BRAMPTON CUP BEGINS

    Program – 7pm. Fri. Feb. 4/-6    
# Wt Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 37 A  Zsolt Daranyl Jr – Sullys Jahvon Savory – Waterloo Red 10-8
2 43 A Ryan Fletcher – Kingston Nathan Greenland – McGrorys Red 8-0
3 66 Sr Open Amanda Beaulieu – Tillers Mary Spencer – Windsor Blue RSCO2
4 39 B Open Josh Northwood – St. Catharines Justin Hocko – East Windsor Blue 21-14
5 39 B Open Alex Daoust – Bigtyme Jimmy Thompson – Quebec Ring 83 Red 31-15
6 54 C Nov Tia Bailey – Regency Kate Ellis – McGrorys Red Ret2
7 57 C Nov Adina Potter – Bear Creek Lily Xhediku – Windsor Blue 16-10
8 57 C Nov Justin Leis – Waterloo Cameron McIsaac – Bigtyme Blue 37-17
9 57 C Nov Zack Thompson – Waterloo Kevin Umana – Champion Blue RSCO2
10 60 C Nov Ross Mylet – TAZ Matthew Locke – Liverpool Blue 18-17
11 60 C Nov Koosha Nikaeen – The Whip Henry Lopez – Beaver Red 17-8
12 70 C Nov Brendon Soetemans – Bear Creek Clayton Lanigan – Motor City Blue RSCO2
13 70 C Nov Brett Heron – C.J. Fighting Alliance Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Blue RSC1
14 46 B Open Calvin John – Quebec Ring 83 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys Blue 3-3 -18-17
15 48 Jr Nov Melissa Landry – Champion Amber Normandeau – Bluewater Red RSCO2
16 60 Jr Nov Julie Derks – Motor City Whitney Pedican – Waterloo Blue 30-5
17 64 Jr Nov Stuart MacLean – Uptown Nathan McCabe – Waterloo Blue 49-35
18 64 Jr Nov Karim Ebead – East Windsor Tony St. Jacques – Kingston Red RSCO2
19 69 Jr Nov Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys Greg Simard – Bear Creek Red 25-7
20 69 Jr Nov Drew Arjune – Liverpool Raffie Fattore – KO King Blue 24-12
21 75 Jr Nov Lorn Gershman – European Saga Velrithan – Bramalea Blue w/o
22 75 Jr Nov Dave Meneses – Bigtyme Andrew Savory – Waterloo Blue RSCO2
23 66 Sr Open Erin Krekoski – BEL Robyn Richards – St. Catharines Red 24-18
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!