2013 Brampton Cup

Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Michael Sturino – Grants 69 Y Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jacob Lazar – Grants Blue 2-1
2 Jeremy Espinal-Flores-Beaver 69 Y Nov. Prelim 3×2 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas Blue RSC1
3 Sierra Picton – Nappers 52 Sr F Open Prelim 4×2 Sonya Parris – CYC Red RSC1
4 Lizette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 52 Sr F Open Prelim 4×2 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts Blue 3-0
5 Mark Malabanan – HUF 56 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers Blue RSC3
6 Thomas Frances – Ajax 60 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Joseph Malu – Grants Blue RSC3
7 Pierre Jason – Dewith 60 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Julian Villanova – Evolution Blue 2-1
8 Matthew Sawyers – HUF 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Tyson Muchaluk – Firepower Red RSC3
9 Alexander Navarro – Grants 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Kevin Oh – Firepower Red RSC2
10 Stephane Kim – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Daoud Rahmani – Atlas Red RSC1
11 Tim Hill – Motor City 69 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Paul Ispas – Old School Blue 3-0
12 Bares Shakouri – Gideon 69 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Jamal Browne – Champion Red 3-0
13 Haumid Haqani – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Rickey Bhagwandin – Bramalea Red 3-0
14 Brady Shortt – Peterborough 75 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Josh Allen – Uptown Blue RSC2
15 Kyle Goodwin – Steeltown 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Ricky Evans – Grants Blue 3-0
           
Friday, Feb. 1 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Thomas Kupi – Bigtyme 32 A Prelim. 3×1 Will Abouaki – Windsor Blue 3-0
2 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 52 C Open Semi 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo Blue 2-1
3 Samat Mohammad – Steeltown 60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim 3×2 Darryl Rejano – Ajax Blue 3-0
4 Allan Ghaderi – Waterloo 60 Sr Sub Nov Prelim 3×2 Spencer Davis – Gideon Red 3-0
5 Imran Mandozai – Grants 64 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Hisham Abdu – Border City Blue 3-0
6 Edward Skeete – Firepower 64 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Simon Strasbourg – Beaver Red 2-1
7 Kevin Perez – Sully’s 69 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Hiranjan Balachandran-Bramalea Red 3-0
8 Ryan Lenehan – Florida Jacks 75 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Max Hurson – CYC Blue RSC3
9 Michael Duenas Gracias-Champion 75 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Christian Ballasteros – HUF Red Ret3
10 Long Zhao – Florida Jacks 81 Sr Sub A Prelim 3×2 Chris Coghlan – Whip Blue RSC2
11 Lucky Evbagharu – Gideon 81 Sr Sub B Prelim 3×2 Daniel Silva – Atlas Red 2-1
12 Brandon Ouellet – Valley East 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Chase Berry – Peterborough Blue RSC2
Saturday Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Shane Macdonald – Bramalea 40 A Final 3×1 Thoren Price – King of the Ring Red RSC2
2 Chris Gillard – Irwins 38 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Kyle Powell – St. Catharines Red w/o
3 Calum Bowie – St. Catharines 40 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Parjit Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Red 3-0
4 Tevin Piper – Waterloo 48 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 David Brzesinski – Champion Red w/o
5 Tyler Wilson – Peterborough 50 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Shane Tremblay – Ajax Blue 3-0
6 Zack Beattie – Bigtyme 54 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Brandon Wysocki – Bigtyme Blue 3-0
7 Hossein Dalloul Torres – Bramalea 57 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Mack Cain Brown – Bigtyme Red RSC2
8 Robert Willcocks – Bramalea 60 B Nov. Semi 3×1.5 Jake Lindbiad – Peterborough Blue 2-1
9 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines 40 B Open Final 3×1.5 Spencer Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 3-0
10 Hunter Lee – Windsor 52B Open Makeup 3×1.5 Steven Ryan St. Catharines Blue 3-0
11 Emma Gracia – Beaver 60 Fem.Youth Semi 3×2 Hailie Herbert – Nappers Red 3-0
