2015 Bronze Glove Results

Results from the 2015 Bronze Gloves!

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 1 Friday 7pm Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Erik Gabriel           Uptown Jr A   Nov   (S)     32-34kg           3×1 Liam Vollans             BEL BLUE 2-1
2 Andrew Rossier     Motor City   Yth Nov (S)           56-60kg             3×2 Harman Chakal   King of the Ring Red 2-1
3 Ramsey Ali             Uptown JR C Op   (1/4)       52 – 54kg                 3×2 Gerard Ryan               St. Catharines BLUE 2-1
4 Jessica Brugess       ONTC F Elite Op (S)       48-51 kg         4×2 Taveena Kum   TNT BLUE 3-0
5 Kaila Gabriel     Uptown Jr B Nov     Makeup 50kg     3×1.5 Cassidy Wakeham Fighting Island RED TK0 (3)
6 Mandy Bujold       Atlas F Elite Op (S)       48-51 kg         4×2 Michelle Caneo   Sullys RED TK0 (3)
7 Jacob Robinson       Fighting Island   Yth Nov (S)             56-60kg             3×2 Bruno Desrochers     ONTC BLUE 2-1
8 Ahmad Nassar     Kingston Yth Nov (1/4)             64 – 69 kg       3×2 Jacob Martin     Brantford BLUE 2-1
9 Justin Gandoza     CCBC Elite S Nov (S)           56-60kg           3×2 Erwin Bitwin           Ajax BLUE 3-0
10 Charles Nussio   Fighting Island Elite Nov   (S)       81 – 91kg       3×2 Andrew Ralph         DBS BLUE 2-1
11 Janne Whyte       ONTC Elite Nov   (1/4)       69 – 75kg               3×2 Farbod Maleki   Gideon RED 2-1
12 Dan McClory     McGrorys Elite Nov   (S)     81 – 91kg         3×2 Matt Cooper         ONTC BLUE TKO (1)
13 Cameron Windjack Nappers Elite N (1/4)             69 – 75kg       3×2 Winston Mathews Brantford BLUE 2-1
14 Jack Chisamore Kingston Mstrs Nov (F)       81-91 kg         3×1.5 James Bullock   KAYO RED 3-0

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 2 Friday 7pm Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Kyle Leon                 Atlas Jr B Nov   (S)         54-57kg       3×1.5 Cole Vankoughnett   KAYO BLUE 3-0
2 Gabe Merkac   Bigtyme Jr A Nov (1/4)     42 – 44kg   3×1 Levente Glonczi Sullys RED 3-0
3 Kyle Kapetanovic   HUF Jr C Nov   (S)     57-60kg       3×2 James Meredith       Beaver BLUE 3-0
4 RJ Clarke               St. Catharines JrA Nov (1/4)           42 – 44kg     3×1 Kwuardeep Manu King ot Ring BLUE 3-0
5 Ali Najafi     Waterloo Elite SNov (S)       56-60 kg     3×2 Dylan Eagles           BEL RED TKO (2)
6 Josh Frazer         DBS Elite Op (F)   64-69kg       3×3 Patson Ncube   Kingston RED TKO (1)
7 S. Haghighat-Joo TNT F Elite Op (F) 57-60kg         4×2 Caitlin Trenholme   HUF RED 3-0
8 Marcel Savage   Uptown Elite N (1/4)         64 – 69 kg           3×2 Jake St. Jean   Nappers RED 2-1
9 Bea Mungcal   Atlas F Elite N(S)       48-51kg     3×2 Lyndsey Menken Bigtyme BLUE 3-0
10 Justin Turcic   McGrorys Elite SN (1/4)             69 – 75kg     3×2 Taylor Pridham Uptown BLUE TKO (3)
11 R. Rodulovici     Combative Concepts   Elite N (F) 91+kg         3×2 Bernard Daldula Ajax RED 3-0
12 Andre Robitaille   ONTC Elite Op   (F)     60-64kg       3×3 Morgan Hughes Uptown BLUE TKO (3)
13 Armel Kanza   Clancys Elite S N (1/4)     69 – 75kg     3×2 Connor Praught Beaver BLUE 3-0
14 Brock Stumpf   TNT Elite Open     81-91kg       3×3 Jhevani Dixon       DBS BLUE 2-1

