Exciting First Day of Action at Nationals !

Friday – 1pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Mitch Cormier – N.B. 54 Cad C Jesse Thanos – Quebec Red 34-23
2 Martin Halibus – Ontario 54 Cad C Ali Youseff – Ontario Blue 21-7
3 Vanessa Courville – Quebec 57 Cad C Final Jessamine Hunsdale Loh – Ontario Red RSCO2
4 Jesse Wilcox – Ontario  57 Cad C Charles Icay – BC Red 23-16
5 Steve McGillvary – N.S. 57 Cad C Mark Habana – Alta Blue 39-16
6 Tyler Donovan – NB 57 Cad C Vincent Thibeau – Quebec Blue 20-11 
7 Phil Gray – Man 57 Cad C Drake Thauberger – Sask. Blue RSCO2
8 Danielle Small – N.S. 60 Cad C Semi Brittany Currie – Man. Blue 25–16
9 Jessica Lemieux – Quebec 60 Cad C Semi Tramaine Miles – Sask. Red 25-16
10 Shane Neibergall – Sask. 60 Cad C Daniel Jessome – N.S. Blue 32-13
11 Henri Lopez – Ontario 60 Cad C Mario Crispo – Quebec Blue RSC2
12 Shilo Staffen – N.B. 60 Cad C Robert Couzens – BC Blue 10-5
13 Karine Hardy – Quebec 66 Female FTS Erin Krekoski – Ontario Blue RSCO2
14 Aimee Willimot – Ontario 80 Fem. FTS Tanya Fowler – N.B. Red 22-12
15 Fred Levesque – N.B. 75 Male FTS Francy Ntetu – Quebec Blue 6-3
16 Adam Black – N.B. 91 Male FTS Justin White – Ontario Blue 21-6
Friday – 7pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Jani Babineau – N.B. 52 Cad C Semi Amanda Sponagle – N.S. Red RSC1
2 Carl Vbaillancourt – Quebec 52 Cad C David Zand – B.C. Red RSCO2
3 Bobby Harris – N.S. 52 Cad C Domenic Babineau – NB Blue Ret3
4 Rachel Alders – N.S. 54 Cad C Semi Melissa Landry – Ontario Red RSCO1
5 Kandi Wyatt – Alberta 63 Cad C Semi Annabelle Dube – Que Red RSC3
6 Shane Garnier – N.B. 66 Cad C Mark Prosper – N.S. Red RSCO1
7 Robert Soare – Quebec 66 Cad C Paul McKenzie – Alta Blue RSCO2
8 A. J. Le Rose – BC 70 Cad C Clovis Droulet – Quebec Blue 24-5
9 Jesse Lozon – Ontario 70 Cad C Eddy Terksakian – N.S. Red 40-18
10 Andrew Stauffer – N.B. 75 Cad C Final Jesse Thompson – Quebec Red 24-19
11 Brett Gardiner – Manitoba 86+ Cad C Semi Edvin Ghehranian – Ontario Blue 33-15
12 Patrick Arsenault – N.B. 91+ Jr Semi Dukus Davis – N.S. Blue 17-13
13 Johnny Rill – Ontario 91+ Jr Semi Joshua Profeit – BC Ble 37-31
14 Ryan Rannelli – Ontario 51 Male FTS Renaud Young – Quebec Red RSCO3
15 Luc Hall – Alberta 69 Male FTS Marc Bourassa – Quebec Blue 21-17
16 Adam Trupish – Ontario 69 Male FTS Nathan Kulzyski – B.C. Red RSCO2
17 Amber Konikow – Ontario 75 FTS Fem. Nancy Larouche – Quebec Red 25-21
Saturday 1pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Jeremie Chartrand – Quebec 48 Cad Semi Carl Campbell – N.S.  
2 Cyrus Taylor – N.S. 50 Cad Semi Jason Cormier – Quebec  
3 Rodolfo Velasquez – Ontario 50 Cad Semi Isaah Grigg – B.C.  
4 Norma Marshall – N.S. 52 Cad Final Chani Dallaire – Quebec  
5 Stefan Melideo – B.C. 54 Cad Semi Rob Cusine – Alta  
6 Mitch Cormier – N.B. 54 Cad Semi Ali Youseff – Ontario  
7 Jesse Wilcox – Ontario 57 Cad Semi Mark Habana – Alta  
8 Vincent Thibeau – Quebec 57 Cad Semi Drake Thauberger – Sask.  
9 Brittany Currie – Manitoba 60 Cad Final Jessica Lemieux – Quebec  
10 Kyle Wright – Ontario 60 Cad Semi Daniel Jessome – N.S.  
11 Mario Crispo – Quebec 60 Cad Semi Robert Couzens – B.C.  
12 Joe Griffith – Ontario 63 Cad Final Daany Lesieur – Quebec  
13 Marie-Pier Houle – Quebec 63 Jr Final Stephanie Walker – N.S.  
14 Alison Hunter – Ontario 60 FTS Female Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec  
15 Maude Bergeron – Quebec 80 FTS Female Aimee Willimot – Ontario  
16 Richard Reittie – Ontario 75 FTS Male Francy Ntetu – Quebec  
17 Jayde Hayden – Saskatchewan 57 Cad Female Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ontario  
Saturday 7pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 39kg Cad. A Jorge Puebla – Champion  
2 Phylip Alarie – Ontario 39kg Cadet Richard Kranitz – Quebec  
3 Melissa Susin – Manitoba 63 Cad Final Kandi Wyatt – Alberta  
5 Dukas Davis – N.S. 91+ Jr Final Joshua Profeit – B.C.  
6 Roxane Leblanc – Quebec 52 Jr Final Jani Babineau – N.B.  
7 Valerie Larocque – Quebec 54 Jr Final Rachel Alders – N.S.  
8 Jacqueline Park – Ontario 48 FTS Female Valerie Bedard – Quebec  
9 Mandy Bujold – Ontario 50 FTS Female Michelle Nelson – Sask.  
10 Vicky Pelletier – Quebec 52 FTS Female Melissa Guillemette – Quebec  
11 Isabelle Menard – Quebec 54 FTS Female Liza Papazian – N.B.  
12 Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec  60 FTS Male Curtis White – N.S.  
13 Jonathan Bochner – Ontario 64 FTS Male Sleeman Usmanee – Alberta  
14 Marc Bourassa – Quebec 69 FTS Male Adam Trupish – Ontario  
15 Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec 91 FTS Male Justin White – Ontario  
16 Eric Martel – Quebec 91+ FTS Male Didier Bence – Quebec  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!