2011 Brampton Cup

Friday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Riley Perreault-Laird – Elite Red 3-0
2 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Ali Estime – Final Round Blue 3-0
3 Nicky Miller – Bramalea 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Elie Massaad – Hadaba Red 3-0
4 Nick Truesdale – Kingston 69 Y. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Jacob Truglia – Beaver Red 3-0
5 John Charlton – East Windsor 56 Y.Open Prelim 3×3 Mike McWilliams – Ft. Alliance Red 3-0
6 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys 56 Y.Open Prelim 3×3 Abdi Abdihalim – King St. Red 3-0
7 Mylon Olilla – Whip 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Aaron Lavado – Bramalea Red 3-0
8 Matt Doleman – Regency 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Gary Harvey – Valley East Blue 3-0
9 Dino Maddalena – Nappers 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Alex Foley – Belleville Red RSC1
10 Ryan Jhagros – Punch Fitness 64 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Clyde Kim – Dewith’s Red 2-1
11 Sam Beya – Final Round 64 Sr. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Niles Santos – Dewith’s Red 3-0
12 Randy Shaw – Durham 64 Sr. Nov.Prelim 3×2 Joakim Lundy – Ring 83 Red w/o
13 Chris Tarsitano – Grant Bros 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Jeremy Gampola – Niagara Falls Red 3-0
14 Clarence Morrison – Xtreme Couture 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Vuk Lazarevic – Waterloo Blue 2-1
15 Steven Bowman – Point Blank 75 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Derek Demers – Nappers Blue w/o
16 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers 75 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Darryl Bouillon – Valley East Red RSC1
17 Nick Grimaldi – Ft. Island 75 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Kareem Hackett – Champion Blue 3-0
18 Charly Nasrallah – Ring 83 75 Sr Nov. Prelim 3×2 Kevin Flesch – Belleville Red 2-1
Friday, Feb. 4 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Ben Ross Black – Whip 55B Prelim. 3×1.5 Joe O’Brien – Steeltown Blue 3-0
2 Isiah Bolton – Whip 39A Semi 3×1 Tevin Piper – Waterloo Blue RSC2
3 Carlos Puebla – Champion 50C Open Final 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 2-1
4 Ali Khan – McGrorys 57C Open Semi 3×2 Wilie Lake – Kingston Blue w/o
5 Matthew Desjardins – Bramaea 60 Sr.Sub Prelim 3×2 Joseph Malu – Grant Bros. Blue RSC2
6 Richard Stagg – Champion 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Jordan Lizares – Dewith’s Red w/o
7 Diego Goro – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Cody Thompson – Ft. Alliance Blue RSC3
8 Joseph Falcigno – Niagara Ft. Club 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Jamie Williams – Beaver Red 3-0
9 Oliver Kladnik – Xtreme Couture 69 Sr.Sub B Prelim 3×2 Louis Corriveau – Ring 83 Red 2-1
10 Jason Tome – Xtreme Couture 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Andrew Hayton – Bramalea Red 2-1
11 Matthew Turenne – Dewith’s 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Jeremy Vandermeer – Whip Blue RSCB-1
12 Jannoy Sawyers – Champion 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Steve Wilshire – Grant Bros. Red 2-1
13 Zack Chatigny-Cushing-Grant Bros. 81 Sr.Sub A Prelim 3×2 Michael Truman – Ajax Red w/o
14 Danny Palmer – Bramalea 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 David Nguyen – Whip Red RSC2
15 Taylor Mason – Kingston 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Blerim Emeri – Regency Red w/o
16 Ryan Carey – Ajax 91 Sr Sub Prelim 3×2 Dimitar Vasilev – Dewith’s Red 2-1
Saturday Feb. 5 – 1pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Gerson Lobo – McGrorys 39A Final 3×1 Tevin Piper – Waterloo Blue 3-0
2 Nick Boonstra – McGrorys 57C Sub.Semi 3×2 Jared Mogle – Ajax Blue 2-0
3 Shane Tremblay – Ajax 43A Final 3×1 Dylan Walker – Durham Red 3-0
4 Chris Fraser – Niagara Falls 55B Semi 3×1.5 Joe O’Brien – Steeltown Blue 3-0
5 Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas 70C. F. Semi 3×2 Megan Smith – Kingston Red 3-0
6 Hailey Shymko – Ajax 70C. F. Semi 3×2 Danielle Beattie – Bigtyme Red 3-0
