2012 John Degazio Memorial Tournament

Friday Nov. 30 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 60 Sr Open     Prelim 3×3 Steven Zea – Clancy’s  
2 Lucas Bahdi – Irwin’s 60 Sr Open     Prelim 3×3 Andres Walter Ramirez – Champion  
3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 John Maloney – BEL  
4 Richard Stagg – Evolution 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 Kane Heron – HUF  
5 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 Anthony Johnson – Bland’s  
6 Mehdi Abidi – HUF 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea  
7 Dana Hassan – McGrory’s 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Zsolt Korokovics – Irwin’s  
8 Joseph Bray – Ultimate 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Thad Ridsdill – Motor City  
9 Kareem Hackett – Evolution 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Justin Scott – Clancy’s  Red w/o
10 Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Mikhail Miller – Atlas  
11 Cody Blais – Ultimate 81 Sr Open  Prelim 3×3 David Gibson – HUF  
12 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr Open  Prelim 3×3 Levi O’Brien – Niagara Falls  
13 Paul Rasmussen – TNT 91 Sr Open   Prelim 3×3 Aaron Huggins – Atlas  
           
Saturday, Dec. 1 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Gerson Lobo – McGrory’s 43 A                  Final 3×1 Jake Bozin – Fighting Island  Red w/o
2 Khalil McIntyre – HUF 60 A                 Final 3×1 Dylan Grottola – Niagara Falls  
3 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo 69 B                          Semi 3×1.5 Will Long – Blands  
4 Joe Hagan – McGrory’s 57 C  Nov.              Final 3×2 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme  
5 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme 60 C  Nov.         Final 3×2 Jake Coburn – Niagara Falls  
6 Connor Ellis – BEL 75 C Nov.      Final 3×2 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme  
7 Adrian Halford – Atlas 52 C Open        Final 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
8 Gabe Lupia – Irwin’s 57 C Open      Semi 3×2 Peter Osorio – Old School  
9 Josh Lupia – Irwin’s 56 Youth Open Final 3×3 Chris Damiani – Rough  
10 Mandy Bujold – Waterloo 51 Sr. Open Fem. Semi 4×2 Taveena Kum – TNT  
11 Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver 69 Sr Open Fem. Final 4×2 Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar  
12 Lexton Bates – Evolution 64 Sr Open     Semi 3×3 Anthony Jr. Belanger – King of Ring  
           
Saturday Dec. 1 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 69 Youth Open Final 3×3 Khol Adams – Dewith  
2 Jade Walsh – Old School 60 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Isho Shiba – McGrorys  
3 Winner of Fri 7pm 60 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
4 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
5 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
6 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
7 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
8 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Open      Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
9 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme 91 Sr Open      Final 3×3 Winner of Fri 7pm  
           
           
           
Sunday Dec. 2- Noon – Bout #’s TBA
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
  Zack Leckey – Bigtyme 69kg B           Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Lizette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 51 Sr Open Fem  Final 4×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  C.J. Marston – McGrory’s 57 C Open    Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 60 Sr Open   Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City 64 Sr Open   Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Open    Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Open    Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
           
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!