Exciting Evening of Boxing in Brampton

Friday – 7pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
1 Camron Edwards – Bigtyme 28 A Final Joe Walsome – Bigtyme Red 17-6
2 Austin Mendonca – Fighting Alliance 32 A Final Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown Red 20-18
3 Rashan Moursalien – Sullys 43 A 1/4 Final Vinzent Warren – Boxing Factory Red RSCO2
4 Tristan Grosman – Kingston 63 A Final Max Rizzi – Bigtyme Red 18-5
5 Steven Angle – McGrorys 41 B Nov Final Jacob Laginski – Bramalea Red 26-10
6 Ian Bonning – Bigtyme 52 B Nov Final Diraj Tut – Champion Red RSCO3
7 Cody Bennett – Boxing Factory 54 B N.1/4 Final Gabriel Davin – CYC Blue 39-26
8 Kasondra Joseph – The Sault 52 A Fem Final Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme Blue RSCO3
9 Star Jackman – Nappers 81 Jr Final Scott Tobin – Bramalea Red w/o
10 Zishan Khan – Champion 60 Jr Open Final John Sayers – St. Catharines Red w/o
11 Koosha Nikaeen – The Whip 64 Jr Open Final Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme Blue 24-11
12 Erin Krekoski – BEL 66 F Sr O Final Joyce Findlay – Fighting Alliance Red RSCO3
13 Francis Pastolero – Fighting Alliance 57 Sr Final Kevin Yau – Atlas Red 
14 Alex Cheddersingh – CYC 60 Sr 1/2 Final Abdikarim Firini – The Whip Red w/o
15 Anthony Jean-Gilles-Fighting Alliance 64 Sr 1/4 Final Andy Till – Liverpool Red RSCO3
16 Andre Findley – Bramalea 64 Sr 1/4 Final Jonathan Martin – Uptown Blue 12-7
17 Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Blue RSCO3
18 Sean Derikx – Leamington 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Andrew Fennell – Kingston Blue RSCO1
19 Don Pereault – Uptown 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Jeff Kappes – Atlas Red 4-2
20 Derek Lennox – BEL 69 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Nick Rollie – The Sault Red 16-10
21 Andre Steward – Champion 75 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Mike Walton – Bramalea Blue RSCO3
22 Joe McIlmoyle – Boxing Factory 75 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Brandon Morrison – Fighting Alliance Blue RSCH3
23 Matt Thomson – The Whip 75 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Altin Pepa – Atlas Blue 17-6
24 Hayden Griffin – Bigtyme 81 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Barrie Simms – Uptown Red 19-12
25 Adelbert Belen – Fighting Alliance 91 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme Blue DQ3
26 Jesse Davis – Uptown 91 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Blue 26-18
27 Glen Murdoch – Kingston 91+Sr 1/4 Final Anthony Ottelino – Bramalea Red RSC1
Saturday 1pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
1 Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston 39 B 1/2 Final Kyle McGregor – Champion  
2 Dillon Rushton – Steeltown 39 B 1/2 Final Varun Thatar – Champion  
3 Connor Allore – Motor City 60 B 1/2 Final Cody McMillan – Boxing Factory  
4 Cody Blais – The Sault 60 B 1/2 Final Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory  
5 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 37 B O 1/2Final Mike McWilliams-Fighting Alliance  
6 David Palacios – The Whip 54 C 1/2 Final Rustin Birimcombe – Uptown  
7 Mike Ksiezopolski – Fighting Alliance 54 C 1/2 Final Joey Ashkhan – Bramalea  
8 Austin Jones – McGrorys 60 C 1/2 Final Decoda Nixon – Motor City  
9 Liam McIntyre – Bigtyme 70 C 1/2 Final Chris Russell – Steeltown  
10 Sam Sandford – Bigtyme 70 C 1/2 Final Dillon Simon – Nappers  
11 Shane Niebergall – Saskatchewan 60 CO 1/2 Final Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown  
12 Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme 60 Jr 1/2 Final Tim Smith – The Sault  
13 Michael Peters – CYC 60 Jr 1/2 Final Moses Taban – Saskatchewan  
14 Mike Brock – Steeltown 69 Jr S 1/2 Final Kevin Coppins – CYC  
15 Aaron Davin – CYC 69 Jr S 1/2 Final Rob Esler – Boxing Factory  
