Exciting Start to Arnie Boehm Tournament

Friday, October 2 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Steven Dwyer – St. Catharines 43 B Semi Connor Gordon – Bigtyme Blue 23-21
2 Ceasar Fonesca – Atlas 57 C                      1/4 Final Sam Morgan – Elite Red 14-12
3 Damian Falcon – Champion 57 C                      1/4 Final Jake Pittfield – Top Glove Blue 14-12
4 Diujot Menton – Champion 63C Semi Suad Murseli – Waterloo Blue 15-5
5 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club 63C Semi Riley Perreault-Riley – Elite Red 8-0
6 Brandon Ireland – Uptown 70C Nov. Final Jake Jasper – Waterloo Blue RSCI-3
7 Jocelyn Guenette – Windsor 60 C Female Final Rachel Sawiki – St. Catharines Red 17-7
8 Joseph Nufrio – Tillers 69 Youth       1/4 Final Mitch Bowring – Bigtyme Red 22-17
9 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate 69 Youth       1/4 Final Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts Blue 17-9
10 Sean Jones – Tillers 64 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Seth Kohn – Bluewater Red RSC2
11 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Patson McNab – Kingston Red 11-8
12 Ben Olilla – Whip 69 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Anthony Johnson – Champion Blue 16-9
13 Marcel Savage – Uptown 69 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts Blue 12-10
14 Syd Barnier – Niagara Fight Club 69 Sr Nov         1/4 Final Justin Slock – Leamington Blue 20-13
15 Logan Dunn – Ultimate 81 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Brad Macdougall – Bigtyme Blue RSC-2
16 Marco Marchione – Spartan 81 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Radcliffe Andrews –  Bigtyme Blue 13-7
17 Kyle Elliott – Nomad 81 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Che Walters – Bigtyme Red w/o
18 Giancarlo Deluca – Rob Bruno  81 Sr Sub          1/4 Final Padraig Landry – Whip Red CB 14-11
19 Jermain Bennett – Spartan 91 Sr Masters Final Chuck Flynn – BEL Red 15-8
20 Adam Drake – Xtreme Couture 91 Sr Nov.          Final Travis Rydall – Bigtyme Blue 10-1
21 Louis Cerqua – CYC 91+ Sr Nov        Final Mike Nixon – BEL Red RSC1
22 Bernard Dadula – Ajax 91+ Sr Nov        Final Davey Hodges – Whip Blue 7-5
         
         
Saturday October 3 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Paige Mason – Whip 43 A  Final Ashely Rossatto – McGrorys  
2 Alec Latham – Bigtyme 34 A    Semi Connor Reid – Bigtyme  
3 Sulim Bagalova – CYC  39 A Final Hugo Barraza – St. Catharines  
4 Bioncia Tomlinson – Bigtyme 66 B   Final Alycia Menechella – McGrorys  
5 Ayoub Bhari – CYC 48 B  Semi Nicolas Julian – BEL  
6 Thaddeus Tizon – Elite 54 B   Semi John Grose – Bigtyme  
7 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club 52 C  Semi Brian Derro – Top Glove Red w/o
8 Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston 60 C  Final Rega Jihad – Nomad  
9 Ulyses Gonzalez – Champion 54 Youth Final Noram Lachance – Fighting Island  
10 Ilan Livshits – Atlas 64 Youth Semi Randy Shaw – Durham  
11 Nick Greig – Sullys 81 Youth Final Michael Symanski – Top Glove  
12 Jennifer Plyer-Danch – Newsgirls 64 Sr Female   Nov. Final Lara Thacker – CYC  
13 Hened Baetens – Leamington 69 Sr Female   Nov. Final Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers  
14 Peggy Brenya – Newsgirls  75 Sr Female Nov. Final Lauren Olding – Top Glove  
15 Jan Prudden-Patterson – NiagaraFight Club 75 Sr Femal Masters Final Cynthia White – Kingston  
16 Danika Anderson – Top Glove 81 Sr Female Nov. Final Jacqueline Scott – Newsgirls  
17 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 57 Sr Nov Semi Ryan Scheer – Xtreme Couture   
18 Cory McTavish – Leamington 64 Sr Nov Semi Tyson McCracken – Ultimate   
19 Austin Ciafaloni – Sullys 75 Sr Sub Semi Alex Fleming – Fight Scholar  
20 Dan Kataquapit – Top Glove 75 Sr Nov Semi Scott McDonald – Durham Blue w/o
21 Steve Hoffman – Ultimate  81 Sr Nov Semi Victor Ong – Beaver  
22 Star Jackman- Nappers 81 Sr Nov Semi Philip Hoftyzer – Champs  
         
Saturday October 3 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Carlos Pueblo – Champion 43 B Final Connor Gordon – Bigtyme  
2 Lucas Glover – Beaver  57 C Semi Tyler Pouli – Nappers  
3 Caesar Fonseca – Atlas 57 C Semi Jake Pittfield – Top Glove  
4 Laabo Afolabi – Windsor 70 C Sub  Semi Eric Sanche – Top Glove  
5 John Malony – BEL 70 C Sub  Semi Logan Eerola – Top Glove  
6 Dustyn Perry – Motor City 69 Youth Semi Andrew Raposo – Spartan  
7 Joseph Nufrio – Tillers 69 Youth Semi Alex Dyousenko – Kombat Arts  
8 Amber Konikow – Top Glove 69 Sr Female Open Final Renelle Minott – Newsgirls  
9 Seti Makala – Sullys 64 Sr Sub Semi Niles Santos – Bigtyme  
10 Kyle Marsh – Ajax 64 Sr Sub Semi Sean Jones – Tillers  
11 Tyler Tilley – Motor City 69 Sr Sub Semi Ahmed Almelik – Atlas  
12 Anthony Johnson – Champion 69 Sr Sub Semi Darren Gonzalez – Kombat Arts  
13 Alan Calder – Xtreme Couture  69 Sr Nov Semi Fernando Concha – Champion  
14 Ian Rodriguez – Atlas 69 Sr Nov Semi Justin Slock – Leamington  
15 Brad Macdougall – Bigtyme 81 Sr Sub Semi Radcliffe Andrews – Bigtyme  
16 Kyle Elliott – Nomad 81 Sr Sub Semi Giancarlo Deluca – Rob Bruno  
17 Louis Cerqua – CYC 91+ Sr Nov Final Dave Hodges – Whip  
Sunday October 4 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Jhade Credo – CYC 34 A Final    
2 Willie Lake – Kingston 48 B Final    
3 Gunner Munday – St. Catharines 54 B Final    
4 Victor Plaza – Ajax 52 C Final    
5   57 C final    
6 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 63 C Final Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club  
7   70 C Final    
8 Ryan Morrison – Champion 64 Youth Final    
9   69 Youth Final    
10 Anthony Singh – Uptown 57 Sr Nov Final    
11   64 Sr Sub Final    
12 Philip Ha – Beaver 64 Sr Nov Final    
13   69 Sr Sub Final    
14   69 Sr Nov Final    
15 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers 75 Sr Sub Final    
16 Matthew Thomson – Waterloo 75 Sr Nov Final    
17   81 Sr Sub Final    
18   81 Sr Nov Final    
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!