2015 Brampton Cup Results

This is a tentative schedule, order and bouts may be subject to change.

For more information please view the tournament home page: http://boxingontario.com/boxing-tournaments/2015-brampton-cup/#Tournament-Entries

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 1

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Jerome Smith / Kingston JB Nov 54 kg (1/4) 3×1 Kyle Leon / Atlas Blue 3-0
2 Dilpreet Singh Bassi / KotR JC Nov 54 kg (S) 3×2 Ramsey Ali / Uptown Blue 3-0
3 John Said / Delgados JC Nov 57 kg (S) 3×2 Ben Presley / Bigtyme Red w/o
4 Remi Nguyen . HUF Yth S Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 Jake Rosenstein . CYC Red 2-1
5 Harman Chakal / K ot R Yth S Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 A Hagani /Beaver Blue 3-0
6 KC C-Deloys / Club de Boxe Yth Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Jaquan Carty / Atlas Blue 3-0
7 Anmol Mann / K ot R Yth Nov 81 kg (S) 3×2 Karl Ramoures / Tillers Red 3-0
8 KuHtoo / The Whip Elite Nov 60 kg (1/4) 3×2 Mark Malobanan . HUF Red 3-0
9 Daniel Roach / HUF Elite Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Robert Dizon / Beaver Blue w/o
10 Abdullah Farooq / Sullys Elite SNov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Murtaza Khan / Delgado Blue TKO 2
11 Joshua Frazer / Dewiths Elite SNov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Dennis McGaffin / TNT Blue TKO 1
12 Alex Kourakis / Tillers Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Christian Hip / QC Blue 2-1
13 Kevin Perez / Clancys Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Ricky Bhagwandin / Bramalea Red 2-1
14 John Edwards / Beaver Elite SNov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Tyler De Moel / Atlas Blue TKO 3
15 Silvester Armoah / Sullys Elite SNov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 LeShawn Reid / Dewith Red 2-1
Damon Mahon / Atlas Elite Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Eric R. Smyth / Sullys Blue w/o
16 Eric R. Smyth / Sullys Make up 3×2 Dylan Drombowski / The Whip Red TKO 1
17 C.   Kamunga-Beya/Beaver Elite Nov 81 kg (1/4) 3×2 Nelson Macedo / Sullys Red w/o
18 Josip Fisic / The Whip Elite S Nov 91kg (1/4) 3×2 Jean-Nicolas Poirer / Gladiator Blue 2-1

 

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 2

Friday, Feb. 6 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
Radu Gilea / Sullys Make up Nov 52kg (F) 3×2 Abass Ansari / Beaver Red w/o
1 Brody Schultz / Timmins JC Nov 66kg (S) 3×2 Oskar Brisinski / Dewith Blue 3-0
2 Ricardo Slwak / Rough JC Nov 80+ kg (1/4) 3×2 Rudolf Lakatos / Atlas Red TKO 3
Adam Villeneuve/ Beaver Yth Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Lance Chretien / Valley East Blue w/o
3 James Mesich / TNT Yth Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Makael Brown / Sullys Blue TKO 3
4 Mika Makitalo / Top Glove Yth Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Neil Pirie / Timmins Blue TkO 2
5 Brandon Bryans / East Windsor Yth Nov 75 kg (1/4) 3×2 Alejandro Diaz / Sullys Blue 3-0
6 Liviu Chita / Atlas Elite Nov 56 kg (S) 3×2 Jose lavadin / Ajax Blue 3-0
7 B. Nageshar / CYC Elite Nov 56 kg (S) 3×2 Eddie Caracas / Liverpool Red 2-1
8 Mustafa Jawaird / Dewiths Elite S Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Kaiyuan Luo / HUF Red TKO 3
9 Vincent Masongsong / Kombat Elite S Nov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Marquel Stewart / Bramalea Blue 3-0
10 James Baird / Old School Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Andre Robitaille / Top Glove Red TKO 2
11 Ryan Jones / Atlas Elite S Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Dylan Dombrowski / The Whip Blue w/o
12 Adam Gladue / KAYO Elite Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Taki Akimoto / Sullys Blue 3-0
13 A Opoku-Sarpong / Kombat Elite S Nov 69 kg (1/4) 3×2 Evan Gillies / Timmins Red 3-0
14 Kofi Sarpong / Stockyards Elite Nov 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Cameron Windjack /Nappers Blue 2-1
15 Hamand Zandi / K ot R Elite Nov S 75kg (1/4) 3×2 Farbod Maleki / Gideon Blue TKO 2
16 Kris Baker / Beaver Elite Nov 81 kg (1/4) 3×2 Marco Visocchi / Regency Red TKO 1
17 Negus Taylor / Kombat Elite Nov 91+kg (1/4) 3×2 Adam Funnell / Kingston Blue 3-0

