Action Continues in St. Catharines

Friday – 1pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Mitch Cormier – N.B. 54 Cad C Jesse Thanos – Quebec Red 34-23
2 Martin Halibus – Ontario 54 Cad C Ali Youseff – Ontario Blue 21-7
3 Vanessa Courville – Quebec 57 Cad C Final Jessamine Hunsdale Loh – Ontario Red RSCO2
4 Jesse Wilcox – Ontario  57 Cad C Charles Icay – BC Red 23-16
5 Steve McGillvary – N.S. 57 Cad C Mark Habana – Alta Blue 39-16
6 Tyler Donovan – NB 57 Cad C Vincent Thibeau – Quebec Blue 20-11 
7 Phil Gray – Man 57 Cad C Drake Thauberger – Sask. Blue RSCO2
8 Danielle Small – N.S. 60 Cad C Semi Brittany Currie – Man. Blue 25–16
9 Jessica Lemieux – Quebec 60 Cad C Semi Tramaine Miles – Sask. Red 25-16
10 Shane Neibergall – Sask. 60 Cad C Daniel Jessome – N.S. Blue 32-13
11 Henri Lopez – Ontario 60 Cad C Mario Crispo – Quebec Blue RSC2
12 Shilo Staffen – N.B. 60 Cad C Robert Couzens – BC Blue 10-5
13 Karine Hardy – Quebec 66 Female FTS Erin Krekoski – Ontario Blue RSCO2
14 Aimee Willimot – Ontario 80 Fem. FTS Tanya Fowler – N.B. Red 22-12
15 Fred Levesque – N.B. 75 Male FTS Francy Ntetu – Quebec Blue 6-3
16 Adam Black – N.B. 91 Male FTS Justin White – Ontario Blue 21-6
Friday – 7pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Jani Babineau – N.B. 52 Cad C Semi Amanda Sponagle – N.S. Red RSC1
2 Carl Vaillancourt – Quebec 52 Cad C David Zand – B.C. Red RSCO2
3 Bobby Harris – N.S. 52 Cad C Domenic Babineau – NB Blue Ret3
4 Rachel Alders – N.S. 54 Cad C Semi Melissa Landry – Ontario Red RSCO1
5 Kandi Wyatt – Alberta 63 Cad C Semi Annabelle Dube – Que Red RSC3
6 Shane Garnier – N.B. 66 Cad C Mark Prosper – N.S. Red RSCO1
7 Robert Soare – Quebec 66 Cad C Paul McKenzie – Alta Blue RSCO2
8 A. J. Le Rose – BC 70 Cad C Clovis Droulet – Quebec Blue 24-5
9 Jesse Lozon – Ontario 70 Cad C Eddy Terksakian – N.S. Red 40-18
10 Andrew Stauffer – N.B. 75 Cad C Final Jesse Thompson – Quebec Red 24-19
11 Brett Gardiner – Manitoba 86+ Cad C Semi Edvin Ghehranian – Ontario Blue 33-15
12 Patrick Arsenault – N.B. 91+ Jr Semi Dukus Davis – N.S. Blue 17-13
13 Johnny Rill – Ontario 91+ Jr Semi Joshua Profeit – BC Ble 37-31
14 Ryan Rannelli – Ontario 51 Male FTS Renaud Young – Quebec Red RSCO3
15 Luc Hall – Alberta 69 Male FTS Marc Bourassa – Quebec Blue 21-17
16 Adam Trupish – Ontario 69 Male FTS Nathan Kulzyski – B.C. Red RSCO2
17 Amber Konikow – Ontario 75 FTS Fem. Nancy Larouche – Quebec Red 25-21
Saturday 1pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Jeremie Chartrand – Quebec 48 Cad Semi Carl Campbell – N.S. Blue 15-12
2 Cyrus Taylor – N.S. 50 Cad Semi Jason Cormier – Quebec Blue 36-18
3 Rodolfo Velasquez – Ontario 50 Cad Semi Isaah Grigg – B.C. Blue RSCO2
4 Norma Marshall – N.S. 52 Cad Final Chani Dallaire – Quebec Red 42-24
5 Stefan Melideo – B.C. 54 Cad Semi Rob Cusine – Alta Red RSCO1
6 Mitch Cormier – N.B. 54 Cad Semi Ali Youseff – Ontario Blue RSCO1
7 Jesse Wilcox – Ontario 57 Cad Semi Mark Habana – Alta Blue 23-21
8 Vincent Thibeau – Quebec 57 Cad Semi Drake Thauberger – Sask. Blue RSCO2
