2012 John Degazio Memorial Tournament

Friday Nov. 30 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 60 Sr Open     Prelim 3×3 Steven Zea – Clancy’s Blue 5-0
2 Lucas Bahdi – Irwin’s 60 Sr Open     Prelim 3×3 Andres Walter Ramirez – Champion Red 5-0
3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 John Maloney – BEL Red w/o
4 Richard Stagg – Evolution 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 Kane Heron – HUF Blue16-10
5 Mike Affaine – Clancy’s 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 Anthony Johnson – Bland’s Blue w/o
6 Mehdi Abidi – HUF 69 Sr Open    Prelim 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea Red w/o
7 Dana Hassan – McGrory’s 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Zsolt Korokovics – Irwin’s Red 11-5
8 Joseph Bray – Ultimate 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Thad Ridsdill – Motor City Blue RSC2
9 Kareem Hackett – Evolution 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Justin Scott – Clancy’s Red w/o
10 Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s 75 Sr Open Prelim 3×3 Mikhail Miller – Atlas Red CB36 -32
12 Fabricio Portillo – TNT 81 Sr Open    Final 3×3 Levi O’Brien – Niagara Falls Red 14-5
13 Paul Rasmussen – TNT 91 Sr Open      Semi 3×3 Aaron Huggins – Atlas Red 4-3
           
Saturday, Dec. 1 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Khalil McIntyre – HUF 60 A                 Final 3×1 Dylan Grottola – Niagara Falls  
2 Tanvir Kahlon – Waterloo 69 B                          Semi 3×1.5 Will Long – Blands  
3 Joe Hagan – McGrory’s 57 C  Nov.              Final 3×2 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme  
4 Tyler Anderson – Bigtyme 60 C  Nov.         Final 3×2 Jake Coburn – Niagara Falls  
5 Connor Ellis – BEL 75 C Nov.      Final 3×2 Nate Carzri – Bigtyme  
6 Adrian Halford – Atlas 52 C Open        Final 3×2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
7 Gabe Lupia – Irwin’s 57 C Open      Semi 3×2 Peter Osorio – Old School  
8 Josh Lupia – Irwin’s 56 Youth Open Final 3×3 Chris Damiani – Rough  
9 Mandy Bujold – Waterloo 51 Sr. Open Fem. Semi 4×2 Taveena Kum – TNT  
10 Kaitlyn Clark – Beaver 69 Sr Open Fem. Final 4×2 Bonnie Cook – Fight Scholar  
11 Lexton Bates – Evolution 64 Sr Open     Semi 3×3 Anthony Jr. Belanger – King of Ring  
12 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme 91 Sr Open Final 3×3 Paul Rasmussen – TNT  
Saturday Dec. 1 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 69 Youth Open Final 3×3 Khol Adams – Dewith’s  
2 Jade Walsh – Old School 60 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Isho Shiba – McGrory’s  
3 Steven Zea- Clancy’s 60 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Lucas Bahdi – Irwin’s  
4 Rodolfo Velasquez- McGrory’s 60 Sr. Open Makeup 3×3 Andre Walter Ramirez – Champion  
4 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas 69 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Kane Heron – HUF  
5 Anthony Johnson – Bland’s 69 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Mehdi Abidi – HUF  
6 Dana Hasan – McGrory’s 75 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Thad Ridsdill – Motor City  
7 Kareem Hackett – Evolution 75 Sr Open   Semi 3×3 Ghevani Dixon – Dewith’s  
           
           
           
Sunday Dec. 2- Noon – Bout #’s TBA
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
  Zack Leckey – Bigtyme 69kg B           Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Lizette Gonzalez – Kombat Arts 51 Sr Open Fem  Final 4×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  C.J. Marston – McGrory’s 57 C Open    Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 60 Sr Open   Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Mario Koutroulakis – Motor City 64 Sr Open   Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Open    Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
  Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Open    Final 3×3 Winner of Sat 1pm  
           
           
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!