2011 Brampton Cup

Friday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Riley Perreault-Laird – Elite  
2 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Ali Estime – Final Round  
3 Nicky Miller – Bramalea 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Elie Massaad – Hadaba  
4 Nick Truesdale – Kingston 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Jacob Truglia – Beaver  
5 John Charlton – East Windsor 56 Y.Open Prelim 3×3 Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance  
6 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys 56 Y.Open Prelim 3×3 Abdi Abdihalim – King St.  
7 Mylon Olilla – Whip 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Aaron Lavado – Bramalea  
8 Matt Doleman – Regency 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Gary Harvey – Valley East  
9 Dino Maddalena – Nappers 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Alex Foley – Belleville  
10 Ryan Jhagros – Punch Fitness 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Clyde Kim – Dewith’s  
11 Sam Beya – Final Round 64 Sr. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Niles Santos – Dewith’s  
12 Randy Shaw – Durham 64 Sr. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Joakim Lundy – Ring 83  
13 Chris Tarsitano – Grant Bros 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Jeremy Gampola – Niagara Falls  
14 Clarence Morrison – Xtreme Couture 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Vuk Lazarevic – Waterloo  
15 Steven Bowman – Point Blank 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Derek Demers – Nappers  
16 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers 75 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Darryl Bouillon – Valley East  
17 Charly Nasrallah – Ring 83 75 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Kevin Flesch – Belleville  
18 Nick Grimaldi – Ft. Island 75 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Kareem Hackett – Champion  
Friday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Ben Ross Black – Whip 55B Prelim. 3×1.5 Joe O’Brien – Steeltown  
2 Isiah Bolton – Whip 39A Semi 3×1 Tevin Piper – Waterloo  
3 Dalton Nash – McGrorys 49B Semi 3×1.5 Anthony Mulder – Ft. Island  Red w/o
4 Carlos Puebla – Champion 50C Open Semi 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown  
5 Ali Khan – McGrorys 57C Open Semi 3×2 Wilie Lake – Kingston  
6  
7 Matthew Desjardins – Bramaea 60 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Joseph Malu – Grant Bros.  
8 Richard Stagg – Champion 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Jordan Lizares – Dewith’s  
9 Diego Goro – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Cody Thompson – Ft. Alliance  
10 Joseph Falcigno – Niagara Ft. Club 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Jamie Williams – Beaver  
11 Oliver Kladnik – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Louis Corriveau – Ring 83  
12 Jason Tome – Xtreme Couture 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Andrew Hayton – Bramalea  
13 Matthew Turenne – Dewith’s 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Jeremy Vandermeer – Whip  
14 Jannoy Sawyers – Champion 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Steve Wilshire – Grant Bros.  
15 Zack Chatigny-Cushing-Grant Bros. 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Michael Truman – Ajax  
16 Danny Palmer – Bramalea 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 David Nguyen – Whip  
17 Taylor Mason – Kingston 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Blerim Emeri – Regency  
18 Ryan Carey – Ajax 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Dimitar Vasilev – Dewith’s  
Saturday Feb. 5 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys 39A Final 3×1 Winner of Fri. 7pm  
2 Shane Tremblay – Ajax 43A Final 3×1 Dylan Walker – Durham  
3 Duncan Wey – Waterloo 55B Semi 3×1.5 Aaron Notay – King of the Ring  
4 Chris Fraser – Niagara Falls 55B Semi 3×1.5 Winner of Fri. 7pm  
5 Nick Boonstra – McGrorys 57C Sub.Semi 3×2 Jared Mogle – Ajax  
6 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme 70C Open Final 3×2 Paul Robertson – Bluewater  Red w/o
7 Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas 70C. F. Semi 3×2 Megan Smith – Kingston  
8 Hailey Shymko – Ajax 70C. F. Semi 3×2 Danielle Beattie – Bigtyme  
9 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency 60 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Damien Jean – Old School  
10 Tyler Pouli – Nappers 60 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Hojhan Ako – Hadaba  
11 Khalled Villa – Hadaba 64 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Alex Chisamore – Kingston  
12 Arlen Duquette – Kingston 64 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Marquel Stewart – Bramalea  
13 Tanner Malloy – BEL 75 Y. Nov.Semi 3×2 Jaylen Schultz – Ft. Island  
14 Antonia Baker – CYC 54 Sr F.Sub Final 3×2 Suzanne McFadden – Whip  
15 Latif Abu Said – Ring 83 56 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Luke Bedard – Waterloo  
16 Jonathan Asalia – Bramalea 56 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers  
17 James Bishop – Niagara Ft. Club 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Alexis Brien – Ring 83  
18 Taylor Page – Final Round 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Jacob Hope – Nappers  
19 Harjol Grewal – Bramalea 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Bryon Carrick – Atlas  
20 Mitch Mbuyi – Ring 83 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Miric Strahinja – Waterloo  
Saturday, Feb. 5 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Andrey Shocko – Ring 83 32 A Semi 3×1 Steven McWilliams – Ft. Alliance  Blue w/o
2 Spence Wilcox – Steeltown 32A Semi 3×1 Jake Bosin – Ft. Island  
3 Terrell Piper – Waterloo 41B Semi 3×1.5 Keegan Mallany – Bigtyme  
4 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 45B Semi 3×1.5 Cezar Nem – Ring 83 Red w/o
5 Tyler Brooks – Niagara Falls 45B Semi 3×1.5 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme  
6 Richard Gulyas – Atlas 49B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Fri. 7pm  
7 Jake Daoust – Bigtyme 58B Final 3×1.5  
8 Adam G’al – Dewith’s 52C Nov.Semi 3×2 P.G. Tondo – Atlas  
9 Gabe Lupia – Niagara Fight Club 52C Nov.Semi 3×2 Donovan Shaw – Regency  
10 RK Pierre – Hadaba 63C Nov.Semi 3×2 Salem Quadgri – Liverpool  
