2012 Ontario Bronze Gloves

Friday, Oct. 12 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Steve Wigle – Fighting Island 43A  Semi 3×1 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys Blue 3-2
2 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo 64B Semi 3×1.5 Brock Brian – Fighting Island Red RSC1
3 Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Joe Conway – CYC Red RSC1
4 Kyle Smith – National Capital 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Brandon Rea – Durham Red 5-0
5 Mikayeel Abidi – Evolution 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Brad Leduc McIntrye – Nat. Capital Red 5-0
6 Brent Sage – Steeltown 69 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Bader Mahmoud – National Capital Red 3-2
7 Jhon Bianco – Champion 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Randy Ogden – Beaver Blue 10-2
8 Paul Nickelchok – Firepower 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 JD Firth – Kingston Blue 12-6
9 Bronson Morris – Irwin’s 75 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines Blue 12-5
10 Andrew Miller – Grant Bros 75 Sr Nov Prelim 3×2 Steve Hagan – Durham Blue 8-5
11 Martin Van Zanten – All Canadian 81 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Matt Whyte – Evolution Red 8-1
12 Matt Bekar – Bay Area 81 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Zsolt Kornokovics – Irwin’s Blue RSCI-1
13 Justin Rock – HUF 81 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Bojan Dodik – National Capital Red 9-6 
14 Abdullah Carriere – HUF 91 Sr Prelim 3×2 Mario Gravelle – CYC Blue 15-12
15 Aaron Daniels – CYC 91 Sr Prelim 3×2 Scott Taylor – Waterloo Blue 
           
Saturday October 13 – 1pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Steve McWilliams – King of Ring 37 A Final 3×1 Gerard Ryan – St. Catharines  
2 Xander Kapetanios – CYC 43A Final 3×1 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys  
3 David Brzezinski – Champion 48A Final 3×1 Luis Estrada – Steeltown  
4 Khalil McIntyre – HUF 60A Final 3×1 Dylan Grottola – Niagara Falls  
5 Ashmita Kumar – King of the Ring 52B Fem. Final 3×1.5 Deneige Chaffey – Windsor  
6 Mohammad Karim Azizi – Irwins 57C Semi 3×2 C.J. Marston – McGrorys  
7 Heiner Bremudez – Stockyards 57C Semi 3×2 Joe Hagan – McGrorys  
8 Austin Bene – Ultimate 66C Final 3×2 John Tomlinson – Bigtyme Blue w/o
9 Preston Fletcher – Evolution 70C Semi 3×2 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme  
10 Cuong Cao – TNT 80+ C Final 3×2 Ali Nikzad – CYC  
11 Nicole Roche – HUF 60 Youth Fem. Semi 3×2 Jessica Bastos – Waterloo  
12 Leeroy Chikonyora – Atlas 69 Youth Semi 3×2 Patrick MacInnis – Bluewater  
13 Jeevan Dosanjh – King of the Ring 69 Youth Semi 3×2 Dan Vanderham – Steeltown  
14 Edessa Zoleta – HUF 60 Sr Fem Semi 3×2 Maribel Marin – King of the Ring  
15 Christy Hendriks – St.Catharines 64 Sr Fem. Final 3×2 Jessica Simon – Ultimate  
16 Julie Dickinson – Grant Bros 75 Sr Fem. Final 3×2 Alison Grey – Toronto Newsgirls  
17 Lita Mae Button – Grant Bros 64 Sr Fem Open Final 4×2 Marie Eve Dicaire – Quebec  
18 Bonnie Cook  69 Sr Fem Open Final 4×2 Melissa Redmond – Quebec`  
19 Joseph Bray – Ultimate 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Kyle Goodwin – Steeltown  
20 Ricky Evans – Grant Bros. 81 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Brock Stumpf – TNT  
Saturday October 13 – 7pm
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Cameron Williams – Motor City 45B Final 3×1.5 Andy Dynes – CYC  
2 Sukhpal Grewel – King of the Ring 47B Final 3×1.5 Will Volpe – BEL  
3 Eric Fairbairn – Bluewater 52B Final 3×1.5 Hamza Hamid – Motor City  
4 Zack Leckey – Bigtyme 64B Final 3×1.5 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo  
5 Ahmed Jaroudi – National Capital 75 Youth Final 3×2 Mark Sundram – McGrorys  
6 Brett Howey – TNT 81 Youth Final 3×2 Connor Roland – Fighting Island  
7 Darryl Rejano – Ajax 60 Sr Final; 3×2 Fred Goria – Evolution  
8 Jeremy Crooks – Durham 64 Sr Final 3×2 Julian Villanova – Evolution  
9 Jeff Tabrizi – Clancy’s 69 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Kyle Smith – National Capital  
10 Mikayeel Abidi – Evolution 69 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Brent Sage – Steeltown  
11 Omar Jeddy – Atlas 69 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Juan Vargas – Evolution  
12 Tyler Labelle – Kingston 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Randy Ogden – Beaver  
13 Enzo Rivera – The Web 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 JD Firth – Kingston  
14 Cody Briscoe – Ultimate 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Antonio Napolitano – St.Catharines  
15 Steve Hagan – Durham 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Khadil Morris – Kombat Arts  
16 Hamam Faroug – Windsor 81 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Martin Van Zanten – All Canadian  
17 Zsolt Kornokovics – Irwins 81 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Justin Rock – HUF  
18 Dan Doyle – McGrorys 91 Sr Nov Semi 3×2 Devon Taylor – Atlas  
19 Mario Gravelle – CYC 91 Sr Nov Semi 3×2 Scott Taylor – Waterloo  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!