Best Ever Brampton Cup !!

Friday – 7pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
1 Camron Edwards – Bigtyme 28 A Final Joe Walsome – Bigtyme Red 17-6
2 Austin Mendonca – Fighting Alliance 32 A Final Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown Red 20-18
3 Rashan Moursalien – Sullys 43 A 1/4 Final Vinzent Warren – Boxing Factory Red RSCO2
4 Tristan Grosman – Kingston 63 A Final Max Rizzi – Bigtyme Red 18-5
5 Steven Angle – McGrorys 41 B Nov Final Jacob Laginski – Bramalea Red 26-10
6 Ian Bonning – Bigtyme 52 B Nov Final Diraj Tut – Champion Red RSCO3
7 Cody Bennett – Boxing Factory 54 B N.1/4 Final Gabriel Davin – CYC Blue 39-26
8 Kasondra Joseph – The Sault 52 A Fem Final Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme Blue RSCO3
9 Star Jackman – Nappers 81 Jr Final Scott Tobin – Bramalea Red w/o
10 Zishan Khan – Champion 60 Jr Open Final John Sayers – St. Catharines Red w/o
11 Koosha Nikaeen – The Whip 64 Jr Open Final Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme Blue 24-11
12 Erin Krekoski – BEL 66 F Sr O Final Joyce Findlay – Fighting Alliance Red RSCO3
13 Francis Pastolero – Fighting Alliance 57 Sr Final Kevin Yau – Atlas Red RSC2
14 Alex Cheddersingh – CYC 60 Sr 1/2 Final Abdikarim Firini – The Whip Red w/o
15 Anthony Jean-Gilles-Fighting Alliance 64 Sr 1/4 Final Andy Till – Liverpool Red RSCO3
16 Andre Findley – Bramalea 64 Sr 1/4 Final Jonathan Martin – Uptown Blue 12-7
17 Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Blue RSCO3
18 Sean Derikx – Leamington 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Andrew Fennell – Kingston Blue RSCO1
19 Don Pereault – Uptown 69 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Jeff Kappes – Atlas Red 4-2
20 Derek Lennox – BEL 69 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Nick Rollie – The Sault Red 16-10
21 Andre Steward – Champion 75 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Mike Walton – Bramalea Blue RSCO3
22 Joe McIlmoyle – Boxing Factory 75 Sr Sub 1/4 Final Brandon Morrison – Fighting Alliance Blue RSCH3
23 Matt Thomson – The Whip 75 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Altin Pepa – Atlas Blue 17-6
24 Hayden Griffin – Bigtyme 81 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Barrie Simms – Uptown Red 19-12
25 Adelbert Belen – Fighting Alliance 91 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme Blue DQ3
26 Jesse Davis – Uptown 91 Sr Nov 1/4 Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Blue 26-18
27 Glen Murdoch – Kingston 91+Sr 1/4 Final Anthony Ottelino – Bramalea Red RSC1
Saturday 1pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
1 Brandon Fitzgerald – Kingston 39 B 1/2 Final Kyle McGregor – Champion Blue w/o
2 Dillon Rushton – Steeltown 39 B 1/2 Final Varun Thatar – Champion Blue Ret2
3 Connor Allore – Motor City 60 B 1/2 Final Cody McMillan – Boxing Factory Blue RSC2
4 Cody Blais – The Sault 60 B 1/2 Final Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Blue RSCO1
5 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 37 B O 1/2Final Mike McWilliams-Fighting Alliance Red 11-7
6 David Palacios – The Whip 54 C 1/2 Final Rustin Birimcombe – Uptown Red RSC2
7 Mike Ksiezopolski – Fighting Alliance 54 C 1/2 Final Joey Ashkhan – Bramalea Blue w/o
8 Austin Jones – McGrorys 60 C 1/2 Final Decoda Nixon – Motor City Blue RSC2
9 Liam McIntyre – Bigtyme 70 C 1/2 Final Chris Russell – Steeltown Red 31-22
10 Sam Sandford – Bigtyme 70 C 1/2 Final Dillon Simon – Nappers Red RSC3
11 Shane Niebergall – Saskatchewan 60 CO 1/2 Final Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown Blue RSC2
12 Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme 60 Jr 1/2 Final Tim Smith – The Sault Red Ret2
13 Michael Peters – CYC 60 Jr 1/2 Final Moses Taban – Saskatchewan Blue w/o
14 Mike Brock – Steeltown 69 Jr S 1/2 Final Kevin Coppins – CYC Red RSC3
15 Aaron Davin – CYC 69 Jr S 1/2 Final Rob Esler – Boxing Factory Blue w/o
16 Tony St. Jacques – Kingston 69 Jr N 1/2 Final Drew Arjune – Liverpool Blue RSCO3