12 Nicolette Pearse – CYC 60 Fem. Sr. Nov.Semi 3×2 Edessa Zoleta HUF Blue 2-1
13 Jacqui Sauve – Beaver 64 Fem.Sr.Nov. Semi 3×2 Christy Hendriks – St.Catharines Blue 3-0
14 Alison Grey – CYC 75 Fem Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Emily Wilkinson – Dewith Red 3-0
           
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Andy Dynes – CYC 46 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Sukhpal Grewal – King of the Ring Red 3-0
2 Armand Abawi – CYC 52C Nov Semi 3×2 Hamza Hamid – Motor city Blue RSC3
3 Dylan Simard – Peterborough 57 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Richard Jovel – Bramalea Red 3-0
4 Dan Ryan – St. Catharines 57 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Ali Hassan – Dewith Red RSC3
5 Jermey Chatigny-Cushing-Grants 66 C Nov. Final 3×2 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo Blue RSC2
6 Lucas Kingson – Firepower 80 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Ethan Prince – Motor City Blue 3-0
7 Ali Nikzad – CYC 80 C Nov. Semi 3×2 Brett Roth – Whip Red RSC3
8 Adrian Halford – Atlas 52 C Open Final 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo Blue 3-0
9 Josh Talevski – Motor City 56 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Brodie O’Brien – St. Catharines Red 3-0
10 Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas 56 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Dan Hebert – Golden Gloves Red RSC3
11 Kamdeep Kahlon – Waterloo 60 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Jake Sylvia – Bigtyme Blue 3-0
12 John Kim – HUF 64 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Dan Vanderzanden-Steeltown Blue RSC3
13 Andy Tan – Grants 81 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Najeh Shafi – CYC Red 3-0
14 Gregory Gherman – Grants 81 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Josh Chemello – Windsor Red RSC3
Saturday Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Maxim Skazatniu – HUF 69 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Raymond Gracias – Champion Red2-1
2 Jacob Lazar – Grants 69 Youth Nov. Semi 3×2 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas Blue 2-1
3 Gabe Lupia – Irwins 60 Youth Open Final 3×3 Peter Osorio – Old School Red 3-0
4 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC 64 Youth open Final 3×3 Zsolt Daranyi – Clancy’s Blue 2-1
5 Akam Karani – Atlas 56 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Nigel Soreta – CYC Red 2-1
6 Marc Casison – Stockyards 56 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers Blue 3-0
7 Joseph Malu – Grants 60 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Julian Villanova – Evolution Blue 3-0
8 Kyle Governor – Champion 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Matthew Sawyers – HUF Blue 3-0
9 Alexander Navarro – Grants 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Stephane Kim – Clancy’s  Red 3-0
10 Gary Harvey – Valley East 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Bronson Morris – Irwins Blue 3-0
11 Paul Ispas – Old School 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Bares Shakouri – Gideon Red 3-0
12 Steve Wilshire – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Rigo Garduno – CYC Blue 3-0
13 Haumid Haqani – Grants 75 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Josh Allen – Uptown Blue 2-1
14 Zach Schleck – CYC 81 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Chris Coghlan – Whip Red RSC2
15 Star Jackman – Nappers 81 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Ricky Evans – Grants Red 3-0
16 Nick Fantauzzi – Grants 91 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Danny Palmer – Bramalea Red 3-0
17 Harry Dhillon – Dewith 91+ Sr Sub Final 3×2 Dennis Hernandez – Atlas Red 2-1
18 Mel Miljos – Clancy’s 91+ Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Brad Switzer – Team Alberta Red RSC2
Saturday, Feb. 2 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Braden Wilson – Peterborough 32 A Semi 3×1 Sukhjaite Sahota – King of Ring Blue 2-1
2 Terry Bridgeland – Steeltown 32 A Semi 3×1 Will Abou-aki – Windsor Red 2-1
3 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 51 Fem Sr.Open Semi 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown Blue 3-0
4 Sierra Picton – Nappers 51 Fem Sr.Open Semi 4×2 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts Blue 3-0
