2016 Brampton Cup

Tournament hosted by Bramalea Boxing Club

Tournament Date: February 5th to 7th, 2016


Venue

Brampton Soccer Centre
1495 Sandalwood Parkway East, Brampton, Ontario  L6R 0K2

Contact Information

Erik Espinola
416-426-7491
erik@boxingontario.com

Additional Information

Out of province athletes looking to register, please e-mail Erik Espinola at erik@boxingontario.com

Please provide the following: Name, date of birth, number of bouts, club and weight in kg or lbs.

Thank you.

Category & Class

Male Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Male Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Female Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Female Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.


Accommodation Information

Best Western Brampton
30 Clark Blvd
Room Rate: 85.99 + tax
Phone: 905-454-1300
Website: book.bestwestern.com/bestwestern/CA/ON/Brampton-hotels/BEST-WESTERN-PLUS-Brampton/Hotel-Overview.do?propertyCode=66083

Weigh-Ins

Same time as the medicals

Medicals

At the host hotel (Best Western)
Friday Feb 5: 2-4pm
Saturday Feb 6: 8-10am
Sunday Feb 7: 8-9am

Draw

February 1st 2016 12 pm at Boxing Ontario Office.

Bouts

Friday Feb 5 - 7pm
Saturday Feb 6 - 1pm & 7pm
Sunday Feb 7 - 12pm


Athlete Entries

Male Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
49-52kg
Newton Collins 1996 4 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
52-56kg
Billy Persaud – Hearns 1996 9 Windsor Amateur Boxing
52-56kg
Calvin Carpenter 1986 0 The Whip Boxing
52-56kg
Hansel Espino 1997 7 Gideon Boxing Academy
52-56kg
Jimmy Sandhu 1997 2 Bramalea Boxing Club
52-56kg
Ku Htoo 1994 8 The Whip Boxing
52-56kg
alister morgan 1997 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
56-60kg
Ali Najafi 1992 12 Waterloo Boxing
56-60kg
Josh Talevski 1995 12 Motor City Boxing Club
56-60kg
Justin Gandoza 1992 5 Combative Concepts Boxing Club
56-60kg
Liviu Chita 1988 12 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Michiddorj Khorolsuren 1993 0 Siberia Boxing Club
60-64kg
Bruno Desrochers 1997 24 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
60-64kg
Daniel Sookram 1986 1 The Whip Boxing
60-64kg
Janek Sandhu 1997 1 Brantford Black Eye
60-64kg
Jimmy Zhang 1993 8 MJKO
60-64kg
Mathankan Iranjan 1994 18 Gideon Boxing Academy
60-64kg
Nick Ward 1990 10 Irwins Boxing Club
60-64kg
Noah Crosswell 1995 10 Steeltown Boxing
60-64kg
Paul Kyung Lee 1989 5 Atlas Boxing Club
60-64kg
Quentin Broad 1997 7 East Windsor
64-69kg
1969 Delgado Boxing evolution
64-69kg
Gary Harvey 1990 10 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
64-69kg
Kris Mehaffey 1991 1 Uptown Boxing
64-69kg
Matt Harrison 1985 1 Bulldog Boxing Academy
64-69kg
Michael Quach 1993 12 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
64-69kg
Mohammad Bouhedda 1991 00 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
64-69kg
Pierce Nichol 1995 11 Kombat Boxing
64-69kg
Private: ernest jimenez 1989 0 Delgado Boxing evolution
64-69kg
Ryan Jones 1993 8 Atlas Boxing Club
64-69kg
Taylor Pridham 1996 01 Uptown Boxing
64-69kg
Teshay Gouthro 1994 17 Muay Thai Niagara
64-69kg
Winston Mathews 1981 8 Brantford Black Eye
64-69kg
gerald osei-owusu 1995 00 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
Aaron Francis 1993 3 Out Of Province
69-75kg
Abdel Jouda 1995 15 Boomerz Boxing Club
69-75kg
Aberezer Tesfaye 1994 2 Sully’s Gym
69-75kg
Ahmad Nassar 1997 18 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
69-75kg
Alejandro Diaz 1997 7 Sully’s Gym
69-75kg
Carlos Jacob 1989 1 Gideon Boxing Academy
69-75kg
Chris Abate 1994 10 Bluewater Boxing Club
69-75kg
Cody Huff 1992 14 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