17 Stew Rock – Bramalea 75 Jr N 1/2 Final Mike Roy – Leamington Blue Ret1
18 Anthony Louison – Saskatchewan 91 Jr N  Final Kyle Matuk – Motor City Blue RSC3
19 Josh Mandryk – Bramalea 91+JrN 1/2 Final Spencer Rolfe – Motor City Red RSCO1
20 Adrian Sinanan – Bramalea 57 Jr O 1/2 Final Steve Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 28-27
21 Karim Ebead – East Windsor 69 Jr O 1/2 Final Daniel Khan – Champion Blue 15-11
22 Tim Smith – Boxing Factory 69 Jr O 1/2 Final Stuart Twardzik – Saskatchewan Blue 49-21
Saturday 7pm
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
1 Antoine Chambers – McGrorys 43 A Semifinal Zsolt Duranyi – Fighting Alliance Blue RSCO3
2 Kenton Carmody – Kingston 43 A Semifinal Rashan Moursalien-Sullys Red 19-6
3 Rashad Moursalien – Sullys 54 B 1/2 Final Alex St. Jacques – Kingston Blue 30-23
4 Tarin Pal – Champion 54 B 1/2 Final Gabriel Davin – CYC Red RSC3
5 Kevin Guenette – Border City 52 B O. Final Jacob Rhules – Fighting Alliance Blue 7-6
6 Brett Enmore – Kingston 66 C Final John Tello – Bramalea Blue RSCO2
7 David Bushuev – European 64 Jr N Final Jacereet Shoker – Champion Red w/o
8 Wade Fleming – Bluewater 60 Sr Final Alex Cheddarsingh – CYC Red 31-31
9 Mark Colucci  – Atlas 64 Sr 1/2 Final Patrick Holmes – Liverpool Red 28-23
10 Anthony Jean-Gilles-Fighting Alliance 64 Sr 1/2 Final Jonathan Martin – Uptown Red 22-15
11 Allan Seres – Leamington 69 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Blue RSC2
12 Andrew Fennell – Kingston 69 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Don Pereault – Uptown Red RSC3
13 Josh Eccles – BEL 69 Sr Nov Final Derek Lennox – BEL Red 15-3
14 Matthew Cruz – Atlas 75 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Jordan Gowley – The Sault Blue RSC2
15 Mike Walton – Bramalea 75 Sr Sub 1/2 Final Brandon Morrison – Fighting Alliance Red 38-28
16 Brandon Cook – Tillers 75 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Saul Maradiaga – McGrorys Blue 30-26
17 Paul Murdoch – Kingston 75 Sr Nov 1/2 Final Altin Pepa – Atlas Red w/o
18 Steve Simms – Uptown 81 Sr  Final Hayden Griffin – Bigtyme Blue RSC3
19 Tamirlan Kuliev – European 91 Sr 1/2 Final Ryan Matthews – Old Town Boxing Red RSCO2
20 Mike Dewilde – Bigtyme 91 Sr 1/2 Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Blue w/o
21 Gord Franjic – Bigtyme 91+ Sr 1/2 Final Jonathan James – Atlas Red Ret2
22 Romy Dadula – Ajax 91+ Sr 1/2 Final Glen Murdoch – Kingston Blue 29-16
Sun Noon
Bout  Red Corner Weight` Blue Corner Result
1 Kyle McGregor – Champion 39 B Final Varan Tatun – Champion Blue 21-17
2 Zsolt Duranyi – Fighting Alliance 43 A Final Kenton Carmody-Kingston Red RSCO2
3 Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme 60 Jr N Final Moses Taban – Saskatchewan Blue 27-15
4 Mike Barkhtiyarov – CYC 75 Jr  Final Mike Roy – Leamington Blue 25-13
5 Daniel Khan – Champion 69 Jr O Final Stuart Twardzik – Saskatchewan Blue 16-14
6 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts 69 Sr Sub Final Andrew Fennell-Kingston Blue 59-47
7 Michael Jordan – BEL 60 C Final Dacoda Nixon – Motor City Blue w/o
8 Mike Brock – Steeltown 69 Jr S Final Rob Esler – Boxing Factory Red Ret3
9 Sam Vargas – Fighting Alliance 69 Jr N Final Drew Arjune – Liverpool Red RSCO3
10 Johnny Rill – Motor City 91+ Jr Final Josh Mandryk – Bramalea Red 21-18
11 Tamara Knowles – The Whip 60 Sr Open Final Alanna Rabley – McGrorys Blue 33-25
12 Jorge Puebla – Champion 37 B O Final Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 14-11
13 David Palacios – Whip 54 C Final Joey Ashkan – Bramalea Red RSCO2
14 Mark Collucci – Atlas 64 Sr Final Anthony Jean-Gilles – F.Alliance Blue 23-12
15 Liam McIntyre – Bigtyme 70 C Final Sam Sandford – Bigtyme Red 30-23
16 Martin Halibus – Bramalea 60 C O Final Jesse Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 28-15
17 Ron Makovoz – Atlas 57 Jr O Final Steve Wilcox – Steeltown Red 12-6
18 Tamirlan Kuliev – European 91 Sr Final Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Red RSCO1
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!