2010 Ray McGibbons Gloves

Friday  7pm
  Red Corner Class Rounds Blue Corner Results
1 Kevin Vautour,  Elite 43A Final 3×1 Tyler Brooks, Niagra Blue 9-2
2 Liam Hancock,  St Kitts 34A Final 3×1 Alec Latham, Bigtyme Red w/o
3 Graham Lima,  Uptown 37B  Final 3×1.5 Shane Rauhut, Bigtyme Red RSC-1
4 Michael Abbruscato – Niagara Fight Club 54C Open Semi 3×2 John Grose – Bigtyme Red 16-12
5 Bradley Bernatchez – Windsor 57C  Open Semi 3×2 Arthur Biyarslanov – CYC Blue RSC-1
6 Caroline Jonik – Top Glove 57F. Elite Semi 3×2 Paula Gaca – HUF Red 15-12
7 Antonia Baker, CYC 57 Masters Final 3×2 Tracy Sneath,  Niagara Fight Club Blue CB15-12
8 Mark Smither, Uptown 57 Y. Nov. Final 3×2 Noram Lachance, Fighting Island Red 12-10
9 Joshua Boaventure, Sullys 60 Y.Nov. Semi 3×2 Ayoubee  Fahim,   CYC Red RSC-3
10 Mike Beals, Uptown 64 Y.Nov. Semi 3×2 Andrew Raposo, Spartan Blue 9-6
11 Abdul Najim – European 64 Y Nov Semi 3×2 Diujot Menton – Champion Red 9-7
12 Luis Valdivia – Champion 69 Y  Open Semi 4×2 Curtis Antonucci – Ft. Island Red RSC-2
13 Agostino D’Alusio – Champion 75 Y. Open Semi 4×2 Cameron McGean – St.Kitts Blue w/o
14 Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme 64 Elite  1/4 3×3 Brock Boyd – Top Glove Red RSCH-2
15 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69 Elite 1/4 3×3 Marco Copobianco – Bay Area Red 23-22
16 Fernando Concha – Champion 69 Elite 1/4 3×3 Waseem El-Sinawi – Windsor Blue 24-6
17 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 75 Elite 1/4 3×3 Scott McDonald – Durham Red 17-16
18 Drew Arjune – World Class 75 Elite 1/4 3×3 Lukas Welniak – Atlas Blue Ret-1
 
Saturday 1pm.  
  Red Corner Class Rnds Blue Corner Results
1 Steven Dwyer – St.Catharines 46 C Makeup 3×2 Zack Ridgewell – McGrorys  
2 Jhade Credo – CYC 37 A Semi 3×1 Terrell Piper – Waterloo  
3 Hugo Barraza – St.Catharines 41 B Final 3×1.5 Jake Thomas – Nfld.  
4 Tajinder Lall – Waterloo 50 B Semi 3×1.5 Shyn Credo – CYC  
5 Connor Oprey – Ajax 66B Final 3×1.5 Shawn Palmer – Waterloo  
6 Eden Hem – McGrorys 54 B Final 3×1.5    
7 Marlon Downey – Bramalea 57C Nov.Semi 3×2 Damian Falcon – Champion  
8 Marquel Stewart – Bramalea 60C Sub.Semi 3×2 Joeny Tran – McGrorys  
9 Hasip Luzha – Waterloo 60C Nov.Semi 3×2 Tyler Pouli – Nappers  
10 Jordan Leblanc – McGrorys 50C Open Final 3×2 Jorge Puebla – Champion  
11 Gunnar Munday – St. Catharines 52C Open Final 3×2 Greg Young – McGrorys  
12 Justin Ceskauskas-Top Glove 60 Elite Final 3×3 Cory McTavish – Windsor  
13 Morgan Hughes – Bala 64 Elite Semi 3×3 David Bushuev – European  
14 Michael Affaine – Ajax 64 Elite Semi 3×3 Ryan Wagner – Bigtyme  
15 Shelly Barnett -Tr. Room 57F. Final 3×2 Caroline Jonik – Top Glove  
16 Kurt Warford – Nfld 69Y Makeup 3×2 Kyle McLaughlin-Durham  
17 Faruk Abukar – Waterloo 60Y Sub  3×2 Joshua Bonaventura-Sullys  
18 Ryan Hawkins – Top Glove 60 Y. Makeup 3×2 Sam Morgan – Elite  
19 Max Rizzi – Bigtyme 66C Makeup 3×2 Josh Hearn – Nfld.  
           
