2011 Ontario Championships

Thursday, Oct. 28 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Michael Affaine – Champion 64 Sr.Prelim. 3 x 3 Brad Brooks – Brooks  Red 20-2
2 Kenneth Alcompado – Bramalea 64 Sr.Prelim. 3 x 3 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts  Blue 12-4
3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown 64 Sr.Prelim. 3 x 3 David Bushuev – European  Red 9-4 
4 Larone Whyte – HUF 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Sumit Manu – King of the Ring  Red 6-3
5 Thomas Dasilva – Sullys 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown  Blue w/o
6 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Henry Lopez – Final Round  Blue 15-0 
7 Jessie Ennis – Windsor 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Gary Vautour – Elite  Red RSCB1
8 Morgan Hughes – Uptown 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme  Red 21-15
9 Cody Nixon – Motor City 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Marco Capobianco – Bay Area  Red 16-10 
10 Jody Melvin – Top Glove 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Jonny Tello -Bramalea  Blue RSCB2 
11 Jumar Emon – Champion 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas  Blue w/o
12 Scott McDonald – Durham 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme  Blue RSCH2
13 Jerome Gabriel – Motor City 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Red w/o
14 Josh Cameron – Border City 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines  Red 15-4
15 Benjamin Kokange – King of the Ring 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Lucas Welniak – Atlas  Blue 13-6
16 David Ennis – Windsor 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme Blue w/o 
17 David Gibson – HUF 81 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Adam Henson – Bay Area  Blue RSC2
18 Abokan Bokpe – Motor City 91 Sr. Prelim. 3 x 3 Jermaine Bennett – CYC  Red 9-4
           
Friday, Oct. 29 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1   Jorge Puebla – Champion 52 Youh 1/4 3 x 3 Greg Young – McGrorys  Blue 15-3 
2 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 52 Youh 1/4 3 x 3 Victor Plaza – Ajax  Red RSC2
3 Abdi Abdihalim – King St. 56 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys  Blue 8-1
4 Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance 56 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Devin Gibson – Bluewater  Red 5-4
5 John Charlton – East Windsor 56 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Steven Angle – McGrorys  Red Ret3
6 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 69 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Kyle Wright – Motor City  Red 11-10
7 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham 69 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory  Blue w/o
8 John Maloney – BEL 69 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Luis Valdivia – Champion  Blue 11-3
9 Lukas Griskas – Ft.Alliance 75 Youth Semi 3 x 3 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory  Blue 5-1
10 Taeena Kum – Waterloo 48 Sr. F. Semi 4×2 Jackie Park – Bay Area  Blue 12-7 
11 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 48 Sr. F. Semi 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown  Blue 11-3 
12 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area 51 Sr F. Semi 4×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers  Red 21-3 
13 Sara Buczek – Waterloo 60 Sr. F. Semi 4×2 Jen Plyer Danch – Newsgirls  Red 12-3 
14 David Palacios – Waterloo 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Jermaine Badchkam – Steeltown  Blue 13-6 
15 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown  Blue 15-6
16 Stephen Zea – Ft. Alliance 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Mike Imon – Atlas  Blue w/o
17 Marc Dorion – Beaver 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor  Blue 12-5 
18 Ross Mylet – Bay Area 60 Sr 1/4 3×3 Justin Hocko – East Windsor  Blue 16-1 
19 Steven Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Sr 1/4 3×3 Kdee Von Warner – HUF  Red 9-2
20 Mark Smither – Uptown 60 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ali Youseff – Border City  Blue 8-6 
Friday, Oct. 29 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Lucas Caride – Motor City 54 Jr Final 3×2 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines  Blue 11-5
2 Evan Gillard – Motor City 49 Youth Final 3×3 Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys  Red 14-10
3 Lucas Rowe – TNT 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme  Blue 22-1 
4 David Fidales – Sullys 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Andrew Mak – St. Catharines  Blue 7-6
5 Waseen El Sinawi – Windsor 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Michael Affaine – Champion  Blue 5-2 
6 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown  Blue 13-9
7 Larone Whyte – HUF 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown  Blue 7-4
8 Henry Lopez – Final Round 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Jessie Ennis – Windsor  Blue 4-1
9 Morgan Hughes – Uptown 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Cody Nixon – Motor City  Red 11-4
10 Jonny Tello – Bramalea 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas  Red 10-3
11 Shabir Brar – Bramalea 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver  Blue 10-1
12 Nolan Evans – Lambton 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme  Blue RSC2
13 Jerome Gabriel – Motor City 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Josh Cameron – Border City  Blue 5-2 
14 Lucas Welniak – Atlas 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme  Blue 8-6  
15 Jhevani Dixon – Dewith’s 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ryan Laprise – Windsor  Red 8-4  
16 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ernesto Portillo – TNT  Red 12-1 
17 Mike Miller – Atlas 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Tim Cronin – CYC  Blue 12-5 
18 Calato Boekye – Dewith’s 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Adam Henson – Bay Area  Red RSCI-3  
19 Jordan Smith – St. Catharines 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Haider Mansour – Rough Boxing  Blue 8-5  
20 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove  Red w/o 
21 Kwabena Koenya doe – Sullys 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Marlon Barrington – Durham  Blue 9-4 
22 Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Abokan Bokye – Motor City  Red 17-2 
           