69-75kg
Connor Praught 1985 9 Beaver Boxing Club
69-75kg
Frazer King 1994 3 Motor City Boxing Club
69-75kg
Janne Whyte 1990 10 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
69-75kg
Karl Hess 1992 9 Brantford Black Eye
69-75kg
Kelly Ian Parlee 1996 5 King Of The Ring
69-75kg
Leshawn Reid 1993 01 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
Mika Makitalo 1997 9 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
69-75kg
Mohammad Khorsandi 1984 0 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
Patrick Bogoje 1994 0 The Whip Boxing
69-75kg
Sanpreet sahota 1994 0 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
Zaheer Bhinder 1992 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
69-75kg
mohammed alreebi 1993 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
75-81kg
1969 Boomerz Boxing Club
75-81kg
Abiola R. Adekunle 1993 0 Sully’s Gym
75-81kg
Adam Weber 1990 5 Bay Area Athletic Club
75-81kg
Aidan Timmins 1997 0 Sully’s Gym
75-81kg
Brandon Ouellet 1993 01 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
75-81kg
Brandon Rose 1994 00 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
75-81kg
Daniel Payne 1996 11 Battle Arts
75-81kg
Emmanuel Ankama 1992 08 McGrory’s Boxing Club
75-81kg
Ivan Ngoga 1989 05 McGrory’s Boxing Club
75-81kg
James Woodhead 1988 4 Napper’s Boxing Club
75-81kg
Jessy Bertin 1992 01 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
75-81kg
Jordan Crawford 1982 6 Brantford Black Eye
75-81kg
Jordan Latchana 1991 4 Sully’s Gym
75-81kg
Ryan Teichmann 1995 8 Caged Dragon
75-81kg
Tyler Martin 1988 9 Regency Boxing Club
75-81kg
kalo gallagher 1977 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
81-91kg
1969 Dewith Frazer Boxing
81-91kg
Egeton Richard 1986 1 Atlas Boxing Club
81-91kg
Jevon Walters 1995 0 Bramalea Boxing Club
81-91kg
Matt Cooper 1993 17 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
81-91kg
Paul Gould 1984 2 Out Of Province
81-91kg
Sean Douglas 1985 0 Bramalea Boxing Club
81-91kg
Sean Meade 1989 8 Bluewater Boxing Club
81-91kg
Tyran Merradith 1995 7 Napper’s Boxing Club
91+kg
Adam Funnell 1992 20 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
91+kg
Devante Henry 1993 8 Bramalea Boxing Club
91+kg
Jaime Batula 1993 0 Atlas Boxing Club
91+kg
Josh Ferguson 1984 10 TNT Boxing
91+kg
Raymond Radulovici 1992 2 Combative Concepts Boxing Club
 
Male Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
26-28kg
Jay Prajapati 2005 0 Bramalea Boxing Club
30-32kg
Miguel Estrada 2005 7 Boomerz Boxing Club
30-32kg
Owen Paquette 2005 11 Brantford Black Eye
32-34kg
Liam Vollans 2004 6 Bel Boxing Club
32-34kg
Lucas Fettu 2005 7 Out Of Province
32-34kg
ashton fields 2005 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
34-36kg
Hugo Letellier 2005 6 Out Of Province
34-36kg
Taylor Jakeman 2005 0 McGrory’s Boxing Club
36-38kg
Jakob Weisgerber 2004 4 Beaver Boxing Club
36-38kg
demitre maumos 2005 2 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
36-38kg
xavier doiron 2006 11 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
38-40kg
Kuwardeep Manu 2004 15 King Of The Ring
38-40kg
jackson cook 2006 4 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
40-42kg
Christian Freitas 2005 10 Battle Arts
40-42kg
oscar mead 2006 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
42-44kg
Carter Korman 2004 8 Built By Mack
42-44kg
Dennis Mirsoane 2003 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
44-46kg
Levente Glonczi 2004 14 Sully’s Gym
50-52kg
Gabryel Weisgerber 2004 4 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
quintain fields 2004 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
70-75kg
Umar Carcamo 2004 9 Bramalea Boxing Club
 
