|
|
PROGRAM – 7PM. FRI. Oct. 20/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
60 B |
Michael Jordan – BEL |
Cody Blais – Sault |
|
2 |
64kg Jr Sub |
David Bushuev – European |
Patrick Holmes – Liverpool |
|
3 |
75kg Jr |
Michael Barkhtiyarov – CYC |
Matthew Thornton – BEL |
|
4 |
54 Fem Sr |
Linda Scourtoudis – Beaver |
Kary Moreria – Fighting Alliance |
|
5 |
54 Fem Sr |
Crystal Hughes – Waterloo |
Amanda Ayotte – St. Catharines |
|
6 |
57kg Sr |
Josef Park – Atlas |
Kevin Yau – Atlas |
|
7 |
60kg Sr |
Wade Fleming – Bluewater |
Richard Snetsinger – CYC |
|
8 |
64 Sr Sub |
Geoff Griplas – Beaver |
John LaPerle – Atlas |
|
9 |
64 Sr Nov |
Mohammad Awad – Tillers |
Steve McEwan – Sault |
|
10 |
69 Sr Nov |
Roland Moses – St. Catharines |
Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory |
|
11 |
69 Sr Nov |
Grant Hopkins – Kingston |
Marvin Vasquez – Border City |
|
12 |
69 Sr Nov |
Dimitry Chalenko – European |
Thomas Francis – Ajax |
|
13 |
69 Sr Nov |
Andrew Fennell – Kingston |
Sterlyn Corridan – Kombat Arts |
Blue w/o |
14 |
75 Fem Sub |
Cathie Tessier – Nomad |
Shana Van Luven – Tillers |
|
15 |
75 Fem Nov |
Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers |
Kate Hall – Kombat Arts |
|
16 |
75 Sr Sub |
Jonathan Honey – CYC |
Paul Murdoch – Kingston |
|
17 |
75 Sr Sub |
Jesse Ronson – Round One |
Adam Bent – Whip |
|
18 |
75 Sr Sub |
Joe McIlmoyle – Boxing Factory |
James Ayotte – St. Catharines |
|
19 |
75 Sr Nov |
Evon Clarke – King St. |
Brandon Cook – Tillers |
|
20 |
75 Sr Nov |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
Luke McManus – CYC |
|
21 |
81 Sr Sub |
Brad Kearns – Kingston |
Francis Konah – KO King |
|
22 |
91 Sr Sub |
Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines |
Anthony Moss – Ajax |
|
23 |
91 Sr Sub |
Kulvir Singh – Bigtyme |
Jesse Davis – Uptown |
|
24 |
91 Sr Nov. |
Chuck Flynn – BEL |
Milos Pantelic – CYC |
|
25 |
91+ Sr Sub |
Joe Flaherty – McGrorys |
Chris Lavigne – Top Glove |
|
26 |
91+ Sr Sub |
Romy Dadula – Ajax |
Dan Smith – Boxing Factory |
|
27 |
91+ Sr Nov. |
Kyle Farwell – Windsor |
Don Wills – Border City |
|
28 |
91+ Sr Nov |
Ryan Bagnelli – Whip |
Greg Medwid – KO King |
|
|
|
PROGRAM – 1PM SAT. Oct. 21/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
41kg A |
Kenton Carmody – Kingston |
Brett Pace – Old Town |
Blue w/o |
2 |
46kg A |
Riga Jihad – Nomad |
Spencer Mataseje – Old Town |
|
3 |
48kg A |
Devon Goodchild – Fighting Island |
Jonathan Klementi – Kingston |
Red w/o |
4 |
41kg B |
Nicholas Merlin – Steeltown |
Mitchell Price – Liverpool |
|
5 |
46kg B |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
Braden Klock – Kingston |
|
6 |
48 Fem.B |
Shelby Bialkowski – Border City |
Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme |
|
7 |
60kg B |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
Brody Clark – Kingston |
|
8 |
60kg B |
Garrett Kilaby – Tillers |
Winner of Fri #1 |
|
9 |
54kg C |
John Clarke – Bigtyme |
David Palacios – Whip |
|
10 |
60kg C |
Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory |
John Bialkowski – Border City |
|
11 |
63kg C |
Thomas Grant – KO King |
William Knechtel – Windsor |
Red w/o |
12 |
70kg C Sub |
Justin Grossman – Kingston |
Sam Sandford – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
13 |
70kg C Nov |
Jordan Letetsu – Bigtyme |
Anthony McLaughlin – Tillers |
|
14 |
70 Fem Sr |
Sadi Zeidan – Beaver |
Iris Swatuck – Regency |
|
15 |
60kg Jr Nov |
Rustan Biyarslanov – European |
Marc Fontaine – Tillers |
|
16 |
69kg JrSub |
Derek Lennox – BEL |
Rob Esler – Boxing Factory |
|
17 |
69kg JrSub |
Nick Rollie – Sault |
Tony St. Jacques – Kingston |
|
18 |
69kg Jr.Nov |
Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys |
Drew Arjune – Liverpool |
|
19 |
70 Fem Jr |
Candace Wilson – Nappers |
Sierra Smith-Heart – Bigtyme |
|
20 |
75 Fem Jr |
Laura Snell – Boxing Factory |
