2013 Provincial Programs !!

Thursday, February 28 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Akam Karani – Atlas 56 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Gunnar Munday – Irwins  
2 Lucas Bahdi – Irwins 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Milton Martinez – Clancy’s  
3 Mark Smither – Uptown 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Aris Ahmadi – Whip  
4 Isho Shiba – McGrorys 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown  
5 Richard Snetsinger – CYC 60 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Joseph Malu – Grants  
6 Khol Adams – Dewith 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas  
7 Raffaelo Fattore – CYC 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown  
8 Mehdi Abidi – HUF 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Maxim Gromyko – Stockyards  
9 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 James Fertile – Golden Gloves  
10 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 John Maloney – BEL  
11 Bares Shakouri – Gideon 69 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Antonio Scaringi – Irwins  
12 Patrick Kelly – Ultimate 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Mikhail Miller – Atlas  
13 Richard Stagg – Delgado  75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Brian Terreberry – Blands  
14 Dana Hassan – McGrorys 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Kingsley Alexander – Firepower  
15 Cody Crowley – Motor City 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate  
16 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown  
17 Nick Grimaldi – Fighting Island 75 Sr  Prelim 3×3 Jon Tello – Bramalea  
18 Kareem Hackett – Delgado  81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring  
19 Ricky Evans – Grants 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Star Jackman – Nappers  
Friday, March 1 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Hunter Lee – Windsor 52 C Final 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
2 Adrian Halford – Atlas 52 Youth Final 3×3 Sulim Bagalova – CYC  
3 C.J. Marston – McGrorys 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Joe Hagan – McGrorys  
4 Josh Lupia – Irwins 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Karlito Elliott – Windsor  
5 Peter Osorio – Old School 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Gabe Lupia – Irwins  
6 Cody Petherick – Motor City 64 Youth  Final 3×3 Zack Ridgewell – Steeltown  
7 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme 69 Youth Semi 3×3 Leeroy Chjikonyora – Atlas  
8 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme 75 Youth Semi 3×3 Connor Ellis – BEL  
9 Alexander N’goran – MJKO 81 Youth Final 3×3 Andy Tan – Grants  
10 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown 48 Sr Fem. Semi 4×2 Taveena Kum – TNT  
11 Lizette Gonzales – Kombat Arts 51 Sr Fem. Semi 4×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers  
12 Bonnie Cook – Gideon  69 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver  
13 Noram Lachance – Fighting Island 52 Sr Semi 3×3 Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas  
14 Jade Walsh – Old School 64 Sr Prelim 3×3 Jamie Williams – Beaver  
15 Steven Zea – Clancy’s 64 Sr Prelim 3×3 Michael Abbruscato – Irwins  
16 Devon Taylor – Atlas 91 Sr Prelim 3×3 Damian Johnson – Clancy’s  
17 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr Prelim 3×3 Mel Miljos – Clancy’s  
18 Marlon Barrington – Tiller’s 91+ Sr Prelim 3×3 Omari Henry – CYC  
           
Friday, March 1 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 Chris Damiani – Rough  
2 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 Walter Ramirez – Grants  
3 Dillon Rushton – Steeltown 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 David Garvey – Windsor  
4 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 56 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
5 Winner of Thurs 7pm 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
6 Winner of Thurs 7pm 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
7 Kane Heron – HUF 69 Sr Prelim 3×3 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown  
8 Winner of Thurs 7pm 69 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
9 Winner of Thurs 7pm 69 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
10 Winner of Thurs 7pm 69 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
11 Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Ishaan Khan – Florida Jack’s  
12 Winner of Thurs 7pm 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
13 Winner of Thurs 7pm 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
14 Winner of Thurs 7pm 75 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
15 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Phil Knox – Stockyards  
16 Ryan Laprise – Windsor 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Haidar Mansour – Rough  
17 Tim Cronin – CYC 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme  
18 Winner of Thurs 7pm 81 Sr Prelim 3×3 Winner of Thurs 7pm  
           
Saturday, March 2 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner  
1 Winner of Fri 1pm 56 Youth Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Youth Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
3 Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor 69 Youth Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
4 Alex Deva – Windsor 75 Youth Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
5 Deedra Chestnut – Clancy’s 69 Youth Fem. Final 4×2 Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas  
6 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts 48 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Winner of Fri 1pm  
7 Amanda Galle – All Canadian 51 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Winner of Fri 1pm  
8 Heather Hopkins – CYC 54 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme  
9 Erica Adjei – Beaver 57 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Sukhpreet Singh – King of the Ring  
10 Cheyenne Wiley – Windsor 64 Sr Fem. Final 4×2 Lita Mae Button – Grants  
11 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 64 Sr Semi 3×3 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme  
12 Winner of Fri 1pm 64 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
Saturday March 2 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 PG Tondo – Atlas 49 Sr Final 3×3 Ahmed Karatella – Grants  
2 Evan Gillard – Motor City 52 Sr Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
3 Winner of Fri 7pm 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
4 Winner of Fri 7pm 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
5 Winner of Fri 7pm 60 Sr Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
6 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
7 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
8 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr  Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
9 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr  Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
10 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
11 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
12 Paul Rasmussen – TNT 91 Sr  Semi 3×3 Sumit Manu – King of the Ring  
13 Aaron Huggins – Atlas 91 Sr  Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
14 Winner of Fri 1pm 91+ Sr  Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 1pm  
           
Sunday March 3- Noon 
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Sydney Pitre – Rough 57 C Makeup 3×2 Caitlin Trenholme – HUF  
2 Winner of Sat 7pm 56 Sr Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 7pm   
3 Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 7pm  
4 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr  Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 7pm  
5 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr  Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 7pm  
6 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr  Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 7pm  
7 Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr  Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 7pm  

Click HERE for draw sheets by weight class.

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!