2013 Brampton Cup

Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Michael Sturino – Grants 69 Y Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jacob Lazar – Grants  
2 Jeremy Espinal-Flores-Beaver 69 Y Nov. Prelim 3×2 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas  
3 Sierra Picton – Nappers 52 Sr F Open Prelim 4×2 Sonya Parris – CYC  
4 Lizette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 52 Sr F Open Prelim 4×2 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts  
5 Mark Malabanan – HUF 56 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers  
6 Thomas Frances – Ajax 60 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Joseph Malu – Grants  
7 Pierre Jason – Dewith 60 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Julian Villanova – Evolution  
8 Matthew Sawyers – HUF 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Tyson Muchaluk – Firepower  
9 Alexander Navarro – Grants 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Kevin Oh – Firepower  
10 Stephane Kim – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Daoud Rahmani – Atlas  
11 Tim Hill – Motor City 69 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Paul Ispas – Old School  
12 Bares Shakouri – Gideon 69 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jamal Browne – Champion  
13 Haumid Haqani – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Rickey Bhagwandin – Bramalea  
14 Brady Shortt – Peterborough 75 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Josh Allen – Uptown  
15 Star Jackman – Nappers 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Ken Duck – Beaver  
16 Kyle Goodwin – Steeltown 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Ricky Evans – Grants  
           
Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Ben Scheller – Peterborough 32 A Prelim. 3×1 Terry Bridgeland – Steeltown  
2 Thomas Kupi – Bigtyme 32 A Prelim. 3×1 Will Abouaki – Windsor  
3 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 52 C Open Semi 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
4 Samat Mohammad – Steeltown 60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim 3×2 Darryl Rejano – Ajax  
5 Sardar Ghaderi – Waterloo 60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim 3×2 Spencer Davis – Gideon  
6 Imran Mandozai – Grants 64 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Hisham Abdu – Border City  
7 Edward Skeete – Firepower 64 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Simon Strasbourg – Beaver  
8 Kevin Perez – Sully’s 69 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Hiranjan Balachandran-Bramalea  
9 Ryan Lenehan – Florida Jacks 75 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Max Hurson – CYC  
10 Michael Duenas Gracias-Champion 75 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Christian Ballesteros – HUF  
11 Oliver Kladnik – Stockyards 75 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Randy Ogden – Beaver  
12 Long Zhao – Florida Jacks 81 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Chris Coghlan – Whip  
13 Lucky Evbagharu – Gideon 81 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Daniel Silva – Atlas  
14 Thomas Fletcher – Peterborough 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Abdullah Carriere – HUF  
15 Brandon Ouellet – Valley East 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Chase Berry – Peterborough  
16 Wade Doxtdater – Whip 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Byron Carrick – Atlas  
            
Saturday Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Shane Macdonald – Bramalea 40 A Final 3×1 Thoren Price – King of the Ring  
2 Chris Gillard – Irwins 38 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Kyle Powell – St. Catharines  
3 Calum Bowie – St. Catharines 40 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Parjit Dhaliwal – King of the Ring  
4 Tevin Piper – Waterloo 48 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 David Brzesinski – Champion  
5 Tyler Wilson – Peterborough 50 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Shane Tremblay – Ajax  
6 Zack Beattie – Bigtyme 54 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Brandon Wysocki – Bigtyme  
7 Hossein Dalloul Torres – Bramalea 57 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Mack Cain Brown – Bigtyme  
8 Robert Willcocks – Bramalea 60 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Jake Lindbiad – Peterborough  
9 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines 40 B Open Final 3×1.5 Spencer Wilcox – Steeltown  
10 Hunter Lee – Windsor 52B Open Makeup 3×1.5 Steven Ryan St. Catharines  
11 Emma Gracia – Beaver 60 Fem.Youth Semi 3×2 Hailie Herbert – Nappers  
12 Nicolette Pearse – CYC 60 Fem. Sr. Nov.Semi 3×2 Edessa Zoleta HUF  
13 Jacqui Sauve – Beaver 64 Fem.Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Christy Hendriks – St.Catharines  
14 Alison Grey – CYC 75 Fem Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Emily Wilkinson – Dewith  
           