Male Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
34-36kg
Elijah Wing 2003 1 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
34-36kg
Jacob Smith 2003 3 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
34-36kg
Sukhjaite Singh Sahota 2002 5 King Of The Ring
38-40kg
Andrew Woodbury 2003 1 Out Of Province
38-40kg
Matt Rouleau 2003 1 Out Of Province
38-40kg
faazil fahim 2002 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
40-42kg
Fateh Karan Singh 2003 11 King Of The Ring
42-44kg
Dennis Mirsoane 2003 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
44-46kg
1969 East Windsor
44-46kg
Joseph DiPisquale Jr. 2002 2 Kombat Boxing
44-46kg
RJ Clarke 2003 8 St Catharines Boxing Club
46-48kg
Eoghan Brereton 2001 8
46-48kg
Max Tomines 2003 12 Bramalea Boxing Club
46-48kg
William Yolcano 2003 12 Waterloo Boxing
50-52kg
Amir Nabby 2002 11 Bramalea Boxing Club
50-52kg
Jeevan Purewal 2003 2 King Of The Ring
52-54kg
Quinn Laflamme 2001 0 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
Syed Rizui 2002 0 Sully’s Gym
54-57kg
Tamas Glonczi 2003 6 Sully’s Gym
57-60kg
Riley Moore 2003 8 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
57-60kg
Zain Abideen 2001 0 Bramalea Boxing Club
60-63kg
Eric Boyarsky 2002 00 Dewith Frazer Boxing
60-63kg
Raymond Gill 2002 10 Bramalea Boxing Club
60-63kg
Samuel Hadley 2002 3 BigTyme
63-66kg
Steven Drmic 2001 12 McGrory’s Boxing Club
66-70kg
Sadeek Ashley 2002 1 Gideon Boxing Academy
75-80kg
Harmanjot Mann 2001 10 Bramalea Boxing Club
75-80kg
Matt Ross 2002 0 Out Of Province
 
Male Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
36-38kg
William Siemens 2001 6 Muay Thai Niagara
40-42kg
Conor Maciulis 2000 1 McGrory’s Boxing Club
40-42kg
Linden Paquette 2001 11 Brantford Black Eye
46-48kg
Eoghan Brereton 2001 8
46-48kg
Romano Watt 2001 3 TNT Boxing
52-54kg
Cole Vankoughnett 2001 13 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
52-54kg
Gurtaj Randhawa 2000 11 Bramalea Boxing Club
52-54kg
Muhsi Sahid 2000 13 Delgado Boxing evolution
52-54kg
Nathan Vanderform 2001 10 Muay Thai Niagara
52-54kg
Quinn Laflamme 2001 0 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
Avery Gravelle 2001 7 Champs Eastside Boxing
54-57kg
Dylan Maisonneuve 2001 6 St Catharines Boxing Club
54-57kg
Zain Abideen 2001 0 Bramalea Boxing Club
57-60kg
1969 Bramalea Boxing Club
57-60kg
Conner Fong 2000 4 Out Of Province
57-60kg
James Meredith 2000 5 Beaver Boxing Club
57-60kg
Jonathan Bakopoulos 2000 0 TNT Boxing
60-63kg
Taverio Stewart 2000 13 Bramalea Boxing Club
63-66kg
Daksham Bugreja 2001 0 Bramalea Boxing Club
63-66kg
Wonkyu Shin 2001 03 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
66-70kg
Andrew Amalfitano 2001 00 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
66-70kg
Caanan Brereton 1999 2 McGrory’s Boxing Club
66-70kg
Christopher Guerrero 2001 2 Out Of Province
66-70kg
Gabriel Nanie 2001 0 BigTyme
66-70kg
James Parker 2001 7 Bramalea Boxing Club
66-70kg
Malik Bernard-Lewis 2000 12 Motor City Boxing Club
66-70kg
Matthew MacDonald 2001 11 Out Of Province
66-70kg
Sabastian Mirsoane 2000 6 Bramalea Boxing Club
66-70kg
Steven Drmic 2001 12 McGrory’s Boxing Club
66-70kg
ali hamza 2000 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
70-75kg
Ian Newman 2000 8 Beaver Boxing Club
70-75kg
Satwinder Thind 2000 24 King Of The Ring
80+kg
1969 Fighting Island
80+kg
Akos Horvath 2001 11 MJKO
80+kg
Ali Arar 2000 8 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
80+kg
Harmanjot Mann 2001 10 Bramalea Boxing Club
80+kg
Miles Marra 2000 1 Bramalea Boxing Club
 
