|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, October 2 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steven Dwyer – St. Catharines |
43 B Semi |
Connor Gordon – Bigtyme |
Blue 23-21 |
2 |
Ceasar Fonesca – Atlas |
57 C 1/4 Final |
Sam Morgan – Elite |
Red 14-12 |
3 |
Damian Falcon – Champion |
57 C 1/4 Final |
Jake Pittfield – Top Glove |
Blue 14-12 |
4 |
Diujot Menton – Champion |
63C Semi |
Suad Murseli – Waterloo |
Blue 15-5 |
5 |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club |
63C Semi |
Riley Perreault-Riley – Elite |
Red 8-0 |
6 |
Brandon Ireland – Uptown |
70C Nov. Final |
Jake Jasper – Waterloo |
Blue RSCI-3 |
7 |
Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor |
60 C Female Final |
Rachel Sawiki – St. Catharines |
Red 17-7 |
8 |
Joseph Nufrio – Tillers |
69 Youth 1/4 Final |
Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme |
Red 22-17 |
9 |
Cody Briscoe – Ultimate |
69 Youth 1/4 Final |
Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts |
Blue 17-9 |
10 |
Sean Jones – Tillers |
64 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Seth Kohn – Bluewater |
Red RSC2 |
11 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Patson McNab – Kingston |
Red 11-8 |
12 |
Ben Olilla – Whip |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Anthony Johnson – Champion |
Blue 16-9 |
13 |
Marcel Savage – Uptown |
69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
Blue 12-10 |
14 |
Syd Barnier – Niagara Fight Club |
69 Sr Nov 1/4 Final |
Justin Slock – Leamington |
Blue 20-13 |
15 |
Logan Dunn – Ultimate |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Brad Macdougall – Bigtyme |
Blue RSC-2 |
16 |
Marco Marchione – Spartan |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Radcliffe Andrews – Bigtyme |
Blue 13-7 |
17 |
Kyle Elliott – Nomad |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Che Walters – Bigtyme |
Red w/o |
18 |
Giancarlo Deluca – Rob Bruno |
81 Sr Sub 1/4 Final |
Padraig Landry – Whip |
Red CB 14-11 |
19 |
Jermain Bennett – Spartan |
91 Sr Masters Final |
Chuck Flynn – BEL |
Red 15-8 |
20 |
Adam Drake – Xtreme Couture |
91 Sr Nov. Final |
Travis Rydall – Bigtyme |
Blue 10-1 |
21 |
Louis Cerqua – CYC |
91+ Sr Nov Final |
Mike Nixon – BEL |
Red RSC1 |
22 |
Bernard Dadula – Ajax |
91+ Sr Nov Final |
Davey Hodges – Whip |
Blue 7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday October 3 – 1pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Paige Mason – Whip |
43 A Final |
Ashely Rossatto – McGrorys |
|
2 |
Alec Latham – Bigtyme |
34 A Semi |
Connor Reid – Bigtyme |
|
3 |
Sulim Bagalova – CYC |
39 A Final |
Hugo Barraza – St. Catharines |
|
4 |
Bioncia Tomlinson – Bigtyme |
66 B Final |
Alycia Menechella – McGrorys |
|
5 |
Ayoub Bhari – CYC |
48 B Semi |
Nicolas Julian – BEL |
|
6 |
Thaddeus Tizon – Elite |
54 B Semi |
John Grose – Bigtyme |
|
7 |
Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club |
52 C Semi |
Brian Derro – Top Glove |
Red w/o |
8 |
Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston |
60 C Final |
Rega Jihad – Nomad |
|
9 |
Ulyses Gonzalez – Champion |
54 Youth Final |
Noram Lachance – Fighting Island |
|
10 |
Ilan Livshits – Atlas |
64 Youth Semi |
Randy Shaw – Durham |
|
11 |
Nick Greig – Sullys |
81 Youth Final |
Michael Symanski – Top Glove |
|
12 |
Jennifer Plyer-Danch – Newsgirls |
64 Sr Female Nov. Final |
Lara Thacker – CYC |
