2014 Ontario Championships

Thursday, February 28 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Akam Karani – Atlas 56 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Gunnar Munday – Irwins Blue 19-7
2 Lucas Bahdi – Irwins 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Milton Martinez – Clancy’s Red RSC2
3 Mark Smither – Uptown 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Aris Ahmadi – Whip Red 11-5
4 Isho Shiba – McGrorys 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown Red 12-11
5 Richard Snetsinger – CYC 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Joseph Malu – Grants Red 7-5
6 Khol Adams – Dewith 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas Blue 13-10
7 Raffaelo Fattore – CYC 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 13-3
8 Mehdi Abidi – HUF 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Maxim Gromyko – Stockyards Blue 17-15
9 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 James Fertile – Golden Gloves Red 25-20
10 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 John Maloney – BEL Red RSC3
11 Bares Shakouri – Gideon 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Antonio Scaringi – Irwins Blue 15-12
12 Patrick Kelly – Ultimate 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Mikhail Miller – Atlas Blue 10-9
13 Richard Stagg – Delgado  75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Brian Terreberry – Blands Red w/o
14 Dana Hassan – McGrorys 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Kingsley Alexander – Firepower Blue 10-6
15 Cody Crowley – Motor City 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate Red 15-8
16 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown Blue RSC3
17 Nick Grimaldi – Fighting Island 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Jon Tello – Bramalea Blue RSC2
18 Kareem Hackett – Delgado  81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring Blue 10-6
19 Ricky Evans – Grants 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Star Jackman – Nappers Blue 15-7
Friday, March 1 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Hunter Lee – Windsor 52 C Final 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo Blue 15-9
2 Adrian Halford – Atlas 52 Youth Final 3×3 Sulim Bagalova – CYC Red 13-11
3 C.J. Marston – McGrorys 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Joe Hagan – McGrorys Red RSC2
4 Josh Lupia – Irwins 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Karlito Elliott – Windsor Red RSC3
5 Peter Osorio – Old School 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Gabe Lupia – Irwins Blue RSC3
6 Cody Petherick – Motor City 64 Youth  Final 3×3 Zack Ridgewell – Steeltown Blue RSC1
7 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme 75 Youth Semi 3×3 Connor Ellis – BEL Red 18-16
8 Alexander N’goran – MJKO 81 Youth Final 3×3 Andy Tan – Grants Blue 14-8
9 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown 48 Sr Fem. Semi 4×2 Taveena Kum – TNT Blue CB 62-53
10 Lizette Gonzales – Kombat Arts 51 Sr Fem. Semi 4×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Blue 8-6
11 Bonnie Cook – Gideon  69 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver Blue 11-5
12 Noram Lachance – Fighting Island 52 Sr Semi 3×3 Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas Blue Ret2
13 Jade Walsh – Old School 64 Sr Prelim 3×3 Jamie Williams – Beaver Blue CB 73-68
14 Steven Zea – Clancy’s 64 Sr Prelim 3×3 Michael Abbruscato – Irwins Blue RSC3
15 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr Prelim 3×3 Mel Miljos – Clancy’s Red 15-12
           
Friday, March 1 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 Chris Damiani – Rough Red 20-14
2 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 Walter Ramirez – Grants Red 16-9
3 Dillon Rushton – Steeltown 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 David Garvey – Windsor Blue 12-11
4 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 Gunnar Munday – Irwins Red 13-7
5 Lucas Bahdi – Irwins 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Mark Smither – Uptown Red 18-8
6 Isho Shiba – McGrorys 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Richard Snetsinger – CYC Red 9-6
7 Kane Heron – HUF 69 Sr Prelim 3×3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas  Red 17-9
8 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s 69 Sr Prelim 3×3 Suad Murselli – Waterloo Red 17-14
9 Antonio Scaringi – Irwins 69 Sr Prelim 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 14-10
10 Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Ishaan Khan – Florida Jack’s Red RSC2
11 Mikhail Miller – Atlas 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Richard Stagg – Delgado Red 15-14
12 Kingsley Alexander – Firepower 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Cody Crowley – Motor City Red CB 38-37
13 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Jon Tello – Bramalea Red CB 98-81
14 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Phil Knox – Stockyards Red 14-3
15 Ryan Laprise – Windsor 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Haidar Mansour – Rough Blue 9-6
16 Tim Cronin – CYC 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme Blue 14-12
17 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Star Jackman – Nappers Red 18-11
           
Saturday, March 2 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner  
1 C.J. Marston – McGrorys 56 Youth Final 3×3 Josh Lupia – Irwins Blue 16-12
2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Youth Final 3×3 Gabe Lupia – Irwins Blue 13-12
3 Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor 69 Youth Final 3×3 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme Red RSC1
4 Alex Deva – Windsor 75 Youth Final 3×3 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme Blue 13-11
5 Deedra Chestnut – Clancy’s 69 Youth Fem. Final 4×2 Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas Blue 15-7
6 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts 48 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Taveena Kum – TNT Red 22-11
7 Amanda Galle – All Canadian 51 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Red 23-16
8 Heather Hopkins – CYC 54 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme Red RSC4
9 Erica Adjei – Beaver 57 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Sukhpreet Singh – King of the Ring Red Ret-3
10 Cheyenne Wiley – Windsor 64 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Lita Mae Button – Grants Blue 20-7
11 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 64 Sr Semi 3×3 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme Blue 21-17
12 Jamie Williams – Beaver 64 Sr Semi 3×3 Michael Abbruscato – Irwins Blue Ret2
Saturday March 2 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 PG Tondo – Atlas 49 Sr Final 3×3 Ahmed Karatella – Grants Red w/o
2 Evan Gillard – Motor City 52 Sr Final 3×3 Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas Red 19-6
3 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Red 18-15
4 David Garvey – Windsor 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown Blue RSC3
5 Lucas Bahdi – Irwins 60 Sr Final 3×3 Isho Shiba – McGrorys Red 13-11
6 Kane Heron – HUF 69 Sr Semi 3×3 Maxim Gromyko – Stockyards Red 15-10
7 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s 69 Sr Semi 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown Red 12-10
8 Ghevani Dixon – Dewith  75 Sr  Semi 3×3 Mikhail Miller – Atlas Red RSCH-3
9 Kingsley Alexander – Firepower 75 Sr  Semi 3×3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown Blue 21-10
10 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Haidar Mansour – Rough Red 14-13
11 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring Blue 15-13
12 Aaron Huggins – Atlas 91 Sr  Semi 3×3 Sumit Manu – King of the Ring Red 10-3
13 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr  Final 3×3 Marlon Barrington – Tillers Blue 14-13
           
Sunday March 3- Noon 
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Sydney Pitre – Rough 57 C Makeup 3×2 Caitlin Trenholme – HUF  
2 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 56 Sr Final 3×3 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown  
3 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Sr Final 3×3 Michael Abbruscato – Irwins  
4 Kane Heron – HUF 69 Sr  Final 3×3 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s  
5 Ghevani Dixon – Dewith 75 Sr  Final 3×3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown  
6 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr  Final 3×3 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring  
7 Paul Rasmussen – TNT 91 Sr  Final 3×3 Aaron Huggins – Atlas  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!