Bronze Gloves set to Begin !!!

Friday, Oct. 12 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Steve Wigle – Fighting Island 43A  Semi 3×1 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys  
2 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo 64B Semi 3×1.5 Brock Brian – Fighting Island  
3 Jake Cobourn – Niagara Falls 60C Final 3×2 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme  
4 Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Joe Conway – CYC  
5 Kyle Smith – National Capital 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Brandon Rea – Durham  
6 Mikayeel Abidi – Evolution 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Brad Leduc McIntrye – Nat. Capital  
7 Brent Sage – Steeltown 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Bader Mahmoud – National Capital  
8 Juan Vargas – Evolution 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea  
9 Tyler Labelle – Kingston 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Rob Fralic – Bigtyme  
10 Jhon Bianco – Champion 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Randy Ogden – Beaver  
11 Enzo Rivera – The Web 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Andrew Conway – McGrorys Red w/o
12 Paul Nickelchok – Firepower 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 JD Firth – Kingston  
13 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate 75 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Jack Chisamore – Kingston  
14 Bronson Morris – Irwin’s 75 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines  
15 Andrew Miller – Grant Bros 75 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Steve Hagan – Durham  
16 Garret Mole – Durham 75 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Khadel Morris – Kombat Arts  
17 Martin Van Zanten – All Canadian 81 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Matt Whyte – Evolution  
18 Matt Bekar – Bay Area 81 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Zsolt Kornokovics – Irwin’s  
19 Justin Rock – HUF 81 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Bojan Dodik – National Capital  
20 Abdullah Carriere – HUF 91 Sr Prelim 3×2 Mario Gravelle – CYC  
21 Aaron Daniels – CYC 91 Sr Prelim 3×2 Scott Taylor – Waterloo  
           
Saturday October 13 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Steve McWilliams – King of Ring 37 A Final 3×1 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines  
2 Xander Kapetanios – CYC 43A Final 3×1 Winner of Fri 7pm  
3 David Brzezinski – Champion 48A Final 3×1 Luis Estrada – Steeltown  
4 Khalil McIntyre – HUF 60A Final 3×1 Dylan Grottola – Niagara Falls  
5 Ashmita Kumar – King of the Ring 52B Fem. Final 3×1.5 Deneige Chaffey – Windsor  
6 Mohammad Karim Azizi – Irwins 57C Semi 3×2 C.J. Marston – McGrorys  
7 Heiner Bremudez – Stockyards 57C Semi 3×2 Joe Hagan – McGrorys  
8 Austin Bene – Ultimate 66C Final 3×2 John Tomlinson – Bigtyme  
9 Preston Fletcher – Evolution 70C Semi 3×2 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme  
10 Cuong Cao – TNT 80+ C Final 3×2 Ali Nikzad – CYC  
11 Nicole Roche – HUF 60 Youth Fem. Semi 3×2 Jessica Bastos – Waterloo  
12 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas 69 Youth Semi 3×2 Patrick MacInnis – Bluewater  
13 Jeevan Dosanjh – King of the Ring 69 Youth Semi 3×2 Dan Vanderham – Steeltown  
14 Edessa Zoleta – HUF 60 Sr Fem Semi 3×2 Maribel Marin – King of the Ring  
15 Christy Hendriks – St.Catharines 64 Sr Fem. Final 3×2 Jessica Simon – Ultimate  
16 Julie Dickinson – Grant Bros 75 Sr Fem. Final 3×2 Alison Grey – Toronto Newsgirls  
17 Lita Mae Button – Grant Bros 64 Sr Fem Open Final 4×2 Marie Eve Dicaire – Quebec  
18 Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar 69 Sr Fem Open Final 4×2 Melissa Redmond – Quebec`  
19 Joseph Bray – Ultimate 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Kyle Goodwin – Steeltown  
20 Ricky Evans – Grant Bros. 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Brock Stumpf – TNT  
Saturday October 13 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Cameron Williams – Motor City 45B Final 3×1.5 Andy Dynes – CYC  
2 Sukhpal Grewel – King of the Ring 47B Final 3×1.5 Will Volpe – BEL  
3 Eric Fairbairn – Bluewater 52B Final 3×1.5 Hamza Hamid – Motor City  
4 Zack Leckey – Bigtyme 64B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Fri 7pm  
5 Ahmed Jaroudi – National Capital 75 Youth Final 3×2 Mark Sundram – McGrorys  
6 Brett Howey – TNT 81 Youth Final 3×2 Connor Roland – Fighting Island  
7 Darryl Rejano – Ajax 60 Sr Final; 3×2 Fred Goria – Evolution  
8 Jeremy Crooks – Durham 64 Sr Final 3×2 Julian Villanova – Evolution  
9 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
10 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
11 Omar Jeddy – Atlas 69 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
12 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
13 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
14 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
15 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
16 Hamam Faroug – Windsor 81 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
17 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
18 Dan Doyle – McGrorys 91 Sr Nov Semi 3×2 Devon Taylor – Atlas  
19 Winner of Fri 7pm 91 Sr Nov Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
Sunday October 14 – Noon
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Louca Sekulitch – TNT 46C Final 3×2 John Penafiel – CYC  
2 Winner of Sat 1pm 57C Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
3 Connor Ellis – BEL 70C Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Keirsten Hamblin – BEL 60 F.Youth Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
5 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Youth Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 Chantel Hartmann – TNT 60 Fem. Sr Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
7 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
8 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
9 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
10 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
11 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
12 Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
           
           
           
           
           
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!