5 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60 Fem. Sr. Makeup 4×2 Shelby Bialkowski – Windsor Red 2-1
6 Fred Goria – Evolution 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Fred Suen – CYC Red 3-0
7 Darryl Rejano – Ajax 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Allan Ghaderi – Waterloo Red 3-0
8 Mustafa Jawaid – Dewith 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Ted Zacharopoulos – Sully’s Blue 3-0
9 Hisham Abdu – Border City 64 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Edward Skeete – Firepower Red 3-0
10 Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Kevin Perez – Sully’s Red 2-1
11 Jin Kim – Atlas 75 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Alex Korakis – Ajax Red 3-0
12 Max Hurson – CYC 75 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Michael Gracias – Champion Blue 3-0
13 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Marlon Pacheco – HUF Red 3-0
14 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Oliver Kladnik – Stockyards Blue 2-1
15 Hamam Farouq – Border City 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Steven O’Brien – Valley East Red 3-0
16 Patrick Dunleavy – Gideon 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Lucky Evbagharu – Gideon Red w/o
17 Devon Green – Gideon 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Thomas Fletcher – Peterborough Blue RSC3
18 Chase Barry – Peterborough 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Bryon Carrick – Atlas Blue 3-0
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 1   
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Sukhjaite Sahota – King of Ring 32A Final 3×1 Terry Bridgeland – Steeltown  
2 Mohamed Sesay – Beaver 52 C Nov. Final 3×2 Hamza Hamid – Motor City  
3 Mohamed Zawadi – Uptown 48A Makeup 3×1 Keegan Crough – Peterborough  
4 Jessica Bastos – Waterloo 60 Fem.Youth Final 3×2 Emma Gracia – Beaver  
5 Zack Kearley – Windsor 38 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Chris Gillard – Irwins  
6 Nathan Campbell – Border City 40 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Calum Bowie – St. Catharines  
7 Thomas Ryan – Uptown 50 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Shane Tremblay – Ajax  
8 Khalil McIntyre – HUF 60 B Nov. Final 3×1.5 Jake Lindbiad – Peterborough  
9 Owen Mahoney – Old School 46 C Nov. Final 3×2 Andy Dynes – CYC  
10 Dylan Simard – Peterborough 57C Nov. Final 3×2 Dan Ryan – St. Catharines  
11 Ethan Prince – Motor City 80C Nov. Final 3×2 Ali Nikzad – CYC  
12 Alexandra Strickland – HUF 60 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Edessa Zoleta HUF  
13 Josh Talevski – Motor City 56 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Kamran Chowdhury – Atlas  
14 Maxim Skazatniu – HUF 69 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas  
15 Andy Tan – Grants 81 Youth Nov. Final 3×2 Gregory Gherman – Grants  
           
Sunday, Feb. 3- Noon – RING 2
1 Jolene Bonning – Bigtyme 75 Fem.Sr.Nov. Final 3×2 Alison Grey – CYC  
2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown 51 Fem. Sr.Open Final 4×2 McKenzie Wright – Kombat Arts  
3 Nicole Roche – HUF  64 Fem.Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Christy Hendricks – St.Catharines  
4 Antonio Scaringi – Irwins 64 Youth Makeup 3×2 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme  
5 Fred Goria – Evolution 60 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Darryl Rejano – Ajax  
6 Ted Zacharopoulos – Sully’s 64 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Hisham Abdu – Border City  
7 Matthew Sawyers – HUF 69 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Alexander Navarro – Grants  
8 Bronson Morris – Irwins 69 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Paul Ispas – Old School  
9 Hamam Farouq – Border City 81 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Patrick Dunleavy – Gideon  
10 Jin Kim – Atlas 75 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Michael Gracias – Champion  
11 Rigo Garduno – CYC 75 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Josh Allen – Uptown  
12 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines 75 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Oliver Kladnik – Stockyards  
13 Thomas Fletcher – Peterborough 91 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Bryon Carrick – Atlas  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!