Toronto Super Show Showdown

Tournament hosted by Boxing Ontario

Tournament Date: June 1st to 3rd, 2012


Venue

Metro Toronto Convention Centre
255 Front St West, Toronto, Ontario  

Category & Class

Male Novice: Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.
Male Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.
Female Novice: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.
Female Open: Elite, Junior A, Junior B, Junior C and Youth.


Results

Program 1 :: June 1st, 2012 12:00am
BoutRnd x Min.WeightCatagory/ClassRed CornerBlue CornerPointsWinnerDecision
1   52-55kg Male Junior B Novice Dylan Simard
Peterborough Boxing Club
Nathan Meeks
Belleville Boxing Club
3 - 0 Red Decision : Pts (Red 3 - Blue 0)
2   52-55kg Male Junior B Novice Griffin Ross
Peterborough Boxing Club
max rusin
Niagara Falls Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC2 (Red - Blue )
3   58-61kg Male Junior B Novice Cameron Hyde
Grants Boxing Club
cole arnold
Peterborough Boxing Club
0 - 3 Blue Decision : Pts (Red 0 - Blue 3)
4   60-64kg Male Youth Novice Arlen Duquette
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
Dillion Rushton
Steeltown Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC1 (Red - Blue )
5   64-69kg Male Youth Novice Patrick Macinnis
Bluewater Boxing Club
anthony slade
Peterborough Boxing Club
3 - 0 Red Decision : Pts (Red 3 - Blue 0)
6   56-60kg Male Senior Open Michael Abbruscato
Irwins Boxing Club
Kdee Warner
HUF GYM
0 - 0 Blue Decision : W/O (Red - Blue )
7   60-64kg Male Senior Open Mike Affaine
Clancy's
Helmand Alekozai
HUF GYM
0 - 0 Blue Decision : W/O (Red - Blue )
8   64-69kg Male Senior Open Patson Ncube
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
Kevin Higson
Steeltown Boxing Club
1 - 2 Blue Decision : PTS (Red 1 - Blue 2)
9   64-69kg Male Senior Open Brian Stevenson
Steeltown Boxing Club
LARONE WHYTE
HUF GYM
0 - 3 Blue Decision : PTS (Red 0 - Blue 3)
10   56-60kg Male Senior Open Jermaine Badchkam
Steeltown Boxing Club
Steven Zea
Clancy's
0 - 0 Blue Decision : W/O (Red - Blue )
11   56-60kg Male Senior Open Kdee Warner
HUF GYM
Helmand Alekozai
HUF GYM
1 - 2 Blue Red 1 - Blue 2
12   52-56kg Male Youth Novice justin seecharran
Champion Boxing Club
Pablo Olivares
Bramalea Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC-3 (Red - Blue )
13   56-60kg Male Senior Novice Akam Karani
Atlas Boxing Club
Fasir Sobir
Cabbagetown
0 - 5 Blue Red 0 - Blue 5
14   60-64kg Male Senior Novice Freddy Coello
Cabbagetown
Cassius Richards
Atlas Boxing Club
5 - 0 Red Red 5 - Blue 0
15   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Zach Chatigny-Cushing
Grants Boxing Club
Josh Hipperson
Irwins Boxing Club
1 - 4 Red Red 1 - Blue 4
16   81-91kg Male Senior Novice Aaron Huggins
Atlas Boxing Club
Danny Palmer
Bramalea Boxing Club
5 - 0 Red Red 5 - Blue 0
17   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Robbie McInnis
