2015 Brampton Cup

Tournament hosted by Bramalea Boxing Club

Tournament Date: February 6th to 8th, 2015


Venue

Century Gardens Community Centre
340 Vodden St East, Brampton, Ontario  L6V 2N2

Contact Information

Erik Espinola
416-426-7491
erik@boxingontario.com

Category & Class

Male Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.
Male Open: Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.
Female Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.
Female Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.


Accommodation Information

Best Western Plus Brampton
30 Clark Blvd
Phone: 905-454-1300

Times

Friday Feb 6 - 7pm
Saturday Feb 7 - 1pm & 7pm
Sunday Feb 8 - 12pm

Weigh-Ins

Same time as the medicals

Medicals

At the host hotel (Best Western)
Friday Feb 6: 2-4pm
Saturday Feb 7: 8-10am
Sunday Feb 8: 8-9am

Draw

Monday Feb 2, 2015 @ Boxing Ontario office. All coaches are welcome to attend.

Bouts

Friday Feb 6 - 7pm
Saturday Feb 7 - 1pm & 7pm
Sunday Feb 8 - 12pm


Athlete Entries

Male Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
46-49kg
Jose Lavadan 1994 3 Ajax
52-56kg
Bhagavan Nageshar 1995 8 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
52-56kg
Eddie Caracas 1988 6 Liverpool Boxing Club
52-56kg
Liviu Chita 1988 12 Atlas Boxing Club
56-60kg
Ahmad Nazil 1989 7 Sully’s Gym
56-60kg
Galen Hayes 1986 10 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
56-60kg
Justin Gandoza 1992 5 Combative Concepts Boxing Club
56-60kg
Ku Htoo 1994 8 The Whip Boxing
56-60kg
Mark Malobanan 1988 3 Huf Gym
56-60kg
Mathusan Mahindas 1996 35 Gideon Boxing Academy
60-64kg
1969 Dewith Frazer Boxing
60-64kg
Aaron Lavado 1992 6 Bramalea Boxing Club
60-64kg
Daniel Roach 1995 11 Huf Gym
60-64kg
Kaiyuan Luo 1992 0 Huf Gym
60-64kg
Radu Gilea 1999 0 Sully’s Gym
60-64kg
Ricardo Rodriguez 1994 11 Border City Boxing
60-64kg
Robert Dizon 1994 8 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
Vincent Masongsong 1991 1 Kombat Boxing
64-69kg
Abdullah Farooqi 1993 0 Sully’s Gym
64-69kg
Adam Gladue 1990 5 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
64-69kg
Alex Korakis 1990 13 Tillers Boxing Club
64-69kg
Andre Robitaille 1979 22 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
64-69kg
Asare Opoku-Sarpong 1989 0 Kombat Boxing
64-69kg
Christian Hip 1990 15 Out Of Province
64-69kg
Dennis McGaffin 1991 2 TNT Boxing
64-69kg
Dylan Dombroski 1990 0 The Whip Boxing
64-69kg
Evan Gillies 1996 0 Timmins Boxing Club
64-69kg
James Baird 1991 13 Old School Boxing
64-69kg
Kevin Perez 1984 12 Clancy’s Boxing Academy
64-69kg
Michael Silva 1986 3 Huf Gym
64-69kg
Murtaza Khan 1990 3 Delgado Boxing evolution
64-69kg
Ricky Bhagwandin 1990 8 Bramalea Boxing Club
64-69kg
Ryan Jones 1993 11 Atlas Boxing Club
64-69kg
Taiki Akimoto 1987 6 Sully’s Gym
64-69kg
joshua frazer 1994 47 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
1969 Dewith Frazer Boxing
69-75kg
Cameron Windjack 1993 8 Napper’s Boxing Club
69-75kg
Courtney Spence 1985 1 Delgado Boxing evolution
69-75kg
Damon Mahon 1992 8 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
Daniel St-Aubin 1991 7
69-75kg
Farbod Maleki 1987 10 Gideon Boxing Academy
69-75kg
Hamad Zandi 1986 0 King Of The Ring
69-75kg
John Edwards 1982 0 Beaver Boxing Club
69-75kg
Kofi Sarpong 1994 12 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
69-75kg
Silvester Amoah 1992 0 Sully’s Gym
69-75kg
Tyler Demoel 1987 2 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
Xiaohu Liu 1986 2 TNT Boxing
69-75kg
eric reginald smyth 1985 2 Sully’s Gym
75-81kg
Christian Kamunga-Beya 1985 1 Beaver Boxing Club
75-81kg
James Rasmussen 1996 17 TNT Boxing
75-81kg
Nelson Macedo 1993 0 Sully’s Gym
75-81kg
Quinn Bell 1995 1 St Catharines Boxing Club
75-81kg
Ryan Pluss 1984 4 Border City Boxing
75-81kg
Sam Efford 1993 8 Gideon Boxing Academy
81-91kg
Allson Moore 1993 8 Atlas Boxing Club
81-91kg
Danny Palmer 1990 9 Bramalea Boxing Club
81-91kg
Isaiah Antoine 1994 16 McGrory’s Boxing Club
81-91kg
Jean- Nicolas Poirier 1994 4
81-91kg
Jonathan Kerr 1989 10 Huf Gym
81-91kg
Josip Fisic 1993 0 The Whip Boxing
81-91kg
Kris Baker 1984 4 Beaver Boxing Club
81-91kg
Marco Visocchi 1985 1 Regency Boxing Club
81-91kg
Matt Cooper 1993 17 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
81-91kg
Pedro Migel Neves 1994 0 Sully’s Gym
81-91kg
Sukhraj Hundal 1995 5 King Of The Ring
91+kg
Adam Funnell 1992 20 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
91+kg
Denis Hernandez 1990 6 Atlas Boxing Club
91+kg
Josh Ferguson 1984 10 TNT Boxing
91+kg
Negus Taylor 1991 1 Kombat Boxing
91+kg
Ryan Dickson 1995 8
 
