2018 Golden Gloves – Provincial Championships

Tournament hosted by Boxing Ontario

Tournament Date: December 7th to 10th, 2017


Venue

Toronto Don Valley
175 Wynford Dr, Toronto, Ontario  M3C 1J3

Contact Information

Erik Espinola
4164267491
erik@boxingontario.com

Additional Information

Open boxers:
* Categories will be based on 2018 ages -
Elite: 1999 or earlier
youth: 2000 & 2001
Jr C: 2002 & 2003

To view the Golden Gloves Schedule: http://boxingontario.com/2017-golden-gloves-schedule/

Category & Class

Male Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Male Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Female Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Female Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.


Accommodation Information

FROM QEW/GARDINER (DOWNTOWN)
Take Don Valley Parkway North and exit at Eglinton Avenue East. Stay in the right hand lane and exit at Wynford Drive. Turn right at the traffic light then pass underneath the bridge through the next set of traffic lights. The hotel's entrance is on the left.

FROM HWY 401
Take Don Valley Parkway South to the Wynford Drive Exit. Turn left (east) onto Wynford Drive then turn right at the next set of traffic lights. The hotel's entrance is on the right.

FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Follow 409 East to highway 401 East. Go 16 Kilometers to Don Valley Parkway. Travel south on Don Valley Parkway to the Wynford Drive Exit. Turn left (east) onto Wynford Drive then turn right at the next set of traffic lights. The hotel's entrance is on the right
Phone: (416) 449-4111
Website: gc.synxis.com/rez.aspx?Hotel=57466&Chain=9895&arrive=12/7/2017&depart=12/11/2017&adult=1&child=0&group=XBOX

Times

Thursday December 7 – 7 pm
Friday December 8 – 1 and 7 pm
Saturday December 9 – 1 and 7 pm
Sunday December 10 – 12 pm

Weigh-Ins

Same as medicals

Medicals

Thursday December 7 – 2-4 pm
Friday December 8 – 8-10 am
Saturday December 9 – 8-10 am
Sunday December 10 – 8-9am