7 Aiden Wotherspoon – Regency 60 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Damien Jean – Old School Red 3-0
8 Tyler Pouli – Nappers 60 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Hojhan Ako – Hadaba Red 2-1
9 Khalled Villa – Hadaba 64 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Alex Chisamore – Kingston Blue RSC2
10 Tanner Malloy – BEL 75 Y. Nov.Semi 3×2 Jaylen Schultz – Ft. Island Blue RSC2
11 Antonia Baker – CYC 54 Sr F.Sub Final 3×2 Suzanne McFadden – Whip Red 3-0
12 Latif Abu Said – Ring 83 56 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Luke Bedard – Filane’s Blue 2-1
13 Jonathan Aspilla – Bramalea 56 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers Blue 3-0
14 James Bishop – Niagara Ft.Club 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Alexis Brien – Ring 83 Red 3-0
15 Taylor Page – Final Round 69 Sr.Sub A Semi 3×2 Jacob Hope – Nappers Red RSC3
16 Harjol Grewal – Bramalea 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Bryon Carrick – Atlas Red  3-0
17 Mitch Mbuyi – Ring 83 81 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Miric Strahinja – Waterloo Red 3-0
Saturday, Feb. 5 – 1pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Spence Wilcox – Steeltown 32A Semi 3×1 Jake Bosin – Ft. Island Red 3-0
2 Terrell Piper – Waterloo 41B Semi 3×1.5 Keegan Mallany – Bigtyme Red 3-0
3 Tyler Brooks – Niagara Falls 45B Semi 3×1.5 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme Blue 3-0
4 Richard Gulyas – Atlas 49B Final 3×1.5 Dalton Nash – McGrorys Red 3-0
5 Adam G’al – Dewith’s 52 C Nov. Semi 3×2 P.G. Tondo – Atlas Blue 3-0
6 Gabe Lupia – Niagara Fight Club 52C Nov.Semi 3×2 Donovan Shaw – Regency Red 3-0
7 RK Pierre – Hadaba 63C Nov.Semi 3×2 Salem Quadgri – Liverpool Red RSC1
8 Dallas Sexton – Niagara Fight Club 70C Nov.Final 3×2 Joel Mangunatmodjo – Ajax Red 3-0
9 Ciara Waters – Bluewater 57 Y.F.Final 3×2 Dayna Webster – Kingston Blue RSC1
10 Steven Martinez – Old School 56 Y. Sub Semi 3×2 Dillon Rushton – Steeltown Red 3-0
11 Marlon Downey – Bramalea 56 Y. Sub Semi 3×2 Eden Hem – McGrorys Blue w/o
12 McKenzie Wright – Bay Area 48 Sr.F. Open Semi 3×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown Blue 3-0
13 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area 51 Sr.F.Open Semi 3×2 Sierra Picton – Nappers Red 3-0
14 Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness 60 Sr.F.Nov. Semi 3×2 Lavinia Langois – Whip Red 3-0
15 Julia Dimarcantonio – Nappers 64 Sr.F.MastersFinal 3×2 Melissa Doldrun – Ft. Alliance Blue 3-0
16 Erin Nery – Champion 69 Sr.F. Nov.Semi 3×2 Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness Blue 3-0
17 Pia Kallio – Durham 69 Sr.F. Nov.Semi 3×2 Jen Culbert – Firepower Blue RSC2
Saturday Feb. 5 – 7pm – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Mylon Olilla – Whip 64 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Gary Harvey – Valley East Red 2-1
2 Dino Maddalena – Nappers 64 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Ryan Jhagroo – Punch Fitness Red RSCI2
3 Bryon Martinez – Old School  64 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Aaron Cho – Atlas Red 3-0
4 Sam Beya – Final Round 64 Sr. Nov. Semi 3×2 Randy Shaw – Durham Red RSC2
5 Richard Stagg – Champion 69 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Cody Thompson – Ft. Alliance Red 3-0
6 Joseph Falcigno – Niagara Ft. Club 69 Sr Sub B Semi 3×2 Oliver Klodnick – Xtreme Couture Red 2-1
7 Ian Rodrigues – Atlas 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Raf Fattore – Fight Scholar Blue RSC3
8 Darren Gonzales – Champion 69 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Patson Ncube – Kingston Red 2-1
9 Reg Evans – Firepower 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Chris Tarsitano – Grant Bros Blue RSC3
10 Vuk Lazarevic – Waterloo 75 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Derek Demers – Nappers Blue RSC1
11 Chris Strictland – Bigtyme 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers Blue RSC2
12 Kareem Hackett – Champion 75 Sr Nov. Semi 3×2 Charly Nasrallah – Ring 83 Red 3-0
13 Jason Tome – Xtreme Couture 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Jeremy Vandermeer – Whip Blue w/o
14 Jannoy Sawyer – Champion 81 Sr Sub A Semi 3×2 Zack Chatigny Cushing – Grant Br. Blue 3-0
           
