2011 Ontario Championships

Thursday, Oct. 28 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Michael Affaine – Champion 64 Sr.Prelim. 3 x 3 Brad Brooks – Brooks Red 20-2
2 Kenneth Alcompado – Bramalea 64 Sr.Prelim. 3 x 3 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts Blue 12-4
3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown 64 Sr.Prelim. 3 x 3 David Bushuev – European Blue 9-4
4 Larone Whyte – HUF 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Sumit Manu – King of the Ring Red 6-3
5 Thomas Dasilva – Sullys 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown Blue w/o
6 Brian Stevenson – Steeltown 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Henry Lopez – Final Round Blue 15-0
7 Jessie Ennis – Windsor 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Gary Vautour – Elite Red RSCB-1
8 Morgan Hughes – Uptown 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme Red 21-15
9 Cody Nixon – Motor City 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Marco Capobianco – Bay Area Red 16-10
10 Jody Melvin – Top Glove 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Jonny Tello -Bramalea Blue RSCB2
11 Jumar Emon – Champion 69 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas Blue w/o
12 Scott McDonald – Durham 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Blue RSCH2
13 Jerome Gabriel – Motor City 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Stuart Boyd – McGrorys Red w/o
14 Josh Cameron – Border City 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Ryan Baulk – St. Catharines Red 15-4
15 Benjamin Kokange – King of the Ring 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Lucas Welniak – Atlas Blue 13-6
16 David Ennis – Windsor 75 Sr Pelim. 3 x 3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme Blue w/o
17 David Gibson – HUF 81 Sr Prelim. 3 x 3 Adam Henson – Bay Area Blue RSC2
18 Abokan Bokpe – Motor City 91 Sr. Prelim. 3 x 3 Jermaine Bennett – CYC Red 9-4
           
Friday, Oct. 29 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1   Jorge Puebla – Champion 52 Youh 1/4 3 x 3 Greg Young – McGrorys Blue 15-3
2 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 52 Youh 1/4 3 x 3 Victor Plaza – Ajax Red RSC2
3 Abdi Abdihalim – King St. 56 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys Blue 8-1
4 Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance 56 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Devin Gibson – Bluewater Red 5-4
5 John Charlton – East Windsor 56 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Steven Angle – McGrorys Red Ret-3
6 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 69 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Kyle Wright – Motor City Red 11-10
7 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham 69 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory Blue w/o
8 John Maloney – BEL 69 Youth 1/4 3 x 3 Luis Valdivia – Champion Blue 11-3
9 Lukas Griskas – Ft.Alliance 75 Youth Semi 3 x 3 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Blue 5-1
10 Taveena Kum – Waterloo 48 Sr. F. Semi 4×2 Jackie Park – Bay Area Blue 12-7
11 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 48 Sr. F. Semi 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown Blue 11-3
12 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area 51 Sr F. Semi 4×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Red 21-3
13 Sara Buczek – Waterloo 60 Sr. F. Semi 4×2 Jen Plyer Danch – Newsgirls Red 12-3
14 David Palacios – Waterloo 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Jermaine Badchkam – Steeltown Blue 13-6
15 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown Blue 15-6
16 Stephen Zea – Ft. Alliance 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Mike Imon – Atlas Blue w/o
17 Marc Dorion – Beaver 56 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor Blue 12-5
18 Ross Mylet – Bay Area 60 Sr 1/4 3×3 Justin Hocko – East Windsor Blue 16-1
19 Steven Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Sr 1/4 3×3 Kdee Von Warner – HUF Red 9-2 
20 Mark Smither – Uptown 60 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ali Youseff – Border City Blue 8-6
           
Friday, Oct. 29 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Lucas Caride – Motor City 54 Jr Final 3×2 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines Blue 11-5
2 Evan Gillard – Motor City 49 Youth Final 3×3 Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys Red 14-10
3 Lucas Rowe – TNT 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme Blue 22-1
4 David Fidales – Sullys 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Andrew Mak – St. Catharines Blue 7-6
5 Waseen El Sinawi – Windsor 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Michael Affaine – Champion Blue 5-2
6 Lexton Bates – Kombat Arts 64 Sr. 1/4 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 13-9
7 Larone Whyte – HUF 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Kevin Higson – Steeltown  Blue 7-4
8 Henry Lopez – Final Round 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Jessie Ennis – Windsor Blue 4-1
9 Morgan Hughes – Uptown 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Cody Nixon – Motor City Red 11-4
10 Jonny Tello – Bramalea 69 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ahmed Almelik – Atlas Red 10-3
11 Shabir Brar – Bramalea 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver Blue 10-1
12 Nolan Evans – Lambton 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Blue RSC-2 
13 Jerome Gabriel – Motor City 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Josh Cameron – Border City Blue 5-2
14 Lucas Welniak – Atlas 75 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme Blue 8-6
15 Jhevani Dixon – Dewith’s 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ryan Laprise – Windsor Red 8-4
16 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Ernesto Portillo – TNT Red 12-1 
17 Mike Miller – Atlas 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Tim Cronin – CYC  Blue 12-5
18 Calato Boekye – Dewith’s 81 Sr 1/4 3×3 Adam Henson – Bay Area  Red RSCI-3
19 Jordan Smith – St. Catharines 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Haider Mansour – Rough Boxing Blue 8-5
20 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Justin Bonhomme – Top Glove Red w/o
21 Kwabena Koenya doe – Sullys 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Marlon Barrington – Durham Blue 9-4
22 Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance 91 Sr 1/4 3×3 Abokan Bokpe – Motor City  Red 17-2
           