Draw

Monday December 4 @ 12


Athlete Entries

Male Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
49-52kg
Ehab Tahir 1997 0 Regency Boxing Club
52-56kg
Cyprien Dsouza 1994 06 Dewith Frazer Boxing
52-56kg
Julius Torres 1997 5 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
52-56kg
Shayn Seguin 1998 1 Valley East Boxing Club
56-60kg
Carlo Idor 1997 0 Xtreme Couture Toronto
56-60kg
Cizzner Marasigan 1991 3 United Athletics
56-60kg
Jimmy Zhang 1993 8 MJKO
56-60kg
Leo Kamara 1997 8 Warrior’s Boxing Club
56-60kg
Paul Kyung Lee 1989 5 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Pierre Jason 1986 07 Dewith Frazer Boxing
56-60kg
Rochean Smith 1992 5 No Excuse Fitness
56-60kg
Tristan Daniel 1997 0 RingFit Boxing
56-60kg
Tyler Golfetto 1992 13 Uptown Boxing
56-60kg
Venorth Jeyan 1996 3 King Of The Ring
60-64kg
Alex Navarro 1985 10 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
60-64kg
Alex Panta 1986 0 Xtreme Couture Toronto
60-64kg
Andew Oreskovich 1994 1 House of Five Boxing Club
60-64kg
Boris Guzman 1988 0 Xtreme Couture Toronto
60-64kg
Chris Blaides 1988 2 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
60-64kg
Henry Tang Tran 1992 1 Atlas Boxing Club
60-64kg
Jesse Parente 1997 5 Uptown Boxing
60-64kg
Kurtis Trepanier 1996 4 Border City Boxing
60-64kg
Matt Harrison 1985 2 Bulldog Boxing Academy
60-64kg
ROSS EDGAR FAREWELL 1988 2 Old School Boxing
60-64kg
khalid allam 1996 5 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
64-69kg
Abed Haidar 1988 1 Sault Boxing Club
64-69kg
Abel Shimeles 1990 2 Ajax
64-69kg
Adrian Aria Aslani 1996 5 Kombat Boxing
64-69kg
Alejandro Valdez 1997 0 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
64-69kg
Brayden Henri 1998 11 Valley East Boxing Club
64-69kg
Brody Gosselin 1995 1 Border City Boxing
64-69kg
Fred Montaricout 1986 4 United Athletics
64-69kg
Hugo Zapeda 1985 1 Atlas Boxing Club
64-69kg
Joshua Murtland 1989 10 Brantford Black Eye
64-69kg
Mustafa Khedri 1990 0 Huf Gym
64-69kg
Sean Bahman 1985 5 Scarberian Boxing Club
64-69kg
Steve Wilshire 1986 10 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
64-69kg
Wayne Besterwitch 1986 0 Hard Knocks Boxing Club
69-75kg
Abdullah Mohammad Eghnaim 1995 2 Regency Boxing Club
69-75kg
Adrian Bembridge 1994 0 Xtreme Couture Toronto
69-75kg
Armel Kanza 1986 7 Clancy’s Boxing Academy
69-75kg
Benhur Gebrehet 1997 2 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
69-75kg
Emmanuel Orazimife 1997 1 Sully’s Gym
69-75kg
Hakeem Cameron 1993 1 Scarberian Boxing Club
69-75kg
Johan Krahn 1990 2 Shortsleeves School of Boxing
69-75kg
Mamoon Syed 1996 0 DC Boxing Academy
69-75kg
Mason Sivret 1996 1 Valley East Boxing Club
69-75kg
Steven Figol 1990 0 Xtreme Couture Toronto
69-75kg
Sunny Guan 1995 0 Revolution MMA
75-81kg
Brant Witherspoon 1991 4 United Fighter
75-81kg
Brett King 1993 0 No Excuse Fitness
75-81kg
Dhumisani Masanzu 1996 7 Napper’s Boxing Club
75-81kg
Ebadat Singh 1992 0 Scarberian Boxing Club
75-81kg
Ismail Mohammed 1993 0 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
75-81kg
Mac Bruimsma 1994 0 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
75-81kg
Marvin Ude 1994 8 Huf Gym
75-81kg
Mohammed Hammouri 1986 0 Gideon Boxing Academy
75-81kg
Oshane Allen 1989 6 Scarberian Boxing Club
75-81kg
Sebastian Chalupa-Krebzsak 1994 0 Inside the Ropes
75-81kg
William Huynh 1990 0 Hard Knocks Boxing Club
81-91kg
Brodi Davis-Foster 1992 00 Uptown Boxing
81-91kg
James Musgrave 1988 3 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
81-91kg
Kevin Miller 1996 5 Steeltown Boxing
81-91kg
Stanley Ndhlukula 1998 0 Bam-Bam’s Boxing Gym
91+kg
Cameron Maurer 1993 6 Boomerz Boxing Club
91+kg
Dusan Bijelic 1990 1 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
91+kg
Harry Dhillon 1979 10 Dewith Frazer Boxing
91+kg
Marcus Ielo 1992 0 Bulldog Boxing Academy
91+kg
Randy Bynoe 1991 4 Battle Arts
 
Male Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
30-32kg
joseph arneaud 2007 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
32-34kg
Fionn McGuire 2005 03 Uptown Boxing
34-36kg
William Carr 2006 1 Final Round Boxing
38-40kg
brandon french 2006 5 Fighting Island
38-40kg
demitre maumos 2005 8 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
40-42kg
Miguel Estrada 2005 8 Warrior’s Boxing Club
40-42kg
Namer Khalil 2005 02 Dewith Frazer Boxing
44-46kg
jackson cook 2006 6 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
44-46kg
jesse hasson 2005 9 Fighting Island
48-50kg
Carlito Parra 2006 2 No Excuse Fitness
48-50kg
Luka Radan 2006 1 B.A.M Niagara
48-50kg
carter white 2006 1 Fighting Island
 