National Capital Boxing Club
Adam Kain
Dewith Boxing Studio
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
18   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Rene chavez
King of the Ring
Andrew Miller
Grants Boxing Club
4 - 1 Red Red 4 - Blue 1
19   69-75kg Male Senior Novice tyson whalen
Fighting Island
simranjeet singh
King of the Ring
4 - 1 Red Red 4 - Blue 1
20   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Brandon Morrison
Champion Boxing Club
Zach Chatigny-Cushing
Grants Boxing Club
0 - 5 Blue Red 0 - Blue 5
21   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Josh Hipperson
Irwins Boxing Club
Joseph Bray
The Ultimate Fighter Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC-3 (Red - Blue )
22   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Ardem Tutunjian
Cabbagetown
Joseph Bray
The Ultimate Fighter Boxing Club
2 - 3 Blue Red 2 - Blue 3
23   46kg Female Senior Novice Sara Buczek
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
Renelle Minott
Toronto Newsgirls Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : CB 19-18 (Red - Blue )
24   64-69kg Male Senior Open Brandon Cook
Motor City Amateur Boxing Club Inc.
Brad Arbic
Irwins Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
25   69-75kg Male Senior Open Ryan Baulk
St. Catharines Boxing Club
Ben Beebe
Champion Boxing Club
20 - 3 Red Red 20 - Blue 3
26   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Johan Neufeld
Leamington Boxing Academy
Andrew Schmutzer
Bel Boxing Club
9 - 0 Red Red 9 - Blue 0
27   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Kevin Flesch
Belleville Boxing Club
Vince Spemuli
Bigtyme Boxing Club
19 - 12 Red Red 19 - Blue 12
28   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Brandon Banas
Irwins Boxing Club
Kashka Williams
Bigtyme Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
29   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Padraig Landy
The Whip Boxing Academy
Duncan Wood
The Whip Boxing Academy
8 - 17 Blue Red 8 - Blue 17
30   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Haki Berbatovci
Xtreme Couture
Kashka Williams
Bigtyme Boxing Club
4 - 9 Blue Red 4 - Blue 9
31   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Padraig Landy
The Whip Boxing Academy
Dominic Pugliese
Xtreme Couture
12 - 4 Red Red 12 - Blue 4
32   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Jeff Devera
Bigtyme Boxing Club
Duncan Wood
The Whip Boxing Academy
0 - 4 Blue Red 0 - Blue 4
33   81-91kg Male Senior Novice George Bone
Belleville Boxing Club
Eric Cresswell
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
23 - 9 Red Red 23 - Blue 9
34   81-91kg Male Senior Novice Marty Flaherty
Ajax Boxing Club
Taylor Mason
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
15 - 10 Red Red 15 - Blue 10
35   91+kg Male Senior Novice Matt Gee
Leamington Boxing Academy
Ali Mansour
Bigtyme Boxing Club
9 - 17 Blue Red 9 - Blue 17
 