Saturday, Oct. 30 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Steven Dwyer – St. Catharines 50 Jr Semi 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 5-3
2 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo 52 Jr Final 3×2 Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys Red 4-1
3 Ali Khan – Tor. Combative Sports 57 Jr Final 3×2 John Grose – Bigtyme Blue 16-3
4 Dana McArdle – Uptown 70 Jr Final 3×2 Paul Robertson – Bluewater Blue 10-2
5 Piotr Godek – Ft. Alliance 52 Youth Semi 3×3 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring Blue 8-3
6 Greg Young – McGrorys 52 Youth Semi 3×3 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 5-2
7 Mario Chavez – St. Catharines 56 Youth Semi 3×3 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys Blue 8-3
8 Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance 56 Youth Semi 3×3 John Charlton – East Windsor Blue CB 3-2
9 Rega Jihad – Final Round 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Kevin Guenette – Windsor Red w/o
10 Azeem Khan – Ft. Alliance 60 Youth Semi 3×3 Michael Abbruscato-Niagara Ft.Club Red RSCI-1
11 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 64 Youth Semi 3×3 Florian Hyseni – Champion Red 11-3
12 Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance 64 Youth Semi 3×3 Mason Blyth – Windsor Red 6-1
13 Kingsley Alexander-Ft. Alliance 69 Youth Semi 3×3 Jake Jasper – Waterloo Red RSCH-1
14 Jake Stanley – Boxing Factory 69 Youth Semi 3×3 Luis Valdivia – Champion Blue 10-4
15 Ahmed Karatella – Durham 52 Sr Final 3×3 Godfrey Nyora – Sullys Blue 6-4
16 Jermaine Badchkam – Steeltown 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown Red 9-5
17 Mike Imon – Atlas 56 Sr Semi 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor Blue 15-1
18 Richard Snetsinger – CYC 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Justin Hocko – East Windsor Blue RSC1
19 Steve Wilcox – Steeltown 60 Sr Semi 3×3 Ali Youseff – Border City Red 12-6
20 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr Semi 3×3 Gord Franjic – Bigtyme Red Ret-3
21 Henry Gabriel – Motor City 91+ Sr Semi 3×3 Omari Henry – CYC Blue 8-4
Saturday Oct. 30 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Tanner Warner – Niagara Falls 75 Youth Final 3×3 Cody Crowley – Boxing Factory Blue 20-4
2 Jackie Park – Bay Area 48 Sr. F. Final 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown Red 6-5
3 Leah Evans – Bigtyme 51 Sr F. Final 4×2 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area Red 13-7
4 Heather Hopkins – CYC 54 Sr F. Final 4×2 Caroline Jonik – HUF Blue CB 13-12
5 Debbie Richards – Sharky’s 60 Sr. F. Final 4×2 Sara Buczek – Waterloo Red 14-6
6 Erin Krekoski – Beaver 64 Sr. F. Final 4×2 Krishan Lysenko – CYC Red 9-3
7 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Sr. Semi 3×3 Andrew Mak – St. Catharines Red 10-2
8 Michael Affaine – Champion 64 Sr. Semi 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown Blue CB 5-4
9 Kevin Higson – Steeltown 69 Sr. Semi 3×3 Jessie Ennis – Windsor Blue 14-4
10 Morgan Hughes – Uptown 69 Sr Semi 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea Blue 15-8
11 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver 75 Sr Semi 3×3 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Red 11-7
12 Josh Cameron – Border City 75 Sr Semi 3×3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme Red 10-2
13 Jhevani Dixon – Dewith’s 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring Blue 9-0
14 Tim Cronin – CYC 81 Sr Semi 3×3 Calato Boekye – Dewith’s Blue 10-1
15 Haider Mansour – Rough Boxing 91 Sr Semi 3×3 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme Blue 13-5
16 Marlon Barrington – Durham 91 Sr Semi 3×3 Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance  Blue 7-4
           
           
Sunday Oct. 31 – Noon 
No. Red Corner Class   Blue Corner Results
1 Rega Jihad – Final Round 60 Youth Final 3×3 Azeem Khan – Fighting Alliance  Blue 3-0
2 Jermaine Badchkam – Steeltown 56 Sr. Final 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor  Red 10-2
3 Jessie Ennis – Windsor 69 Sr. Final 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea  Red 16-5
4 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 60 Sr. Final 3×3 Steve Wilcox – Steeltown  Blue 6-4
5 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys 56 Youth Final 3×3 John Charlton – East Windsor  Red 6-0 
6 Fady Mahfouz – Beaver 75 Sr. Final 3×3 Josh Cameron – Border City  Blue 7-6
7 Connor Gordon – Bigtyme 50 Jr Final 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown  Blue 5-3
8 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 52 Youth Final 3×3 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown  Blue 4-0
9 Suad Murselli – Waterloo 64 Youth Final 3×3 Zsolt Daranyi – Fighting Alliance  Blue RSC-1 
10 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Sr. Final 3×3 Jessie Wilcox – Steeltown  Red 15-2
11 Kingsley Alexander-Ft. Alliance 69 Youth Final 3×3 Luis Valdivia – Champion  Blue 8-0
12 Andre Stewart – King of the Ring 81 Sr. Final 3×3 Calato Boekye – Dewith’s  Red 4-1 
13 Travis Rydall – Bigtyme 91 Sr Final 3×3 Paul Rasmussen – Ft. Alliance  Blue 7-4
14 Dawson Gibson – Atlas 91+ Sr Final 3X3 Omari Henry – CYC  Blue 2-0

B

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!