|
Friday 7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Red Corner |
Class |
Rounds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Kevin Vautour, Elite |
43A Final |
3×1 |
Tyler Brooks, Niagra |
Blue 9-2 |
2 |
Liam Hancock, St Kitts |
34A Final |
3×1 |
Alec Latham, Bigtyme |
Red w/o |
3 |
Graham Lima, Uptown |
37B Final |
3×1.5 |
Shane Rauhut, Bigtyme |
Red RSC-1 |
4 |
Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club |
54C Open Semi |
3×2 |
John Grose – Bigtyme |
Red 16-12 |
5 |
Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor |
57C Open Semi |
3×2 |
Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC |
Blue RSC-1 |
6 |
Caroline Jonik – Top Glove |
57F. Elite Semi |
3×2 |
Paula Gaca – HUF |
Red 15-12 |
7 |
Antonia Baker, CYC |
57 Masters Final |
3×2 |
Tracy Sneath, Niagara Fight Club |
Blue CB15-12 |
8 |
Mark Smither, Uptown |
57 Y. Nov. Final |
3×2 |
Noram Lachance, Fighting Island |
Red 12-10 |
9 |
Joshua Boaventure, Sullys |
60 Y.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Ayoubee Fahim, CYC |
Red RSC-3 |
10 |
Mike Beals, Uptown |
64 Y.Nov. Semi |
3×2 |
Andrew Raposo, Spartan |
Blue 9-6 |
11 |
Abdul Najim – European |
64 Y Nov Semi |
3×2 |
Diujot Menton – Champion |
Red 9-7 |
12 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
69 Y Open Semi |
4×2 |
Curtis Antonucci – Ft. Island |
Red RSC-2 |
13 |
Agostino D’Alusio – Champion |
75 Y. Open Semi |
4×2 |
Cameron McGean – St.Kitts |
Blue w/o |
14 |
Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme |
64 Elite 1/4 |
3×3 |
Brock Boyd – Top Glove |
Red RSCH-2 |
15 |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
69 Elite 1/4 |
3×3 |
Marco Copobianco – Bay Area |
Red 23-22 |
16 |
Fernando Concha – Champion |
69 Elite 1/4 |
3×3 |
Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor |
Blue 24-6 |
17 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
75 Elite 1/4 |
3×3 |
Scott McDonald – Durham |
Red 17-16 |
18 |
Drew Arjune – World Class |
75 Elite 1/4 |
3×3 |
Lukas Welniak – Atlas |
Blue Ret-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 1pm. |
|
|
|
|
|
Red Corner |
Class |
Rnds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Steven Dwyer – St.Catharines |
46 C Makeup |
3×2 |
Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys |
Red 21-15 |
2 |
Jhade Credo – CYC |
37 A Semi |
3×1 |
Terrell Piper – Waterloo |
Red 15-3 |
3 |
Hugo Barraza – St.Catharines |
41 B Final |
3×1.5 |
Jake Thomas – Nfld. |
Red 7-6 |
4 |
Tajinder Lall – Waterloo |
50 B Semi |
3×1.5 |
Shyn Credo – CYC |
Red 14-9 |
5 |
Connor Oprey – Ajax |
66B Final |
3×1.5 |
Shawn Palmer – Waterloo |
Blue RSC-1 |
6 |
Marquel Stewart – Bramalea |
60C Sub.Semi |
3×2 |
Joeny Tran – McGrorys |
Red RSC-3 |
7 |
Hasip Luzha – Waterloo |
60C Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Tyler Pouli – Nappers |
Red 10-8 |
8 |
Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys |
50C Open Final |
3×2 |
Jorge Puebla – Champion |
Blue 11-10 |
9 |
Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines |
52C Open Final |
3×2 |
Greg Young – McGrorys |
Blue 12-6 |
10 |
Justin Ceskauskas-Top Glove |
60 Elite Final |
3×3 |
Cory McTavish – Windsor |
Blue 20-6 |
11 |
Morgan Hughes – Bala |
64 Elite Semi |
3×3 |
David Bushuev – European |
Red 19-11 |
12 |
Michael Affaine – Ajax |
64 Elite Semi |
3×3 |
Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme |
Blue 8-7 |
13 |
Shelly Barnett -Tr. Room |
57F. Final |
3×2 |
Caroline Jonik – Top Glove |
