2013 Brampton Cup Underway

Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Michael Sturino – Grants 69 Y Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jacob Lazar – Grants Blue 2-1
2 Jeremy Espinal-Flores-Beaver 69 Y Nov. Prelim 3×2 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas Blue RSC1
3 Sierra Picton – Nappers 52 Sr F Open Prelim 4×2 Sonya Parris – CYC Red RSC1
4 Lizette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 52 Sr F Open Prelim 4×2 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts Blue 3-0
5 Mark Malabanan – HUF 56 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers Blue RSC3
6 Thomas Frances – Ajax 60 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Joseph Malu – Grants Blue RSC3
7 Pierre Jason – Dewith 60 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Julian Villanova – Evolution Blue 2-1
8 Matthew Sawyers – HUF 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Tyson Muchaluk – Firepower Red RSC3
9 Alexander Navarro – Grants 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Kevin Oh – Firepower Red RSC2
10 Stephane Kim – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Daoud Rahmani – Atlas Red RSC1
11 Tim Hill – Motor City 69 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Paul Ispas – Old School Blue 3-0
12 Bares Shakouri – Gideon 69 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jamal Browne – Champion Red 3-0
13 Haumid Haqani – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Rickey Bhagwandin – Bramalea Red 3-0
14 Brady Shortt – Peterborough 75 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Josh Allen – Uptown Blue RSC2
15 Kyle Goodwin – Steeltown 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Ricky Evans – Grants Blue 3-0
           
Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Thomas Kupi – Bigtyme 32 A Prelim. 3×1 Will Abouaki – Windsor Blue 3-0
2 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 52 C Open Semi 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo Blue 2-1
3 Samat Mohammad – Steeltown 60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim 3×2 Darryl Rejano – Ajax Blue 3-0
4 Allan Ghaderi – Waterloo 60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim 3×2 Spencer Davis – Gideon Red 3-0
5 Imran Mandozai – Grants 64 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Hisham Abdu – Border City Blue 3-0
6 Edward Skeete – Firepower 64 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Simon Strasbourg – Beaver Red 2-1
7 Kevin Perez – Sully’s 69 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Hiranjan Balachandran-Bramalea Red 3-0
8 Ryan Lenehan – Florida Jacks 75 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Max Hurson – CYC Blue RSC3
9 Michael Duenas Gracias-Champion 75 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Christian Ballasteros – HUF Red Ret3
10 Long Zhao – Florida Jacks 81 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Chris Coghlan – Whip Blue RSC2
11 Lucky Evbagharu – Gideon 81 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Daniel Silva – Atlas Red 2-1
12 Brandon Ouellet – Valley East 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Chase Berry – Peterborough Blue RSC2
            
Saturday Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Shane Macdonald – Bramalea 40 A Final 3×1 Thoren Price – King of the Ring  
2 Chris Gillard – Irwins 38 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Kyle Powell – St. Catharines  
3 Calum Bowie – St. Catharines 40 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Parjit Dhaliwal – King of the Ring  
4 Tevin Piper – Waterloo 48 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 David Brzesinski – Champion  
5 Tyler Wilson – Peterborough 50 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Shane Tremblay – Ajax  
6 Zack Beattie – Bigtyme 54 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Brandon Wysocki – Bigtyme  
7 Hossein Dalloul Torres – Bramalea 57 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Mack Cain Brown – Bigtyme  
8 Robert Willcocks – Bramalea 60 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Jake Lindbiad – Peterborough  
9 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines 40 B Open Final 3×1.5 Spencer Wilcox – Steeltown  
10 Hunter Lee – Windsor 52B Open Makeup 3×1.5 Steven Ryan St. Catharines  
11 Emma Gracia – Beaver 60 Fem.Youth Semi 3×2 Hailie Herbert – Nappers  
12 Nicolette Pearse – CYC 60 Fem. Sr. Nov.Semi 3×2 Edessa Zoleta HUF  
13 Jacqui Sauve – Beaver 64 Fem.Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Christy Hendriks – St.Catharines  
14 Alison Grey – CYC 75 Fem Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Emily Wilkinson – Dewith  
           