Male Master Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
75-81kg
Bojan Kladnik 1954 0 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
91+kg
chris cook 1968 2 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
 
Male Youth Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
49-52kg
Justin Parina 1999 9 Kombat Boxing
49-52kg
Matthew Urschel 1999 0 Waterloo Boxing
49-52kg
Umer Choudhary 1999 00 Gideon Boxing Academy
52-56kg
Bailey Gelinas 1999 02 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
52-56kg
Dustin Howick 1999 18 Caged Dragon
52-56kg
Nigel Crosswell 1998 7 Steeltown Boxing
52-56kg
Thomas Phan 1999 0 Waterloo Boxing
56-60kg
Ben Presley 1999 4 BigTyme
57-60kg
Nicholas Hechler 1998 07 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
60-64kg
Gursagan Deol 1998 9 King Of The Ring
60-64kg
Private: Lance Chretien 1998 15 Valley East Boxing Club
60-64kg
julio carvalho 1998 2 Delgado Boxing evolution
64-69kg
1969 Bramalea Boxing Club
64-69kg
Aaron Reinert 1999 1 Quinte Bay Boxing
64-69kg
Brent Denning 1999 10 BigTyme
69-75kg
Julian Tasker 1999 7 BigTyme
69-75kg
Sam Prince 1998 9 Out Of Province
75-81kg
Stefan Dronjak 1998 2 Irwins Boxing Club
91+kg
Robbie McGee 1998 2 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
 
