|
Thursday, Oct. 28 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Michael Affaine – Champion |
64 Sr.Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Brad Brooks – Brooks |
Red 20-2 |
2 |
Kenneth Alcompado – Bramalea |
64 Sr.Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts |
Blue 12-4 |
3 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
64 Sr.Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
David Bushuev – European |
Red 9-4 |
4 |
Larone Whyte – HUF |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Sumit Manu – King of the Ring |
Red 6-3 |
5 |
Thomas Dasilva – Sullys |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Blue w/o |
6 |
Brian Stevenson – Steeltown |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Henry Lopez – Final Round |
Blue 15-0 |
7 |
Jessie Ennis – Windsor |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Gary Vautour – Elite |
Red RSCB1 |
8 |
Morgan Hughes – Uptown |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
Red 21-15 |
9 |
Cody Nixon – Motor City |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Marco Capobianco – Bay Area |
Red 16-10 |
10 |
Jody Melvin – Top Glove |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Jonny Tello -Bramalea |
Blue RSCB2 |
11 |
Jumar Emon – Champion |
69 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
Blue w/o |
12 |
Scott McDonald – Durham |
75 Sr Pelim. |
3 x 3 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
Blue RSCH2 |
13 |
Jerome Gabriel – Motor City |
75 Sr Pelim. |
3 x 3 |
Stuart Boyd – McGrorys |
Red w/o |
14 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
75 Sr Pelim. |
3 x 3 |
Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines |
Red 15-4 |
15 |
Benjamin Kokange – King of the Ring |
75 Sr Pelim. |
3 x 3 |
Lucas Welniak – Atlas |
Blue 13-6 |
16 |
David Ennis – Windsor |
75 Sr Pelim. |
3 x 3 |
Ben Beebe – Bigtyme |
Blue w/o |
17 |
David Gibson – HUF |
81 Sr Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Adam Henson – Bay Area |
Blue RSC2 |
18 |
Abokan Bokpe – Motor City |
91 Sr. Prelim. |
3 x 3 |
Jermaine Bennett – CYC |
Red 9-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Oct. 29 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Jorge Puebla – Champion |
52 Youh 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
Blue 15-3 |
2 |
Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown |
52 Youh 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Victor Plaza – Ajax |
Red RSC2 |
3 |
Abdi Abdihalim – King St. |
56 Youth 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
Blue 8-1 |
4 |
Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance |
56 Youth 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Devin Gibson – Bluewater |
Red 5-4 |
5 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
56 Youth 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
Red Ret3 |
6 |
Jake Jasper – Waterloo |
69 Youth 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Kyle Wright – Motor City |
Red 11-10 |
7 |
Kyle McLaughlin – Durham |
69 Youth 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
Blue w/o |
8 |
John Maloney – BEL |
69 Youth 1/4 |
3 x 3 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
Blue 11-3 |
9 |
Lukas Griskas – Ft.Alliance |
75 Youth Semi |
3 x 3 |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
Blue 5-1 |
10 |
Taeena Kum – Waterloo |
48 Sr. F. Semi |
4×2 |
Jackie Park – Bay Area |
Blue 12-7 |
11 |
Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme |
48 Sr. F. Semi |
4×2 |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Blue 11-3 |
12 |
Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area |
51 Sr F. Semi |
4×2 |
Sierra Picton – Nappers |
Red 21-3 |
13 |
Sara Buczek – Waterloo |
60 Sr. F. Semi |
4×2 |
Jen Plyer Danch – Newsgirls |
Red 12-3 |
14 |
David Palacios – Waterloo |
56 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Jermaine Badchkam – Steeltown |
Blue 13-6 |
15 |
Kyle Allen – St. Catharines |
56 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Blue 15-6 |
16 |
Stephen Zea – Ft. Alliance |
56 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Mike Imon – Atlas |
Blue w/o |
17 |
Marc Dorion – Beaver |
56 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Cory McTavish – Windsor |
Blue 12-5 |
18 |
Ross Mylet – Bay Area |
60 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
Blue 16-1 |
19 |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
60 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Kdee Von Warner – HUF |
Red 9-2 |
20 |
Mark Smither – Uptown |
