|
Friday, Feb. 3 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Kyle Mino – Grant |
34 A Semi |
3×1 |
Riley Runstedler – Waterloo |
2 |
Madison Blakely – Belleville |
57 Jr.C F. Semi |
3×2 |
Amy Lennox – Bigtyme |
3 |
Danya Tobin – Clancy’s |
57 Sr. Nov. F. Final |
3×2 |
Edessa Zolta – HUF |
4 |
Jen Culbert – Firepower |
64 Sr.Nov. F. Final |
3×2 |
Amy Finkbeiner – Waterloo |
5 |
Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver |
69 Sr. Nov. F.Final |
3×2 |
Vanessa Euell – Clancy’s |
6 |
Bonnie Cook – Ft. Scholar |
69 Sr. OpenF. Final |
4×2 |
Courtney Doupe – Kingston |
7 |
Francesco Madarano – Ajax |
52 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Pablo Olivares – Bramalea |
8 |
Steven Martinez – Old School |
56 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Walter Ramirez – Dewith |
9 |
Ali-Reza Sadri – European |
64 Sr.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Gary Harvey – Valley East |
10 |
Sean Lagman – Bramalea |
64 Sr.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Bryon Martinez – Old School |
11 |
Jermaine Batan – Grant Bros. |
69 Sr.Sub Prelim |
3×2 |
Rickey Bhagwandus – Bramalea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Feb. 3 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Jaye Tamodra – Grant Bros |
69 Yth Nov.Prelim |
3×2 |
Antonio Scaringi – Niag.Ft. Club |
2 |
Andrzej Packowski- Grant Bros. |
75 Yth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Najeh Shafi – CYC |
3 |
Amir Ghoneim – Ft. Scholar |
91 Yth Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Scott Gouge – Bramalea |
4 |
Damion Falcon – Champion |
56 Yth Open Semi |
3×3 |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
5 |
Mike Silverio – Clancy’s |
69 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Joe Tonna – Dewith |
6 |
Derar AlSheikly – Whip |
75 Sr. Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Tariq El Kindy – Grant Bros. |
7 |
Bronson Morris – St. Catharines |
75 Sr.Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Phil Happy – Clancy’s |
8 |
Jeremy Grampola – Niagara Falls |
75 Sr.Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Steve Wilshire – Grant Bros |
9 |
Lucky Evbagharu – Ft. Scholar |
81 Sr. Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Justin Rock – HUF |
10 |
Ricky Evans – Grant Bros. |
81 Sr. Nov. Prelim |
3×2 |
Jesus Recinas – Kombat Arts |
11 |
Eric Cresswell – Waterloo |
91 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Danny Palmer – Bramalea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 4 – 1pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines |
37 A Semi |
3×1 |
Raul Valdivia – Champion |
2 |
Alex Kapitanos – CYC |
37 A Semi |
3×1 |
Gordon Guenette – Windsor |
3 |
Gurjot Aujla – King of the Ring |
48 A Final |
3×1 |
Chi Chi Cesario – Bigtyme |
4 |
Xander Down – Niagara Fight Club |
49B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Tyler Brooks – Niagara Falls |
5 |
Mitchell Bradshaw – Valley East |
52B Final |
3×1.5 |
Max Rusin – Niagara Falls |
6 |
Jordan Adamson – St. Catharines |
58B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Zack Leckey – Bigtyme |
7 |
Adrian Halford – Atlas |
46C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Bergan – Bigtyme |
8 |
C. J. Marston – McGrorys |
50 C. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Tyler Merjo – Bigtyme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 4 – 1pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Jake Coburn – Niagara Falls |
54C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Kirk Slater – Bigtyme |
2 |
Dylan Rusin – Niagara Falls |
57C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Jamie Dick – Bigtyme |
3 |
Ilan Mikhalitsyn – European |
60C Sub. Final |
3×2 |
Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme |
4 |
Keaton Jeffs – Kingston |
60C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Justice McNeil – St.Catharines |
5 |
Liam Mitchell – Valley East |
70 C. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Nate Carzri – Bigtyme |
6 |
Caitlyn Trenholme – HUF |
57 C. F. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
7 |
Alexandra Bennett – Ajax |
75 Jr.C F. Final |
3×2 |
Megan Smith – Kingston |
8 |
Joshua Frazer – Dewith |
69 Yth. Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Chris Rao – Nappers |
9 |
Francesco Aguilar – King of Ring |