16 Tony St. Jacques – Kingston 69 Jr N 1/2 Final Drew Arjune – Liverpool  
17 Stew Rock – Bramalea 75 Jr N 1/2 Final Mike Roy – Leamington  
18 Anthony Louison – Saskatchewan 91 Jr N  Final Kyle Matuk – Motor City  
19 Josh Mandryk – Bramalea 91+JrN 1/2 Final Spencer Rolfe – Motor City  
20 Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea 57 Jr O 1/2 Final Steve Wilcox – Steeltown  
21 Karim Ebead – East Windsor 69 Jr O 1/2 Final Daniel Khan – Champion  
22 Tim Smith – Boxing Factory 69 Jr O 1/2 Final Stuart Twardzik – Saskatchewan  
Saturday 7pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
1 Antoine Chambers – McGrorys 43 A Semifinal Zsolt Duranyi – Fighting Alliance  
2 Kenton Carmody – Kingston 43 A Semifinal Rashan Moursalien-Sullys  
3 Rashad Moursalien – Sullys 54 B 1/2 Final Alex St. Jacques – Kingston  
4 Tarin Pal – Champion 54 B 1/2 Final Gabriel Davin – CYC  
5 Kevin Guenette – Border City 52 B O. Final Jacob Rhules – Fighting Alliance  
6 Brett Enmore – Kingston 66 C Final John Tello – Bramalea  
7 David Bushuev – European 64 Jr N Final Jacereet Shoker – Champion  
8 Wade Fleming – Bluewater 60 Sr Final Alex Cheddarsingh – CYC  
9 Mark Colucci  – Atlas 64 Sr 1/2 Final Patrick Holmes – Liverpool  
10 Anthony Jean-Gilles-Fighting Alliance 64 Sr 1/2 Final Jonathan Martin – Uptown  
11 Allan Seres – Leamington 69 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts  
12 Andrew Fennell – Kingston 69 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Don Pereault – Uptown  
13 Josh Eccles – BEL 69 Sr Nov Final Derek Lennox – BEL  
14 Matthew Cruz – Atlas 75 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Jordan Gowley – The Sault  
15 Mike Walton – Bramalea 75 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Brandon Morrison – Fighting Alliance  
16 Brandon Cook – Tillers 75 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys  
17 Paul Murdoch – Kingston 75 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Altin Pepa – Atlas  
18 Steve Simms – Uptown 81 Sr  Final Hayden Griffin – Bigtyme  
19 Tamirlan Kuliev – European 91 Sr 1/2 Final Ryan Matthews – Old Town Boxing  
20 Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme 91 Sr 1/2 Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines  
21 Gord Franjic – Bigtyme 91+ Sr 1/2 Final Jonathan James – Atlas  
22 Romy Dadula – Ajax 91+ Sr 1/2 Final Glen Murdoch – Kingston  
Sun Noon
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
  Winner of Sat 7pm 43 A Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 39 B Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 54 B Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 60 B Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Jorge Puebla – Champion 37 B O Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 54 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Michael Jordan – BEL 60 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 70 C Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Martin Halibus – Bramalea 60 C O Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 60 Jr N Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Jr S Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Sam Vargas – Fighting Alliance 69 Jr N Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Mike Barkhtiyarov – CYC 75 Jr  Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Johnny Rill – Motor City 91+ Jr Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Ron Makovoz – Atlas 57 Jr O Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Jr O Final Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Tamara Knowles – The Sault 60 Sr Open Final Alanna Rabley – McGrorys  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Nov Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 91+ Sr Final Winner of Sat 7pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!