Saturday  7pm
  Red Corner Class Rnds Blue Corner Results
1 Dalton Matlasz, Blands 75B Final 3×1.5 Ilya Skolkov,  European  
2 Jatin Mahajan – Bramalea 66C Nov.Semi 3×2 Angelo Baglio – HUF  
3 Kobi Andrews-Chintoh  McGrorys 70C Nov.Semi 3×2 Mitchell Petkovich,  Niagara Fight Club  
4 Asisbek  Egamberdiyer,  TNT 70C Nov.Semi 3×2 Nathan Greenland,  McGrorys  
5 Petros Scherlowski,  CYC 80+  C Final 3×2 Dakota Matiasc,  Blands  
6 Steven Angle – McGrorys 54C Open Final 3×2 Michael Abbruscato-N.Fight Club  
7 Liam Hughes – St. Catharines 57C Open Final 3×2 Arthur Biyarslanov-CYC  
8 Piotr Godek,  HUF 54Y Nov.Final 3×2 Nate Dipasquale,  Fighting Island  
9 Ryan Murray, St. Kitts 57Y Sub Final 3×2 Kyle Sutherland, Bramalea  
10 Devonte McNeil – Durham 69Y  Nov Semi 3×2 Florian Hyseni – Champion  
11 AJ  Badour,  Belleville 81Y Nov Final 3×2 Chris Stictland, Bigtyme  
12 Cody Nixon,  Motor City 64Y Open Final 4×2 Josh Wagner, Bigtyme  
13 Nolan Evans – Lambton 75Y Open Final 4×2 Cameron McGean-St. Cath.  
14 David Fidale – Sullys 69E Open Semi 3×3 Jonny Tello – Bramalea  
15 Aurey Cox – Bigtyme 69E Open Semi 3×3 Waseem El-Sinawi-Windsor  
16 Adam Hensen – Bay Area 75E Open Semi 3×3 Ben Beebe – Bigtyme  
17 Jordan Letestu – Bigtyme 75E Open Semi 3×3 Lukas Welniak – Atlas  
 
Sunday NOON – #’s Subject to Change
  Red Corner Class Rnds Blue Corner Results
1 Sierra Picton-  Nappers 57 F Nov. 3×2 Shelley Barnett- Tr. Room  
1 Josh Swift – Motor city 37A Final 3×1 Winner  Sat 1pm     
2 Ryan Parent – Windsor 50B Final 3×1.5 Winner  Sat 1pm     
4 Thaddeus Tizon – Elite 57C Nov Final 3×2 Winner  Sat 1pm     
5 Mark Smither – Uptown Makeup 57 3×2 Kyle Allen – St. Catharines  
6 Josh Hearn – Nfld. Makeup 66 3×2 Zack Wilson – Uptown  
7 Kurt Warford – Nfld. Makeup 69 3×2 Scott McDonald – Durham  
8 John Trembley – Ft. Island 60C Sub Final 3×2 Winner Sat 1pm  
9 Brennan Coughlin – Motor City 66C Nov Final 3×2 Winner  Sat 7pm     
10 Winner  Sat 7pm    70C Nov Final 3×2 Winner  Sat 7pm    
11 Andrew Raposo – Spartan 64Y Nov Final 3×2 Abdul Najim – European  
12 Naveed Shahnawaz – Bramalea 69Y Nov Final 3×2 Winner  Sat 7pm     
13 Jake Jasper – Waterloo 69 Y Open Final 4×2 Luis Valdivia – Champion  
15 Winner  Sat 1pm    64E Open Final 3×3 Winner  Sat 1pm     
16 Winner  Sat 7pm    69E Open Final 3×3 Winner  Sat 7pm     
17 Winner  Sat 7pm    75E Open Final 3×3 Winner  Sat 7pm     
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from Boxing Ontario.

You have Successfully Subscribed!