9 Brittany Currie – Manitoba 60 Cad Final Jessica Lemieux – Quebec Blue RSCO1
10 Kyle Wright – Ontario 60 Cad Semi Daniel Jessome – N.S. Red 36-31
11 Mario Crispo – Quebec 60 Cad Semi Robert Couzens – B.C. Red RSCO2
12 Joe Griffith – Ontario 63 Cad Final Dany Lesieur – Quebec Red RSCO2
13 Marie-Pier Houle – Quebec 63 Jr Final Stephanie Walker – N.S. Blue RSCO2
14 Alison Hunter – Ontario 60 FTS Female Elissa Marie Gauthier – Quebec Blue 23-18
15 Maude Bergeron – Quebec 80 FTS Female Aimee Willimot – Ontario Red 33-23
16 Richard Reittie – Ontario 75 FTS Male Francy Ntetu – Quebec Blue 37-23
17 Jayde Hayden – Saskatchewan 57 Cad Female Jessamine Hunsdale-Loh – Ontario Red 43-32
Saturday 7pm
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 39kg Cad. A Varun Thabar – Champion Red 23-14
2 Phylip Alarie – Ontario 39kg Cadet Richard Kranitz – Quebec Blue 28-17
3 Melissa Susin – Manitoba 63 Cad Final Kandi Wyatt – Alberta Blue RSCO2
4 Jessica McRae – Ontario 70 Cadet C. Tania St. Pierre – Quebec Blue 24-21
5 Dukas Davis – N.S. 91+ Jr Final Joshua Profeit – B.C. Red RSCH4
6 Roxane Leblanc – Quebec 52 Jr Final Jani Babineau – N.B. Red RSCO2
7 Valerie Larocque – Quebec 54 Jr Final Rachel Alders – N.S. Red RSCO2
8 Jacqueline Park – Ontario 48 FTS Female Valerie Bedard – Quebec Red 17-10
9 Mandy Bujold – Ontario 50 FTS Female Michelle Nelson – Sask. Red RSCO2
10 Vicky Pelletier – Quebec 52 FTS Female Melissa Guillemette – Quebec Red RSCO2
11 Isabelle Menard – Quebec 54 FTS Female Liza Papazian – N.B. Red RSCO1
12 Pierre Olivier Cote – Quebec  60 FTS Male Curtis White – N.S. Red RSCO3
13 Jonathan Bochner – Ontario 64 FTS Male Sleeman Usmanee – Alberta Red 39-23
14 Marc Bourassa – Quebec 69 FTS Male Adam Trupish – Ontario Blue RSC1
15 Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec 91 FTS Male Justin White – Ontario Blue 32-22
16 Eric Martel – Quebec 91+ FTS Male Didier Bence – Quebec Blue 31-19
Sun Noon
Bout  Red/Rouge Weight` Blue/Bleu Result
1 Justin Hocko – Ontario 43 Cadet Final Mathieu Trudel – Quebec  
2 Cody Green – N.S. 46 Cadet Final Sebastien Roy – Quebec  
3 Hans Hassler – Manitoba 48 Cadet Final Carl Campbell – NS  
4 Jason Cormier – Quebec 50 Cadet Final Isaah Grigg – B.C.  
5 Carl Vaillancourt – Quebec 52 Cadet Final Domenic Babineau – N.B.  
6 Stefan Melideo – B.C. 54 Cadet Final Ali Youseff – Ontario  
7 Mark Habana – Alberta 57 Cadet Final Drake Thauberger – Sask.  
8 Kyle Wright – Ontario 60 Cadet Final Mario Crispo – Quebec  
9 Shane Garnier – N.B. 66 Cadet Final Paul MacKenzie – Alberta  
10 Clovis Drolet – Quebec 70 Cadet Final Jesse Lozon – Ontario  
11 Mathieu Lizotte – Quebec 86+ Cadet Final Edvin Ghahranian – Ontario  
12 Veronique Larouche – Quebec 50 Cadet Final Caitlin Furlong – N.B.  
13 Marc Bourassa – Quebec 69 Male FTS Adam Trupish – Ontario  
14 Richard Reittie – Ontario 75 Male FTS Francy Ntetu – Quebec  
15 Sebastien Lalumiere – Quebec 91 Male FTS Justin White – Ontario  
         
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!