2010 Windsor Youth/Senior Tournament

Friday Aug. 27 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Eh Poe Day – Team Alberta 57kg Youth Nov. Semi William Ellwood – Leamington Blue 19-6
2 Zsolt Daranyi – Fighting Alliance 64kg Youth Open Semi Devin Reti – Team Alberta Red 5-0
3 Kenneth Alcampado – Bramalea 64kg Sr. Nov. Semi Johnny Touch – TNT Red 9-4
4 Jody Jones – King St. Boxing 81kg Sr. Sub Final Sobieski Kyzysztof-King St.Boxing Red 15-2
5 Ernesto Portillo – TNT Boxing 81kg Sr. Nov. Final Jacob Steffler – TNT Boxing Red 5-4
6 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 60kg. Sr. Open Semi Steven Wilcox – Steeltown Red 15-4
7 Eric Taylor – Team Alberta 60kg. Sr. Open Semi Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown Blue 9-7
8 Erin Krekoski – Beaver 64kg Female Open Semi Susan Haas – Team Alberta Blue 3-0
9 Sumit Manu – King of the Ring 69kg Sr. Open Qtr. Final Kevin Higson – Steeltown Blue 13-11
10 Mohamed Nassar – Team Alberta 75kr Sr. Open Semi Lukas Welniak – Atlas Red 21-17
11 Shabir Brar – Bramalea 75kg Sr. Open Semi Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Blue 21-11
12 Paul MacKenzie – Team Alberta 81kg Sr. Open Semi Andre Stewart – King of the Ring Blue 7-6
         
Saturday, Aug. 28 – 1pm
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Piotr Godek – Fighting Alliance 51kg Youth Nov. Final Noram Lachance – Fighting Island Blue 8-6
2 Mason Blyth – Windsor 64kg Youth Nov. Final Daniel McBride – Team Alberta Red 21-2
3 Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring 57kg Youth Open Semi Kevin Guenette – Windsor Blue 7-5
4 Kingsley Alexander – Ft. Alliance 69kg Youth Open Final Evan Larsen – Team Alberta Blue w/o
5 Garry Dupuis – Team Alberta 81kg Youth Open Final Lukas Grikas – Fighting Alliance Red CB 64-55
6 Janaya Khan – Toronto Newsgirls 57kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final Auden Neuman – Toronto Newsgirls Red 9-0
7 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final Meghan Russ – Team Alberta Red 21-14
8 Mariline Louis – Windsor 64kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final Michaela Schmidt – Toronto Newsgirls Red 10-7
9 Cody Thompson – Fighting Alliance 69kg Sr. Nov. Fina Darren Gonzales – Kombat Arts Blue 14-0
10 Michael Affaine – Ajax 64kg Sr. Open Final Norman Bradford – Team Alberta Red 13-11
         
Saturday August 28 – 7pm
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Nate Dipasquale – Fighting Island 57kg Youth Nov. Final William Ellwood – Leamington Red 9-6
2 Josh Wagner – Bigtyme 64kg Youth Open Final Zsolt Daranyi  – Fighting Alliance Blue 10-4
3 Kyle Marsh – Ajax 64kg Sr. Nov. Final Johnny Touch – TNT Blue 11-8
4 Justin Banwell – King St. Boxing 75kg Sr.Nov. Final David Ennis – Windsor Blue 21-6
5 Jennifer Plyer-Danch-Newsgirls 64kg Sr. Fem. Open Final Susan Haas – Team Alberta Blue 9-3
6 Erin Krekoski – Beaver 64kg Sr. Fem. Open Renelle Minott – Toronto Newsgirls Red 9-1
7 Justin Hocko – East Windsor 60kg Sr. Open Final Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown Red 22-7
8 Steven Wilcox – Steeltown 60kg Sr. Open Bronze Eric Taylor – Team Alberta Red 12-8
9 Jonathan Tello – Bramalea 69kg Sr. Open Semi Jay McCarthy – King St. Boxing Red 24-4
10 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69kg Sr. Open Semi Kevin Higson – Steeltown Red 10-3
11 Mohamed Nassar – Team Alberta 75kg Sr. Open Final Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme Blue 16-12
12 Ryan Laprise – Windsor 81kg Sr. Open Final Andre Stewart – King of the Ring Blue 9-3
13 Mary Spencer – Windsor 69kg Sr. Open  Jessica McRae – Windsor Exh.
Sunday August 29 – Noon
No. Red Corner Class Blue Corner Results
1 Erica Adjei – Beaver 60kg Sr. Fem. Nov. Final Meghan Russ – Team Alberta Red CB 58-57 
2 Norman Bradford – Alberta 64kg Sr. Open Steven Wilcox –  Steeltown  Blue 11-6
3 Jonathan Tello – Bramalea 69kg Sr. Open Final Aurey Cox – Bigtyme  Blue 33-7
4 Jay McCarthy – King St. Boxing 69kg Sr. Open Bronze Kevin Higson – Steeltown  Blue 10-1
5 Devin Gibson – Bluewater 57kg Youth Open Final Kevin Guenette – Windsor  Blue 7-5
6 Josh O’Reilly – Steeltown 57kg Youth Open    Mantaj Dhaliwal – King of the Ring  Red 12-3 
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!