69 Yth. Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 1 |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Gabe Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club |
57 Jr.C.Open Final |
3×2 |
Peter Osario – Old School |
2 |
Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Ft. Club |
64 Yth. Open Final |
3×3 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
3 |
Khol Adams – Dewith |
69 Yth Open Final |
3×3 |
Zsolt Daranyi – Clancy’s |
4 |
Todd Napper – Nappers |
52 Sr. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
5 |
Edward Caracas – Ajax |
56 Sr. Sub Final |
3×2 |
Kevin Picana – Fight Scholar |
6 |
Pierre Jason – Dewith |
56 Sr.Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
7 |
Evgeniy Osipov – European |
60 Sr.Sub Final |
3×2 |
Timothy Tam – Dewith |
8 |
Aaron Lavado – Bramalea |
60 Sr.Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Joseph Malu – Grant Bros. |
9 |
Mathew Burden – Bluewater |
64 Sr.Sub Final |
3×2 |
Andrew Nunez – Beaver |
10 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
64 Sr.Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
11 |
Danny Doyle – McGrorys |
91 Sr. Sub Final |
3×2 |
Anthony Houlder – HUF |
12 |
Aaron Huggins – Atlas |
91 Sr Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 2 |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Ryan Raskin – Grant Bros. |
75 Yth Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
2 |
Chris Cloutier – Waterloo |
91 Yth. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
3 |
Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines |
56 Yth Open Final |
3×3 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
4 |
Paul Ispas – Old School |
69Sr. Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Viacheslav Shevelev- European |
5 |
Colin Okopny – Dewith |
69Sr. Sub Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
6 |
Richard Stagg – Kombat Arts |
69 Sr.Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
7 |
Jack Chisamore – Kingston |
69 Masters Final |
3×2 |
Sean Henry – Windsor |
8 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
75 Sr.Sub Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
9 |
Darryl Bouillon – Valley East |
75 Sr.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Tristan Smith – Ajax |
10 |
Steve Hagan – Durham |
75 Sr.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
11 |
Strahinja Miric – Waterloo |
81 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Jannoy Sawyers – Kombat Arts |
12 |
Winner of Fri 7pm |
81 Sr. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Winner of Fri. 7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 5- Noon – RING 1 |
|
|
|
# |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
1 |
Matthew Turkaij – Waterloo |
32A Final |
3×1 |
Terrance Warner – Clancy’s |
2 |
Steve McWilliams – King of Ring |
34 A Final |
3×1 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
3 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
37 A Final |
3×1 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
4 |
Gerson Lobo – McGrorys |
41 A Final |
3×1 |
Joshua Schultz – Waterloo |
5 |
Tevin Piper – Waterloo |
45B Final |
3×1.5 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
6 |
Jhade Credo – CYC |
49B Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
7 |
Ben Ross-Black – The Whip |
58B Final |
3×1.5 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
8 |
Matty Bejel – Bigtyme |
46 C Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, Feb. 5- Noon – RING 2 |
|
|
|
1 |
Cooper Watline – Bigtyme |
50 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
2 |
Dalton Nash – McGrorys |
54 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
3 |
Mohammad Azizi – Niagara Ft.Club |
57 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
4 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
69 Yth. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 1pm |
5 |
Mason Blyth – Windsor |
75 Yth Open Final |
3×3 |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
6 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
69 Sr. Sub Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
7 |
Winner of Sat. 7pm |
75 Sr. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat. 7pm |
8 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |
81 Sr. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Winner of Sat 7pm |