Exciting Action in 2010 Ontario Championships

Thursday, Oct. 29 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Ron Makavoz – Atlas 64 Elite Prelim. Henry Lopez – Beaver Red 33-5
2 Mitchell Blais – Champs 64 Elite Prelim. Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Blue 21-13
3 Jonathan Bochner – Atlas 64 Elite Prelim. Jamie Fuderer – BEL Red 30-10
4 Sumit Manu – King of the Ring 69 Elite Prelim. Josh Cameron – Border City Blue 9-4
5 Fernando Concha – Champion 69 Elite Prelim. Claude Makouka – Gale Kerwin Red 15-12
6 Jonny Tello – Bramalea 69 Elite Prelim. Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Blue 22-15
7 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Elite Prelim. Alex Ebanks – CYC Red 30-16
8 Sam Vargas – Fighting Alliance 69 Elite Prelim. Jason McCarthy – Sharky’s Red 32-8
9 Gary Vautour – Elite 69 Elite Prelim. Justin Slock – Leamington Blue RSC-1
10 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69 Elite Prelim. Jumar Emon – Champion Red 20-15
11 Ben Shamoon – Fighting Alliance 75 Elite Prelim Johan Neufeld – Leamington Red Ret-2
12 Lukas Welniak – Atlas 75 Elite Prelim Phil Rose – Motor City Red  25-18
13 Scott McDonald – Durham 75 Elite Prelim Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Blue 32-5
14 Pawel Zep – Border City 75 Elite Prelim Shabir Brar – Bramalea Red 20-5
15 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Elite Prelim Patrick Kelly – Ultimate Red 13-7
16 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver 81 Elite Prelim Jhevani Dixon – Bigtyme Blue 37-13
17 Brandon Hrytzak – Uptown 81 Elite Prelim David Jenner – KAYO Blue 39-16
Friday, October 30, 2009 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Milton Martinez – Fighting Alliance 54 Youth Semi Abdihamid Abdihalim – Sharkys  Blue w/o
2 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 57 Youth Semi Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme  Red 20-8
3 Kevin Guenette – Windsor 60 Youth Semi Azeem Khan – King of the Ring  Red CB 49-43
4 Cody Nixon – Motor City 64 Youth Semi Josh Wagner – Bigtyme  Blue 29-21
5 Luis Valdivia – Champion 69 Youth Semi Kingsley Alexander – Fighting Alliance  Red 17-9
6 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 69 Youth Semi Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory  Blue Ret-4
7 Tanner Warner – Niagara Falls 75 Youth Semi Lukas Griksas – European  Red 8-6
8 Agostino D’Alusio – Champion 75 Youth Semi Cameron McGean – St. Catharines  Red 12-9
9 Jen Plyer-Danch – Newsgirls 64 Elite F. Semi Jessica McRae – Windsor  Blue 21-6
10 Renelle Minott – Newsgirls 69 Elite  F. 1/4 F. Lita Mae Button – Atlas  Blue 14-10
11 Paul Rasmussen- Niagara Falls 91 Elite 1/4 F. Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove  Red 24-8
12 Samir El Mais – Border City 91 Elite 1/4 F. Kwabena Koenya-Doe – Sullys  Red 25-5
13 Orville Bailey – Gale Kerwin 91 Elite 1/4 F. Matt Flynn – Niagara Falls  Red 18-11
14 Marlon Barrington – Liverpool 91+  Elite 1/4 F. Dillon Carman – Belleville  Blue 22-4
Friday, October 30, 2009 – 7 pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Chris Damiani – E. Windsor 41 Jr. C Steven Dwyer – St. Catharines  Red 21-15
2 Marc Dorion – Beaver 57 Elite Semi Tyler Asselstine – Final Round  Blue RSC2
3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown 64 Elite 1/4 F. Michael Affainie – Ajax  Red 10-8
4 Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Elite 1/4 F. Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor  Red 19-10
5 Kane Heron – Bigtyme 64 Elite 1/4 F. Ron Makavoz – Atlas  Blue 10-9
6 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts 64 Elite 1/4 F. Jonathan Bochner – Atlas  Blue 17-9
7 Rene Rivest – Atlas 69 Elite 1/4 F. Josh Cameron – Border City  Red CB 18-14
8 Fernando Concha – Champion 69 Elite 1/4 F. Stuart Boyd – McGrorys  Blue 11-7
9 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Elite 1/4 F. Sam Vargas – Fighting Alliance  Red 12-6
10 Justin Slock – Leamington 69 Elite 1/4 F. Aurey Cox – Bigtyme  Blue RSC3
11 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 75 Elite 1/4 F. Ben Shamoon – Fighting Alliance  Red RSCI-2
12 Lukas Welniak – Atlas 75 Elite 1/4 F. Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme  Blue 21-18
13 Pawel Zep – Border City 75 Elite 1/4 F. Ben Beebe – Bigtyme  Red 23-9
14 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines 75 Elite 1/4 F. Richard Reittie – Sullys  Red 8-4
15 Calayo Boekye – Bigtyme 81 Elite 1/4 F. Colin Fish – Fighting Alliance  Blue 17-9
16 Jhevani Dixon – Bigtyme 81 Elite 1/4 F. Jonathan Rego – HUF  Blue 17-8
17 Tim Cronin – Tillers 81 Elite 1/4 F. Phil Hoftyzer – Champs  Blue RSCH1
         
Saturday Oct. 31/09 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 48 Jr C Semi Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance  
2 Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys 48 Jr C Semi Jorge Puebla – Champion  
3 Greg Young – McGrorys 50 Jr. C Final Lucas Caride – Motor City  
4 Steven Angle – McGrorys 52 Jr. C Final Gunner Munday – St. Catharines  
5 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 54 Jr C. Final Hunter Halket – Uptown  
6 Colton Lormand – Bigtyme 57 Jr C Semi Devon Gibson – Lambton  
7 Zsolt Daranyi – Fighting Alliance 60 Jr C Final Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC  
8 Paul Robertson – Bluewater 63 Jr C Semi Suad Murselli – Waterloo  
9 John Charlton – East Windsor 51 Youth Final Victor Plaza – Ajax  
10 Krishen Lisenko – CYC 69 Elite F. Semi Joyce Findlay – Regency  
11 Peggy Brenya – Newsgirls 69 Elite F. Semi Lita Mae Button – Atlas  
12 Isho Shiba – McGrorys 60 Elite Semi Mohammad Asghar – HUF  
13 Cory McTavish – Leamington 60 Elite Semi Steven Wilcox – Steeltown  
14 Shavar Henry – CYC 91 Elite Semi Paul Rasmussen – Niagara Falls  
15 Samir El Mais – Border City 91 Elite Semi Orville Bailey – Gale Kerwin  
16 Andrew Johnston – Atlas 91+ Elite S

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!