Arnie Boehm Tournament

  PROGRAM – 7PM. FRI. Oct. 20/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 60 B Michael Jordan – BEL Cody Blais – Sault Blue RSCOS2
2 64kg Jr Sub David Bushuev – European Patrick Holmes – Liverpool Red w/o
3 75kg Jr Michael Barkhtiyarov – CYC Nick Rollie – Sault Blue 51-45
4 54 Fem Sr Linda Scourtoudis – Beaver Kary Moreria – Fighting Alliance Red 18-14
5 54 Fem Sr Crystal Hughes – Waterloo Amanda Ayotte – St. Catharines Blue 19-6
6 57kg Sr Josef Park – Atlas Kevin Yau – Atlas Blue 15-3
7 60kg Sr Wade Fleming – Bluewater Richard Snetsinger – CYC Blue 15-26
8 64 Sr Sub Geoff Griplas – Beaver John LaPerle – Atlas Red-31-10
9 64 Sr Nov Mohammad Awad – Tillers Steve McEwan – Sault Red w/o
10 69 Sr Nov Roland Moses – St. Catharines Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory Blue w/o
11 69 Sr Nov Grant Hopkins – Kingston Marvin Vasquez – Border City Red w/o
12 69 Sr Nov Dimitry Chalenko – European Thomas Francis – Ajax Red w/o
13 69 Sr Nov Andrew Fennell – Kingston Sterlyn Corridan – Kombat Arts Blue w/o
14 75 Fem Sub Cathie Tessier – Nomad Shana Van Luven – Tillers Red RSCO1
15 75 Fem Nov Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers Kate Hall – Kombat Arts Red w/o
16 75 Sr Sub Matthew Thornton – BEL Paul Murdoch – Kingston Blue RSCOS2
17 75 Sr Sub Jesse Ronson – Round One Adam Bent – Whip Red RSC-1
18 75 Sr Sub Joe McIlmoyle – Boxing Factory James Ayotte – St. Catharines Blue RSCOS3
19 75 Sr Nov Evon Clarke – King St.  Brandon Cook – Tillers Blue RSCH1
20 75 Sr Nov Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines  Luke McManus – CYC  Red 21-14
21 81 Sr Sub Brad Kearns – Kingston Francis Konah – KO King  Blue w/o
22 91 Sr Sub Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Anthony Moss – Ajax Red RSCO2
23 91 Sr Sub Kulvir Singh – Bigtyme Jesse Davis – Uptown Blue w/o
24 91 Sr Nov.  Chuck Flynn – BEL Milos Pantelic – CYC Blue w/o
25 91+ Sr Sub Joe Flaherty – McGrorys Chris Lavigne – Top Glove  Blue Ret-1
26 91+ Sr Sub Romy Dadula – Ajax Dan Smith – Boxing Factory Blue w/o
27 91+ Sr Nov. Kyle Farwell – Windsor Don Wills – Border City Blue RSCH2
28 91+ Sr Nov Ryan Bagnelli – Whip Greg Medwid – KO King Blue  w/o
    PROGRAM – 1PM SAT. Oct. 21/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 46kg A Riga Jihad – Nomad Spencer Mataseje – Old Town Red RSC2
2 41kg B Nicholas Merlin – Steeltown Braden Klock – Kingston Red RSCO2
3 48 Fem.B Shelby Bialkowski – Border City Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme Red RSC1
4 60kg B Brian Stevenson – Steeltown Brody Clark – Kingston Red RSC1
5 54kg C John Clarke – Bigtyme David Palacios – Whip Red RSC3
6 70 Fem Sr Sadi Zeidan – Beaver Iris Swatuck – Regency Blue RSC2
7 66 Fem Sr Sub Laura Miller – KO King Jacqueline Zachnan-Kombat Arts Blue w/o
8 70 Fem Jr Candace Wilson – Nappers Sierra Smith-Heart – Bigtyme Blue RSC1
9 75 Fem Jr Laura Snell – Boxing Factory Stefanie Gagliardi-Tedescu- Atlas Red 34-32
10 91kg Jr Johnny Rill – Motor City Tarnirlan Kuliev – European Blue RSC3
11 63 Fem Sr Tamara Knowles – Whip Rebecca Plunkett – Beaver Red 22-15
    PROGRAM – 7PM SAT.Oct. 21/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 64kg Jr William Houtart – Nomad Andy Till – Liverpool Red 23-21
2 64kg Jr Luan Abdullah – Kombat Arts David Bushniev – European Blue 20-17
3 75kg Jr Lorn Gershman – European Star Jackman – Nappers Blue RSC1