Saturday, Oct. 30 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Steven Dwyer – St. Catharines 50 Jr Semi 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown  Blue 5-3
2 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo 52 Jr Final 3×2 Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys  Red 4-1 
3 Ali Khan – Tor. Combative Sports 57 Jr Final 3×2 John Grose – Bigtyme  Blue 16-3 
4 Dana McArdle – Uptown 70 Jr Final 3×2 Paul Robertson – Bluewater  Blue 10-2
5 Piotr Godek – Ft. Alliance 52 Youth Semi 3×3 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring  Blue 8-3  
6 Greg Young – McGrorys 52 Youth Semi 3×3 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown  Blue 5-2
7 Mario Chavez – St. Catharines 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys  Blue 8-3
8 Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance 56 Youth Semi 3×3 John Charlton – East Windsor  Blue CB 3-2
9 Rega Jihad – Final Round 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Kevin Guenette – Windsor  Red w/o
10 Azeem Khan – Ft. Alliance 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Michael Abbruscato-Niagara Ft.Club  Red RSCI-1 
11 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 64 Youth Semi 3×3 Florian Hyseni – Champion  Red  11-3 
12 Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance 64 Youth Semi 3×3 Mason Blyth – Windsor  Red 6-1
13 Kingsley Alexander-Ft. Alliance 69 Youth Semi 3×3 Jake Jasper – Waterloo Red RSCH-1 
14 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory 69 Youth Semi 3×3 Luis Valdivia – Champion  Red 10-4  
15 Ahmed Karatella – Durham 52 Sr Final 3×3 Godfrey Nyora – Sullys  Blue 6-4 
16 Jermaine Badchkam-Steeltown 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown  Red 9-5
17 Mike Imon – Atlas 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor  Blue 15-1 
18 Richard Snetsinger – CYC 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Justin Hocko – East Windsor  Blue RSC-1
19 Steven Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Ali Youseff – Border City  Red 12-6
20 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr Semi  3×3 Gord Franjic – Bigtyme  Red 12-6 
21  Henry Gabriel – Motor City 91+ Sr.Semi  3×3 Omari Henry – CYC  Blue 8-4
           
Saturday Oct. 30 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Tanner Warner – Niagara Falls 75 Youth Final 3×3 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory  Blue 20-4 
2 Jackie Park – Bay Area 48 Sr. F. Final 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown  Red 6-5  
3 Leah Evans – Bigtyme 51 Sr F. Final 4×2 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area  Red 13-7 
4 Heather Hopkins – CYC 54 Sr F. Final 4×2 Caroline Jonik – HUF Blue CB     13-12 
5 Debbie Richards – Sharky’s 60 Sr. F. Final 4×2 Sara Buczek – Waterloo  Red 14-6
6 Erin Krekoski – Beaver 64 Sr. F. Final 4×2 Krishan Lysenko – CYC  Red 9-3 
7 Lita Mae Button – Atlas 69 Sr F. Final 4×2 Katie Dunn – Rough Boxing  Red w/o
8 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Sr. Semi 3×3 Andrew Mak – St. Catharines  Red 10-2  
9 Michael Affaine – Champion 64 Sr. Semi 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown  Blue CB 5-4 
10 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr. Semi 3×3 Jessie Ennis – Windsor  Blue 14-4
11 Morgan Hughes – Uptown 69 Sr Semi 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea  Blue 15-8
12 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver 75 Sr Semi 3×3 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme  Red 11-7
13 Josh Cameron – Border City 75 Sr Semi 3×3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme  Red 10-2 
14 Jhevani Dixon – Dewith’s 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring  Red 9-0  
15 Tim Cronin – CYC 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Calato Boekye – Dewith’s  Blue 10-1
16 Haider Mansour – Rough Boxing 91 Sr Semi 3×3 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme  Blue 13-5
17 Marlon Barrington – Durham 91 Sr Semi 3×3 Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance  Blue 7-4
 
Sun. Oct. 31 – Noon
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
 7 Connor Gordon – Bigtyme 50 Jr Final 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown  
 8 Mantaj Dhaliwal-King of Ring 52 Youth Final 3×3 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown  
 5 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys 56 Youth Final 3×3 John Charlton – East Windsor  
 1 Rega Jihad – Final Round 60 Youth Final 3×3 Azeem Khan – Ft. Alliance  
 9 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 64 Youth Final 3×3 Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance  
 11 Kingsley Alexander-Ft. Alliance 69 Youth Final 3×3 Luis Valdivia – Champion  
 2 Jermaine Badchkam-Steeltown 56 Sr. Final 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor  
 4 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 60 Sr. Final 3×3 Steve Wilcox – Steeltown  
 10 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Sr. Final 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown  
 3 Jessie Ennis – Windsor 69 Sr. Final 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea  
 6 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver 75 Sr. Final 3×3 Josh Cameron – Border City  
 10 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 81 Sr. Final 3×3 Calato Boekye – Dewith’s  
 13 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme 91 Sr. Final 3×3 Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance  
 14  Dawson Gibson – Atlas  91+ Sr Final  3×3  Omari Henry – CYC  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!