Male Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
32-34kg
1969 King Of The Ring
32-34kg
Sean Ratcliffe 2004 1 Bramalea Boxing Club
34-36kg
Matthew Ryan 2003 11 St Catharines Boxing Club
38-40kg
Kuwardeep Manu 2004 15 King Of The Ring
38-40kg
Levente Glonczi 2004 14 Sully’s Gym
38-40kg
logan korec 2004 1 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
42-44kg
Victor Dorin 2003 0
46-48kg
Gabryel Weisgerber 2004 4 Beaver Boxing Club
46-48kg
Rob Hart 2003 1 BigTyme
50-52kg
Cristian Carcamo 2004 1 Bramalea Boxing Club
50-52kg
Tamas Glonczi 2003 8 Sully’s Gym
52-54kg
samuel brzezinski 2003 00 Dewith Frazer Boxing
66-70kg
Umar Carcamo 2004 9 Bramalea Boxing Club
 
Male Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
kg
1969 East Windsor
34-36kg
Sukhjaite Singh Sahota 2002 5 King Of The Ring
38-40kg
Martin Wall 2002 0 Sully’s Gym
46-48kg
Silas Savaria 2002 0 McGrory’s Boxing Club
46-48kg
joey dipasquale 2002 1 King Of The Ring
50-52kg
benjamin bauer 2002 4 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
52-54kg
Colin Medcalf 2002 2 BigTyme
52-54kg
Jerome Smith 2001 3 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
52-54kg
Kyle Leon 2001 14 Atlas Boxing Club
52-54kg
Sam Hadley 2002 2 BigTyme
52-54kg
benjamin bauer 2002 4 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
60-63kg
Steven Drmic 2001 12 McGrory’s Boxing Club
63-66kg
Connor Hollingshead 2001 24 Out Of Province
63-66kg
Justin Grottola 2001 5 Niagara Falls Boxing
 
