Brampton Cup Rolls into Final Day

Friday, Feb. 3 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Kyle Mino – Grant 34 A Semi 3×1 Riley Runstedler – Waterloo Blue 3-0
2 Madison Blakely – Belleville 57 Jr.C F. Semi 3×2 Amy Lennox – Bigtyme Blue RSC2
3 Danya Tobin – Clancy’s 57 Sr. Nov. F. Final 3×2 Edessa Zolta – HUF Blue w/o
4 Jen Culbert – Firepower 64 Sr.Nov. F. Final 3×1 Amy Finkbeiner – Waterloo Blue RSCI-1
5 Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver 69 Sr. Nov. F.Final 3×2 Vanessa Euell – Clancy’s Red 3-0
6 Bonnie Cook – Ft. Scholar  69 Sr. OpenF. Final 4×2 Courtney Doupe – Kingston Blue 3-0
7 Francesco Madarano – Ajax 52 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Pablo Olivares – Bramalea Red 3-0
8 Steven Martinez – Old School 56 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Walter Ramirez – Dewith Blue 2-1
9 Ali-Reza Sadri – European 64 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Gary Harvey – Valley East Red 3-0
10 Sean Lagman – Bramalea 64 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Bryon Martinez – Old School Blue 2-1
11 Jermaine Batan – Grant Bros. 69 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Rickey Bhagwandus – Bramalea Red 2-1
           
Friday, Feb. 3 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jaye Tamodra – Grant Bros 69 Yth Nov.Prelim 3×2 Antonio Scaringi – Niag.Ft. Club Blue 3-0
2 Andrzej Packowski- Grant Bros. 75 Yth Nov. Semi 3×2 Najeh Shafi – CYC Blue 2-1
3 Amir Ghoneim – Ft. Scholar 91 Yth Nov. Semi 3×2 Scott Gouge – Bramalea Red 3-0
4 Damion Falcon – Champion 56 Yth Open Semi 3×3 Willie Lake – Kingston Red w/o
5 Mike Silverio – Clancy’s 69 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Joe Tonna – Dewith Blue w/o
6 Derar AlSheikly – Whip 75 Sr. Sub Semi 3×2 Tariq El Kindy – Grant Bros. Red RSC3
7 Bronson Morris – St. Catharines 75 Sr.Sub Semi 3×2 Phil Happy – Clancy’s Red 3-0
8 Jeremy Grampola – Niagara Falls 75 Sr.Nov. Prelim 3×2 Steve Wilshire – Grant Bros Blue w/o
9 Lucky Evbagharu – Ft. Scholar 81 Sr. Nov. Prelim 3×2 Justin Rock – HUF Blue RSC3
10 Ricky Evans – Grant Bros. 81 Sr. Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jesus Recinas – Kombat Arts Red 3-0
11 Eric Cresswell – Waterloo 91 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Danny Palmer – Bramalea Red 2-1
            
Saturday Feb. 4 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines 37 A Semi 3×1 Raul Valdivia – Champion Red 3-0
2 Xander Kapetanos – CYC 37 A Semi 3×1 Gordon Guenette – Windsor Blue 3-0
3 Xander Down – Niagara Fight Club 49B Semi 3×1.5 Tyler Brooks – Niagara Falls Red 3-0
4 Mitchell Bradshaw – Valley East 52B Final 3×1.5 Max Rusin – Niagara Falls Blue RSC3
5 Jordan Adamson – St. Catharines 58B Semi 3×1.5 Zack Leckey – Bigtyme Red 3-0
6 Adrian Halford – Atlas 46C Nov. Semi 3×2 Bergan Denhartogh – Bigtyme Red 3-0
7 C. J. Marston – McGrorys 50 C. Nov. Semi 3×2 Tyler Merjo – Bigtyme Red 2-1
8 Francesco Aguilar – King of Ring 69 Yth. Nov.Semi 3×2 Antonio Scaringi – Niagar Ft.Club Red 2-1
Saturday, Feb. 4 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jake Coburn – Niagara Falls 54C Nov. Semi 3×2 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme Blue 3-0
2 Dylan Rusin – Niagara Falls 57C Nov. Semi 3×2 Jamie Dick – Bigtyme Blue RSC1
3 Ilan Mikhalitsyn – European 60C Sub. Final 3×2 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme Blue RSC2
4 Keaton Jeffs – Kingston 60C Nov. Final 3×2 Justice McNeil – St.Catharines Red 3-0
5 Alexandra Bennett – Ajax 75 Jr.C F. Final 3×2 Megan Smith – Kingston Red RSC1
6 Liam Mitchell – Valley East 70 C. Nov. Final 3×2 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme Blue RSC1
7 Caitlyn Trenholme – HUF 57 C. F. Final 3×2 Amy Lennox – Bigtyme Red 2-1
8 Joshua Frazer – Dewith 69 Yth. Nov.Semi 3×2 Chris Rao – Nappers Red 2-1
           
