Exciting Action Continues in St. Catharines

Ray McGibbons Gloves – St. Catharines
    PROGRAM – 7PM. FRI. Apr.28/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 54 B Erick Valladares – McGrorys Brenden Waifer – Top Glove Blue RSCO3
2 54 B Brody Clark – Kingston Tyler Giller – Bramalea Blue RSC1
3 60 B Eric Mitchell – Tillers Vincenzo Chiarappa-Fighting Island Blue RSC1
4 60 B Charlie Fuhr – East Windsor Chris Roach – Bigtyme Blue w/o
5 63 C Jacob Rea – Nappers William Knechtel – Windsor Blue RSCO1
6 70 C Sam Sandford – Bigtyme Richard Lake – CYC Red RSC1
7 70 C John Tello – Bramalea Dillon Simon – Nappers Blue RSC1
8 86+ C Josef Khoudatov – European Cameron DiPaulo-Fighting Island Blue 17-17(70-62)
9 86+ C Anton Braverman – European Jake Gonzalez – Whip Red RSC1
10 70 Jr Fem. Candace Wilson – St.Catharines Jackie Vallee – Steeltown Red w/o
11 66 Sr Fem Grisselda Maradiaga – McGrorys Melissa Doldrum – Ajax Blue 36-31
12 64 Jr  Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme Karim Ebead – E. Windsor Blue 18-16
13 64 Jr  Tony St.Jacques – Kingston Patrick Holmes – Liverpool Blue RSC2
14 69 Jr Derek Lennox – BEL Trevor Hickerson – Belleville Blue 56-41
15 69 Jr Michael Barkhtiyarov – CYC Josiah Evans-Fighting Alliance Blue 17-12
16 69 Jr Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys Aurey Cox – Bigtyme Red RSC2
17 69 Jr Drew Arjune – Liverpool Ben Hockenstein – CYC Red RSC1
18 69 Sr Sub Ryan Littler – Bramalea Josh Eccles – BEL Red RSCO3
19 69 Sr Sub Brian Craig – Motor City Dimitry Chalenko – European Blue 17-9
20 69 Sr Sub Jeremy Baan – Whip Lawrence Choi – CYC Blue RSCO3
21 91 Sr Nov Brock Arthur – Tillers Ryan Matthews – St.Catharines Red RSCO3
22 64 Sr Open Scott Paul – Niagara Falls Richard Chau – London Red 13-10
23 69 Sr Open Steve Rolls – Bigtyme Yordan Mateo – Round One Red 17-17(55-50)
24 75 Sr Open Andrew McDonald Sully Andrew Gales – Bigtyme Red 51-29
25 81 Sr Open Steve Franjic – Bigtyme Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove Red 40-11
    PROGRAM – 1PM SAT. Apr. 29/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 34 A Ricky Ferris – McGrorys Jeffrey Liptrot – Regency  
2 37 A Crawford Hawk – Regency Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston  
3 50 A Jonathan Klementi – Kingston Terry Trafford – Sullys  
4 41 B Braden Klock – Kingston Curtis Antonucci-Fighting Island  
5 48 B Kristian Padua-Fighting Alliance Alex St.Jacques-Kingston  
6 50 C Vaughn Knibs – Regency Brock Boyd – Top Glove  
7 50 C Brandon O’Brien – Bigtyme Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown  
8 52 Jr Fem Melissa Landry – Champion Sarah Runnimeri – Regency  
9 69 Jr Trevor Hickerson -Belleville  Josiah Evans – Fighting Alliance  
10 69 Jr Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys Drew Arjune – Liverpool  
11 75 Jr Andrew Savory – Waterloo Star Jackman – Nappers  
12 75 Jr Lorn Gershman – European Keegan Shewfelt – BEL  
13 63 Sr Fem Bernadette Hume – CYC Tamara Knowles – Whip  
14 69 Sr Sub Tim Green – Belleville Ryan Littler – Bramalea  
15 69 Sr Sub Dimitry Chalenko – European Lawrence Choi – CYC  
16 75 Sr Sub Matt Thompson – Whip Grant Hopkins – Kingston  
17 75 Sr Sub Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines Clinton Rhines – Uptown  
18 81 Sr Nov James Elder – Regency Paul Murdoch – Kingston  
19 54 Sr Open Ryan Ranelli – McGrorys Jeremy Young-Fighting Alliance  
20 57 Sr Open Chico Caracas – Tillers Padraic Griffin – Bigtyme  
21 64 Sr Open Craig Morgan – Sullys Dan Caron – Atlas  
22 64 Sr Open Logan Cotton – Bigtyme Scott Paul – Niagara Falls  
    PROGRAM – 7PM SAT.Apr. 29/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 57 C Nov Devon Malcolm – Boxing Factory Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme  
2 63 C Nov Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory William Knechtel – Windsor  
3 70 C Sub Sam Sanford – Bigtyme Dillon Simon – Nappers  
4 75 C Ruslan Kashanski – European Ian Nagel – CYC  
5 57 B Nov Kyle Wright – Motor City Charlie Fuhr – East Windsor  
6 86+ C  Cam DiPaulo – Fighting Island Anton Braverman- European  
7 70 Jr Fem Siera Smith-Hart-Motor City Candace Wilson – St.Catharines  
8 57 Jr Sub Carlton Baines – Whip Ruslan Biyarslanov-European  
9 60 Jr Nov Oskar Iakoupov – European Bojan Kladnjakovic – Champion  
10 91 Jr Nov Travis Dawes – Waterloo Doug Plummer – Belleville  
11 66 Sr F.Nov Amy Ramirez – Nappers Melissa Doldrum – Ajax  
12 63 Sr F Open Erin Krekoski – BEL Jenn Turner – St. Catharines  
13 69 Sr Nov Mohammad Awad – Tillers Eric Johnson – Regency  
14 81 Sr Open Luke Fuderer – BEL Steve Franjic – Bigtyme  
    PROGRAM – NOON – SUN. Apr. 30/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 34 A Jason Roberts – CYC Winner of Sat 1pm  
2 37 A Terrance Richards – Bigtyme Winner of Sat 1pm  
3 39 A  Antoine Chambers – McGrorys Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 39 B Tony Boston – Kingston Joseph Haley – Champion  
5 41 B Nathan Fitzgerald – Bigtyme Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 54 B Brendan Waifer – Top Glove Tyler Giller – Bramalea  
7 50 C Winner of Sat 1pm Winner of Sat 1pm  
8 52 C David Bracken – Bramalea John Clarke – Bigtyme  
9 57 Jr Nov Tim Smith – Sault Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 69 Jr Nov Winner of Sat 1pm Winner of Sat 1pm  
11 75 Jr Sub Winner of Sat 1pm Winner of Sat 1pm  
12 54 Sr F Nov Crystal Hughes – Waterloo Winner of Sat 1pm  
13 69 Sr Sub Winner of Sat 1pm Winner of Sat 1pm  
14 75 Sr Sub Winner of Sat 1pm Winner of Sat 1pm  
15 91 Sr Nov Winner of Sat 1pm Winner of Sat 1pm  
16 64 Sr Open Winner of Sat 1pm Winner of Sat 1pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!