2015 Ontario Bronze Gloves

Tournament hosted by Bramalea Boxing Club

Tournament Date: October 16th to 18th, 2015


Venue

Century Gardens Recreation Centre
340 Vodden‎ Street East, Brampton , Ontario  

Contact Information

Erik Espinola
416-426-7491
erik@boxingontario.com

Category & Class

Male Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Male Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Female Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.
Female Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C, Master and Youth.


Accommodation Information

Best Western
30 Clark Blvd, Brampton, Brampton, Ontario

Phone: 905 454 1300
Website: book.bestwestern.com/bestwestern/CA/ON/Brampton-hotels/BEST-WESTERN-PLUS-Brampton/Hotel-Overview.do?propertyCode=66083

Times

Session 1: Friday October 16 @ 7pm
Session 2: Saturday October 17 @ 1pm
Session 3: Saturday October 17 @ 7pm
Session 4: Sunday October 18 @ 12 pm

Weigh-Ins

Same time as medicals.

medicals and weigh-ins will occur at the accommodation location.

Medicals

medical: Friday October 16 @ 2-4 pm
medical: Saturday October 17 @ 8-10am
medical: Sunday October 18 @ 8-10am

Draw

Tuesday October 13 2015 @ 12pm

Bouts

http://boxingontario.com/2015-bronze-glove-schedule/


Athlete Entries

Male Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
kg
Farbod Maleki 1987 10 Gideon Boxing Academy
kg
Marcel Savage 1981 10 Uptown Boxing
46-49kg
Michael Quach 1993 12 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
52-56kg
Ali Malik 1988 2 King Of The Ring
52-56kg
Brodie O’brien 1996 6 St Catharines Boxing Club
56-60kg
Ali Najafi 1992 12 Waterloo Boxing
56-60kg
Dylan Eagles 1992 3
56-60kg
Justin Gandoza 1992 5 Combative Concepts Boxing Club
56-60kg
Liviu Chita 1988 12 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Pierre Jason 1986 07 Dewith Frazer Boxing
60-64kg
Erwin Bitvin 1981 0 Ajax
60-64kg
Iranjun Mathankan 1994 0 Clancy’s Boxing Academy
64-69kg
Daniel Roach 1995 11 Sully’s Gym
64-69kg
Jake St Jean 1996 12 Napper’s Boxing Club
64-69kg
Marcel Savage 1981 10 Uptown Boxing
64-69kg
Mustafa Saewari 1987 1 BigTyme
69-75kg
Armel Kanza 1986 7 Clancy’s Boxing Academy
69-75kg
Cameron Windjack 1993 8 Napper’s Boxing Club
69-75kg
Cody Huff 1992 14 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
69-75kg
Connor Praught 1985 9 Beaver Boxing Club
69-75kg
Daniel Sawh-Hayes 1987 4 Out Of Province
69-75kg
Janne Whyte 1990 10 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
69-75kg
Justin Turcic 1989 1 McGrory’s Boxing Club
69-75kg
Kofi Sarpong 1994 12 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
69-75kg
Michael Shohet 1995 6 Revolution MMA
69-75kg
Taylor Pridham 1996 01 Uptown Boxing
69-75kg
Winston Mathews 1981 8 Brantford Black Eye
69-75kg
maxim Bernard 1989 00 Dewith Frazer Boxing
75-81kg
James Woodhead 1988 4 Napper’s Boxing Club
75-81kg
Jordan Crawford 1982 6 Brantford Black Eye
81-91kg
Charles Nussio 1986 2 Fighting Island
81-91kg
Dan McClory 1992 0 McGrory’s Boxing Club
81-91kg
Matt Cooper 1993 17 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
81-91kg
andrew ralph 1990 00 Dewith Frazer Boxing
91+kg
Adam Funnell 1992 20 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
91+kg
Bernard Daldula 1983 3 Ajax
91+kg
Raymond Radulovici 1992 2 Combative Concepts Boxing Club
 
