Wednesday Jan. 21 – 5pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Steven Wilcox – Ont | 57kg | Kevin Lavalee – Que | Red 11-6 |
2 | Alonzo Johnson – NS | 64kg | Norman Bradford – Alta | Red 11-5 |
3 | Brandt Butt – Man. | 64kg | Kevin Higson – Ont. | Red 7-5 |
4 | Shawn Hunt – NF | 64kg | Jonathan Bochner – Ont | Blue 21-4 |
5 | Jamie Taylor – Alta | 64kg | Jagdeep Seehra – BC | Blue 10-2 |
6 | Stuart Boyd – Ont | 69kg | Kelly Page – Man | Red 11-9 |
7 | Custio Clayton – NS | 69kg | Craig Morgan – Alta | Red 24-0 |
8 | Nathan Kulczycki – BC | 69kg | Mikael Zewski – Que | Blue 21-19 |
9 | Josh Cameron – Ont | 69kg | Jonathan Andre – Alta | Red 6-1 |
10 | Adam Trupish – Ont | 69kg | Mponda Kalunga – Que | Red 13-0 |
11 | Andrew Gardiner – Man. | 75kg | Richard Reittie – Ont. | Red 6-2 |
12 | Schiller Hyppolite – Que | 75kg | Stuart Twardzick – Sask. | Red 10-3 |
13 | Ryan Stewart – BC | 75kg | Steve Rolls – Ont. | Blue RSC-2 |
14 | Adam Gougen – NB | 75kg | Ryan Baulk – Ont | Blue 9-7 |
15 | Carol Matte – Que | 75kg | Mohamed Nassar – Alta | Blue 7-3 |
16 | Sebastien Bouchard – Que | 75kg | Philippe Guay – Que | Red 15-13 |
17 | Abokan Bokpe – Que | 91kg | Taffo Asongwed – Que | Blue 15-2 |
18 | Nestor Tirhaydin – Man | 91+kg | Didier Bence – Que | Blue RSC-1 |
19 | Frankie Rill – Ont | 91+kg | Simon Kean – Que | Blue 6-4 |
20 | Erin Krekoski – Alta | 60kg F. | Kaydian Morgan – Ont. | Red 13-3 |
21 | Asmara Polcyn – Man. | 60kg F. | Jaime Ward – BC | Blue 8-4 |
22 | Stephanie Walker – NS | 64kg F. | Desni Boisvert – Que | Blue 14-6 |
23 | Maude Bergeron – Que | 75kg F. | Susan Haas – Alta. | Blue 13-5 |
24 | Amber Konikow – Ont. | 75kg F. | Lita Mae Button – Ont. | Blue 8-7 |
Thurs. Jan. 22 – 1pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Marc-Andre Gauthier – Que | 54 kg | Chris Plaitis – Que | |
2 | Jermaine Badchkam – Ont | 54 kg | Tyler Asseltine – Ont | |
3 | River Davidson – Man | 60 kg | Michael Gadbois – Que | |
4 | Jean P. Cyr – Que | 60 kg | Ron Macovoz – Ont | |
5 | Danny Perez – Que | 81 kg | Francy Ntetu – Que | |
6 | Teli Diallo – Que | 81 kg | Kyrin Englund – BC | |
7 | Noel Harding – Man | 81 kg | Jhevani Dixon – Ont | |
8 | Craig Hiller – NS | 81 kg | Ryan Laprise – Ont | |
9 | Bob Marsan – Que | 81 kg | David Jenner – Ont | |
10 | Vincent Trepanier – Que | 81 kg | Kyle Matuk – Alta | |
11 | Kassandra O’Reilly – Ont | 46 kg | Melanie Grenon – Que | |
12 | Jacqui Park – Ont | 48 kg | Rosa Calla – BC | Red w/o |
13 | Mandy Bujold – Ont | 51 kg | Chantel Doucette – NS | |
14 | Sabrina Aubin – Que | 51 kg | Linda Scourtoudis – Ont | |
15 | Phylicia O’Connell | 57 kg | Brandy Badry – Alta | |
16 | Amanda Galle – Ont | 57 kg | Amelie Cloutier – Que | |
17 | Marie Pier Tremblay – Que | 57 kg | Kirby Fahlman – BC | |
Thurs. Jan. 22 –7 pm | ||||
# | Red Corner | Class | Blue Corner | Results |
1 | Akbar Ourban – BC | 57 kg | Hughues Filiault – Que | |
2 | Zafar Sacranie – Man | 57 kg | Moe Abedeen – Ont | |
3 | Richard Snetsinger – Ont | 57 kg | David Gauthier – Que | |
4 | Pad Griffin – Ont | 57 kg | Steven Wilcox – Ont | |
5 | Mian Hussain – Que | 69 kg | Dior Arif – NS | |
6 | Rob Umbach – Sask | 69 kg | Josh Cameron – Ont | |
7 | Mikael Zewski – Que | 69 kg | Custio Clayton – NS | |
8 | Paul Bzdel – Paul | 75 kg | Dany Caron – Que | |
9 | Andrew Gardiner – Man. | 75 kg | Schiller Hyppolite -= Que | |
10 | Steve Rolls – Ont | 75 kg | Ryan Baulk – Ont | |
11 | Mohamed Nassar – Alta | 75 kg | Sebastien Bouchard – Que | |
12 | Sylvera Louis – Que | 91 kg | Chad Bigras – Alta | |
13 | Steven Harvey – Que | 91 kg | Adam Black – NB | |
14 | Tamirlan Kuliev – Ont | 91 kg | Denton Dailey – Ont | |
15 | Justin Bonhomme – Ont | 91 kg | Taffo Asongwed – Que |