu – Quebec 70 Cadet Male Final Liam McIntyre – Ontario Blue 27-20
20 Jessy Thompson – Quebec 81 Junior Semi Andrew Stauffer – N.B. Blue 22-20
21 Colin Fish – Ontario 81 Junior Semi Vincent Trepanier – Quebec Red Ret-2
22 Kyle Matuk – Ontario 91 Junior Semi Edvin Ghahramyian – Ontario Blue 27-18
23 Brett Gardiner – Manitoba 91 Junior Semi Kody Fahlman – Alberta Red CB 32-31
         
Saturday January 26 – 7pm
# Red/Rouge Class   Categorie Blue/Bleu Results/Resultants
1 Phylip Alarie – Quebec 46 Cadet Male Final Justin Hocko – Ontario Blue 13-9
2 Mandy Bujold – Ontario 50 FTS Female Valerie Bedard – Quebec Red RSCO2
3 Joey Laviolette – N.S. 54 FTS Male Isho Shiba – Ontario Blue 32-27
4 Melissa Guillemette – Quebec 54 FTS Female Isabelle Menard – Quebec Blue 26-20
5 Bobby Harris – N.S. 57 Cadet Male Final Tommy Cote – Quebec Red 17-15
6 Mike Nagra – B.C. 60 Junior Male Semi Jean Phillipe Cyr – Quebec Blue 19-18
7 River Davidson – Manitoba 60 Junior Male Semi Ron Makavoz – Ontario Blue RSCO3
8 Jennifer McConnell – Ontario 60 FTS Female Genvieve Lachance – Quebec Red 46-43
9 Jonathan Bochner – Ontario 64 FTS Male Mikael Zewski – Quebec Red 22-16
10 Victor Stolarienko – Quebec 66 Cadet Male Final Martin Halibus – Ontario Red 26-23
11 Mian Imtiaz Hussain -Quebec 69 Junior Male Semi Estoban Cruz – Alberta Red 19-9
12 Ben Shamoon – Ontario 69 Junior Male Semi Clovis Drolet – Quebec Red 22-16
13 Robert Sherman – Alberta 75 Junior Male Final Stuart Twardzik- Sask. Blue 20-19
14 Francy Ntetu – Quebec 75 FTS Male Richard Reittie – Ontario Red 30-17
15 Steve Franjic – Ontario 81 FTS Male Dany Perez – Quebec Red RSC03
16 Sylvera St. Louis – Quebec 91 FTS Male Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec Red 14-10
Sunday January 27 – Noon
# Red/Rouge Class   Categorie Blue/Bleu Results/Resultants
1 Shelby Bialkowski – Ontario 52 Cadet Female Catharine Gamache – Quebec Red RSC-1
2 Carolyn Guenard – Quebec 70 Junior Female Jessica McRae – Ontario Blue RSCO1
3 Colton Lormand – Ontario 48 Cadet Male Final Jessy Brown – B.C. Red CB37-34
4 Jeremy Drouin – Quebec 52 Cadet Male Final Nathan Fitzgerald – Ontario Red 16-7
5 Mikael Lapointe – Quebec 54 Cadet Male Final Mitch Cormier – N.B. Blue 10-5
6 Melissa Guillemette – Quebec 54 FTS Female Isabelle Menard – Quebec Red w/o
7 Joey Laviolette – N.S. 54 FTS Male Isho Shiba – Ontario Blue 23-18
8 Drake Thauberger – Sask. 60 Cadet Male Final Ali Youseff – Ontario Red 27-16
9 Robert Couzens – B.C. 63 Cadet Male Final Daniel Jessome – N.S. Red 16-13
10 Sharvin Soltani – B.C. 54 Junior Male Final Chris Plaitis – Quebec Blue 21-2
11 Steven Wilcox – Ontario 57 Junior Male Final Dave Regimbald – Quebec Red 20-6
12 Jean Philippe Cyr – Quebec 60 Junior Male Final Ron Macovoz  Ontario Blue 13-6
13 Mathieu Germain – Quebec 64 Junior Male Final Josh Cameron – Ontario Red 31-22
14 Mian Imtiaz Hussain – Quebec 69 Junior Male Final Ben Shamoon – Ontario Blue 11-10
15 Andrew Stauffer – N.B. 81 Junior Male Final Colin Fish – Ontario Blue Ret-1
16 Edvin Ghahramanyan – Ontario 91 Junior Male Final Brett Gardiner – Manitoba Red 25-21
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!