Male Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
36-38kg
Owen Will 2004 0 No Excuse Fitness
42-44kg
Thayden Brown 2004 4 Waterloo Boxing
52-54kg
Carter Korman 2004 8 Built By Mack
52-54kg
Daniel Schmidt 2003 8 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
54-57kg
Anthony Gangadeen 2003 1 Gideon Boxing Academy
54-57kg
Patrick Martin 2004 1 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
54-57kg
anthony marshall 2003 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
63-66kg
Tamas Glonczi 2003 8 Sully’s Gym
66-70kg
Riley Moore 2003 8 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
66-70kg
spencer quinn 2003 9 Fighting Island
 
Male Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-50kg
Aathman Baskaram 2001 1 Scarberian Boxing Club
48-50kg
Daniel Rock 2001 1 Brantford Black Eye
48-50kg
Isaac Toleff 2001 6 Waterloo Boxing
48-50kg
Matteo Lopez 2002 03 Uptown Boxing
52-54kg
Ryan Bardin 2002 8 Bay Area Athletic Club
54-57kg
Austin Salisbury 2001 3 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
54-57kg
Dylan Cohen 2001 2 Bulldog Boxing Academy
54-57kg
Issac Rosenberg 2002 3 Revolution MMA
54-57kg
Oz Rosenberg 2002 3 Revolution MMA
54-57kg
Raymond Gill 2002 10 Bramalea Boxing Club
54-57kg
Tucker Meyers 2002 12 Windsor Amateur Boxing
57-60kg
Cody Urquhart 2001 1 Bam-Bam’s Boxing Gym
57-60kg
Mason Galvao 2001 11 Bay Area Athletic Club
57-60kg
Taran Virk 2001 7 Revolution MMA
57-60kg
Tristan Donais 2001 2 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
60-63kg
Josh Day 2002 6 Old School Boxing
63-66kg
Brett Huard 2001 11 Valley East Boxing Club
63-66kg
Dylan Maisonneuve 2001 8 St Catharines Boxing Club
63-66kg
Tyler Magbitang 2001 10 Motor City Boxing Club
66-70kg
Kyle Jordan 2001 1 Huf Gym
66-70kg
Michael McFarland 2002 1 James Town Boxing
75-80kg
Andrew Wrzeszlz 2001 03 Dewith Frazer Boxing
75-80kg
Tiago Balteiro 2002 3 Fighting Island
 
Male Master Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
75-81kg
Bojan Kladnik 1954 1 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
75-81kg
Jack Chisamore 1970 9 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
75-81kg
Paul Brechbuhler 1966 7 Xtreme Couture Toronto
75-81kg
Walt Hambrock 1951 1 No Excuse Fitness
81-91kg
Daniel Kizyma 1972 5 Ajax
81-91kg
George Cabral 1975 6 Brantford Black Eye
 
Male Youth Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
49-52kg
Justin Parina 1999 9 Kombat Boxing
52-56kg
Clay Whiting 1999 6 James Town Boxing
52-56kg
Justin Marquez 2000 6 Waterloo Boxing
52-56kg
Luca Coppola 1999 10 Fighting Island
56-60kg
Jack Bates 1999 4 Bramalea Boxing Club
56-60kg
Kyle McRae 2000 2 River City Boxing Club
56-60kg
Mohammad Umair Khan 2000 8 Regency Boxing Club
60-64kg
Connor McRae 2000 3 River City Boxing Club
60-64kg
Mario Rados 1999 6 Waterloo Boxing
60-64kg
Max Craston 2000 5 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
Ralph Magalona 2000 10 DC Boxing Academy
60-64kg
Sacha Mitchell 2000 1 United Athletics
64-69kg
Aden Souleiman Djama 2000 2 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
64-69kg
Christopher Webb 2000 2 B.A.M Niagara
64-69kg
Habib Ibrahimi 1999 9 Motor City Boxing Club
64-69kg
Hamzah Zawari 2000 0 Scarberian Boxing Club
64-69kg
Jose Ventura 2000 0 James Town Boxing
64-69kg
Josh Rigby 1999 4 Warrior’s Boxing Club
64-69kg
Miro Miketic 1999 2 JCC Boxing Club
64-69kg
Muhammad Ali 2000 3 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
64-69kg
cyril al-hassar 2000 0 Champion Boxing
69-75kg
Andre Alaire 2000 04 Quinte Bay Boxing
69-75kg
Gabriel Hochman 1999 3 JCC Boxing Club
69-75kg
Rojeh Sayegh 1999 4 Ajax
69-75kg
Ume Onyido Odinalha 2000 4 Revolution MMA
91+kg
Mustafa Suhail 2000 1 Scarberian Boxing Club
 