Saturday Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Gabe Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club 57 Jr.C.Open Final 3×2 Peter Osario – Old School Red 3-0
2 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Ft. Club 64 Yth. Open Final 3×3 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue 3-0
3 Khol Adams – Dewith 69 Yth Open Final 3×3 Zsolt Daranyi – Clancy’s Blue RSC1
4 Edward Caracas – Ajax 56 Sr. Sub Final 3×2 Kevin Picana – Fight Scholar Red Ret-2
5 Evgeniy Osipov – European  60 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Timothy Tam – Dewith Red RSCI-1
6 Todd Napper – Nappers 52 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Francesco Madarano – Ajax Red 3-0
7 Mathew Burden – Bluewater 64 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Andrew Nunez – Beaver Blue 2-1
8 Ali Reza Sadri – European 64 Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Bryon Martinez – Old School Blue 3-0
9 Danny Doyle – McGrorys 91 Sr. Sub Final 3×2 Anthony Houlder – HUF Red 3-0
10 Aaron Huggins – Atlas 91 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Eric Cresswell – Waterloo Red 3-0
Saturday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Ryan Raskin – Grant Bros.  75 Yth Nov. Final 3×2 Najeh Shafi – CYC Red 3-0
2 Chris Cloutier – Waterloo 91 Yth. Nov. Final 3×2 Amir Tomodro – Grant Bros Red 2-1
3 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines 56 Yth Open Final 3×3 Damion Falcon – Champion Red 3-0
4 Paul Ispas – Old School 69Sr. Sub Semi 3×2 Colin Okophy – Dewith Red 2-1
5 Richard Stagg – Kombat Arts 69 Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Joe Tonna – Dewith Red RSC1
6 Jack Chisamore – Kingston 69 Masters Final 3×1 Sean Henry – Windsor Red 2-1
7 Derar Al Sheikly – Whip 75 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Bronson Morris – St.Catharines Red 2-1
8 Darryl Bouillon – Valley East 75 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Tristan Smith – Ajax Blue DQ-3
9 Steve Hagan – Durham  75 Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Steve Wiltshire – Grant Bros Red 3-0
10 Strahinja Miric – Waterloo 81 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Jannoy Sawyers – Kombat Arts Red 3-0
11 Justin Rock – HUF 81 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Ricky Evans – Grant Bros. Red 3-0
           
Sunday, Feb. 5- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Matthew Turkaij – Waterloo 32A Final 3×1 Terrance Warner – Clancy’s  Blue 2-1
2 Steve McWilliams – King of Ring 34 A Final 3×1 Riley Runstedler – Waterloo  Red 2-1
3 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines 37 A Final 3×1 Gordon Guenette – Windsor  Red w/o
4 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys 41 A Final 3×1 Joshua Schultz – Waterloo  Red 2-1
5 Tevin Piper – Waterloo 45B Final 3×1.5 Shane Tremblay – Ajax  Red w/o
6 Jhade Credo – CYC 49B Final 3×1.5 Xander Down – Niagara Ft.Club  Red 2-1
7 Ben Ross-Black – The Whip 58B Final 3×1.5 Jordan Adamson – St.Catharines  Blue 3-0
8 Matty Bejel – Bigtyme 46 C Nov.Final 3×2 Adrian Halford – Atlas  Blue 3-0
         
  Sunday, Feb. 5- Noon – RING 2        
1 Cooper Watline – Bigtyme 50 C Nov. Final 3×2 C.J. Marston – McGrorys  Blue RSC2
2 Dalton Nash – McGrorys 54 C Nov. Final 3×2 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme  Red 2-1
3 Karim Azizi – Niagara Ft.Club 57 C Nov. Final 3×2 Jamie Dick – Bigtyme  Red RSC1
4 Joshua Frazer – Dewith 69 Yth. Nov. Final 3×2 Francesco Arguila – King of Ring  Red RSCI-2
5 Mason Blyth – Windsor 75 Yth Open Final 3×3 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme  Red 2-1
6 Jermaine Batan -Grant Bros 69 Sr. Sub Final 3×2 Paul Ispas – Old School  Blue 3-0
7 Tristan Smith – Ajax 75 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Steve Hagan – Durham  Red 3-0
8 Strahinja Miric – Waterloo 81 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Justin Rock – HUF  Blue 3-0
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!