11 Dallas Sexton – Niagara Falls 70C Nov.Final 3×2 Joel Mangunatmodjo – Ajax  
12 Ciara Waters – Bluewater 57 Y.F.Final 3×2 Dayna Webster – Kingston  
13 Steven Martinez – Old School 56 Y. Sub Semi 3×2 Dillon Rushton – Steeltown  
14 Marlon Downey – Bramalea 56 Y. Sub Semi 3×2 Eden Hem – McGrorys  
15 McKenzie Wright – Bay Area 48 Sr.F. Open Semi 3×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown  
16 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area 51 Sr.F.Open Semi 3×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers  
17 Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness 60 Sr.F.Nov. Semi 3×2 Lavinia Langois – Whip  
18 Julia Dimarcantonio – Nappers 64 Sr.F.MastersFinal 3×2 Melissa Doldrun – Ft. Alliance  
19 Erin Nery – Champion 69 Sr.F. Nov.Semi 3×2 Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness  
20 Pia Kallio – Durham 69 Sr.F. Nov.Semi 3×2 Jen Culbert – Firepower  
Saturday Feb. 5 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Nick Krasylovets – Atlas 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Feroz Mohseni – Whip  
2 Mohammed Soumaoro – Ring 83 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
3 Winner of Fri 7pm 64 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
4 Winner of Fri 7pm 64 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
5 Bryon Martinez – Old School  64 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Aaron Cho – Atlas  
6 Winner of Fri 7pm 64 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
7 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
8 Winner of Fri 7pm 69 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
9 Ian Rodrigues – Atlas 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Raf Fattore – Fight Scholar  
10 Darren Gonzales – Champion 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Patson Ncube – Kingston  
11 Reg Evans – Firepower 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
12 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
13 Chris Strictland – Bigtyme 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
14 Winner of Fri 7pm 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
15 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
16 Winner of Fri 7pm 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
17 Winner of Fri 7pm 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
18 Winner of Fri 7pm 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
Saturday, Feb. 5 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 John Grose – Bigtyme 57C Open Final 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
2 Eder Clervoix – Ring 83 52 Y.Nov.Final 3×2 Eric Amar – Dewith’s  
3 Omar Marza – Final Round 60 Y. Sub Final 3×2 Sean Walden – Evolution Mafa  
4 Winner of Fri. 7pm 69 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
5 Winner of Fri. 7pm 69 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm `
6 Victor Plaza – Ajax 56 Y.Open Semi 3×2 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown  
7 Winner of Fri. 7pm 56 Y.Open Semi 3×2 Winner of Fri 7pm  
8 Michael Abbruscato – Niag. Ft. Club 60 Y. Open Final 3×3 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring  
9 Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance 64 Y.Open Final 3×3 Suad Murselli – Waterloo  
10 Florian Hyseni – Champion 69 Y.Open Final 3×3 Jimmy Thompson – Ring 83  
11 Lukas Griskas – Ft. Alliance 75 Y.Open Final 3×3 Kyle McLaughlin – Durham  
12 Thomas Francis – Ajax 60 Sr.Nov.Final 3×2 Kyle Marsh – Peterboro  
13 Jack Chisamore – Kingston 69 Sr. Masters Final 3×2 Tom Priest – Firepower  
14 A.J. Badour – Brooks 81 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Phil Knox – Atlas  
15 Eric Cresswell – Waterloo 91 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Nick Fantauzzi – Dewith’s  
16 Aaron Huggins – Atlas 91+ Sr Nov.Final 3×2 Miljas Mladen – Ft. Alliance  
Sunday, Feb. 6- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 48 Sr.F.Open Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 1pm.  
2 Leah Evans – Bigtyme 51 Sr.F. Open Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 1pm.  
3 Winner of Sat 1pm 69 Sr. F.Nov.Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 1pm.  
4 Winner of Sat 1pm 56 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 1pm.  
5 Winner of Sat 7pm 60 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 7pm.  
6 Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 7pm.  
7 Winner of Sat 7pm 64 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
8 Winner of Sat. 1pm 69 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 1pm.  
9 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Winner of Sat. 7pm.  
10 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Sr Nov Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
11 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
12 Winner of Sat 7pm 75 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
13 Winner of Sat 7pm 81 Sr.Sub A Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
14 Winner of Sat 1pm 81 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
15 Winner of Sat 7pm 91 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
Sunday, Feb. 6 – Noon – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Winner of Sat 1pm 32A Final 3×1 Winner of Sat 1pm  
2 Josh Lupia – Niagara Ft. Club 41B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
3 Winner of Sat 1pm 45B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
4 Winner of Sat 1pm 55B Final 3×1.5 Winner of Sat 1pm  
5 Winner of Sat 1pm 52C Nov.Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
6 Shyn Credo – CYC 57C Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
7 Devin Krausher – Niagara Ft. Club 63C Nov.Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
8 Winner of Sat 1pm 70C F. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
9 Winner of Sat 1pm 56 Y.Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
10 Winner of Sat 7pm 56 Y.Open Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
11 Kim MacPherson – Bluewater 60 Sr.F. Nov.Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
12 Winner of Sat 1pm 60 Y. Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
13 Winner of Sat 1pm 64 Y.Nov. Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
14 Winner of Sat 7pm 69 Y. Nov.Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 7pm  
15 Zachary Abenhaim – Atlas 75 Y. Nov.Final 3×2 Winner of Sat 1pm  
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!