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Andy Dynes – CYC 46 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Sukhpal Grewal – King of the Ring  
2 Armand Abawi – CYC 52C Nov Semi 3×2 Hamza Hamid – Motor city  
3 Dylan Simard – Peterborough 57 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Richard Jovel – Bramalea  
4 Dan Ryan – St. Catharines 57 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Ali Hassan – Dewith  
5 Jermey Chatigny-Cushing-Grants 66 C Nov. Final 3×2 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo  
6 Lucas Kingson – Firepower 80 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Ethan Prince – Motor City  
7 Ali Nikzad – CYC 80 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Brett Roth – Whip  
8 Adrian Halford – Atlas 52 C Open Final 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
9 Josh Talevski – Motor City 56 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Brodie O’Brien – St. Catharines  
10 Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas 56 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Dan Herbert – Golden Gloves  
11 Kamdeep Kahlon – Waterloo 60 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Jake Sylvia – Bigtyme  
12 John Kim – HUF 64 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Dan Vanderzanden-Steeltown  
13 Andy Tan – Grants 81 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Najeh Shafi – CYC  
14 Gregory Gherman – Grants 81 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Josh Chemello – Windsor  
Saturday Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Maxim Skazatniu – HUF 69 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Raymond Gracias – Champion  
2 Jacob Lazar – Grants 69 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas  
3 Gabe Lupia – Irwins 60 Youth Open Final 3×3 Peter Osorio – Old School  
4 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 64 Youth open Final 3×3 Zsolt Daranyi – Clancy’s  
5 Akam Karani – Atlas 56 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Nigel Soreta – CYC  
6 Marc Casison – Stockyards 56 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers  
7 Joseph Malu – Grants 60 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Julian Villanova – Evolution  
8 Kyle Governor – Champion 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Matthew Sawyers – HUF  
9 Alexander Navarro – Grants 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Stephane Kim – Clancy’s   
10 Gary Harvey – Valley East 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Bronson Morris – Irwins  
11 Paul Ispas – Old School 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Bares Shakouri – Gideon  
12 Steve Wilshire – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Rigo Garduno – CYC  
13 Haumid Haqani – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Josh Allen – Uptown  
14 Keith Hart – Firepower 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Zach Schleck – CYC  
15 Gregory Boychuq – Champion 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Chris Coghlan – Whip  
16 Star Jackman – Nappers 81 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Ricky Evans – Grants  
17 Nick Fantauzzi – Grants 91 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Danny Palmer – Bramalea  
18 Harry Dhillon – Dewith 91+ Sr Sub Final 3×2 Dennis Hernandez – Atlas  
19 Mel Miljos – Clancy’s 91+ Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Brad Switzer – Team Alberta  
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Braden Wilson – Peterborough 32 A Semi 3×1 Sukhjaite Sahota – King of Ring  
2 Terry Bridgeland – Steeltown 32 A Semi 3×1 Will Abou-aki – Windsor  
3 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 51 Fem Sr.Open Semi 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown  
4 Sierra Picton – Nappers 51 Fem Sr.Open Semi 4×2 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts  
5 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60 Fem. Sr. Makeup 4×2 Shelby Bialkowski – Windsor  
6 Fred Goria – Evolution 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Fred Suen – CYC  
7 Darryl Rejano – Ajax 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Allan Ghaderi – Waterloo  
8 Mustafa Jawaid – Dewith 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Ted Zacharopoulos – Sully’s  
9 Hisham Abdu – Border City 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Edward Skeete – Firepower  
10 Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Kevin Perez – Sully’s  
11 Jin Kim – Atlas 75 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Alex Korakis – Ajax  
12 Max Hurson – CYC 75 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Michael Gracias – Champion  
13 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Marlon Pacheco – HUF  
14 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Oliver Kladnik – Stockyards  
15 Hamam Farouq – Firepower 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Steven O’Brien – Valley East  
16 Patrick Dunleavy – Gideon 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Lucky Evbagharu – Gideon  
17 Devon Green – Gideon 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Thomas Fletcher – Peterborough  
18 Chase Berry – Peterborough 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Bryon Carrick – Atlas  
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 1   
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Winner of Sat 7pm 32A Final 3×1 Winner of Sat 7pm  
2 Mohamed Zawadi – Uptown 48A Makeup 3×1 Keegan Crough – Peterborough  
3 Zack Kearley – Windsor 38 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Nathan Campbell – Border City 40 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
5 Thomas Ryan – Uptown 50 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 Khalil McIntyre – HUF 60 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
7 Owen Mahoney – Old School 46 C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
8 Mohamed Sesay – Beaver 52 C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
9 Winner of Sat 1pm 57C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 Winner of Sat 1pm 80C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
11 Jessica Bastos – Waterloo 60 Fem.Youth Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
12 Alexandra Strickland – HUF 60 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
13 Winner of Sat 1pm 56 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
14 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
15 Winner of Sat 1pm 81 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
           
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 2
1 Winner of Sat 1pm 64 Fem.Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
2 Jolene Bonning – Bigtyme 75 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
3 Winner of Sat 7pm 51 Fem. Sr.Open Final 4×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
4 Nicole Roche – HUF  64 Fem.Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm   
5 Antonio Scaringi – Irwins 64 Youth Makeup 3×2 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme  
6 Winner of Sat 7pm 60 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
7 Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
8 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
9 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
10 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
11 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
12 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
13 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
14 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
15 Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm   
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!