Male Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
32-34kg
Elijah Wing 2003 1 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
32-34kg
Erik Gabriel 2004 3 Uptown Boxing
32-34kg
Liam Vollans 2004 6
36-38kg
kielan hayward 2004 1 BigTyme
42-44kg
Carter Korman 2004 8 Built By Mack
42-44kg
Christian Freitas 2005 11 Battle Arts
42-44kg
Fateh Karan Singh 2003 11 King Of The Ring
42-44kg
Gabe Merkac 2003 3 BigTyme
42-44kg
Kuwardeep Manu 2004 15 King Of The Ring
42-44kg
Levente Glonczi 2004 14 Sully’s Gym
42-44kg
RJ Clarke 2003 8 St Catharines Boxing Club
48-50kg
Gabryel Weisgerber 2004 4 Beaver Boxing Club
48-50kg
Rob Heart 2003 1 BigTyme
54-57kg
Riley Moore 2003 8 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
54-57kg
Tamas Glonczi 2003 8 Sully’s Gym
63-66kg
Umar Carcamo 2004 9 Bramalea Boxing Club
 
Male Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
38-40kg
Linden Paquette 2001 13 Brantford Black Eye
40-42kg
1969 East Windsor
44-46kg
Martin wall 2002 01 Dewith Frazer Boxing
44-46kg
joey dipasquale 2002 1 King Of The Ring
48-50kg
Taran Virk 2001 7 Revolution MMA
52-54kg
Avery Gravelle 2001 7 Champs Eastside Boxing
54-57kg
Cole Vankoughnett 2001 13 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
54-57kg
Kyle Leon 2001 14 Atlas Boxing Club
54-57kg
alexander weaving 2001 15 Fighting Island
60-63kg
Nathan Burnet 2002 10 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
60-63kg
Sammi Said 2001 6 Delgado Boxing evolution
63-66kg
Robert Serrano 2001 3 Ajax
63-66kg
Steven Drmic 2001 12 McGrory’s Boxing Club
70-75kg
Dominic Macfie 2001 5 Revolution MMA
 
Male Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
40-42kg
Conor Maciulis 2000 1 McGrory’s Boxing Club
48-50kg
Muhsi Sahid 2000 13 Delgado Boxing evolution
54-57kg
Private: Nolan O’Kelly 2000 0 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
54-57kg
Ramsey Ali 2000 21 Uptown Boxing
57-60kg
James Meredith 2000 5 Beaver Boxing Club
57-60kg
John Said 2000 18 Delgado Boxing evolution
57-60kg
Kyle Kapetanovic 2000 9 Huf Gym
60-63kg
James hughes 2000 20 St Catharines Boxing Club
60-63kg
Taverio Stewart 2000 13 Bramalea Boxing Club
63-66kg
1969 Bramalea Boxing Club
63-66kg
Brent Denning 1999 10 BigTyme
66-70kg
Caanan Brereton 1999 2 McGrory’s Boxing Club
70-75kg
Ian Newman 2000 8 Beaver Boxing Club
70-75kg
Julian Tasker 1999 7 BigTyme
 
Male Master Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
75-81kg
Andy Ragonia 1967 2 BigTyme
75-81kg
Jack Chisamore 1970 9 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
75-81kg
James Bullock 1963 0 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
 
Male Youth Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
52-56kg
Jimmy Sandhu 1997 2 Bramalea Boxing Club
56-60kg
Andrew Rossler 1997 15 Motor City Boxing Club
56-60kg
Bruno Desrochers 1997 31 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
56-60kg
Harman Chakal 1998 3 King Of The Ring
56-60kg
Jacob robinson 1998 15 Fighting Island
60-64kg
Gursagan Deol 1998 9 King Of The Ring
64-69kg
1969 East Windsor
64-69kg
Ahmad Nassar 1997 18 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
64-69kg
Brayden Henri 1998 11 Valley East Boxing Club
64-69kg
Jacob Martin 1998 5 Brantford Black Eye
64-69kg
Private: Dustin Hunter 1997 2 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
69-75kg
Jaquan Carty 1997 18 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
Mika Makitalo 1997 9 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
 
