|
|
Ray McGibbons Gloves – St. Catharines |
|
|
|
PROGRAM – 7PM. FRI. Apr.28/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
54 B |
Erick Valladares – McGrorys |
Brenden Waifer – Top Glove |
Blue RSCO3 |
2 |
54 B |
Brody Clark – Kingston |
Tyler Giller – Bramalea |
Blue RSC1 |
3 |
60 B |
Eric Mitchell – Tillers |
Vincenzo Chiarappa-Fighting Island |
Blue RSC1 |
4 |
60 B |
Charlie Fuhr – East Windsor |
Chris Roach – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
5 |
63 C |
Jacob Rea – Nappers |
William Knechtel – Windsor |
Blue RSCO1 |
6 |
70 C |
Sam Sandford – Bigtyme |
Richard Lake – CYC |
Red RSC1 |
7 |
70 C |
John Tello – Bramalea |
Dillon Simon – Nappers |
Blue RSC1 |
8 |
86+ C |
Josef Khoudatov – European |
Cameron DiPaulo-Fighting Island |
Blue 17-17(70-62) |
9 |
86+ C |
Anton Braverman – European |
Jake Gonzalez – Whip |
Red RSC1 |
10 |
70 Jr Fem. |
Candace Wilson – St.Catharines |
Jackie Vallee – Steeltown |
Red w/o |
11 |
66 Sr Fem |
Grisselda Maradiaga – McGrorys |
Melissa Doldrum – Ajax |
Blue 36-31 |
12 |
64 Jr |
Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme |
Karim Ebead – E. Windsor |
Blue 18-16 |
13 |
64 Jr |
Tony St.Jacques – Kingston |
Patrick Holmes – Liverpool |
Blue RSC2 |
14 |
69 Jr |
Derek Lennox – BEL |
Trevor Hickerson – Belleville |
Blue 56-41 |
15 |
69 Jr |
Michael Barkhtiyarov – CYC |
Josiah Evans-Fighting Alliance |
Blue 17-12 |
16 |
69 Jr |
Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
Red RSC2 |
17 |
69 Jr |
Drew Arjune – Liverpool |
Ben Hockenstein – CYC |
Red RSC1 |
18 |
69 Sr Sub |
Ryan Littler – Bramalea |
Josh Eccles – BEL |
Red RSCO3 |
19 |
69 Sr Sub |
Brian Craig – Motor City |
Dimitry Chalenko – European |
Blue 17-9 |
20 |
69 Sr Sub |
Jeremy Baan – Whip |
Lawrence Choi – CYC |
Blue RSCO3 |
21 |
91 Sr Nov |
Brock Arthur – Tillers |
Ryan Matthews – St.Catharines |
Red RSCO3 |
22 |
64 Sr Open |
Scott Paul – Niagara Falls |
Richard Chau – London |
Red 13-10 |
23 |
69 Sr Open |
Steve Rolls – Bigtyme |
Yordan Mateo – Round One |
Red 17-17(55-50) |
24 |
75 Sr Open |
Andrew McDonald Sully |
Andrew Gales – Bigtyme |
Red 51-29 |
25 |
81 Sr Open |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove |
Red 40-11 |
|
|
PROGRAM – 1PM SAT. Apr. 29/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
34 A |
Ricky Ferris – McGrorys |
Jeffrey Liptrot – Regency |
|
2 |
37 A |
Crawford Hawk – Regency |
Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston |
|
3 |
50 A |
Jonathan Klementi – Kingston |
Terry Trafford – Sullys |
|
4 |
41 B |
Braden Klock – Kingston |
Curtis Antonucci-Fighting Island |
|
5 |
48 B |
Kristian Padua-Fighting Alliance |
Alex St.Jacques-Kingston |
|
6 |
50 C |
Vaughn Knibs – Regency |
Brock Boyd – Top Glove |
|
7 |
50 C |
Brandon O’Brien – Bigtyme |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
|
8 |
52 Jr Fem |
Melissa Landry – Champion |
Sarah Runnimeri – Regency |
|
9 |
69 Jr |
Trevor Hickerson -Belleville |
Josiah Evans – Fighting Alliance |
|
10 |
69 Jr |
Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys |
Drew Arjune – Liverpool |
|
11 |
75 Jr |
Andrew Savory – Waterloo |
Star Jackman – Nappers |
|
12 |
75 Jr |
Lorn Gershman – European |
Keegan Shewfelt – BEL |
|
13 |
63 Sr Fem |