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 2 Saturday 1pm Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Elijah Wing           KAYO JR A Nov(F)   32 – 34kg   3×1 Liam Vollans           BEL Blue 2-1
2 Gabriel Merkac     Bigtyme JR A Nov(S)         42 – 44kg   3×1 RJ   Clarke                 St. Catharines Blue 3-0
3 Martin Wall             DBS JR B Nov(F)       44 – 46kg   3×1.5 Joey Dispasquale King of the Ring Blue TKO-3
4 Taran Virk   Revolution Jr BC Makeup     50kg       3×1..5 Mushi Sahid   Delagados Blue TKO -2
5 Garinder Takhar       King of the Ring F Jr C Nov   Makeup       50kg           3×2 Niamh McNall         Revolution Red 3-0
6 Mike Cabatuan     Atlas Jr C Op (F)   57-60 kg       3×2 Owen Charles     Bigtyme Red 3-0
7 Hunter Lee       Windsor Jr C Op (F)     66-70 kg     3×2 David Brzezinzki Battle Arts Red 3-0
8 Cassidy Wakeham     Fighting Island FJr C Nov(F)     50-52 kg       3×2 Stephanie Hazel       Beaver Red 2-1
9 Caitlin Trenholme   HUF F Elite Op (F) 57-60kg         4×2 Sara Haghighhat-Joo   TNT Blue 3-0

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 1 Sat 1pm Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Avery Gravelle   Champs JrA Nov (F) 54-57kg 3×1 Tamas Glonczi   Sullys Red 3-0
2 Jackie Renaud   Fighting Island FJrB Nov(F)     44 – 46kg   3×1.5 Tasmiyah Kazmi   DBS Red 3-0
3 Alexander Weaving Fighting Island Jr B Nov (F)   54-57kg 3×1.5 Cole Vankougnett KAYO Red 3-0
4 Sammi Said     Delgados JrB Nov(F)     60-63kg 3×1.5 Nathan Brunet   Kingston Red TKO -1
5 Sajmon Brzezinski   Bramalea JrB   Nov (MU)     63-66kg 3×2 Steven Drmic   McGrorys Blue 3-0
6 Dominic Macfie Revolution Jr B C   Makeup   75kg   3×1.5 Caanan Brereton McGrorys Blue TKO -1
7 Parjit Dhaliwal     King of the Ring Jr C Op (S)     52-54kg     3×2 Spencer Wilcox   Steeltown Blue TKO -3
8 Steve Wigle   Fighting Island JrC Op (S)     52-54kg     3×2 Gerard Ryan           St. Catharines Blue TKO -2
9 James Hughes       St.   Catharines JrC   Nov(F)     -60-63kg 3×2 Taverio Stewart   Bramalea Blue 3-0
10 Matt Cooper     ONTC Elite N(F)     81 – 91kg 3×2 Andrew Ralph     DBS Red TKO-1

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 1 Saturday 7pm Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Harman Chakal King of the Ring Yth Nov Makeup       56-60kg 3×2 Jacob Robinson   Fighting Island Blue 3-0
2 Mandy Bujold   Atlas F Elite Op (F)                 48-51kg   4×2 Taveena Kum     TNT Red 3-0
3 Andrew Rossier   Motor City Yth Nov (F)   56-60 kg     3×2 Bruno Derochers   ONTC Red TKO -3
4 Brayden Henri   Valley East Yth Nov (S)     64-69 kg     3×2 Dustin Hunter     KAYO Red TKO -2
5 Quention Broad   East Windsor Yth Nov (S)       64-69 kg     3×2 Jacob Martin Brantford Blue 2-1
6 Mika Makitalo   ONTC Yth Nov (F)     69-75kg       3×2 Jaquan Carty   Atlas Blue 3-0
7 Emelia Dermott No Excuse FJr BC Makeup   50kg     3×1.5 Christian Pereira Irwins Blue 3-0
8 Justin Gandoza       CCBC Elite SNov (F) 56-60kg   3×2 Ali Najafi       Waterloo Blue 3-0
10 Cody Huff       ONTC Elite Nov(S)     69-75 kg   3×2 Kofi Sarpong     Stockyards Blue 3-0
11 Winston Mathews Brantford Elite Nov(S)       69-75 kg   3×2 Janne Whyte   ONTC Red W/O