Saturday, Feb. 5 – 7pm – RING 2
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys 52 C Open Final 3×2 Sheldon Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 2-1
2 Eder Clervoix – Ring 83 52 Y.Nov.Final 3×2 Eric Amar – Dewith’s Blue 2-1
3 Omar Marza – Final Round 60 Y. Sub Final 3×2 Sean Walden – Evolution Mafa Blue 2-1
4 Lucas Bahdi Niagara Ft. Club 69 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Ali Estime – Final Round Red 3-0
5 Nicky Miller – Bramalea 69 Y.Nov.Semi 3×2 Nick Truesdale – Kingston Blue RSC2
6 Bradley Wilcox – Steeltown 56 Y.Open Semi 3×2 John Charlton – East Windsor Blue 3-0
7 Michael Abbruscato – Niag. Ft. Club 60 Y. Open Final 3×3 Azeem Khan – King of the Ring Blue 3-0
8 Zsolt Daranyi – Ft. Alliance 64 Y.Open Final 3×3 Suad Murselli – Waterloo Red 3-0
9 Florian Hyseni – Champion 69 Y.Open Final 3×3 Jimmy Thompson – Ring 83 Blue 3-0
10 Nick Krasylovets – Atlas 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Feroz Mohseni – Whip Red 2-1
11 Mohammed Soumaoro – Ring 83 60 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Joseph Malu – Grant Bros. Red 2-1
12 Thomas Francis – Ajax 60 Sr.Nov.Final 3×2 Kyle Marsh – Peterboro Red 2-1 
13 Aaron Huggins – Atlas 91+ Sr Nov.Final 3×2 Miljas Mladen – Ft. Alliance Blue 3-0
14 Phil Belanger – Atlas 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Danny Palmer – Bramalea Blue w/o
15 Taylor Mason – Kingston 91 Sr Sub Semi 3×2 Ryan Carey – Ajax Red 3-0
Sunday, Feb. 6- Noon – RING 1
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
           
1 Nick Krasylovets – Atlas 60 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Mohammed Soumaoro – Ring 83 Blue 3-0
2 Harjol Grewal – Bramalea 81 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Mitch Mbuyi – Ring 83 Blue 3-0
3 Bryon Martinez – Old School 64 Sr Nov. Final 3×2 Sam Beya – Final Round Blue 3-0
4 Mike Imon – Atlas 56 Sr. Nov.  3×2 Latif Abu Said – Ring 83 Red RSC2
5 James Bishop – Niagara Ft. Club 69 Sr Sub A Final 3×2 Taylor Page – Final Round Blue RSC2
6 Danny Palmer – Bramalea 91 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Taylor Mason – Kingston Blue RSC2
7 Luke Bedard – Filanes 56 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Todd Napper – Nappers Blue 3-0
8 Bonnie Cook – Punch Fitness 69 Sr. F.Nov.Final 3×2 Jen Culbert – Firepower Red 2-1
9 Mylon Olilla – Whip 64 Sr.Sub Final 3×2 Dino Maddalena – Nappers Blue RSC3
10 Richard Stagg – Champion 69 Sr Sub B Final 3×2 Joseph Falcigno – Niagara Ft. Club Red RSC3
11 Raf Fattore – Fight Scholar 69 Sr Nov Final 3×2 Darren Gonzales – Champion Blue 3-0
12 Chris Tarsitano – Grant Bros 75 Sr Sub Final 3×2 Derek Demers – Nappers Blue RSC2
13 Angelo Maddalena – Nappers 75 Sr. Nov. Final 3×2 Kareem Hackett – Champion Red 2-1
14 Jeremy Vandermeer – Whip 81 Sr.Sub A Final 3×2 Zack Chatigny Cushing – Grant Br. Blue 2-1
Sunday, Feb. 6 – Noon – RING 2 Bout   
# Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Rodolfo Velasquez – McGrorys 56 Y.Open Final 3×3 John Charlton – East Windsor Blue 2-1
2 Zachary Abenhaim – Atlas 75 Y. Nov.Final 3×2 Jaylen Schultz – Ft. Island Blue RSC3
3 Devin Krausher – Niagara Ft. Club 63C Nov.Final 3×2 R.K. Pierre – Hadaba Blue RSC2
4 Lucas Bahdi – Niagara Fight Club 69 Y. Nov.Final 3×2 Nick Truesdale – Kingston Red 3-0
5 Duncan Wey – Waterloo 55B Final 3×1.5 Joe O’Brien – Steeltown Red 3-0
6 Steven Martinez – Old School 56 Y.Nov. Final 3×2 Eden Hem – McGrorys Red 2-1
7 Heather McIsaac – Bigtyme 48 Sr.F.Open Final 4×2 Kassandra O’Reilly – Steeltown Blue 3-0
8 Leah Evans – Bigtyme 51 Sr.F. Open Final 4×2 Jackie Lachapelle – Bay Area Blue 3-0
9 Steven McWilliams – Ft. Alliance 32A Final 3×1 Spence Wilcox – Steeltown Blue 3-0
10 Shyn Credo – CYC 57C Nov. Final 3×2 Nick Boonstra – McGrorys Red RSC1
11 Sulim Bagalova – CYC 45B Final 3×1.5 Kirk Slater – Bigtyme Red 2-1
12 Josh Lupia Niagara Fight Club 41B Final 3×1.5 Terrell Piper – Waterloo Red RSC2
13 Shayneisha Kelly – Atlas 70C F. Final 3×2 Hailey Shymko – Ajax Red RSC3
14 Kim MacPherson – Bluewater 60 Sr.F. Nov.Final 3×2 Naomi Cho – Punch Fitness Red 2-1
15 Damien Jean – Old School 60 Y. Nov. Final 3×2 Tyler Pouli – Nappers Red 3-0 
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!