Program 2 :: June 2nd, 2012 12:00am
BoutRnd x Min.WeightCatagory/ClassRed CornerBlue CornerPointsWinnerDecision
1   56-60kg Male Youth Novice Cameron Butler
Loyalist Boxing
payton beaurivage
Steeltown Boxing Club
2 - 1 Red Decision : PTS (Red 2 - Blue 1)
2   52-55kg Male Junior B Novice Nathan Meeks
Belleville Boxing Club
tyler brooks
Niagara Falls Boxing Club
0 - 3 Blue Decision : PTS (Red 0 - Blue 3)
3   48-50kg Male Junior C Open Josh Lupia
Irwins Boxing Club
Terrell Piper
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC3 (Red - Blue )
4   64-69kg Male Youth Novice dan vanderham
Steeltown Boxing Club
Patrick Macinnis
Bluewater Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC3 (Red - Blue )
5   54-57kg Female Junior C Novice Madison Blakely
Loyalist Boxing
CAITLIN TRENHOLME
HUF GYM
0 - 0 Blue Decision : RSC2 (Red - Blue )
6   45-47kg Male Junior B Novice Tevin Piper
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
Shane Tremblay
Ajax Boxing Club
3 - 0 Red Decision : PTS (Red 3 - Blue 0)
7   60-64kg Male Youth Open Lucas Bahdi
Irwins Boxing Club
Willie Lake
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
0 - 0 Blue Decision : RSC3 (Red - Blue )
8   64-69kg Male Senior Open Brian Stevenson
Steeltown Boxing Club
Patson Ncube
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
2 - 1 Red Decision : PTS (Red 2 - Blue 1)
9   54-57kg Male Junior C Novice Mohammad Karim Azizi
Irwins Boxing Club
jake coburn
Niagara Falls Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC2 (Red - Blue )
10   60-64kg Male Senior Open Josh Orielly
Steeltown Boxing Club
Helmand Alekozai
HUF GYM
3 - 0 Red Decision : PTS (Red 3 - Blue 0)
11   64-69kg Male Senior Open Kevin Higson
Steeltown Boxing Club
LARONE WHYTE
HUF GYM
2 - 1 Red Decision : PTS (Red 2 - Blue 1)
12   52-56kg Male Youth Novice justin seecharran
Champion Boxing Club
Pablo Olivares
Bramalea Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC-3 (Red - Blue )
13   56-60kg Male Senior Novice Akam Karani
Atlas Boxing Club
Fasir Sobir
Cabbagetown
0 - 5 Blue Red 0 - Blue 5
14   60-64kg Male Senior Novice Freddy Coello
Cabbagetown
Cassius Richards
Atlas Boxing Club
5 - 0 Red Red 5 - Blue 0
15   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Zach Chatigny-Cushing
Grants Boxing Club
Josh Hipperson
Irwins Boxing Club
1 - 4 Red Red 1 - Blue 4
16   81-91kg Male Senior Novice Aaron Huggins
Atlas Boxing Club
Danny Palmer
Bramalea Boxing Club
5 - 0 Red Red 5 - Blue 0
17   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Robbie McInnis
National Capital Boxing Club
Adam Kain
Dewith Boxing Studio
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
18   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Rene chavez
King of the Ring
Andrew Miller
Grants Boxing Club
4 - 1 Red Red 4 - Blue 1
19   69-75kg Male Senior Novice tyson whalen
Fighting Island
simranjeet singh
King of the Ring
4 - 1 Red Red 4 - Blue 1
20   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Brandon Morrison
Champion Boxing Club
Zach Chatigny-Cushing
Grants Boxing Club
0 - 5 Blue Red 0 - Blue 5
21   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Josh Hipperson
Irwins Boxing Club
Joseph Bray
The Ultimate Fighter Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC-3 (Red - Blue )
22   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Ardem Tutunjian
Cabbagetown
Joseph Bray
The Ultimate Fighter Boxing Club
2 - 3 Blue Red 2 - Blue 3
23   46kg Female Senior Novice Sara Buczek
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
Renelle Minott
Toronto Newsgirls Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : CB 19-18 (Red - Blue )
24   64-69kg Male Senior Open Brandon Cook
Motor City Amateur Boxing Club Inc.
Brad Arbic
Irwins Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
25   69-75kg Male Senior Open Ryan Baulk
St. Catharines Boxing Club
Ben Beebe
Champion Boxing Club
20 - 3 Red Red 20 - Blue 3
26   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Johan Neufeld
Leamington Boxing Academy
Andrew Schmutzer
Bel Boxing Club
9 - 0 Red Red 9 - Blue 0
27   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Kevin Flesch
Belleville Boxing Club
Vince Spemuli
Bigtyme Boxing Club
19 - 12 Red Red 19 - Blue 12
28   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Brandon Banas
Irwins Boxing Club
Kashka Williams
Bigtyme Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
29   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Padraig Landy
The Whip Boxing Academy
Duncan Wood
The Whip Boxing Academy
8 - 17 Blue Red 8 - Blue 17
30   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Haki Berbatovci
Xtreme Couture
Kashka Williams
Bigtyme Boxing Club
4 - 9 Blue Red 4 - Blue 9
31   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Padraig Landy
The Whip Boxing Academy
Dominic Pugliese
Xtreme Couture
12 - 4 Red Red 12 - Blue 4
32   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Jeff Devera
Bigtyme Boxing Club
Duncan Wood
The Whip Boxing Academy
0 - 4 Blue Red 0 - Blue 4
33   81-91kg Male Senior Novice George Bone
Belleville Boxing Club
Eric Cresswell
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
23 - 9 Red Red 23 - Blue 9
34   81-91kg Male Senior Novice Marty Flaherty
Ajax Boxing Club
Taylor Mason
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
15 - 10 Red Red 15 - Blue 10
35   91+kg Male Senior Novice Matt Gee
Leamington Boxing Academy
Ali Mansour
Bigtyme Boxing Club
9 - 17 Blue Red 9 - Blue 17
 