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 2 Saturday 7pm Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Julian Tasker       Bigtyme Jr C Nov(F)   70-75kg     3×2.   Ian Newman     Beaver Red 3-0
2 Marija Curran       Beaver F Elite OP   75-81 kg       4×2 Melinda Watpool   DBS Blue 3-0
3 Daniel Roach       Sullys Elite N (S)   64-69 kg         3×2 Mustafa Saewari   Bigtyme Red q/o
4 Michael Quach   Stockyards Elite N(S)         64-69 kg         3×2 Marcel Savage   Uptown Blue 2-1
5 Jessica Brugess     ONTC F Elite Op (MU)                 48-51kg   4×2 Michelle Caneo     Sullys Red 3-0
Michael Shohet   Revolution Elite Snov(S)         69-75           3×2 Daniel Sawh-Hayes Red W/O
6 Connor Praught   Beaver Elite SNov(S)     69-75           3×2 Taylor Pridham         Uptown Red TKO 1
7 James Woodhead   Nappers Elite Snov(F)     75-81           3×2 Jordan Crawford   Brantford Blue TKO 3
8 Farbod Maleki     Gideons Elite Nov (MU) 69-75 kg   3×2 Cameron Windjack Nappers Blue 3-0
9 Ronnie Robidoux   Champs Elite Op(S)     69-75 kg   3×3 Aljermaine Burnett DBS Blue 2-1

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 1 Sun 12 noon Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Linden Paquette   Brantford Jr B & C   Makeup     40 kg   3×1.5 Conor Maciulis   McGrorys RED 3-0
2 Spencer Wilcox   Steeltown Jr C Op(F) 52-54 kg     3×2 Gerard Ryan                   St. Catharines RED 3-0
3 Gursagan Deol         King of the Ring JrC 60kg   Make up 3×2 Sajmon Brezenski     Bramalea BLUE 2-1
4 Brayden Henri         Valley East Yth Nov(F)   64 – 69 kg   3×2 Jacob Martin         Brantford RED 3-0
5 Steve Drmic     McGrorys Jr C Nov   66 kg 3×1.5 Julian Tasker         Bigtyme BLUE 3-0
6 Winston Mathews   Brantford Elite Nov(F)         69-75 kg   3×2 Kofi Sarpong           Stockyards RED 3-0
7 James Rasmussen   TNT Elite Op(F)   75×81 kg     3×3 Levan Lutsupidie     Cabbagetown RED 3-0

 

Bronze Gloves   Oct 16-18 Ring 2 Sun 12 noon Results
Bout # Red Corner VS Blue Corner
1 Kaila Gabriel         Uptown F Jr BC Nov     Make up   52kg         3×1.5 Stephanie Hazel   Beaver RED TKO-1
2 Michael Shohet   Revolution Elite Nov Makeup       69-75 kg   3×2 Connor Praught     Beaver BLUE TKO-2
3 Ramsey Ali       Uptown Jr C Open   Makeup   52-54 kg   3×2 Parjit Dhaliwal     King of the Ring RED 2-1
5 Daniel Roach               Sullys Elite Nov(F)         64-69 kg     3×2 Marcel Savage       Uptown BLUE 2-1
6 Rebecca Arnott         KAYO FElite Nov(F)     57-60     3×2 Jillian McIssac         Uptown RED 3-0
7 Jordan Mccue     Scrapyard Elite Op (F)     69-75 kg   3×2 Robbie Ribidoux   Champs BLUE 3-0
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!