Male Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
38-40kg
Bashir Ibrahim 2000 0 Rough Boxing Club
48-50kg
Dharius Mell 1999 5 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
48-50kg
Muhsi Sahid 2000 13 Delgado Boxing evolution
50-52kg
Abbass Ansari 1999 0 Beaver Boxing Club
50-52kg
Radu Gilea 1999 0 Sully’s Gym
52-54kg
Aman Purewal 1999 9 King Of The Ring
52-54kg
Dilpreet Singh Bassi 1999 0 King Of The Ring
52-54kg
Ramsey Ali 2000 21 Uptown Boxing
54-57kg
Abbas Nur Abbas 2000 0 Bramalea Boxing Club
54-57kg
Andrew Frenette 1999 0 Tillers Boxing Club
54-57kg
Ben Presley 1999 4 BigTyme
54-57kg
Cole Cote 2000 0 Napper’s Boxing Club
54-57kg
John Said 2000 18 Delgado Boxing evolution
57-60kg
Jaiden Ashe 2000 7 Regency Boxing Club
60-63kg
Merrick Smith 2000 0 Tillers Boxing Club
60-63kg
Nick Tischler 1999 0 Old School Boxing
60-63kg
Taverio Stewart 2000 13 Bramalea Boxing Club
63-66kg
1969 Dewith Frazer Boxing
63-66kg
Brody Schultz 1999 2 Timmins Boxing Club
63-66kg
Dylan Grottola 2000 8 Niagara Falls Boxing
66-70kg
Julian Tasker 1999 7 BigTyme
66-70kg
myles marques 1999 3 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
80+kg
1969 Bramalea Boxing Club
80+kg
Mitchell Ter-Smitte 1999 2 BigTyme
80+kg
Ricardo Siwak 2000 13 Rough Boxing Club
80+kg
Rudolf Lakatos 2000 0 Atlas Boxing Club
80+kg
Taha Mirza 1999 0 King Of The Ring
 
Male Youth Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
52-56kg
Gursagan Deol 1998 9 King Of The Ring
56-60kg
Arman Abawi 1997 9 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
56-60kg
Justin Cabrera 1997 11 Bay Area Athletic Club
60-64kg
Abdulrahman Haqani 1997 0 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
Adam Villeneuve 1998 11 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
Alex Burns 1998 5 Bay Area Athletic Club
60-64kg
Harman Saran 1998 0 King Of The Ring
60-64kg
Jake Rosenstein 1997 1 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
60-64kg
Makael Brown 1997 0 Sully’s Gym
60-64kg
Private: Lance Chretien 1998 15 Valley East Boxing Club
60-64kg
Remi Nguyen 1997 4 Huf Gym
60-64kg
Vladislav Murzin 1998 0 Sully’s Gym
64-69kg
Ahmad Nassar 1997 18 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
64-69kg
James Mesich 1997 0 TNT Boxing
64-69kg
Ricardo A. Del Pilar 1998 2 King Of The Ring
69-75kg
1969 Rough Boxing Club
69-75kg
Alejandro Diaz 1997 7 Sully’s Gym
69-75kg
Brandon Bryans 1998 6 East Windsor
69-75kg
Cameron Hyde 1998 18 Gideon Boxing Academy
69-75kg
Jaquan Carty 1997 18 Atlas Boxing Club
69-75kg
Karl-Christopher C-Deloys 1997 4
69-75kg
Mika Makitalo 1997 9 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
69-75kg
Neil Pirie 1997 1 Timmins Boxing Club
75-81kg
Anmol Mann 1998 1 King Of The Ring
75-81kg
Karl Ramores 1998 2 Tillers Boxing Club
75-81kg
Ryan Bradley 1998 1 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
81-91kg
James White 1997 7 Lambton St. Clair
81-91kg
Samir Aheen 1997 5 Beaver Boxing Club
91+kg
Kemel Tejeda 1998 3 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
 
Male Junior B Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
57-60kg
Mohamed Zawadi 2001 45 Uptown Boxing
 
Male Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
44-46kg
Calum Bowie 2000 24 Napper’s Boxing Club
46-48kg
Gerard Ryan 2000 46 St Catharines Boxing Club
46-48kg
Parjit Dhaliwal 1999 20 King Of The Ring
52-54kg
Khalil Mcintyre 2000 45 Huf Gym
52-54kg
Owen Charles 2000 40 BigTyme
63-66kg
1969 Dewith Frazer Boxing
 
Male Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
44-46kg
1969 Rough Boxing Club
50-52kg
1969 Rough Boxing Club
56-60kg
Hamza Hamid 1998 18 Motor City Boxing Club
60-64kg
Dan Ryan 1997 56 St Catharines Boxing Club
64-69kg
Terrell Piper 1998 26 Waterloo Boxing
69-75kg
1969 BigTyme
75-81kg
Nate Dawg Carzeri 1997 20 BigTyme
 