Program 3 :: June 3rd, 2012 12:00am
BoutRnd x Min.WeightCatagory/ClassRed CornerBlue CornerPointsWinnerDecision
1   60-64kg Male Youth Novice Antonio Scaringi
Irwins Boxing Club
Arlen Duquette
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
3 - 0 Red Decision : PTS (Red 3 - Blue 0)
2   60-64kg Male Senior Open Josh Orielly
Steeltown Boxing Club
Kevin Higson
Steeltown Boxing Club
0 - 0 Exhibition Red - Blue
3   51-54kg Female Senior Novice Aaida Mamuji
Final Round Boxing
Leslie Bonniveau
Stockyards Boxing Gym
1 - 2 Blue Decision : PTS (Red 1 - Blue 2)
4   64-69kg Male Senior Open Brian Stevenson
Steeltown Boxing Club
LARONE WHYTE
HUF GYM
0 - 3 Blue Decision : PTS (Red 0 - Blue 3)
5   60-64kg Male Youth Open Lucas Bahdi
Irwins Boxing Club
Kdee Warner
HUF GYM
3 - 0 Red Decision : PTS (Red 3 - Blue 0)
6   45-47kg Male Junior B Novice Tevin Piper
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
Shane Tremblay
Ajax Boxing Club
3 - 0 Red Decision : PTS (Red 3 - Blue 0)
7   60-64kg Male Youth Open Lucas Bahdi
Irwins Boxing Club
Willie Lake
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
0 - 0 Blue Decision : RSC3 (Red - Blue )
8   64-69kg Male Senior Open Brian Stevenson
Steeltown Boxing Club
Patson Ncube
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
2 - 1 Red Decision : PTS (Red 2 - Blue 1)
9   54-57kg Male Junior C Novice Mohammad Karim Azizi
Irwins Boxing Club
jake coburn
Niagara Falls Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC2 (Red - Blue )
10   60-64kg Male Senior Open Josh Orielly
Steeltown Boxing Club
Helmand Alekozai
HUF GYM
3 - 0 Red Decision : PTS (Red 3 - Blue 0)
11   64-69kg Male Senior Open Kevin Higson
Steeltown Boxing Club
LARONE WHYTE
HUF GYM
2 - 1 Red Decision : PTS (Red 2 - Blue 1)
12   52-56kg Male Youth Novice justin seecharran
Champion Boxing Club
Pablo Olivares
Bramalea Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC-3 (Red - Blue )
13   56-60kg Male Senior Novice Akam Karani
Atlas Boxing Club
Fasir Sobir
Cabbagetown
0 - 5 Blue Red 0 - Blue 5
14   60-64kg Male Senior Novice Freddy Coello
Cabbagetown
Cassius Richards
Atlas Boxing Club
5 - 0 Red Red 5 - Blue 0
15   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Zach Chatigny-Cushing
Grants Boxing Club
Josh Hipperson
Irwins Boxing Club
1 - 4 Red Red 1 - Blue 4
16   81-91kg Male Senior Novice Aaron Huggins
Atlas Boxing Club
Danny Palmer
Bramalea Boxing Club
5 - 0 Red Red 5 - Blue 0
17   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Robbie McInnis
National Capital Boxing Club
Adam Kain
Dewith Boxing Studio
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
18   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Rene chavez
King of the Ring
Andrew Miller
Grants Boxing Club
4 - 1 Red Red 4 - Blue 1
19   69-75kg Male Senior Novice tyson whalen
Fighting Island
simranjeet singh
King of the Ring
4 - 1 Red Red 4 - Blue 1
20   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Brandon Morrison
Champion Boxing Club
Zach Chatigny-Cushing
Grants Boxing Club
0 - 5 Blue Red 0 - Blue 5
21   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Josh Hipperson
Irwins Boxing Club
Joseph Bray
The Ultimate Fighter Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : RSC-3 (Red - Blue )
22   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Ardem Tutunjian
Cabbagetown
Joseph Bray
The Ultimate Fighter Boxing Club
2 - 3 Blue Red 2 - Blue 3
23   46kg Female Senior Novice Sara Buczek
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
Renelle Minott
Toronto Newsgirls Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : CB 19-18 (Red - Blue )
24   64-69kg Male Senior Open Brandon Cook
Motor City Amateur Boxing Club Inc.
Brad Arbic
Irwins Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
25   69-75kg Male Senior Open Ryan Baulk
St. Catharines Boxing Club
Ben Beebe
Champion Boxing Club
20 - 3 Red Red 20 - Blue 3
26   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Johan Neufeld
Leamington Boxing Academy
Andrew Schmutzer
Bel Boxing Club
9 - 0 Red Red 9 - Blue 0
27   69-75kg Male Senior Novice Kevin Flesch
Belleville Boxing Club
Vince Spemuli
Bigtyme Boxing Club
19 - 12 Red Red 19 - Blue 12
28   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Brandon Banas
Irwins Boxing Club
Kashka Williams
Bigtyme Boxing Club
0 - 0 Red Decision : w/o (Red - Blue )
29   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Padraig Landy
The Whip Boxing Academy
Duncan Wood
The Whip Boxing Academy
8 - 17 Blue Red 8 - Blue 17
30   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Haki Berbatovci
Xtreme Couture
Kashka Williams
Bigtyme Boxing Club
4 - 9 Blue Red 4 - Blue 9
31   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Padraig Landy
The Whip Boxing Academy
Dominic Pugliese
Xtreme Couture
12 - 4 Red Red 12 - Blue 4
32   75-81kg Male Senior Novice Jeff Devera
Bigtyme Boxing Club
Duncan Wood
The Whip Boxing Academy
0 - 4 Blue Red 0 - Blue 4
33   81-91kg Male Senior Novice George Bone
Belleville Boxing Club
Eric Cresswell
Waterloo Regional Boxing Academy
23 - 9 Red Red 23 - Blue 9
34   81-91kg Male Senior Novice Marty Flaherty
Ajax Boxing Club
Taylor Mason
Kingston Youth Boxing Club
15 - 10 Red Red 15 - Blue 10
35   91+kg Male Senior Novice Matt Gee
Leamington Boxing Academy
Ali Mansour
Bigtyme Boxing Club
9 - 17 Blue Red 9 - Blue 17
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!