60 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ali Youseff – Border City |
Blue 8-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday, Oct. 29 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Lucas Caride – Motor City |
54 Jr Final |
3×2 |
Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines |
Blue 11-5 |
2 |
Evan Gillard – Motor City |
49 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
Red 14-10 |
3 |
Lucas Rowe – TNT |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
Blue 22-1 |
4 |
David Fidales – Sullys |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Andrew Mak – St. Catharines |
Blue 7-6 |
5 |
Waseen El Sinawi – Windsor |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Michael Affaine – Champion |
Blue 5-2 |
6 |
Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts |
64 Sr. 1/4 |
3×3 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue 13-9 |
7 |
Larone Whyte – HUF |
69 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Blue 7-4 |
8 |
Henry Lopez – Final Round |
69 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Jessie Ennis – Windsor |
Blue 4-1 |
9 |
Morgan Hughes – Uptown |
69 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Cody Nixon – Motor City |
Red 11-4 |
10 |
Jonny Tello – Bramalea |
69 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ahmed Almelik – Atlas |
Red 10-3 |
11 |
Shabir Brar – Bramalea |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Fady Mahfouz – Beaver |
Blue 10-1 |
12 |
Nolan Evans – Lambton |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
Blue RSC2 |
13 |
Jerome Gabriel – Motor City |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
Blue 5-2 |
14 |
Lucas Welniak – Atlas |
75 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ben Beebe – Bigtyme |
Blue 8-6 |
15 |
Jhevani Dixon – Dewith’s |
81 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
Red 8-4 |
16 |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
81 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Ernesto Portillo – TNT |
Red 12-1 |
17 |
Mike Miller – Atlas |
81 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Tim Cronin – CYC |
Blue 12-5 |
18 |
Calato Boekye – Dewith’s |
81 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Adam Henson – Bay Area |
Red RSCI-3 |
19 |
Jordan Smith – St. Catharines |
91 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Haider Mansour – Rough Boxing |
Blue 8-5 |
20 |
Travis Rydall – Bigtyme |
91 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove |
Red w/o |
21 |
Kwabena Koenya doe – Sullys |
91 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Marlon Barrington – Durham |
Blue 9-4 |
22 |
Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance |
91 Sr 1/4 |
3×3 |
Abokan Bokye – Motor City |
Red 17-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Oct. 30 – 1pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steven Dwyer – St. Catharines |
50 Jr Semi |
3×2 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue 5-3 |
2 |
Tajinder Lall – Waterloo |
52 Jr Final |
3×2 |
Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys |
Red 4-1 |
3 |
Ali Khan – Tor. Combative Sports |
57 Jr Final |
3×2 |
John Grose – Bigtyme |
Blue 16-3 |
4 |
Dana McArdle – Uptown |
70 Jr Final |
3×2 |
Paul Robertson – Bluewater |
Blue 10-2 |
5 |
Piotr Godek – Ft. Alliance |
52 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
Blue 8-3 |
6 |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
52 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue 5-2 |
7 |
Mario Chavez – St. Catharines |
56 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
Blue 8-3 |
8 |
Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance |
56 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
Blue CB 3-2 |
9 |
Rega Jihad – Final Round |
60 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Kevin Guenette – Windsor |
Red w/o |
10 |
Azeem Khan – Ft. Alliance |
60 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Michael Abbruscato-Niagara Ft.Club |
Red RSCI-1 |
11 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
64 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Florian Hyseni – Champion |
Red 11-3 |
12 |
Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance |
64 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Mason Blyth – Windsor |
Red 6-1 |
13 |
Kingsley Alexander-Ft. Alliance |
69 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Jake Jasper – Waterloo |
Red RSCH-1 |
14 |
Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory |
69 Youth Semi |
3×3 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
Red 10-4 |
15 |