Male Elite Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
49-52kg
Godfrey Nyero 1991 30 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
52-56kg
Aaron Cho 1990 17 Siberia Boxing Club
52-56kg
Fayaz Sultanyar 1994 32 Huf Gym
52-56kg
Jack Hemmings 1997 14 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
52-56kg
Kunal Pun 1993 15 Kombat Boxing
52-56kg
Ross Mylet 1990 18 Bay Area Athletic Club
56-60kg
Adrian Halford 1996 50 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Jubran Nassar 1987 22 Out Of Province
56-60kg
Mathusan Mahindas 1996 35 Gideon Boxing Academy
56-60kg
Milad Gulam 1991 40 Siberia Boxing Club
56-60kg
Rodolfo Velasquez 1993 80 McGrory’s Boxing Club
56-60kg
Sheldon Wilcox 1996 45 Steeltown Boxing
60-64kg
Andre Robitaille 1979 22 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
60-64kg
Antoine St-Hilaire 1992 20 Out Of Province
60-64kg
Bradley Wilcox 1994 60 Steeltown Boxing
60-64kg
Chan Thonson 1992 42 Out Of Province
60-64kg
Karlito Elliott 1997 30 Windsor Amateur Boxing
60-64kg
Morgan Hughes 1991 28 Uptown Boxing
60-64kg
Patson Ncube 1982 50 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
60-64kg
Samuel Lajoie 1994 71 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Antonio Scaringi 1995 35 Irwins Boxing Club
64-69kg
Bares Shakouri 1993 32 Gideon Boxing Academy
64-69kg
Daniel Roach 1995 11 Sully’s Gym
64-69kg
Jake Isenor 1996 36 St Catharines Boxing Club
64-69kg
Jeremy Espinal-Flores 1996 20 Beaver Boxing Club
64-69kg
Khol Adams 1994 81 Dewith Frazer Boxing
64-69kg
Oliver Kladnik 1992 20 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
64-69kg
Ryan Sanford 1997 30 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Sasan Haghighat Joo 1995 55 TNT Boxing
64-69kg
joshua frazer 1994 47 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
Antonio Napolatano 1993 20 Irwins Boxing Club
69-75kg
Dan Ryan 1997 50 St Catharines Boxing Club
69-75kg
Jaquan Carty 1997 18 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
Jordon McCue 1992 30 The Scrap Yard Boxing Gym
69-75kg
Marco Capabianco 1990 25 Kombat Boxing
69-75kg
Mikael Duplessis 1993 11 Out Of Province
69-75kg
Ronnie Robidoux 1994 50 Champs Eastside Boxing
69-75kg
Thad Ridsdill 1991 35 Motor City Boxing Club
75-81kg
James Rasmussen 1996 17 TNT Boxing
75-81kg
Jerome Gabriel 1989 101 Motor City Boxing Club
75-81kg
John-Michael Bianco 1993 28 Kombat Boxing
75-81kg
Max Rizzi 1995 80 Irwins Boxing Club
81-91kg
Brock Stumpf 1994 25 TNT Boxing
81-91kg
Isaiah Antoine 1994 16 McGrory’s Boxing Club
81-91kg
Matt Cooper 1993 17 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
81-91kg
Nolan Evans 1992 40 Bluewater Boxing Club
81-91kg
Richard Horth 1994 32 Out Of Province
91+kg
Aaron Huggins 1989 31 Atlas Boxing Club
91+kg
Franco Pana 1989 20 Out Of Province
 
Male Junior B Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
44-46kg
William Mallette 2002 12 Out Of Province
50-52kg
Maximus Bourgon 2003 13 Champs Eastside Boxing
57-60kg
Thomas Gordon 2002 15 Out Of Province
 
Male Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
40-42kg
Jacob Yule 2001 11 Out Of Province
46-48kg
Avery Duval 2001 22 Out Of Province
46-48kg
Jordan Mathieu 2000 13 Out Of Province
48-50kg
Calum Bowie 2000 24 Steeltown Boxing
50-52kg
Loukeins Mallette 2000 12 Out Of Province
52-54kg
Cameron Pankey 2000 30 Out Of Province
52-54kg
Derek Pomerleau 2000 12 Out Of Province
52-54kg
Gerard Ryan 2000 40 St Catharines Boxing Club
54-57kg
Ramsey Ali 2000 21 Uptown Boxing
54-57kg
Spencer Wilcox 2000 30 Steeltown Boxing
57-60kg
Khalil Mcintyre 2000 45 Huf Gym
57-60kg
Logan Goodwill 2000 15 Out Of Province
57-60kg
Owen Charles 2000 40 BigTyme
66-70kg
Connor Hollingshead 2001 24 Out Of Province
66-70kg
Mohamed Zawadi 2001 45 Uptown Boxing
 
Male Master Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
56-60kg
Rodolfo Velasquez 1993 80 McGrory’s Boxing Club
81-91kg
Isaiah Antoine 1994 16 McGrory’s Boxing Club
 
Male Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
52-56kg
Luis Santana 1999 15 Out Of Province
52-56kg
Parjit Dhaliwal 1999 20 King Of The Ring
56-60kg
Adam Villeneuve 1998 11 Beaver Boxing Club
56-60kg
Mike Cabatuan Cabato 1999 40 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Thomas Foster 1998 25 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Dustin Belanger 1998 15 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Hunter Lee 1999 83 Windsor Amateur Boxing
64-69kg
Josh Prince 1999 23 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Wyatt Sanford 1998 30 Out Of Province
69-75kg
Cameron Hyde 1998 18 Gideon Boxing Academy
69-75kg
Jake Daoust 1998 30 BigTyme
 