 

Saturday Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 1

Saturday Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Fateh Karan / K ot R Makeup 36 kg (FN) 3×1 Sean Ratcliffe / Bramalea Red TKO 1
2 G Weisgerber / Beaver Make up 3×1 Rob Hart / Beaver Red 3-0
3 Sukhjaite Singh Sahota / Kot R JB Nov 36 kg (FN) 3×1.5 Nolan Brothers / East Windsor Blue w/o
4 Benjamin Bauer / CYC JB Nov 54kg (S) 3×1.5 Sam Hadley / Bigtyme Red w/o
5 Alex Korakis / Tillers Makeup 3×2 Ricky Bhagwandin / Bramalea No bout
6 Jaspreet Singh / K ot R F JC Nov 80 kg (FN) 3×2 Victoria Faircloth / Beaver Red TKO2
7 Jessica Brugess / Top Glove F Elite Open 51 kg (S) 4×2 Carly Burt / TNT Red 2-1
8 Mushi Sahid / Delgados JC Nov 50kg (F) 3×2 Dharius Mell / Stockyards Red 3-0
9 Abbas Nur Abbas / Bramalea JC Nov 57kg (S) 3×2 Cole Cote / Nappers Red W/O
10 Scarlett Delgado / Delgados F Elite Open 54 kg (S) 4×2 Sara Haghighat-joo / TNT Blue 3-0
11 Sarah Gheisari / Gideon F Elite Nov 60kg (S) 3×2 Rebecca Arnout / KAYO Red TKO3
12 Merrick Smith / Tillers JC Nov 63 kg (S) 3×2 Taveriio Stewart / Bramalea Blue 3-0
13 Jaquan Carty / Atlas Make up 3×2 Alejandro Diaz / Sullys Blue 2-1
14 Danielle Carrier / Atlas F Elite NOv 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Lindsay Pentland / Leamington Red 2-1
15 Tiffany Williams / Atlas F Elite Nov 69 kg (FN) 3×2 Vivianne Bielmann / TNT Blue 2-1
16 Marija Curran / Beaver F Elite Nov 81 kg (FN) 3×2 Joni Cross / Kingston Red TKO1
17 Arianne Goyette / Club de Box F Elite Nov 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Carolyn Redmond / TNT Blue 2-1

 

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 2

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Logan Korec / CYC JA Nov 40kg (S) 3×1 Levente Glonczi / Sullys Blue 3-0
2 Christian Carcamo / Bramalea JA Nov 52kg (FN) 3×1 Tamas Glonczi / Sullys Blue TKO1
3 Joey                 / K ot R JB Nov 48kg (FN) 3×1.5 Silas Savaria / McGrorys Blue w/o
4 Colin Medcalf / Bigtyme JB Nov 54kg (S) 3×1.5 Kyle Leon / Atlas Blue TKO1
5 Sophia Roth / Beaver F Elite SNov 64 kg (1/4) 3×2 Jayden Hseuh / Sullys Blue 3-0
6 Raisa Lyons / McGrorys F Elite Nov 54 kg (S) 3×2 Savneet Gill / Kombat Arts Red 2-1
7 Andrew Frenette / Tillers JC Nov 57kg (S) 3×2 John Said . Delgados Blue 3-0
8 Mika Makitalo / Top Glove Make up 3×2 Karl C. C Deloys /QC Blue 3-0
9 Shereen Shaath / HUF F Elite Nov 57 kg (S) 3×2 Sabrina Hashmi / Atlas Red TKO 2
10 Julian Tasker / Bigtyme JC Nov 70kg (FN) 3×2 Myles Marques / CYC Blue TKO 2
11 Marianna Zalfirodis/ CYC F Elite Open 51 kg (S) 3×2 Kassandra O’Reilly / Steeltown Blue 2-1
12 Parjit Dhaliwal / K ot R JC Open 48 kg (FN) 3×2 Gerard Ryan / St Catharines Blue 3-0
13 Owen Charles / Bigtyme JC Open 56 kg (FN) 3×2 Khalil McIntyre / HUF Blue 3-0
14 Emily Tratnik / HUF F Elite Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Sydney Allen As / Sullys Blue 2-1
15 Cameron Hyde / Gideon Yth Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Neil Pirie / Timmins Red TKO 1
16 Ryan Bradley / CYC Yth Nov 81 kg (FN) 3×2 Anmol Mann / King ot Ring Blue w/o
17 James White / Lamton St. Clair Yth Nov 91 kg (FN) 3×2 Samir Aheen / Beaver Red TKO 3