|
13 |
Hened Baetens – Leamington |
69 Sr Female Nov. Final |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
|
14 |
Peggy Brenya – Newsgirls |
75 Sr Female Nov. Final |
Lauren Olding – Top Glove |
|
15 |
Jan Prudden-Patterson – NiagaraFight Club |
75 Sr Femal Masters Final |
Cynthia White – Kingston |
|
16 |
Danika Anderson – Top Glove |
81 Sr Female Nov. Final |
Jacqueline Scott – Newsgirls |
|
17 |
Kyle Allen – St. Catharines |
57 Sr Nov Semi |
Ryan Scheer – Xtreme Couture |
|
18 |
Cory McTavish – Leamington |
64 Sr Nov Semi |
Tyson McCracken – Ultimate |
|
19 |
Austin Ciafaloni – Sullys |
75 Sr Sub Semi |
Alex Fleming – Fight Scholar |
|
20 |
Dan Kataquapit – Top Glove |
75 Sr Nov Semi |
Scott McDonald – Durham |
Blue w/o |
21 |
Steve Hoffman – Ultimate |
81 Sr Nov Semi |
Victor Ong – Beaver |
|
22 |
Star Jackman- Nappers |
81 Sr Nov Semi |
Philip Hoftyzer – Champs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday October 3 – 7pm |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Carlos Pueblo – Champion |
43 B Final |
Connor Gordon – Bigtyme |
|
2 |
Lucas Glover – Beaver |
57 C Semi |
Tyler Pouli – Nappers |
|
3 |
Caesar Fonseca – Atlas |
57 C Semi |
Jake Pittfield – Top Glove |
|
4 |
Laabo Afolabi – Windsor |
70 C Sub Semi |
Eric Sanche – Top Glove |
|
5 |
John Malony – BEL |
70 C Sub Semi |
Logan Eerola – Top Glove |
|
6 |
Dustyn Perry – Motor City |
69 Youth Semi |
Andrew Raposo – Spartan |
|
7 |
Joseph Nufrio – Tillers |
69 Youth Semi |
Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts |
|
8 |
Amber Konikow – Top Glove |
69 Sr Female Open Final |
Renelle Minott – Newsgirls |
|
9 |
Seti Makala – Sullys |
64 Sr Sub Semi |
Niles Santos – Bigtyme |
|
10 |
Kyle Marsh – Ajax |
64 Sr Sub Semi |
Sean Jones – Tillers |
|
11 |
Tyler Tilley – Motor City |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
|
12 |
Anthony Johnson – Champion |
69 Sr Sub Semi |
Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts |
|
13 |
Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture |
69 Sr Nov Semi |
Fernando Concha – Champion |
|
14 |
Ian Rodriguez – Atlas |
69 Sr Nov Semi |
Justin Slock – Leamington |
|
15 |
Brad Macdougall – Bigtyme |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
Radcliffe Andrews – Bigtyme |
|
16 |
Kyle Elliott – Nomad |
81 Sr Sub Semi |
Giancarlo Deluca – Rob Bruno |
|
17 |
Louis Cerqua – CYC |
91+ Sr Nov Final |
Dave Hodges – Whip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday October 4 – Noon |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Jhade Credo – CYC |
34 A Final |
|
|
2 |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
48 B Final |
|
|
3 |
Gunner Munday – St. Catharines |
54 B Final |
|
|
4 |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
52 C Final |
|
|
5 |
|
57 C final |
|
|
6 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
63 C Final |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club |
|
7 |
|
70 C Final |
|
|
8 |
Ryan Morrison – Champion |
64 Youth Final |
|
|
9 |
|
69 Youth Final |
|
|
10 |
Anthony Singh – Uptown |
57 Sr Nov Final |
|
|
11 |
|
64 Sr Sub Final |
|
|
12 |
Philip Ha – Beaver |
64 Sr Nov Final |
|
|
13 |
|
69 Sr Sub Final |
|
|
14 |
|
69 Sr Nov Final |
|
|
15 |
Angelo Maddalena – Nappers |
75 Sr Sub Final |
|
|
16 |
Matthew Thomson – Waterloo |
75 Sr Nov Final |
|
|
17 |
|
81 Sr Sub Final |
|
|
18 |
|
81 Sr Nov Final |
|
|