Female Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
45-48kg
Bea Mungcal 1995 7 Atlas Boxing Club
45-48kg
Lai T. Mawi 1992 6 Final Round Boxing
45-48kg
victoria Pagendam 1996 0 St Catharines Boxing Club
48-51kg
Sabrina Hashmi 1985 4 Atlas Boxing Club
48-51kg
Savneet Gill 1994 4 Kombat Boxing
51-54kg
Caroline Cassin 1990 11 Kombat Boxing
51-54kg
Cristina Commisso 1990 3 Atlas Boxing Club
54-57kg
Jessie Lozanski 1997 12 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
Nicole Vassey 1990 3 The Whip Boxing
54-57kg
Valentine A.C.-Lapierre 1991 1 Sully’s Gym
57-60kg
Danielle Carrier 1989 7 Atlas Boxing Club
60-64kg
Caylaugh O’Connor 1988 4 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
60-64kg
Jasmine Lefebvre 1979 3 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
christine cleary 1986 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
64-69kg
Amelia Dempsey 1993 4 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Brooklyn Pannos 1996 2 Bramalea Boxing Club
64-69kg
Emily Kakouris 1988 10 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
64-69kg
Jennifer Neal 1978 9 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Juile Andre 1995 0
64-69kg
Noelle Shangraw 1990 5 Motor City Boxing Club
64-69kg
Robin Ure 1990 0 Beaver Boxing Club
64-69kg
Vivianne Bielmann 1982 9 TNT Boxing
75-81kg
ida jagaric 1977 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
81+kg
Morgan Groulx 1995 3 Beaver Boxing Club
81+kg
mandy thrasher 1980 4 Fighting Island
 
Female Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
28-30kg
Marcella Blythe 2007 2 The Whip Boxing
34-36kg
Sophia Elia 2007 6 Muay Thai Niagara
36-38kg
Caroline Letellier 2004 4 Out Of Province
42-44kg
Victoria Spencer 2005 10 Atlas Boxing Club
 
Female Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
34-36kg
Renae Cowal 2003 2 Out Of Province
42-44kg
Reese Monk 2003 1 Quinte Bay Boxing
46-48kg
Kiran Khushi Dewan 2003 0 King Of The Ring
52-54kg
Tiffany O Reilly 2001 10
54-57kg
Caomihe Martin 2001 1
54-57kg
Tatianna Antunes 2002 17 Waterloo Boxing
66-70kg
Carley Vinkle 2002 2 Quinte Bay Boxing
75-80kg
Ellen O Connell 2001 1
 
Female Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
50-52kg
Kaila Marie Gabriel 2001 11 Uptown Boxing
50-52kg
Stephanie Hazel 2000 3 Beaver Boxing Club
52-54kg
Caomihe Martin 2001 1
52-54kg
Tiffany O Reilly 2001 10
54-57kg
Eastlyn Bean 2000 1 Regency Boxing Club
54-57kg
Frances Sherratt 2000 1 Beaver Boxing Club
60-63kg
Katelyn Vanderlaan 2000 16 Waterloo Boxing
60-63kg
Samantha Pinckney 2001 3 Napper’s Boxing Club
70-75kg
Zoe Wineck 1999 0 Beaver Boxing Club
75-80kg
Ellen O Connell 2001 1
80+kg
Victoria Faircloth 1999 4 Beaver Boxing Club
80+kg
Victoria Mercado 2001 5 Out Of Province
 
Female Master Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
45-48kg
Serena Moffatt 1998 4 Beaver Boxing Club
51-54kg
sherree macdonald 1969 0 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
57-60kg
Nicole Chung 1975 0 Sully’s Gym
 