Female Elite Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
48-51kg
Melisa Archambault 1983 8 Out Of Province
48-51kg
Savneet Gill 1994 4 Kombat Boxing
51-54kg
Jessica Quijano 1987 0 Kombat Boxing
51-54kg
Michelle Caneo 1989 15 Sully’s Gym
51-54kg
Molly Puddister 1989 2 Stockyards Boxing and Fitness
51-54kg
Raisa Lyons 1986 11 McGrory’s Boxing Club
54-57kg
Justine Honsinger 1993 4 Lambton St. Clair
54-57kg
Sabrina Hashmi 1985 4 Atlas Boxing Club
54-57kg
Shereen Shaath 1996 9 Huf Gym
57-60kg
Rebecca D’Agostin 1995 20 Kent Athletic Youth Organization
57-60kg
Sarah Gheisari 1990 6 Gideon Boxing Academy
57-60kg
Valentine A.C.-Lapierre 1991 1 Sully’s Gym
60-64kg
Ariane Goyette 1985 9
60-64kg
Carolyn Redmond 1991 30 TNT Boxing
60-64kg
Danielle Carrier 1989 7 Atlas Boxing Club
60-64kg
Jayden Hsueh 1988 0 Sully’s Gym
60-64kg
Lindsay Pentland 1986 0 Shortsleeves School of Boxing
60-64kg
Sophia Roth 1991 0 Beaver Boxing Club
64-69kg
Harmanjot Benipal 1991 7 King Of The Ring
64-69kg
Tiffany Williams 1994 0 Atlas Boxing Club
64-69kg
Vivianne Bielmann 1982 9 TNT Boxing
69-75kg
Emily Tratnik 1989 2 Huf Gym
69-75kg
Stephanie Buchanan 1981 8 Battle Arts
69-75kg
Sydney Allen Ash 1993 0 Sully’s Gym
75-81kg
Joni Cross 1980 2 Kingston Youth Boxing Club
75-81kg
Marija Curran 1987 11 Beaver Boxing Club
81+kg
Nadia Viau 1981 9
 
Female Junior A Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
54-57kg
1969 Beaver Boxing Club
 
Female Junior B Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
46-48kg
Private: Emelia Dermott 2001 3 No Excuse Fitness
48-50kg
Stephanie Hazel 2000 3 Beaver Boxing Club
50-52kg
Frances Sherratt 2000 4 Beaver Boxing Club
54-57kg
Kaila Marie Gabriel 2001 11 Uptown Boxing
54-57kg
Kathleen Smith 2001 0 Tillers Boxing Club
54-57kg
Tatianna Antunes 2002 17 Waterloo Boxing
 
Female Junior C Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
54-57kg
Sahvanna Foden 2000 14 Tillers Boxing Club
63-66kg
Katelyn Vanderlaan 2000 16 Waterloo Boxing
70-75kg
Jaspreet Singh 1999 8 King Of The Ring
75-80kg
Hannah Green 1999 4 St Catharines Boxing Club
80+kg
Victoria Faircloth 1999 4 Beaver Boxing Club
 
Female Youth Novice
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
54-57kg
Jessie Lozanski 1997 12 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
Jade Bernier 1998 7 Out Of Province
 
Female Elite Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
45-48kg
Taveena Kum 1985 39 TNT Boxing
48-51kg
Carly Burt 1992 13 TNT Boxing
48-51kg
Jessica Brugess 1981 35 ONTC Top Glove Boxing
48-51kg
Kassandra Oreilly 1990 25 Steeltown Boxing
48-51kg
Marianna Zafiroudis 1988 26 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
51-54kg
Private: Scarlett Delgado 1995 13 Delgado Boxing evolution
51-54kg
Sara Haghighat-joo 1994 60 TNT Boxing
51-54kg
Sophia Torkos 1991 21 Cabbagetown Boxing Club
54-57kg
Cher Obediah 1989 13 Steeltown Boxing
57-60kg
Caitlin Trenholme 1996 70 Huf Gym
57-60kg
Chantel Hartmann 1987 16 TNT Boxing
57-60kg
Erica Adjei 1990 50 Beaver Boxing Club
57-60kg
Sukhpreet Singh 1994 40 King Of The Ring
60-64kg
Kaitlyn Clark 1992 44 Beaver Boxing Club
60-64kg
Kylie Fallis 1988 20
75-81kg
Alison Greey 1987 24 Atlas Boxing Club
75-81kg
Melinda Watpool 1989 59 Dewith Frazer Boxing
 
Female Junior C Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
46-48kg
Justine Leone 2000 12 Bay Area Athletic Club
 
Female Youth Open
Weight(kg)Athlete NameYOBBoutsClub
46-48kg
Juliette Krausewitz 1998 11 Bay Area Athletic Club
48-51kg
Chelsea Charles 1998 30 BigTyme
54-57kg
1969 Rough Boxing Club
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!