|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday – 1pm |
|
|
|
Bout |
Red/Rouge |
Weight` |
Blue/Bleu |
Result |
1 |
Mitch Cormier – N.B. |
54 Cad C |
Jesse Thanos – Quebec |
Red 34-23 |
2 |
Martin Halibus – Ontario |
54 Cad C |
Ali Youseff – Ontario |
Blue 21-7 |
3 |
Vanessa Courville – Quebec |
57 Cad C Final |
Jessamine Hunsdale Loh – Ontario |
Red RSCO2 |
4 |
Jesse Wilcox – Ontario |
57 Cad C |
Charles Icay – BC |
Red 23-16 |
5 |
Steve McGillvary – N.S. |
57 Cad C |
Mark Habana – Alta |
Blue 39-16 |
6 |
Tyler Donovan – NB |
57 Cad C |
Vincent Thibeau – Quebec |
Blue 20-11 |
7 |
Phil Gray – Man |
57 Cad C |
Drake Thauberger – Sask. |
Blue RSCO2 |
8 |
Danielle Small – N.S. |
60 Cad C Semi |
Brittany Currie – Man. |
Blue 25–16 |
9 |
Jessica Lemieux – Quebec |
60 Cad C Semi |
Tramaine Miles – Sask. |
Red 25-16 |
10 |
Shane Neibergall – Sask. |
60 Cad C |
Daniel Jessome – N.S. |
Blue 32-13 |
11 |
Henri Lopez – Ontario |
60 Cad C |
Mario Crispo – Quebec |
Blue RSC2 |
12 |
Shilo Staffen – N.B. |
60 Cad C |
Robert Couzens – BC |
Blue 10-5 |
13 |
Karine Hardy – Quebec |
66 Female FTS |
Erin Krekoski – Ontario |
Blue RSCO2 |
14 |
Aimee Willimot – Ontario |
80 Fem. FTS |
Tanya Fowler – N.B. |
Red 22-12 |
15 |
Fred Levesque – N.B. |
75 Male FTS |
Francy Ntetu – Quebec |
Blue 6-3 |
16 |
Adam Black – N.B. |
91 Male FTS |
Justin White – Ontario |
Blue 21-6 |
|
Friday – 7pm |
|
|
|
Bout |
Red/Rouge |
Weight` |
Blue/Bleu |
Result |
1 |
Jani Babineau – N.B. |
52 Cad C Semi |
Amanda Sponagle – N.S. |
Red RSC1 |
2 |
Carl Vbaillancourt – Quebec |
52 Cad C |
David Zand – B.C. |
Red RSCO2 |
3 |
Bobby Harris – N.S. |
52 Cad C |
Domenic Babineau – NB |
Blue Ret3 |
4 |
Rachel Alders – N.S. |
54 Cad C Semi |
Melissa Landry – Ontario |
Red RSCO1 |
5 |
Kandi Wyatt – Alberta |
63 Cad C Semi |
Annabelle Dube – Que |
Red RSC3 |
6 |
Shane Garnier – N.B. |
66 Cad C |
Mark Prosper – N.S. |
Red RSCO1 |
7 |
Robert Soare – Quebec |
66 Cad C |
Paul McKenzie – Alta |
Blue RSCO2 |
8 |
A. J. Le Rose – BC |
70 Cad C |
Clovis Droulet – Quebec |
Blue 24-5 |
9 |
Jesse Lozon – Ontario |
70 Cad C |
Eddy Terksakian – N.S. |
Red 40-18 |
10 |
Andrew Stauffer – N.B. |
75 Cad C Final |
Jesse Thompson – Quebec |
Red 24-19 |
11 |
Brett Gardiner – Manitoba |
86+ Cad C Semi |
Edvin Ghehranian – Ontario |
Blue 33-15 |
12 |
Patrick Arsenault – N.B. |
91+ Jr Semi |
Dukus Davis – N.S. |
Blue 17-13 |
13 |
Johnny Rill – Ontario |
91+ Jr Semi |
Joshua Profeit – BC |
Ble 37-31 |
14 |
Ryan Rannelli – Ontario |
51 Male FTS |
Renaud Young – Quebec |
Red RSCO3 |
15 |
Luc Hall – Alberta |
69 Male FTS |
Marc Bourassa – Quebec |
Blue 21-17 |
16 |
Adam Trupish – Ontario |
69 Male FTS |
Nathan Kulzyski – B.C. |
Red RSCO2 |
17 |