Female Youth Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
45-48kg
Garinder Takhar 1999 7 King Of The Ring
51-54kg
Maria Peregoudov 1999 2 Bluewater Boxing Club
51-54kg
Serena Moffat 1998 4 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
Jessie Lozanski 1997 12 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
Paulina Serafin 1999 1 Steeltown Boxing
64-69kg
Zoe Wineck 1999 0 Beaver Boxing Club
69-75kg
Alex Faith Simpson 1998 0 BigTyme
81+kg
Hali Foster 1999 0 Waterloo Boxing
81+kg
Jaspreet Singh 1999 8 King Of The Ring
 
Female Elite Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
45-48kg
Heather Mcisaac 1992 25 TNT Boxing
48-51kg
Ceire Smith 1992 70 Out Of Province
48-51kg
Jessica Brugess 1981 35 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
48-51kg
Kim Klavel 1990 60 Out Of Province
48-51kg
Lauren Hogan 1996 20
48-51kg
Mandy Bujold 1987 131 Atlas Boxing Club
48-51kg
Mckenzie Wright 1990 54 Kombat Boxing
51-54kg
1969 Atlas Boxing Club
51-54kg
Bianca Paquin 1997 15 Out Of Province
51-54kg
Lisette Gonzalez 1978 19 Kombat Boxing
51-54kg
Sara Haghighat-joo 1994 60 TNT Boxing
51-54kg
Shelly Barnett 1983 21 Out Of Province
51-54kg
Sierra Picton 1989 40+ Napper’s Boxing Club
54-57kg
Emma James 1993 20 TNT Boxing
54-57kg
Erica Adjei 1990 50 Final Round Boxing
54-57kg
Justine Honsinger 1994 40 Bluewater Boxing Club
54-57kg
Saidbdh Greene 1997 30
57-60kg
Caitlin Trenholme 1996 70 Huf Gym
57-60kg
Chantel Hartmann 1987 16 TNT Boxing
57-60kg
Deedra Chestnut 1996 27 Atlas Boxing Club
57-60kg
Elena Revel 1992 23 Out Of Province
57-60kg
Rosa Torres 1987 25 Out Of Province
60-64kg
Carolyn Redmond 1991 30 TNT Boxing
60-64kg
Chayanne O’Neill 1996 34
60-64kg
Sara Kali 1991 43 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Grannie Walsh 1995 17
64-69kg
Jessica Camara 1988 28 Atlas Boxing Club
64-69kg
Kaitlyn Clark 1992 44 Beaver Boxing Club
64-69kg
Myriam Da Silva 1984 57 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Shayneisha Kelly 1997 21 Atlas Boxing Club
75-81kg
Alison Greey 1987 24 Atlas Boxing Club
75-81kg
Marija Curran 1987 11 Beaver Boxing Club
75-81kg
Melinda Watpool 1989 59 Dewith Frazer Boxing
81+kg
Claire Hafner 1977 9 Beaver Boxing Club
 
Female Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-50kg
Christian Zelenco 2000 16 St Catharines Boxing Club
48-50kg
Emelia Dermott 2001 24 No Excuse Fitness
48-50kg
Jade Meunier 2000 13 Out Of Province
48-50kg
Justine Leone 2000 12 Bay Area Athletic Club
48-50kg
Sarah Edge 2001 13
63-66kg
Lauren Kelly 2000 16
 
Female Master Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
51-54kg
Heather Hopkins 1973 42 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
54-57kg
Raisa Lyons 1986 11 McGrory’s Boxing Club
60-64kg
Kaitlyn Clark 1992 44 Beaver Boxing Club
 
Female Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-51kg
Caitlin Sweeney 1998 21
48-51kg
Kelsey Leonard 1999 46
51-54kg
Chelsea Charles 1998 30 BigTyme
51-54kg
Deneige Chaffey 1999 33 Windsor Amateur Boxing
51-54kg
Natasha Logan 1998 30
54-57kg
Katuishka Vasquez-Soto 1999 12 Out Of Province
54-57kg
Labhaoise Clarke 1999 30
60-64kg
Shannon Edge 1998 30
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!