Blue 10-3 |
14 |
Kurt Warford – Nfld |
69Y Makeup |
3×2 |
Kyle McLaughlin-Durham |
Blue Ret-3 |
15 |
Faruk Abukar – Waterloo |
60Y Sub |
3×2 |
Joshua Bonaventura-Sullys |
Red 12-10 |
16 |
Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove |
60 Y. Makeup |
3×2 |
Sam Morgan – Elite |
Blue 15-13 |
17 |
Max Rizzi – Bigtyme |
66C Makeup |
3×2 |
Josh Hearn – Nfld. |
Red RSC-2 |
18 |
Piotr Godek, HUF |
54Y Nov.Final |
3×2 |
Nate Dipasquale, Fighting Island |
Red 15-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 7pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Red Corner |
Class |
Rnds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Dalton Matlasz, Blands |
75B Final |
3×1.5 |
Ilya Skolkov, European |
Red RSC-2 |
2 |
Kobi Andrews-Chintoh McGrorys |
70C Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Mitchell Petkovich, Niagara Fight Club |
Blue 16-8 |
3 |
Asisbek Egamberdiyer, TNT |
70C Nov.Semi |
3×2 |
Nathan Greenland, McGrorys |
Red 6-1 |
4 |
Petros Scherlowski, CYC |
80+ C Final |
3×2 |
Dakota Matiasc, Blands |
Blue RSC-1 |
5 |
Steven Angle – McGrorys |
54C Open Final |
3×2 |
Michael Abbruscato-N.Fight Club |
Blue w/o |
6 |
Liam Hughes – St. Catharines |
57C Open Final |
3×2 |
Arthur Biyarslanov-CYC |
Blue 8-6 |
7 |
Ryan Murray, St. Kitts |
57Y Sub Final |
3×2 |
Kyle Sutherland, Bramalea |
Blue 13-7 |
8 |
Devonte McNeil – Durham |
69Y Nov Semi |
3×2 |
Florian Hyseni – Champion |
Blue 11-10 |
9 |
AJ Badour, Belleville |
81Y Nov Final |
3×2 |
Chris Stictland, Bigtyme |
Red 5-3 |
10 |
Cody Nixon, Motor City |
64Y Open Final |
4×2 |
Josh Wagner, Bigtyme |
Blue 15-5 |
11 |
Nolan Evans – Lambton |
75Y Open Final |
4×2 |
Cameron McGean-St. Cath. |
Blue RSC-2 |
12 |
David Fidale – Sullys |
69E Open Semi |
3×3 |
Jonny Tello – Bramalea |
Blue 22-20 |
13 |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
69E Open Semi |
3×3 |
Waseem El-Sinawi-Windsor |
Red 11-8 |
14 |
Adam Hensen – Bay Area |
75E Open Semi |
3×3 |
Ben Beebe – Bigtyme |
Red 19-17 |
15 |
Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme |
75E Open Semi |
3×3 |
Lukas Welniak – Atlas |
Blue 16-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday NOON |
|
|
|
|
|
Red Corner |
Class |
Rnds |
Blue Corner |
Results |
1 |
Sierra Picton- Nappers |
57 F Nov. |
3×2 |
Shelley Barnett- Tr. Room |
|
2 |
Josh Swift – Motor city |
37A Final |
3×1 |
Jhade Credo – CYC |
|
3 |
Ryan Parent – Windsor |
50B Final |
3×1.5 |
Tajinder Lall- Waterloo |
|
4 |
Thaddeus Tizon – Elite |
57C Nov Final |
3×2 |
Damian Falcon – Champion |
|
5 |
Kyle Allen – St. Catharines |
Makeup 57 |
3×2 |
Mark Smither – Uptown |
|
6 |
Josh Hearn – Nfld. |
Makeup 66 |
3×2 |
Zack Wilson – Uptown |
|
7 |
Kurt Warford – Nfld. |
Makeup 69 |
3×2 |
Scott McDonald – Durham |
|
8 |
Brennan Coughlin – Motor City |
66C Nov Final |
3×2 |
Jatin Mahajan – Bramalea |
|
9 |
Mitchell Petkovich – N.Fight Club |
70C Nov Final |
3×2 |
Asisbek Egamberdiyer – TNT |
|
10 |
Andrew Raposo – Spartan |
64Y Nov Final |
3×2 |
Abdul Najim – European |
|
11 |
Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea |
69Y Nov Final |
3×2 |
Florian Hyseni – Champion |
|
12 |
Jake Jasper – Waterloo |
69 Y Open Final |
4×2 |
Luis Valdivia – Champion |
|
13 |
Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme |
64E Open Final |
3×3 |
Morgan Hughes – Bala |
|
14 |
Jonny Tello – Bramalea |
69E Open Final |
3×3 |
Aurey Cox – Bigtyme |
|
15 |
Adam Hensen – Bay Area |
75E Open Final |
3×3 |
Lukas Welniak – Atlas |
|