Male Elite Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
46-49kg
Evan Gillard 1994 53 Motor City Boxing Club
46-49kg
Ian Parina 1994 9 Kombat Boxing
49-52kg
Hansel Espino 1997 11 Gideon Boxing Academy
52-56kg
Billy Persaud – Hearns 1996 12 Windsor Amateur Boxing
52-56kg
Jack Hemmings 1997 23 Clubb Canada
52-56kg
Liviu Chita 1988 12 Atlas Boxing Club
52-56kg
Tyler Golfetto 1992 13 Uptown Boxing
56-60kg
Aaron Cho 1990 23 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Jason Marquez 1998 11 Waterloo Boxing
56-60kg
Lucas Bahdi 1994 50 House of Five Boxing Club
56-60kg
Mathusan Mahindas 1996 35 Gideon Boxing Academy
56-60kg
Ricardo Rodriguez 1994 15 Windsor Amateur Boxing
56-60kg
Stephen Ryan 1998 37 St Catharines Boxing Club
60-64kg
Adrian Halford 1996 50 Atlas Boxing Club
60-64kg
Bruno Desrochers 1997 31 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
60-64kg
Karlito Elliott 1997 30 Windsor Amateur Boxing
60-64kg
Mario Koutroulakis 1989 32 Motor City Boxing Club
60-64kg
Mathankan Iranjan 1994 18 Gideon Boxing Academy
60-64kg
Michael Quach 1993 12 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
60-64kg
Patson Ncube 1982 50 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
60-64kg
Steven Martinez 1993 17 Old School Boxing
64-69kg
Abdul Jouda 1995 23 Boomerz Boxing Club
64-69kg
Ahmad Nassar 1997 18 TNT Boxing
64-69kg
Antonio Scaringi 1995 35 Irwins Boxing Club
64-69kg
Brayden Henri 1998 11 Valley East Boxing Club
64-69kg
Dan Ryan 1997 56 St Catharines Boxing Club
64-69kg
Dylan Taylor 1997 59 Bluewater Boxing Club
64-69kg
Herve Ndabaneze 1988 28 Beaver Boxing Club
64-69kg
Jake Isenor 1996 36 St Catharines Boxing Club
64-69kg
Mark Smither 1992 85 Uptown Boxing
64-69kg
Marlon Pacheco 1988 25 Huf Gym
64-69kg
Maxim Gromyko 1987 25 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
64-69kg
Philip Ha 1993 24 Scarberian Boxing Club
64-69kg
Pierce Nichol 1995 11 Kombat Boxing
64-69kg
Thad Ridsdill 1991 35 Motor City Boxing Club
64-69kg
Zaheer Bhinder 1992 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
69-75kg
Antonio Napolatano 1993 34 Irwins Boxing Club
69-75kg
Isiah Tottle-Flood 1998 15 Caged Dragon
69-75kg
Jake Daoust 1998 70 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
Jaquan Carty 1997 18 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
Oliver Kladnik 1992 20 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
69-75kg
Scott MacDonald 1987 29 Ajax
69-75kg
Sterling Vaughan 1984 14 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
69-75kg
Steven O’keeffe 1991 13 Sully’s Gym
75-81kg
Daniel Payne 1996 11 Battle Arts
75-81kg
Jacob Varga 1992 32 Atlas Boxing Club
75-81kg
John-Michael Bianco 1993 28 Kombat Boxing
75-81kg
Jordon McCue 1992 30 The Scrap Yard Boxing Gym
75-81kg
Medhi Abidi 1988 44 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
75-81kg
Roland Membreno 1991 21 King Of The Ring
75-81kg
Tomasz Holubiczko 1987 11 Dewith Frazer Boxing
81-91kg
Brock Stumpf 1994 25 TNT Boxing
81-91kg
Isaiah Antoine 1994 16 McGrory’s Boxing Club
81-91kg
Jason Antoine 1988 12 Clubb Canada
81-91kg
peter nowaczek 1994 11 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
91+kg
Aaron Huggins 1989 31 Atlas Boxing Club
91+kg
Djahfar Djeddi 1979 40 United Athletics
91+kg
Fabrice Thibeault Columbe 1998 15 Beaver Boxing Club
91+kg
Kemel Tejeda 1998 6 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
 