Amber Konikow – Ontario |
75 FTS Fem. |
Nancy Larouche – Quebec |
Red 25-21 |
|
Saturday 1pm |
|
|
|
Bout |
Red/Rouge |
Weight` |
Blue/Bleu |
Result |
1 |
Jeremie Chartrand – Quebec |
48 Cad Semi |
Carl Campbell – N.S. |
|
2 |
Cyrus Taylor – N.S. |
50 Cad Semi |
Jason Cormier – Quebec |
|
3 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – Ontario |
50 Cad Semi |
Isaah Grigg – B.C. |
|
4 |
Norma Marshall – N.S. |
52 Cad Final |
Chani Dallaire – Quebec |
|
5 |
Stefan Melideo – B.C. |
54 Cad Semi |
Rob Cusine – Alta |
|
6 |
Mitch Cormier – N.B. |
54 Cad Semi |
Ali Youseff – Ontario |
|
7 |
Jesse Wilcox – Ontario |
57 Cad Semi |
Mark Habana – Alta |
|
8 |
Vincent Thibeau – Quebec |
57 Cad Semi |
Drake Thauberger – Sask. |
|
9 |
Brittany Currie – Manitoba |
60 Cad Final |
Jessica Lemieux – Quebec |
|
10 |
Kyle Wright – Ontario |
60 Cad Semi |
Daniel Jessome – N.S. |
|
11 |
Mario Crispo – Quebec |
60 Cad Semi |
Robert Couzens – B.C. |
|
12 |
Joe Griffith – Ontario |
63 Cad Final |
Daany Lesieur – Quebec |
|
13 |
Marie-Pier Houle – Quebec |
63 Jr Final |
Stephanie Walker – N.S. |
|
14 |
Alison Hunter – Ontario |
60 FTS Female |
Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec |
|
15 |
Maude Bergeron – Quebec |
80 FTS Female |
Aimee Willimot – Ontario |
|
16 |
Richard Reittie – Ontario |
75 FTS Male |
Francy Ntetu – Quebec |
|
17 |
Jayde Hayden – Saskatchewan |
57 Cad Female |
Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ontario |
|
|
Saturday 7pm |
|
|
|
Bout |
Red/Rouge |
Weight` |
Blue/Bleu |
Result |
1 |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
39kg Cad. A |
Jorge Puebla – Champion |
|
2 |
Phylip Alarie – Ontario |
39kg Cadet |
Richard Kranitz – Quebec |
|
3 |
Melissa Susin – Manitoba |
63 Cad Final |
Kandi Wyatt – Alberta |
|
5 |
Dukas Davis – N.S. |
91+ Jr Final |
Joshua Profeit – B.C. |
|
6 |
Roxane Leblanc – Quebec |
52 Jr Final |
Jani Babineau – N.B. |
|
7 |
Valerie Larocque – Quebec |
54 Jr Final |
Rachel Alders – N.S. |
|
8 |
Jacqueline Park – Ontario |
48 FTS Female |
Valerie Bedard – Quebec |
|
9 |
Mandy Bujold – Ontario |
50 FTS Female |
Michelle Nelson – Sask. |
|
10 |
Vicky Pelletier – Quebec |
52 FTS Female |
Melissa Guillemette – Quebec |
|
11 |
Isabelle Menard – Quebec |
54 FTS Female |
Liza Papazian – N.B. |
|
12 |
Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec |
60 FTS Male |
Curtis White – N.S. |
|
13 |
Jonathan Bochner – Ontario |
64 FTS Male |
Sleeman Usmanee – Alberta |
|
14 |
Marc Bourassa – Quebec |
69 FTS Male |
Adam Trupish – Ontario |
|
15 |
Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec |
91 FTS Male |
Justin White – Ontario |
|
16 |
Eric Martel – Quebec |
91+ FTS Male |
Didier Bence – Quebec |
|