|
Friday Aug. 27 – 7pm |
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Eh Poe Day – Team Alberta |
57kg Youth Nov. Semi |
William Ellwood – Leamington |
Blue 19-6 |
2 |
Zsolt Daranyi – Fighting Alliance |
64kg Youth Open Semi |
Devin Reti – Team Alberta |
Red 5-0 |
3 |
Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea |
64kg Sr. Nov. Semi |
Johnny Touch – TNT |
Red 9-4 |
4 |
Jody Jones – King St. Boxing |
81kg Sr. Sub Final |
Sobieski Kyzysztof-King St.Boxing |
Red 15-2 |
5 |
Ernesto Portillo – TNT Boxing |
81kg Sr. Nov. Final |
Jacob Steffler – TNT Boxing |
Red 5-4 |
6 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
60kg. Sr. Open Semi |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
Red 15-4 |
7 |
Eric Taylor – Team Alberta |
60kg. Sr. Open Semi |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Blue 9-7 |
8 |
Erin Krekoski – Beaver |
64kg Female Open Semi |
Susan Haas – Team Alberta |
Blue 3-0 |
9 |
Sumit Manu – King of the Ring |
69kg Sr. Open Qtr. Final |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Blue 13-11 |
10 |
Mohamed Nassar – Team Alberta |
75kr Sr. Open Semi |
Lukas Welniak – Atlas |
Red 21-17 |
11 |
Shabir Brar – Bramalea |
75kg Sr. Open Semi |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
Blue 21-11 |
12 |
Paul MacKenzie – Team Alberta |
81kg Sr. Open Semi |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Blue 7-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Aug. 28 – 1pm |
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Piotr Godek – Fighting Alliance |
51kg Youth Nov. Final |
Noram Lachance – Fighting Island |
Blue 8-6 |
2 |
Mason Blyth – Windsor |
64kg Youth Nov. Final |
Daniel McBride – Team Alberta |
Red 21-2 |
3 |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
57kg Youth Open Semi |
Kevin Guenette – Windsor |
Blue 7-5 |
4 |
Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance |
69kg Youth Open Final |
Evan Larsen – Team Alberta |
Blue w/o |
5 |
Garry Dupuis – Team Alberta |
81kg Youth Open Final |
Lukas Grikas – Fighting Alliance |
Red CB 64-55 |
6 |
Janaya Khan – Toronto Newsgirls |
57kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final |
Auden Neuman – Toronto Newsgirls |
Red 9-0 |
7 |
Erica Adjei – Beaver |
60kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final |
Meghan Russ – Team Alberta |
Red 21-14 |
8 |
Mariline Louis – Windsor |
64kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final |
Michaela Schmidt – Toronto Newsgirls |
Red 10-7 |
9 |
Cody Thompson – Fighting Alliance |
69kg Sr. Nov. Fina |
Darren Gonzales – Kombat Arts |
Blue 14-0 |
10 |
Michael Affaine – Ajax |
64kg Sr. Open Final |
Norman Bradford – Team Alberta |
Red 13-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday August 28 – 7pm |
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Nate Dipasquale – Fighting Island |
57kg Youth Nov. Final |
William Ellwood – Leamington |
Red 9-6 |
2 |
Josh Wagner – Bigtyme |
64kg Youth Open Final |
Zsolt Daranyi – Fighting Alliance |
Blue 10-4 |
3 |
Kyle Marsh – Ajax |
64kg Sr. Nov. Final |
Johnny Touch – TNT |
Blue 11-8 |
4 |
Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing |
75kg Sr.Nov. Final |
David Ennis – Windsor |
Blue 21-6 |
5 |
Jennifer Plyer-Danch-Newsgirls |
64kg Sr. Fem. Open Final |
Susan Haas – Team Alberta |
Blue 9-3 |
6 |
Erin Krekoski – Beaver |
64kg Sr. Fem. Open |
Renelle Minott – Toronto Newsgirls |
Red 9-1 |
7 |
Justin Hocko – East Windsor |
60kg Sr. Open Final |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
Red 22-7 |
8 |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
60kg Sr. Open Bronze |
Eric Taylor – Team Alberta |
Red 12-8 |
9 |
Jonathan Tello – Bramalea |
69kg Sr. Open Semi |
Jay McCarthy – King St. Boxing |
Red 24-4 |
10 |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
69kg Sr. Open Semi |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Red 10-3 |
11 |
Mohamed Nassar – Team Alberta |
75kg Sr. Open Final |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
Blue 16-12 |
12 |
Ryan Laprise – Windsor |
81kg Sr. Open Final |
Andre Stewart – King of the Ring |
Blue 9-3 |
13 |
Mary Spencer – Windsor |
69kg Sr. Open |
Jessica McRae – Windsor |
Exh. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday August 29 – Noon |
|
|
|
No. |
Red Corner |
Class |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Erica Adjei – Beaver |
60kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final |
Meghan Russ – Team Alberta |
Red CB 58-57 |
2 |
Norman Bradford – Alberta |
64kg Sr. Open |
Steven Wilcox – Steeltown |
Blue 11-6 |
3 |
Jonathan Tello – Bramalea |
69kg Sr. Open Final |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
Blue 33-7 |
4 |
Jay McCarthy – King St. Boxing |
69kg Sr. Open Bronze |
Kevin Higson – Steeltown |
Blue 10-1 |
5 |
Devin Gibson – Bluewater |
57kg Youth Open Final |
Kevin Guenette – Windsor |
Blue 7-5 |
6 |
Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown |
57kg Youth Open |
Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring |
Red 12-3 |