Male Junior A Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
38-40kg
Owen Paquette 2005 18 Brantford Black Eye
38-40kg
xavier doiron 2006 11 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
48-50kg
Christian Freitas 2005 11 Battle Arts
 
Male Junior B Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
38-40kg
Tanvir Randhawa 2003 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
44-46kg
Dennis Mirsoane 2003 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
46-48kg
Fateh Karan Singh 2003 11 King Of The Ring
46-48kg
Keoma Ali Ahmadieh 2003 30 Windsor Amateur Boxing
50-52kg
Kuwardeep Manu 2004 15 King Of The Ring
50-52kg
Levente Glonczi 2004 14 Sully’s Gym
50-52kg
Max Tomines 2003 13 Kombat Boxing
50-52kg
William Yolcano 2003 12 Waterloo Boxing
60-63kg
Antonio Loeza 2003 11 Atlas Boxing Club
60-63kg
Umar Carcamo 2004 9 King Of The Ring
 
Male Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
50-52kg
Linden Paquette 2001 13 Brantford Black Eye
52-54kg
Amir Nabby 2002 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
52-54kg
Ethan Han 2002 12 Huf Gym
54-57kg
Lucas Craston 2002 12 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
Nolan Brothers 2002 15 East Windsor
54-57kg
Tucker Meyers 2002 12 Windsor Amateur Boxing
57-60kg
Cole Vankoughnett 2001 13 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
57-60kg
Jordan Zemelman 2002 11 Atlas Boxing Club
57-60kg
Mason Galvao 2001 11 Bay Area Athletic Club
63-66kg
Brett Huard 2001 11 Valley East Boxing Club
66-70kg
Kyle Leon 2001 14 United Athletics
66-70kg
Tanner Grass 2002 13 Border City Boxing
70-75kg
Akos Horvath 2001 11 MJKO
70-75kg
Mohamed Zawadi 2001 45 Uptown Boxing
75-80kg
Harmanjot Mann 2001 11 Bramalea Boxing Club
 
Male Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
52-56kg
Dustin Howick 1999 18 Caged Dragon
56-60kg
Spencer Wilcox 2000 30 Steeltown Boxing
60-64kg
Aldo Alushi 1999 20 No Excuse Fitness
60-64kg
Calvin Caron 1999 11 Warrior’s Boxing Club
60-64kg
Gerard Ryan 2000 46 St Catharines Boxing Club
60-64kg
Graeme Matthews 1999 13 Sully’s Gym
60-64kg
Mike Cabatuan Cabato 1999 40 Atlas Boxing Club
64-69kg
Hunter Lee 1999 92 Windsor Amateur Boxing
64-69kg
James hughes 2000 20 St Catharines Boxing Club
64-69kg
Owen Charles 2000 40 BigTyme
64-69kg
Sebastian Mirsoane 2000 11 Bramalea Boxing Club
64-69kg
Shane Tremblay 1999 16 Gideon Boxing Academy
75-81kg
Satwinder Thind 2000 24 King Of The Ring
91+kg
Ricardo Siwak 2000 13 Bam-Bam’s Boxing Gym
 
