|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Apr. 1 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Brian Gray – Old School |
61B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Nicolas Gutierrez Pebon-King St. |
Red w/o |
2 |
Jake Daoust – Bigtyme |
61B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Thomas Johnson – Fighting Island |
Red 8-1 |
3 |
Shyn Credo – CYC |
57C Sub.Semi |
3×2 |
Seamus Oldford – Team Nfld. |
Red RSC3 |
4 |
Mark Mores – TNT |
57C Sub.Semi |
3×2 |
Spiros Sarantoulias – European |
Red 6-2 |
5 |
Ayoub Bhari – CYC |
60C Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Jared Mogle – Ajax |
Blue RSCI-2 |
6 |
Humza Hussain – Ajax |
60 Youth Sub Final |
3×2 |
James Moore – East Windsor |
Blue 6-5 |
7 |
Mike McWilliams – King of the Ring |
56 Youth Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Abdi Abdihalim – Round One |
Blue 13-6 |
8 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
56 Youth Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
Red 20-7 |
9 |
Devin Gibson – Bluewater |
56 Youth Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Jorge Pueblo – Champion |
Blue 8-4 |
10 |
Catherine Munoz – Champion |
57 Sr.F. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Kim MacPhearson – Bluewater |
Red 11-6 |
11 |
Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness |
57 Sr.F. Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Michelle Roy – KAYO |
Red 6-0 |
12 |
Jay McCarthy – King St. |
69 Sr.Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Patson Ncube – Kingston |
Red 7-3 |
13 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
69 Sr.Open Prelim |
3×3 |
Marco Capobianco – Bay Area |
Red 12-2 |
14 |
Junmar Emon – Champion |
81 Sr. Open Semi |
3×3 |
Mike Miller – Atlas |
Red w/o |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Apr. 2 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Jake Bozin – Fighting Island |
32A Final |
3×1 |
Steve McWilliams-King of the Ring |
Blue 9-3 |
2 |
Cameron Pelley – Team Nfld. |
37A Final |
3×1 |
Owen Charles – Bigtyme |
Red 7-6 |
3 |
Cole Dillon – Team Nfld. |
39A Final |
3×1 |
Gerson Lobo – McGrorys |
Red 3-2 |
4 |
Xander Down – Niagara Ft. Club |
45B Final |
3×1.5 |
Kirk Slater – Bigtyme |
Red 15-12 |
5 |
Dalton Nash – McGrory’s |
52B Final |
3×1.5 |
David Slavin – European |
Red CB 16-15 |
6 |
Keaton Jeffs – Brooks |
57C Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Peter Osorio – Old School |
Blue 9-4 |
7 |
Dallas Sexton – Niagara Ft. C lub |
70C Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Alex Kouznetsov – European |
Red Ret2 |
8 |
Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines |
57C Open Semi |
3×2 |
Willie Lake – Kingston |
Red 3-2 |
9 |
Jake James – St. Catharines |
75C Open Final |
3×2 |
Dana McArdle – Uptown |
Red Ret2 |
10 |
Carl Bernade – Hadaba |
91+ Youth Final |
3×2 |
Konnor Layton – King of the Ring |
Red RSC2 |
11 |
Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Ft.Club |
60 Youth Open Final |
3×3 |
Hojhan Ako – Hadaba |
Red 15-11 |
12 |
Courtney Doupe – Kingston |
69 Sr.Fem.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Natalia Camarena – Bay Area |
Red 11-2 |
13 |
Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness |
69 Sr.Fem.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Gianna Frassetto – Niagara Ft.Club |
Red 6-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Apr. 2 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Lynda McArdle – Uptown |
54 B Fem. Final |
3×1.5 |
Sydney Pitre – Rough Fitness |
Blue 11-2 |
2 |
Brian Gray – Old School |
61 B Nov. Final |
3×1.5 |
Jake Daoust – Bigtyme |
Blue Ret-2 |
3 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
50 C Open |
3×2 |
Jake Thompson – Team Nfld. |
Red 2-1 |
4 |
Shyn Credo – CYC |
57 C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Mark Mores – TNT |
Red RSC3 |
5 |
Devin Kraushar – Niagara Ft.Club |
60C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Matthew McLeod – Uptown |
Blue w/o |
6 |
Nick Boonstra – McGrorys |
60C Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Jared Mogle – Ajax |
Blue RSC3 |
7 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
56 Youth Open Semi |
3×3 |
Abdi Abdihalim – Round One |
Blue 7-2 |
8 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
56 Youth Open Semi |
3×3 |
Jorge Puebla – Champion |
Red 6-5 |
9 |
Kaitlyn Szabo – Bluewater |
57 Youth Fem. Semi |
3×2 |
Dayna Webster – Kingston |
Blue 6-5 |
10 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
51 Sr.F. Exh. |
3×2 |
Laura Weiner – Beaver |
Exh. |
11 |
Mike Imon – Atlas |
52 Sr.Open Final |
3×3 |
Noram Lachance – Ft. Island |
Blue 11-2 |
12 |
Kyle Allen – St. Catharines |
56 Sr. Open Final |
3×3 |
Jade Walsh – Old School |
Red 13-2 |
13 |
Catherine Munoz – Champion |
57Sr. Nov. Fem. Final |
3×2 |
Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness |
Blue 5-2 |
14 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
60 Sr.Open Final |
3×3 |
Anthony Kuznik – Old School |
Red RSC1 |
15 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
69 Sr. Open Semi |
3×3 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
Blue 16-4 |
16 |
Junmar Emon – Champion |
81 Sr. Open Final |
3×3 |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Blue 11-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday Apr. 3 – Noon – Bout #’s TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Cameron Pelley – Team Nfld. |
37A |
3×1 |
Owen Charles – Bigtyme |
|
2 |
Shane Tremblay – Ajax |
39A |
3×1 |
Cole Dillon – Team Nfld. |
|
3 |
Humza Hussain – Ajax |
60 Youth Sub |
3×2 |
James Moore – East Windsor |
|
4 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
50 C Open |
3×2 |
Jake Thompson – Team Nfld. |
|
5 |
Jay McCarthy – King St. Boxing |
69 Sr.Open Final |
3×3 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
|
6 |
Matt McLeod – Uptown |
60C Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Jared Mogle – Ajax |
|
7 |
Abdi Abdihalim – Round One |
56 Youth Open Final |
3×3 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
|
8 |
Maddy Glen – Uptown |
57 Youth Fem. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Dayna Webster – Kingston |
|
9 |
Tyler Pouli – Nappers |
60 Youth Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Damian Falcon – Champion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness |
69 Sr.Fem. Nov. |
3×2 |
Natalia Camerena – Bay Area |
|