Male Elite Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
56-60kg
Adrian Halford 1996 50 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Thomas Francis 1985 18 Ajax
60-64kg
Andre Robitaille 1979 22 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
60-64kg
Morgan Hughes 1991 28 Uptown Boxing
64-69kg
Patson Ncube 1982 50 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
64-69kg
joshua frazer 1994 47 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
Jordon McCue 1992 30 The Scrap Yard Boxing Gym
69-75kg
Ryan Robinson 1992 16 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
aljermaine burnett 1986 48 Dewith Frazer Boxing
75-81kg
James Rasmussen 1996 17 TNT Boxing
75-81kg
levan lutsupidie 1990 24 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
81-91kg
Brock Stumpf 1994 25 TNT Boxing
81-91kg
Jhevani Dixon 1990 58 Dewith Frazer Boxing
91+kg
Aaron Huggins 1989 31 Atlas Boxing Club
 
Male Junior A Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-50kg
Maximus Bourgon 2003 13 Champs Eastside Boxing
 
Male Junior B Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
60-63kg
Mohamed Zawadi 2001 45 Uptown Boxing
 
Male Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-50kg
Calum Bowie 2000 24 Napper’s Boxing Club
52-54kg
1969 Steeltown Boxing
52-54kg
Gerard Ryan 2000 46 St Catharines Boxing Club
52-54kg
Parjit Dhaliwal 1999 20 King Of The Ring
52-54kg
Ramsey Ali 2000 21 Uptown Boxing
52-54kg
Steve Wigle 2000 35 Fighting Island
57-60kg
Mike Cabatuan Cabato 1999 40 Atlas Boxing Club
57-60kg
Owen Charles 2000 40 BigTyme
66-70kg
David Brzezinski 2000 20 Battle Arts
66-70kg
Hunter Lee 1999 92 Windsor Amateur Boxing
 
Male Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
60-64kg
Josh Lupia 1997 25 Huf Gym
75-81kg
Jake Daoust 1998 30 BigTyme
 
Female Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-51kg
Bea Mungcal 1995 7 Atlas Boxing Club
48-51kg
Chelsea Chacon 1996 2 Revolution MMA
48-51kg
Lyndsey Menken 1996 1 BigTyme
51-54kg
Caroline Cassin 1990 11 Kombat Boxing
57-60kg
Jillian McIssac 1978 09 Uptown Boxing
57-60kg
Rebecca D’Agostin 1995 20 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
75-81kg
Marija Curran 1987 11 Beaver Boxing Club
81+kg
Claire Hafner 1977 9 Beaver Boxing Club
 
Female Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
46-48kg
Kiran Khushi Dewan 2003 0 King Of The Ring
 
Female Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
44-46kg
Jackie renaud 2002 3 Fighting Island
44-46kg
Tasmiyah Kazmi 2002 00 Dewith Frazer Boxing
50-52kg
Kaila Marie Gabriel 2001 11 Uptown Boxing
57-60kg
Tatianna Antunes 2002 17 Waterloo Boxing
 
Female Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
46-48kg
Garinder Takhar 1999 7 King Of The Ring
48-50kg
Niamh McNally 1999 5 Revolution MMA
50-52kg
Cassidy wakeham 2000 2 Fighting Island
50-52kg
Stephanie Hazel 2000 3 Beaver Boxing Club
57-60kg
Frances Sherratt 2000 4 Beaver Boxing Club
63-66kg
Katelyn Vanderlaan 2000 16 Waterloo Boxing
 
Female Elite Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-51kg
Jessica Brugess 1981 35 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
48-51kg
Mandy Bujold 1987 131 Atlas Boxing Club
48-51kg
Michelle Caneo 1989 15 Sully’s Gym
48-51kg
Taveena Kum 1985 39 TNT Boxing
54-57kg
Emma James 1993 20 TNT Boxing
54-57kg
Sara Haghighat-joo 1994 60 TNT Boxing
57-60kg
Caitlin Trenholme 1996 70 Huf Gym
60-64kg
Carolyn Redmond 1991 30 TNT Boxing
60-64kg
Deedra Chestnut 1996 27 Atlas Boxing Club
75-81kg
Melinda Watpool 1989 59 Dewith Frazer Boxing
 
Female Junior B Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-50kg
Emelia Dermott 2001 24 No Excuse Fitness
 
Female Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-50kg
Christian Pereira 2000 12 Irwins Boxing Club
 
Female Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
51-54kg
Chelsea Charles 1998 30 BigTyme
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!