Female Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-51kg
Kay de Guzman 1988 3 United Athletics
48-51kg
Savneet Gill 1994 4 Kombat Boxing
51-54kg
Cristina Commisso 1990 7 Atlas Boxing Club
51-54kg
Jessica Ancheta 1993 3 Kombat Boxing
54-57kg
Jasmine Jasudavicius 1989 2 House of Five Boxing Club
57-60kg
Karli McCabe 1996 8 St Catharines Boxing Club
57-60kg
kelsie lynn parrish 1996 0 Fighting Island
60-64kg
Baylee Joy 1994 0 Xtreme Couture Toronto
60-64kg
Chantal Deletele 1992 5 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
Shkurta Kluna 1992 0 No Excuse Fitness
64-69kg
Lisa Mullan 1989 0 Hard Knocks Boxing Club
64-69kg
Rosa zreik 1989 00 Dewith Frazer Boxing
 
Female Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
36-38kg
Eve Thompson 2005 4 James Town Boxing
36-38kg
Kelsie Lynn MacPhee 2006 4 Brantford Black Eye
46-48kg
Victoria Spencer 2005 10 Atlas Boxing Club
 
Female Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
57-60kg
Anisa Omer 2003 2 King Of The Ring
57-60kg
Charlie-Yoko Chiasson 2003 0 United Athletics
 
Female Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
54-57kg
Esha Nijjar 2002 4 King Of The Ring
54-57kg
Lillian Lamarsh 2002 2 Border City Boxing
57-60kg
Melissa Mirsoane 2001 2 Bramalea Boxing Club
 
Female Master Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
54-57kg
Connie Iler 1975 0 Border City Boxing
 
Female Youth Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
57-60kg
Frances Sherratt 2000 4 Beaver Boxing Club
64-69kg
Emma McLaughlin 2000 2 Bluewater Boxing Club
 
Female Elite Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
45-48kg
Michelle Caneo 1989 15 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
48-51kg
Justine Honsinger 1994 40 Bluewater Boxing Club
48-51kg
Sara Haghighat-joo 1994 60 TNT Boxing
51-54kg
Amanda Galle 1989 50 All Canadian Boxing Club
54-57kg
Caitlin Trenholme 1996 70 Regency Boxing Club
54-57kg
Scarlett Delgado 1995 30 No Excuse Fitness
54-57kg
Tania Walters 1987 8 Kombat Boxing
57-60kg
Ali Rosen 1996 21 Caged Dragon
57-60kg
Natalie Yip 1984 27 Grant/Rival Boxing Club
60-64kg
Bridget Childs-Doyle 1985 31 Pasch-Time Boxing
60-64kg
Rebecca D’Agostin 1995 20 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
64-69kg
Amanpreet Kandola 1997 9 King Of The Ring
64-69kg
Carolyn Redmond 1991 30 TNT Boxing
64-69kg
Kaitlyn Clark 1992 65 Bluewater Boxing Club
64-69kg
Nikita Abbott 1998 13 Brantford Black Eye
69-75kg
Mary Spencer 1984 150 Kashechewan Boxing Club
75-81kg
Melinda Watpool 1989 59 Dewith Frazer Boxing
75-81kg
Monique gellizeau 1985 17 Atlas Boxing Club
 
Female Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
52-54kg
Emelia Dermott 2001 24 No Excuse Fitness
54-57kg
Tatianna Antunes 2002 17 Waterloo Boxing
60-63kg
Danielle Ten Eyck 2002 8 Caged Dragon
 
Female Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
45-48kg
Christian Zelenco 2000 20 Napper’s Boxing Club
45-48kg
Garinder Takhar 1999 7 King Of The Ring
51-54kg
Deneige Chaffey 1999 40 Windsor Amateur Boxing
57-60kg
Katelyn Vanderlaan 2000 16 Waterloo Boxing
81+kg
Jaspreet Singh 1999 8 King Of The Ring
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!