Ahmed Karatella – Durham |
52 Sr Final |
3×3 |
Godfrey Nyora – Sullys |
Blue 6-4 |
16 |
Jermaine Badchkam-Steeltown |
56 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Red 9-5 |
17 |
Mike Imon – Atlas |
56 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Cory McTavish – Windsor |
Blue 15-1 |
18 |
Richard Snetsinger – CYC |
60 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
Blue RSC-1 |
19 |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
60 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Ali Youseff – Border City |
Red 12-6 |
20 |
Dawson Gibson – Atlas |
91+ Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Gord Franjic – Bigtyme |
Red 12-6 |
21 |
Henry Gabriel – Motor City |
91+ Sr.Semi |
3×3 |
Omari Henry – CYC |
Blue 8-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Oct. 30 – 7pm |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Tanner Warner – Niagara Falls |
75 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory |
Blue 20-4 |
2 |
Jackie Park – Bay Area |
48 Sr. F. Final |
4×2 |
Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Red 6-5 |
3 |
Leah Evans – Bigtyme |
51 Sr F. Final |
4×2 |
Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area |
Red 13-7 |
4 |
Heather Hopkins – CYC |
54 Sr F. Final |
4×2 |
Caroline Jonik – HUF |
Blue CB 13-12 |
5 |
Debbie Richards – Sharky’s |
60 Sr. F. Final |
4×2 |
Sara Buczek – Waterloo |
Red 14-6 |
6 |
Erin Krekoski – Beaver |
64 Sr. F. Final |
4×2 |
Krishan Lysenko – CYC |
Red 9-3 |
7 |
Lita Mae Button – Atlas |
69 Sr F. Final |
4×2 |
Katie Dunn – Rough Boxing |
Red w/o |
8 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
64 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Andrew Mak – St. Catharines |
Red 10-2 |
9 |
Michael Affaine – Champion |
64 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue CB 5-4 |
10 |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
69 Sr. Semi |
3×3 |
Jessie Ennis – Windsor |
Blue 14-4 |
11 |
Morgan Hughes – Uptown |
69 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Jonny Tello – Bramalea |
Blue 15-8 |
12 |
Fady Mahfouz – Beaver |
75 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
Red 11-7 |
13 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
75 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Ben Beebe – Bigtyme |
Red 10-2 |
14 |
Jhevani Dixon – Dewith’s |
81 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Red 9-0 |
15 |
Tim Cronin – CYC |
81 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Calato Boekye – Dewith’s |
Blue 10-1 |
16 |
Haider Mansour – Rough Boxing |
91 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Travis Rydall – Bigtyme |
Blue 13-5 |
17 |
Marlon Barrington – Durham |
91 Sr Semi |
3×3 |
Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance |
Blue 7-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun. Oct. 31 – Noon |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
|
Blue Corner |
Results |
7 |
Connor Gordon – Bigtyme |
50 Jr Final |
3×2 |
Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
8 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal-King of Ring |
52 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
5 |
Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys |
56 Youth Final |
3×3 |
John Charlton – East Windsor |
|
1 |
Rega Jihad – Final Round |
60 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Azeem Khan – Ft. Alliance |
|
9 |
Suad Murselli – Waterloo |
64 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance |
|
11 |
Kingsley Alexander-Ft. Alliance |
69 Youth Final |
3×3 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
|
2 |
Jermaine Badchkam-Steeltown |
56 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Cory McTavish – Windsor |
|
4 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
60 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Steve Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
10 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
64 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown |
|
3 |
Jessie Ennis – Windsor |
69 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Jonny Tello – Bramalea |
|
6 |
Fady Mahfouz – Beaver |
75 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Josh Cameron – Border City |
|
10 |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
81 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Calato Boekye – Dewith’s |
|
13 |
Travis Rydall – Bigtyme |
91 Sr. Final |
3×3 |
Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance |
|
14 |
Dawson Gibson – Atlas |
91+ Sr Final |
3×3 |
Omari Henry – CYC |
|