4 75kg Jr Andrew Savory – Waterloo Nick Rollie – Sault Red RSC2
5 54 Fem Sr Linda Scourtoudis – Beaver Amanda Ayotte – St. Catharines Blue 32-27
6 64 Sr Sub Tristan Jean Gilles – Kombat Arts Jason Moony – Bigtyme Red 20-16
7 64 Sr Sub Matt Kushner – McGrorys Geoff Griplas – Beaver Blue 29-22
8 64 Sr Nov. Ahmed Showkuri – Bigtyme Mohammad Awad – Tillers Blue RSCO2
9 69 Sr Nov Joe Elliott – Boxing Factory Grant Hopkins – Kingston Blue RSCO2
10 75 Fem Sub Carolyn Zepf – Kombat Arts Cathie Tessier – Nomad Red 22-14
11 75 Fem Nov Andrea Savard – Firepower Cathy Edgecombe – Nappers Red RSCO3
12 75 Sr Sub Cameron Calvin – Steeltown Paul Murdoch – Kingston Red KO1
13 75 Sr Sub Jesse Ronson – Round One James Ayotte – St. Catharines Red RSCO1
14 75 Sr Nov Phil Rose – Motor City Clinton Rhines – Uptown Blue 17-16
15 75 Sr Nov Brandon Cooke – Tillers Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines Blue 25-14
16 81 Sr Sub Ahmad El Shazli – CYC Duran Garner – Nappers Blue 36-20
17 81 Sr Sub Ken Silva – Liverpool Francis Konah – KO King Blue RSCH2
18 81 Sr Nov Matt Maltais – Bigtyme Ryan Laprise – Round One Blue 22-16
19 91Sr Master Carlos Morales – CYC Lance Hughes – Waterloo Blue RSC3
20 91 Sr Sub Brad Kearns – Kingston Milan Vujovich – St. Catharines Blue RSCH2
21 91 Sr Nov Ryan Mathews – Old Town Stephen Greensides – Nomad Red RSC3
22 91 Sr Nov Kevin McGovern – Whip Milos Pantelic – CYC Blue 30-16
23 91+ Sr Sub Chris Lavigne – Top Glove Dan Smith – Boxing Factory Red Ret1
24 91+ Sr Nov Don Willis – Border City Greg Medwid – KO King Red RSC1
    PROGRAM – NOON – SUN. Oct. 22/06    
# Weight Red Corner Blue Corner Results
1 46kg A Rashad Moursalien – Sullys Riga Jihad – Nomad Blue w/o
2 41kg B Mitchell Price – Liverpool Braden Klock – Kingston Red RSC1
3 46kg B Coulter Argue – KO King  Nathan Fitzgerald Bigtyme Red 15-10
4 52kg C Brock Boyd – Top Glove Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown Blue RSCO2
5 60kg B Brian Stevenson – Steeltown Cody Blais – Sault Red RSC2
6 54kg B Brendan Waifer – Top Glove Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Red 30-24
7 60kg C Cam McIsaac – Bigtyme Joe Griffith – Boxing Factory Blue RSC3
8 60kg Jr Rustan Biyarslanov – European Anthony Francis – Ajax Red RSC2
9 80kg C  Kyle Matuk – Motor City Ruslan Kashanski – European Red RSC2
10 69kg Jr Sub Rob Eisler – Boxing Factory Sam Sandford – Bigtyme Blue Ret1
11 75kg Jr Star Jackman – Nappers Andew Savory – Waterloo Blue 14-10
12 69kg Jr Nov Sam Vargas – Fighting Alliance Drew Arjune – Liverpool Blue RSCO2
13 91kg Jr Julien Lefevre – KO King Tarmilar  Kuliev – European Blue RSC2
14 63kg Sr Fem Carol Holden – Round One Jacqueline Zachan -Kombat Arts Blue w/o
15 64kg Sr Sub Tristan Jean Gilles-Kombat Arts Geoff Griplas – Beaver Red w/o
16 64kg Sr Nov Steven Archer – Bluewater Mohammad Awad – Tillers Blue Ret3
17 69kg Sr Nov Grant Hopkins – Kingston Dimitry Chalenko – European Red RSCO2
18 75kg Sr Sub Cameron Calvin – Steeltown Jesse Ronson – Round One Red RSC2
19 75kg Sr Nov Clinton Rhines – Uptown Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines Blue 24-11
20 81kg Sr Sub Duran Garner – Nappers Francis Konah – KO King Blue RSC2
21 64kg Jr Sub William Houtart – Nomad Luan Abdulah-Kombat Arts Blue 11-10
22 91kg Sr Nov Ryan Matthews – Old School Milos Pantelic – CYC Blue w/o
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!