Bernadette Hume – CYC |
Tamara Knowles – Whip |
|
14 |
69 Sr Sub |
Tim Green – Belleville |
Ryan Littler – Bramalea |
|
15 |
69 Sr Sub |
Dimitry Chalenko – European |
Lawrence Choi – CYC |
|
16 |
75 Sr Sub |
Matt Thompson – Whip |
Grant Hopkins – Kingston |
|
17 |
75 Sr Sub |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
Clinton Rhines – Uptown |
|
18 |
81 Sr Nov |
James Elder – Regency |
Paul Murdoch – Kingston |
|
19 |
54 Sr Open |
Ryan Ranelli – McGrorys |
Jeremy Young-Fighting Alliance |
|
20 |
57 Sr Open |
Chico Caracas – Tillers |
Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme |
|
21 |
64 Sr Open |
Craig Morgan – Sullys |
Dan Caron – Atlas |
|
22 |
64 Sr Open |
Logan Cotton – Bigtyme |
Scott Paul – Niagara Falls |
|
|
|
PROGRAM – 7PM SAT.Apr. 29/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
57 C Nov |
Devon Malcolm – Boxing Factory |
Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme |
|
2 |
63 C Nov |
Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory |
William Knechtel – Windsor |
|
3 |
70 C Sub |
Sam Sanford – Bigtyme |
Dillon Simon – Nappers |
|
4 |
75 C |
Ruslan Kashanski – European |
Ian Nagel – CYC |
|
5 |
57 B Nov |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
Charlie Fuhr – East Windsor |
|
6 |
86+ C |
Cam DiPaulo – Fighting Island |
Anton Braverman- European |
|
7 |
70 Jr Fem |
Siera Smith-Hart-Motor City |
Candace Wilson – St.Catharines |
|
8 |
57 Jr Sub |
Carlton Baines – Whip |
Ruslan Biyarslanov-European |
|
9 |
60 Jr Nov |
Oskar Iakoupov – European |
Bojan Kladnjakovic – Champion |
|
10 |
91 Jr Nov |
Travis Dawes – Waterloo |
Doug Plummer – Belleville |
|
11 |
66 Sr F.Nov |
Amy Ramirez – Nappers |
Melissa Doldrum – Ajax |
|
12 |
63 Sr F Open |
Erin Krekoski – BEL |
Jenn Turner – St. Catharines |
|
13 |
69 Sr Nov |
Mohammad Awad – Tillers |
Eric Johnson – Regency |
|
14 |
81 Sr Open |
Luke Fuderer – BEL |
Steve Franjic – Bigtyme |
|
|
|
PROGRAM – NOON – SUN. Apr. 30/06 |
|
|
# |
Weight |
Red Corner |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
34 A |
Jason Roberts – CYC |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
2 |
37 A |
Terrance Richards – Bigtyme |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
3 |
39 A |
Antoine Chambers – McGrorys |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
4 |
39 B |
Tony Boston – Kingston |
Joseph Haley – Champion |
|
5 |
41 B |
Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
6 |
54 B |
Brendan Waifer – Top Glove |
Tyler Giller – Bramalea |
|
7 |
50 C |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
8 |
52 C |
David Bracken – Bramalea |
John Clarke – Bigtyme |
|
9 |
57 Jr Nov |
Tim Smith – Sault |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
10 |
69 Jr Nov |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
11 |
75 Jr Sub |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
12 |
54 Sr F Nov |
Crystal Hughes – Waterloo |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
13 |
69 Sr Sub |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
14 |
75 Sr Sub |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
15 |
91 Sr Nov |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
16 |
64 Sr Open |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|