Stefanie Gagliardi-Tedescu- Atlas |
|
21 |
91kg Jr |
Johnny Rill – Motor City |
Tarnirlan Kuliev – European |
|
22 |
63 Fem Sr |
Tamara Knowles – Whip |
Rebecca Plunkett – Beaver |
|
23 |
66 Fem Sr |
Carol Holden – Round One |
Laura Miller – KO King |
Red w/o |
|
|
PROGRAM – 7PM SAT.Oct. 21/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
64kg Jr |
William Houtart – Nomad |
Andy Till – Liverpool |
|
2 |
64kg Jr |
Luan Abdullah – Kombat Arts |
Winner of Fri #2 |
|
3 |
75kg Jr |
Lorn Gershman – European |
Star Jackman – Nappers |
|
4 |
75kg Jr |
Andrew Savory – Waterloo |
Winner of Fri #3 |
|
5 |
54 Fem Sr |
Winner of Fri #4 |
Winner of Fri #5 |
|
6 |
63 Fem Jr |
Amanda Galle – All Canadian |
Whitney Pedican – Waterloo |
|
7 |
64 Sr Sub |
Tristan Jean Gilles – Kombat Arts |
Jason Moony – Bigtyme |
|
8 |
64 Sr Sub |
Matt Kushner – McGrorys |
Winner of Fri #8 |
|
9 |
64 Sr Nov. |
Brian Dickson – TAZ |
Steven Archer – Bluewater |
|
10 |
64 Sr Nov. |
Ahmed Showkuri – Bigtyme |
Winner of Fri #9 |
|
11 |
69 Sr Nov |
Winner of Fri #10 |
Winner of Fri #11 |
|
12 |
69 Sr Nov |
Winner of Fri #12 |
Winner of Fri #13 |
|
13 |
75 Fem Sub |
Carolyn Zepf – Kombat Arts |
Winner of Fri #14 |
|
14 |
75 Fem Nov |
Andrea Savard – Firepower |
Winner of Fri #15 |
|
15 |
75 Sr Sub |
Cameron Calvin – Steeltown |
Winner of Fri #16 |
|
16 |
75 Sr Sub |
Winner of Fri #17 |
Winner of Fri #18 |
|
17 |
75 Sr Nov |
Phil Rose – Motor City |
Clinton Rhines – Uptown |
|
18 |
75 Sr Nov |
Winner of Fri #19 |
Winner of Fri #20 |
|
19 |
81 Sr Sub |
Ahmad El Shazli – CYC |
Duran Garner – Nappers |
|
20 |
81 Sr Sub |
Ken Silva – Liverpool |
Winner of Fri #21 |
|
21 |
81 Sr Nov |
Matt Maltais – Bigtyme |
Ryan Laprise – Round One |
|
22 |
91Sr Master |
Carlos Morales – CYC |
Lance Hughes – Waterloo |
|
23 |
91 Sr Sub |
Winner of Fri #22 |
Winner of Fri #23 |
|
24 |
91 Sr Nov |
Ryan Mathews – Old Town |
Stephen Greensides – Nomad |
|
25 |
91 Sr Nov |
Kevin McGovern – Whip |
Winner of Fri #24 |
|
26 |
91+ Sr Sub |
Winner of Fri #25 |
Winner of Fri #26 |
|
27 |
91+ Sr Nov |
Winner of Fri #27 |
Winner of Fri #28 |
|
|
|
PROGRAM – NOON – SUN. Oct. 22/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
41kg A |
Zsolt Daranyi – Fighting Alliance |
Brett Pace – Old Town |
|
2 |
46kg A |
Rashad Moursalien – Sullys |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
3 |
46kg B |
Coulter Argue – KO King |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
4 |
54kg B |
Brendan Waifer – Top Glove |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
|
5 |
60kg B |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
6 |
52kg C |
Brock Boyd – Top Glove |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
|
7 |
60kg C |
Cameron McIsaac – Bigtyme |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
8 |
80kg C |
Kyle Matuk – Motor City |
Ruslan Kashanski – European |
|
9 |
60kg Jr |
Anthony Francis – Ajax |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
10 |
64kg Jr Sub |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
11 |
69 Jr Sub |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
12 |
69kg Jr Nov |
Sam Vargas – Fighting Alliance |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
13 |
75kg Jr |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
14 |
91kg Jr |
Julien Lefevbre – KO King |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
15 |
64 Sr Sub |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
16 |
64 Sr Nov |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
17 |
69 Sr Nov |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
18 |
75 Sr Sub |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
19 |
75kg Sr |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
20 |
81 Sr Sub |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|
21 |
91 Sr Nov |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
|