 

Saturday Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 1

Saturday Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Emilia Dermott / No Excuse F JB Nov 48 Kg (FN) 3×1.5 Kaila Marie Gabriel / Uptown Red 2-1
2 Jaiden Ashe / Regency JC Nov 60kg Make up 3×1.5 Justin Grottola / Niagara Falls red w/o
3 Dylan Grottola / Niagara JC Nov 66 kg (F) 3×2 Oskar Bresinski / Dewiths Blue 2-1
4 Michael Utah / Bramalea JC Nov 80+ kg (S) 3×2 Taha Mirza / K o t R Red TKO 3
5 Mitchell Ter Smith JC Nov 80+ kg (S) 3×2 Ricardo Siwak / Rough Blue 3-0
6 A Purewal /   K ot R JC Nov 54 kg (F) 3×2 Ramsey Ali / Uptown Blue 2-1
7 Justin Cabrera / Bay Area Yth Nov 60 kg (F) 3×2 Arman Abawi / CYC Red 3-0
8 Jose Lavadin . Ajax Elite Nov 56 kg (F) 3×2 Bhagavan Nageshar / CYC Blue 3 -0
9 Mustafa Jawird / Dewiths Elite S Nov 64kg (F) 3×2 Marquel Stewart / Bramalea Red 3-0
11 Erica Adjei / Beaver F Elite Open 60 kg (S) 4×2 Cher Obediah / Steeltown Red 3-0
12 Alison Greey / Atlas F Elite Open 81 kg (FN) 4×2 Melinda Watpool / Dewiths Blue 2-1
13 Murtaza Khan / Delgado Elite SNov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Joshua Frazer / Dewith blue w/o
14 J. Opoku-Sarpong / Kombat EliteS Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Dylan Dombrowski / The Whip Red TKO1
15 Michael Mastrocola / Bramalea Elite S Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Tyler DeMoel / Atlas Blue TKO 2
16 Silvester Armoah / Sullys Elite S Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Farbod Maleki / Gideon
17 Eric R Smyth . Sullys Elite Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Cameron Windjack/ Nappers blue w/o
18 Ryan Pluss / Border City Elite Nov 81 kg (S) 3×2 Quinn Bell / St. Catharines Blue 3-0
19 Kris Baker Elite SNov 91 kg (S) 3×2 Matt Cooper / Top Glove Blue 2-1

 

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 2

Saturday, Feb. 7 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Martin Wall /Sullys Make up 40 kg (FN) 3×1.5 Bashir Ibrahim / Rough Blue w/o
2 Alex Burns / Bay Area Yth Nov 64 kg (F) 3×2 Lance Chretien / Valley East Blue TKO 2
3 Ricardo Del Pilar / K ot R Yth Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Vladislave Murzin / Sullys Red 3-0
4 Ahmad Nassar / Kingston Yth Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Makael Brown . Sullys Red w/0
5 Ryan Dickson / Club de Boxe Elite Nov 91+ kg (S) 3×2 Josh Ferguson / TNT Blue 2-1
6 Denis Hernandez / Atlas Elite Nov 91+ kg (S) 3×2 Adam Funnel / Kingston Blue 3-0
7 Chantal Hartman / TNT F Elite Open 60 kg (S) 4×2 Caitlin Trenholme / HUF Blue TKO 4
8 Ahamad Nazil / Sullys Elite Nov 60 kg (S) 3×2 Justin Gandoza / Combative Con Blue w/o
9 Galen Hayes / CYC Elite Nov 60 kg (S) 3×2 Ku Htoo / The Whip Red 3-0
10 Sukhpreet Singh / K ot R F Elite Open 64 kg (S) 4×2 Kylie Fallis / Pro Elite Blue 3-0
12 Ricardo Rodriquez / Border City Elite Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 Mathusan Mahindas / Gideon Blue TKO 1
13 Aaron Lavado / Bramalea Elite Nov 64 kg (S) 3×2 Robert Dizon. Beaver Blue 2-1
14 Christian Hip . QC Elite Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 Kevin Perez / Clancys Red 2-1
15 Taki Akimoto / Sullys Elite Nov 69 kg (S) 3×2 James Baird / Old School Blue 3-0
16 Xiaohu Liu / TNT Elite Nov 75 kg (S) 3×2 Daniel St. Aubin / Gladiator Blue w/o
17 James Rasmussen / TNT Elite Nov 81 kg (S) 3×2 Christian Kamunga-Beya . Beaver Red 3-0
18 Isaiah Antoine / McGrorys Elite Nov 91 kg (S) 3×2 Danny Palmer / Bramalea Red 3-0
19 Jonathon Kerr / HUF Elite Nov 91 kg (S) 3×2 Sukhraj Hundal / K ot R Red 3-0