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Andy Dynes – CYC 46 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Sukhpal Grewal – King of the Ring  
2 Armand Abawi – CYC 52C Nov Semi 3×2 Hamza Hamid – Motor city  
3 Dylan Simard – Peterborough 57 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Richard Jovel – Bramalea  
4 Dan Ryan – St. Catharines 57 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Ali Hassan – Dewith  
5 Jermey Chatigny-Cushing-Grants 66 C Nov. Final 3×2 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo  
6 Lucas Kingson – Firepower 80 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Ethan Prince – Motor City  
7 Ali Nikzad – CYC 80 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Brett Roth – Whip  
8 Adrian Halford – Atlas 52 C Open Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
9 Josh Talevski – Motor City 56 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Brodie O’Brien – St. Catharines  
10 Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas 56 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Dan Herbert – Golden Gloves  
11 Kamdeep Kahlon – Waterloo 60 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Jake Sylvia – Bigtyme  
12 John Kim – HUF 64 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Dan Vanderzanden-Steeltown  
13 Andy Tan – Grants 81 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Najeh Shafi – CYC  
14 Gregory Gherman – Grants 81 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Josh Chemello – Windsor  
Saturday Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Maxim Skazatniu – HUF 69 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Raymond Gracias – Champion  
2 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
3 Gabe Lupia – Irwins 60 Youth Open Final 3×3 Peter Osorio – Old School  
4 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 64 Youth open Final 3×3 Zsolt Daranyi – Clancy’s  
5 Akam Karani – Atlas 56 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Nigel Soreta – CYC  
6 Marc Casison – Stockyards 56 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
7 Winner of Fri 7pm 60 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
8 Kyle Governor – Champion 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
9 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
10 Gary Harvey – Valley East 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Bronson Morris – Irwins  
11 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
12 Steve Wilshire – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Rigo Garduno – CYC  
13 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
14 Keith Hart – Firepower 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Zach Schleck – CYC  
15 Gregory Boychuq – Champion 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
16 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
17 Nick Fantauzzi – Grants 91 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Danny Palmer – Bramalea  
18 Harry Dhillon – Dewith 91+ Sr Sub Final 3×2 Dennis Hernandez – Atlas  
19 Mel Miljos – Clancy’s 91+ Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Brad Switzer – Team Alberta  
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Braden Wilson – Peterborough 32 A Semi 3×1 Sukhjaite Sahota – King of Ring  
2 Winner of Fri 7pm 32 A Semi 3×1 Winner of Fri 7pm  
3 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 51 Fem Sr.Open Semi 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown  
4 Winner of Fri 7pm 51 Fem Sr.Open Semi 4×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
5 Fred Goria 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Fred Suen  
6 Winner of Fri 7pm 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
7 Mustafa Jawaid – Dewith 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Ted Zacharopoulos – Sully’s  
8 Winner of Fri 7pm 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
9 Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
10 Jin Kim – Atlas 75 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Alex Korakis – Ajax  
11 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
12 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Marlon Pacheco – HUF  
13 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
14 Hamam Farouq – Firepower 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Steven O’Brien – Valley East  
15 Patrick Dunleavy – Gideon 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
16 Devon Green – Gideon 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
17 Winner of Fri 7pm 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 1   
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Winner of Sat 7pm 32A Final 3×1 Winner of Sat 7pm  
2 Zack Kearley – Windsor 38 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
3 Nathan Campbell – Border City 40 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Thomas Ryan – Uptown 50 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
5 Khalil McIntyre – HUF 60 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 Owen Mahoney – Old School 46 C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
7 Mohamed Sesay – Beaver 52 C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
8 Winner of Sat 1pm 57C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
9 Winner of Sat 1pm 80C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 Jessica Bastos – Waterloo 60 Fem.Youth Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
11 Alexandra Strickland – HUF 60 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
12 Winner of Sat 1pm 56 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
13 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
14 Winner of Sat 1pm 81 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
           
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 2
1 Winner of Sat 1pm 64 Fem.Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
2 Jolene Bonning – Bigtyme 75 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
3 Winner of Sat 7pm 51 Fem. Sr.Open Final 4×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
4 Nicole Roche – HUF  64 Fem.Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
5 Winner of Sat 7pm 60 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
6 Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
7 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
8 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
9 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
10 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
11 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
12 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
13 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
14 Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!