 

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 1

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Emelia Dermott / No Excuse F   Make up 50 kg 3×2 Stephanie Hazel / Beaver Red 3-0
2 Quinn Bell / St Kitts Elite Nov 81 kg (FN) 3×2 James Rasmussen / TNT Blue 3-0
3 Remi Nguyen / HUF Yth SNov 64kg (FN) 3×2 Abdulrahman Haqani/Beaver Red TKO2
4 Micheal Utah / Brmalea JC Nov 80+ (FN) 3×2 Ricardo Siwak / Rough Blue w/o
5 Michelle Caneo / Sullys F Elite Nov 54 kg (FN) 3×2 Raisa Lyons / McGrorys Red 2-1
6 Mathusan Mahindas / Gideon Elite Nov 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Robert Dizon / Beaver Red 3-0
7 Valentine AC Lapierre / Sullys F Elite Nov 60 kg ( FN) 3×2 Sarah Gheisari / Gideon Blue TKO 1
8 Sophia Torkos / CYC F Elite Open 54 kg (FN) 4×2 Sara Haghighat-joo / TNT Blue 3-0
9 Kaitlyn Clark / Beaver F Elite Open 64 kg (FN) 4×2 Kylie Fallis /Pro Elite Blue 2-1
10 Stephanie Buchanan / Battle Arts F Elite Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Sydney Allen Ash / Sullys Red 3-0
11 A. Nur Abbas / Bramalea JC Nov 57 kg (F) 3×2 John Said / Delgados Blue 3-0
12 Kuwardeep Manu / K ot R JA Nov 40kg (FN) 3×1 Levente Glonczi / Sullys Red 3-0
13 Isaiah Antoine / McGrorys Elite Nov 91 kg (FN) 3×2 Jonathon Kerr / HUF Blue 3-0
14 Tyler De Moel/ Atlas Elite S Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Silvester Armoah / Sullys Red 2-1
15 Joshua Frazer / DBS Elite S Nov 69 kg (FN) 3×2 J. Opoku-Sarpong / Kombat Red TKO2

 

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 2

Sunday, Feb. 8- Noon – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Nick Tischier / Old School JC Nov 63 kg (FN) 3×2 Taverio Stewart / Bramalea Blue 3-0
2 Crisian Hip / Hard Knox Elite Nov 69 kg (FN) 3×2 James Baird / Old School Blue 2-1
3 Jessica Brugess / Top Glove F Elite Open 51kg (FN) 4×2 Kassandra Oreilly / Steeltown Blue 3-0
4 Erica Adjei / Beaver F Elite Open 60 kg ( FN) 4×2 Caitlyn Trenholme / HUF Red 3-0
5 Justine Honsinger / Lambton St. C F Elite Nov 57 kg (FN) 3×2 Shereen Shaath / HUF Red 2-1
6 Jean Nicolas Poirer / Gladiator Elite S Nov 91 kg (FN) 3×2 Matt Cooper / TopGlove Blue TKO 2
8 Ricardo A De Pilar / K ot R Yth Nov 69 (FN) 3×2 Ahmad Nassar /K ingston Red TKO 1
9 Daniel St. Aubin /Gladiator Elite Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Cameron Windjack / Nappers Red 3-0
10 Josh Ferguson /TNT Elite Nov 91+ kg (FN) 3×2 Adam Funnel / Kingston Red 3-0
11 Cameron Hyde . Gideon Yth Nov 75 kg (FN) 3×2 Jaquan Carty /Atlas Blue 3-0
12 Tatianna Antunes / Waterloo F JB Nov 57 kg (FN) 3×2 Kathleen Smith / Tillers Red Tko 2
13 Benjamin Bauer / CYC JB Nov 54 kg (FN) 3×2 Kyle Leon / Atlas Blue 3-0
14 Justin Gandoza / Combative Elite Nov 60 kg (FN) 3×2 Galen Hayes CYC Blue KO
15 Danielle Carrier / Atlas F Elite S Nov 64 kg (FN) 3×2 Jayden Hseuh / Sullys Blue 3-0

 

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!